Football Matches March 5th – 10th

The following games will be played live at Banter

Saturday March 5th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Birmingham C v WBA 7:45 AM
Newcastle U v Everton 10:00 AM
Arsenal v Sunderland 10:00 AM
Fulham v Blackburn R 12:00 PM
Man City v Wigan 12:30 PM
SERIE A
Juventus v AC Milan 2:30 PM
LA LIGA
Barcelona v Zaragoza 2:00 PM
Atletico v Villarreal 4:00 PM
BUNDESLIGA
Hannover 96 v B Munich 9:30 AM
B Leverkusen v Wolfsburg 12:30 PM

Sunday March 6th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Liverpool v Man Utd 8:30 AM
Wolves v Spurs 11:00 AM
FRANCE
Marseille v Lille 3:00 PM
SERIE A
Inter Milan v Genoa 9:00 AM
Lazio v Palermo 2:30 PM
LA LIGA
Athletic v Sevilla 1:00 PM
Racing v Real Madrid 3:00 PM

Monday March 7th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackpool v Chelsea 3:00 PM

Tuesday March 8th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Barcelona v Arsenal 2:45 PM
Shakhtar Donetsk v Roma 2:45 PM

Wednesday March 9th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Spurs v AC Milan 2:45 PM
Schalke v Valencia 2:45 PM
PREMIERSHIP
Everton v Birmingham C 5:00 PM

Thursday March 10th

EUROPA LEAGUE
Braga v Liverpool 1:00 PM
Dynamo Kyiv v Man City 3:00 PM

all live football games at Banter

weekly schedule flyer

Football Saturday Feb. 26th – March 2nd

The following games will be played live at Banter

SAT 26-Feb
ENGLISH PREMIER
Everton v Sunderland 10:00 AM
Wigan v Man Utd 10:00 AM
Aston Villa v Blackburn R 12:00 PM
Woves v Blackpool 12:00 PM
Newcastle U v Bolton 5:00 PM

LA LIGA
Atletico v Sevilla 12:00 PM
Mallorca v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Deportivo v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Bologna 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Munich v B Dortmund 2:00 PM

FRANCE
St. Etienne v Nice 1:45 PM

SUN 27-Feb
CARLING CUP FINAL
Arsenal v Birmingham C 11:00 AM

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Ham v Liverpool 8:30 AM

FRANCE
Lille v Lyon 3:00 PM

SERIE A

Cagliari v Lazio 9:00 AM
Sampdoria v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
W Bremen v B Leverkusen 11:30 AM

MON 28-Feb
ENGLISH PREMIER
Stoke C v WBA 3:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Napoli 2:30 PM

TUES 1-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Man Utd 3:00 PM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Everton v Reading 2:30 PM

WED 2-Mar
FA CUP 5th Rd Replay
Arsenal v L Orient 2:30 PM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Man City v Reading 2:45 PM

LA LIGA
Valencia v Barcelona 4:00 PM

Football Feb. 17th – Feb. 23rd

THUR 17-Feb

EUROPA LEAGUE
Sp. Prague v Liverpool 3:00 PM

SAT 19-Feb

FA CUP 4th Rd Replay
Chelsea v Everton 7:30 AM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Birmingham C v Sheff Wed 10:00 AM
Stoke C v Brighton 10:00 AM
Man Utd v Crawley T 12:00 PM

SERIE A
Bologna v Palermo 12:00 PM
Inter Milan v Cagliari 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Levante 2:00 PM
R Zaragoza v Atl Madrid 4:00 PM

SUN 20-Feb

FA CUP 4th Rd Replay
Man City v Notts County 9:00 AM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Fulham v Bolton/Wigan 11:00 AM
L Orient v Arsenal 11:30 AM

FRANCE
Toulouse v Stade Rennais 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Chievo v AC Milan 9:00 AM
Lecce v Juventus 1:00 PM
Napoli v Catania 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Villarreal v Malaga 11:00 AM
Sevilla v Hercules 1:00 PM
Barcelona v Athletic 3:00 PM

MON 21-Feb

FA CUP 5th Rd
West Ham v Burnley 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Real Sociedad v Mallorca 3:00 PM

TUES 22-Feb
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Kobenhavn v Chelsea 2:45 PM
Lyon v Real Madrid 2:45 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackpool v Spurs 2:55 PM
WBA v Wolves 7:00 PM

WED 23-Feb

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Inter Milan v B Munich 2:45 PM
Marseille v Man Utd 2:45 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Arsenal v Stoke 5:00 PM

download flyer

12th thru 16th flyer