Football @ Banter :: April 2nd – April 6th

Saturday April 2nd

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Ham U v Man Utd    7:45 AM
WBA v Liverpool        10:00 AM
Stoke C v Chelsea        10:00 AM
Arsenal v Blackburn        12:30 PM
Wigan v Spurs            4:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Inter Milan        2:30 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Houston    7:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Borussia Dortmund v Hannover 96    9:30 AM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Sporting    12:00 PM
Getafe v Valencia    2:00 PM
Villarreal v Barcelona    4:00 PM

Sunday April 3rd

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Blackpool    8:30 AM
Man City v Sunderland    11:00 AM

FRANCE
Lens v Marseille    3:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Juventus    2:30 PM

MLS
Colorado v DC United    7:00 PM

LA LIGA
Sevilla v Zaragoza    1:00 PM

Tuesday April 5th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Real Madrid v Spurs    2:45 PM
Inter v Schalke    2:45 PM

Wednesday April 6th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Barcelona v Shaktar Donetsk    2:45 PM
Chelsea v Man Utd    2:45 PM

Football Schedule March 25th – 29th

Full International schedule has yet to be announced, but we’ll be playing whatever is on and can play some games by request on the ol’ computer.

Friday March 25th

EURO 2012 QUALIFIER
Slovenia v Italy
2:30 PM

Spain v Czech Rep
5:00 PM

FRIENDLY
Lithuania v Poland
2:30 PM

MLS
Seattle v Houston
9:30 PM

Saturday March 26th

EURO 2012 QUALIFIER
Wales v England
11:00 AM

Kazakastan v Germany
3pm

FRIENDLY
Ecuador v Colombia
1:00 PM

USA v Argentina
7:00 PM

MLS
Columbus v New York Red Bulls
4:00 PM

Sunday March 27th

FRIENDLY
Scotland v Brazil
9:00 AM

Tuesday March 29th

EURO 2012 QUALIFIER

Czech Republic vs. Liechtenstein
1:00 PM

Greece v Poland
2:30 PM

FRIENDLY
England v Ghana
3:00 PM

Colombia v Chile
5:00 PM

USA v Paraguay
7:00 PM

Mexico v Venuzuela
10:30 PM

St Patrick’s Day Special

come by Banter to celebrate St Patrick

Thursday there will be a Jameson Promotion with free give aways

Friday a Tullamore Dew Irish Whiskey Promotion

Slainte!

Football schedule weekend of March 19th

SAT     19-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Spurs v West Ham     8:30 AM
WBA v Arsenal     11:00 AM
Man Utd v Bolton     11:00 AM
Chelsea v Man City     12:00 PM
Everton v Fulham     1:30 PM
Stoke C v Newcastle U     6:00 PM
Aston Villa v Wolves     7:00 PM
MLS
NY Red Bulls v Seattle     7:30 PM
SERIE A
Lazio v Cesena     1:00 PM
Palermo v AC Milan     3:30 PM
LA LIGA
Barcelona v Getafe     3:00 PM
Atl. Madrid v Real Madrid     5:00 PM

SUN     20-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Sunderland v Liverpool     9:30 AM
Wigan v Birmingham C     1:30 PM
FRANCE
Marseille v PSG     4:00 PM
MLS
LA Galaxy v NE Revs     8:00 PM
SERIE A
Inter Milan v Lecce     10:00 AM
Napoli v Cagliari     3:30 PM
LA LIGA
Valencia v Seville     4:00 PM

Football Schedule – Friday March 11th – 16th

FRI March 11th

SERIE A
Brescia v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

SAT March 12th

FA Cup Quarter Final Man Utd v Arsenal 12:00 PM
LA LIGA
Almeria v Atl Madrid 12:00 PM
Real Madrid v Hercules 2:00 PM
R Zaragoza v Valencia 4:00 PM
FRANCE
Sochaux v Lyon 1:00 PM
SERIE A
Cesena v Juventus 2:30 PM

SUN March 13th

FA Cup Quarter Final
Man City v Reading 12:30 PM
FRANCE
PSG v Montpellier 4:00 PM
SERIE A
Parma v Napoli 3:30 PM
LA LIGA
Villarreal v Sporting 2:00 PM Seville v Barcelona 4:00 PM

TUES March 15

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
B. Munich v Inter Milan 3:45 PM Man Utd v Marseille 3:45 PM
MLS
Seattle v LA Galaxy 9:30 PM

WED March 16th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE Chelsea v Copenhagen 3:45 PM Real Madrid v Lyon 3:45 PM

Football Matches March 5th – 10th

The following games will be played live at Banter

Saturday March 5th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Birmingham C v WBA 7:45 AM
Newcastle U v Everton 10:00 AM
Arsenal v Sunderland 10:00 AM
Fulham v Blackburn R 12:00 PM
Man City v Wigan 12:30 PM
SERIE A
Juventus v AC Milan 2:30 PM
LA LIGA
Barcelona v Zaragoza 2:00 PM
Atletico v Villarreal 4:00 PM
BUNDESLIGA
Hannover 96 v B Munich 9:30 AM
B Leverkusen v Wolfsburg 12:30 PM

Sunday March 6th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Liverpool v Man Utd 8:30 AM
Wolves v Spurs 11:00 AM
FRANCE
Marseille v Lille 3:00 PM
SERIE A
Inter Milan v Genoa 9:00 AM
Lazio v Palermo 2:30 PM
LA LIGA
Athletic v Sevilla 1:00 PM
Racing v Real Madrid 3:00 PM

Monday March 7th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackpool v Chelsea 3:00 PM

Tuesday March 8th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Barcelona v Arsenal 2:45 PM
Shakhtar Donetsk v Roma 2:45 PM

Wednesday March 9th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Spurs v AC Milan 2:45 PM
Schalke v Valencia 2:45 PM
PREMIERSHIP
Everton v Birmingham C 5:00 PM

Thursday March 10th

EUROPA LEAGUE
Braga v Liverpool 1:00 PM
Dynamo Kyiv v Man City 3:00 PM

all live football games at Banter

weekly schedule flyer

Football Saturday Feb. 26th – March 2nd

The following games will be played live at Banter

SAT 26-Feb
ENGLISH PREMIER
Everton v Sunderland 10:00 AM
Wigan v Man Utd 10:00 AM
Aston Villa v Blackburn R 12:00 PM
Woves v Blackpool 12:00 PM
Newcastle U v Bolton 5:00 PM

LA LIGA
Atletico v Sevilla 12:00 PM
Mallorca v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Deportivo v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Bologna 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Munich v B Dortmund 2:00 PM

FRANCE
St. Etienne v Nice 1:45 PM

SUN 27-Feb
CARLING CUP FINAL
Arsenal v Birmingham C 11:00 AM

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Ham v Liverpool 8:30 AM

FRANCE
Lille v Lyon 3:00 PM

SERIE A

Cagliari v Lazio 9:00 AM
Sampdoria v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
W Bremen v B Leverkusen 11:30 AM

MON 28-Feb
ENGLISH PREMIER
Stoke C v WBA 3:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Napoli 2:30 PM

TUES 1-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Man Utd 3:00 PM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Everton v Reading 2:30 PM

WED 2-Mar
FA CUP 5th Rd Replay
Arsenal v L Orient 2:30 PM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Man City v Reading 2:45 PM

LA LIGA
Valencia v Barcelona 4:00 PM

Football Feb. 17th – Feb. 23rd

THUR 17-Feb

EUROPA LEAGUE
Sp. Prague v Liverpool 3:00 PM

SAT 19-Feb

FA CUP 4th Rd Replay
Chelsea v Everton 7:30 AM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Birmingham C v Sheff Wed 10:00 AM
Stoke C v Brighton 10:00 AM
Man Utd v Crawley T 12:00 PM

SERIE A
Bologna v Palermo 12:00 PM
Inter Milan v Cagliari 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Levante 2:00 PM
R Zaragoza v Atl Madrid 4:00 PM

SUN 20-Feb

FA CUP 4th Rd Replay
Man City v Notts County 9:00 AM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Fulham v Bolton/Wigan 11:00 AM
L Orient v Arsenal 11:30 AM

FRANCE
Toulouse v Stade Rennais 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Chievo v AC Milan 9:00 AM
Lecce v Juventus 1:00 PM
Napoli v Catania 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Villarreal v Malaga 11:00 AM
Sevilla v Hercules 1:00 PM
Barcelona v Athletic 3:00 PM

MON 21-Feb

FA CUP 5th Rd
West Ham v Burnley 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Real Sociedad v Mallorca 3:00 PM

TUES 22-Feb
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Kobenhavn v Chelsea 2:45 PM
Lyon v Real Madrid 2:45 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackpool v Spurs 2:55 PM
WBA v Wolves 7:00 PM

WED 23-Feb

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Inter Milan v B Munich 2:45 PM
Marseille v Man Utd 2:45 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Arsenal v Stoke 5:00 PM

download flyer

12th thru 16th flyer