Category Archives: European Football Schedule

Showing live soccer games at Banter in Brooklyn NYC

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 5/11/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 12-May
EPL
2:45 PM Everton v Watford
3:00 PM WBA v Chelsea
SPL
2:45 PM Aberdeen v Celtic

Sat 13-May
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Augsburg v B Dortmund
9:30 AM Leipzig v Bayern Munich
Championship play off
12:30 PM Fulham v Reading
EPL
7:30 AM Man City v Leicester City
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Burnley
10:00 AM Middlesbrough v Southampton
10:00 AM Sunderland v Swansea City
12:30 PM Stoke City v Arsenal
La Liga
10:00 AM Espanyol v Valencia
12:30 PM Osasuna v Granada
MLS
4:00 PM Colorado v San Jose
9:00 PM Chicago Fire v Seattle Sounders
NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Puerto Rico
7:30 PM N Carolina v Jacksonville
Serie A
2:45 PM Atalanta v AC Milan
SPL
7:15 AM Rangers v Hearts
Womens League
4:00 PM Houston Dash v Sky Blue

Sun 14-May
Championship play off
7:00 AM Huddersfield v Sheff. Wed
EPL
7:00 AM Crystal Palace v Hull City
9:15 AM West Ham Utd v Liverpool
11:30 AM Spurs v Man Utd
La Liga
10:00 AM Dep Alaves v Celta Vigo
2:00 PM Las Palmas v Barcelona
2:00 PM Real Madrid v Sevilla
MLS
4:00 PM Portland v Atlanta
6:00 PM NY Red Bulls v LA Galaxy
8:00 PM Dallas v NYCFC
Serie A
9:00 AM Torino v Napoli

Mon 15-May
EPL
3:00 PM Chelsea v Watford

Tue 16-May
Championship play off
2:45 PM Reading v Fulham
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v Sunderland
3:00 PM Man City v WBA

Wed 17-May
Championship play off
2:45 PM Sheff Wed v Huddersfield
EPL
2:45 PM Southampton v Man Utd
La Liga
3:00 PM Celta Vigo v Real Madrid

Thu 18-May
EPL
2:45 PM Leicester City v Spurs

Posted in European Football Schedule | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 5/11/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 4/2/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 28-Apr
Bundesliga
2:30 PM B Leverkusen v Schalke 04
La Liga
2:45 PM Villarreal v Sp Gijon
SPL
2:45 PM Ross County v Inverness CT

Sat 29-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Dortmund v Cologne
9:30 AM Leipzig v Ingolstadt
EPL
10:00 AM Southampton v Hull City
10:00 AM Stoke City v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Sunderland v Bournemouth
10:00 AM WBA v Leicester City
12:30 PM Crystal Palace v Burnley
La Liga
10:15 AM Real Madrid v Valencia
12:30 PM Las Palmas v Atl Madrid
2:45 PM Espanyol v Barcelona
Mexico
6:00 PM Chiapas v Santos Laguna
8:00 PM Tigres v Tijuana
10:00 PM America v Atlas
MLS
7:30 PM Columbus Crew v NYCFC
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Chicago Fire
NASL
10:00 PM San Francisco v NY Cosmos
SPL
7:00 AM Rangers v Celtic

Sun 30-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Augsburg v Hamburg
11:30 AM Hoffenheim v E Frankfurt
EPL
7:00 AM Man Utd v Swansea City
9:00 AM Everton v Chelsea
9:00 AM Middlesbrough v Man City
11:30 AM Spurs v Arsenal
La Liga
10:15 AM Real Betis v Dep Alaves
12:30 PM Eibar v Leganes
2:45 PM Celta Vigo v Ath. Bilbao
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Queretaro
7:00 PM Puebla v Necaxa
Serie A
6:30 AM Roma v Lazio
9:00 AM Crotone v AC Milan

Mon 1-May
EPL
3:00 PM Watford v Liverpool

Tue 2-May
Champions League
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid

Wed 3-May
Champions League
2:45 PM Monaco v Juventus

Posted in European Football Schedule | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 4/2/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 4/20/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

MLS starts this weekend-showing all games- schedule here

Saturday 22 April 2017
Bournemouth 10:00 Middlesbrough
Hull 10:00 Watford
Swansea 10:00 Stoke
West Ham 10:00 Everton
FA CUP
Chelsea v Spurs 12:15pm

Sunday 23 April 2017
Burnley 9:15 Man Utd
Liverpool 11:30 Crystal Palace
FA CUP
Arsenal v Man City 10am

Tuesday 25 April 2017
Chelsea 14:45 Southampton

Wednesday 26 April 2017
Arsenal 14:45 Leicester
Middlesbrough 14:45 Sunderland
Crystal Palace 15:00 Spurs

Thursday 27 April 2017
Man City 15:00 Man Utd

Saturday 29 April 2017
Southampton 10:00 Hull
Stoke 10:00 West Ham
Sunderland 10:00 Bournemouth
West Brom 10:00 Leicester
Crystal Palace 12:30 Burnley

Sunday 30 April 2017
Man Utd 7:00 Swansea
Everton 9:05 Chelsea
Middlesbrough 9:05 Man City
Spurs 11:30 Arsenal
Monday 1 May 2017
Watford 15:00 Liverpool

Friday 5 May 2017
West Ham 15:00 Spurs

Saturday 6 May 2017
Man City 7:30 Crystal Palace
Bournemouth 10:00 Stoke
Burnley 10:00 West Brom
Hull 10:00 Sunderland
Leicester 10:00 Watford
Swansea 12:30 Everton

Sunday 7 May 2017
Liverpool 8:30 Southampton
Arsenal 11:00 Man Utd

Monday 8 May 2017
Chelsea 15:00 Middlesbrough

Wednesday 10 May 2017
Southampton 14:45 Arsenal

Friday 12 May 2017
Everton 14:45 Watford
West Brom 15:00 Chelsea

Saturday 13 May 2017
Man City 7:30 Leicester
Bournemouth 10:00 Burnley
Middlesbrough 10:00 Southampton
Sunderland 10:00 Swansea
Stoke 12:30 Arsenal

Sunday 14 May 2017
Crystal Palace 7:00 Hull
West Ham 9:15 Liverpool
Spurs 11:30 Man Utd

Monday 15 May 2017
Chelsea 15:00 Watford

Tuesday 16 May 2017
Arsenal 14:45 Sunderland
Man City 15:00 West Brom
Wednesday 17 May 2017
Southampton 14:45 Man Utd

Thursday 18 May 2017
Leicester 14:45 Spurs

Sunday 21 May 2017
Arsenal 10:00 Everton
Burnley 10:00 West Ham
Chelsea 10:00 Sunderland
Hull 10:00 Spurs
Leicester 10:00 Bournemouth
Liverpool 10:00 Middlesbrough
Man Utd 10:00 Crystal Palace
Southampton 10:00 Stoke
Swansea 10:00 West Brom
Watford 10:00 Man City

Saturday 27 May 2017
FA CUP FINAL TBD

Saturday 3 June 2017
Champion’s League FINAL 2:45

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 4/20/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 4/5/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

MLS starts this weekend-showing all games- schedule here

Fri 7-Apr
Bundesliga
2:30 PM E Frankfurt v W Bremen
Championship
2:45 PM QPR v Brighton & HA
La Liga
2:45 PM Villarreal v Ath. Bilbao

Sat 8-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Cologne v B Mgladbach
9:30 AM Hamburg v Hoffenheim
9:30 AM Leipzig v B Leverkusen
12:30 PM Bayern Munich v B Dortmund
EPL
7:30 AM Spurs v Watford
10:00 AM Man City v Hull City
10:00 AM Middlesbrough v Burnley
10:00 AM Stoke City v Liverpool
10:00 AM WBA v Southampton
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Swansea City
12:30 PM Bournemouth v Chelsea
La Liga
10:15 AM Real Madrid v Atl. Madrid
2:45 PM Malaga v Barcelona
12:30 PM Seville v Deportivo
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Morelia
8:00 PM Monterrey v Chiapas
10:00 PM Necaxa v Tigres
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Puebla
MLS
4:00 PM DC United v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v Indy Eleven
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v Chievo

Sun 9-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v Augsburg
11:30 AM Ingolstadt v Darmstadt 98
EPL
8:30 AM Sunderland v Man Utd
11:00 AM Everton v Leicester City
France
3:00 PM PSG v Guingamp
La Liga
10:15 AM Celta Vigo v Eibar
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Toluca
7:00 PM Santos Laguna v Pachuca
MLS
4:00 PM Orlando v NY Red Bulls
Serie A
2:45 PM Lazio v Napoli
9:00 AM Bologna v Roma
SPL
7:30 AM Aberdeen v Rangers

Mon 10-Apr
EPL
3:00 PM Crystal Palace v Arsenal
La Liga
2:45 PM Real Sociedad v Sporting Gijon

Tue 11-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM B Dortmund v Monaco
2:45 PM Juventus v Barcelona
Mexico
8:00 PM Chiapas v Leon
10:00 PM Tigres v Guadalajara

Wed 12-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM Atl Madrid v Leicester City
2:45 PM Bayern Munich v Real Madrid

Thu 13-Apr
Europa League
3:00 PM Ajax v Schalke 04
3:00 PM Anderlecht v Man Utd

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 4/5/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 3/30/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

MLS starts this weekend-showing all games- schedule here

Fri 31-Mar
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hertha Berlin v Hoffenheim
Championship
2:45 PM Derby County v QPR
La Liga
2:45 PM Espanyol v Real Betis
MLS
7:30 PM Toronto v Sporting KC
10:00 PM Seattle v Atlanta
SPL
2:45 PM Dundee v Aberdeen

Sat 1-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Augsburg
9:30 AM Schalke 04 v B Dortmund
9:30 AM RB Leipzig v Darmstadt 98
12:30 PM E Frankfurt v B Mgladbach
Championship
10:00 AM Brentford v Bristol City
EPL
7:30 AM Liverpool v Everton
10:00 AM Burnley v Spurs
10:00 AM Chelsea v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Hull City v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Leicester City v Stoke City
10:00 AM Man Utd v WBA
10:00 AM Watford v Sunderland
12:30 PM Southampton v Bournemouth
France
3:00 PM Monaco v PSG
La Liga
10:15 AM Osasuna v Ath. Bilbao
12:30 PM R Sociedad v Leganes
2:45 PM Malaga v Atl. Madrid
Mexico
7:00 PM Chiapas v Pumas
9:00 PM Tigres v Leon
11:00 PM America v Monterrey
MLS
2:00 PM NYCFC v San Jose
NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Miami FC
Serie A
12:00 PM Sassuolo v Lazio
2:45 PM Roma v Empoli

Sun 2-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Ingolstadt v Mainz 05
11:30 AM B Leverkusen v Wolfsburg
EPL
8:30 AM Swansea City v Middlesbrough
11:00 AM Arsenal v Man City
La Liga
10:15 AM Real Madrid v Dep Alaves
12:30 PM Valencia v Dep La Coruna
2:45 PM Granada v Barcelona
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Necaxa
7:00 PM Santos Laguna v Queretaro
MLS
9:00 PM Portland v NE Revolution
Serie A
2:45 PM Napoli v Juventus

Mon 3-Apr
La Liga
2:45 PM Celta Vigo v Las Palmas
Serie A
2:45 PM Inter v Sampdoria

Tue 4-Apr
EPL
2:45 PM Burnley v Stoke City
2:45 PM Leicester City v Sunderland
2:45 PM Watford v WBA
3:00 PM Man Utd v Everton
La Liga
1:30 PM Ath Bilbao v Espanyol
3:30 PM Real Betis v Villarreal
3:30 PM Atl. Madrid v Real Sociedad

Wed 5-Apr
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v West Ham Utd
2:45 PM Hull City v Middlesbrough
2:45 PM Swansea City v Spurs
2:45 PM Southampton v Crystal Palace
3:00 PM Chelsea v Man City
3:00 PM Liverpool v Bournemouth
La Liga
1:30 PM Barcelona v Sevilla
3:30 PM Leganes v Real Madrid

Thu 6-Apr
Women’s Friendly
8:30 PM USA v Russia

Fri 7-Apr
Bundesliga
2:30 PM E Frankfurt v W Bremen
Championship
2:45 PM QPR v Brighton & HA
La Liga
2:45 PM Villarreal v Ath. Bilbao

Sat 8-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Cologne v B Mgladbach
9:30 AM Hamburg v Hoffenheim
9:30 AM Leipzig v B Leverkusen
12:30 PM Bayern Munich v B Dortmund
EPL
7:30 AM Spurs v Watford
10:00 AM Man City v Hull City
10:00 AM Middlesbrough v Burnley
10:00 AM Stoke City v Liverpool
10:00 AM WBA v Southampton
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Swansea City
12:30 PM Bournemouth v Chelsea
La Liga
10:15 AM Real Madrid v Atl. Madrid
2:45 PM Malaga v Barcelona
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Morelia
8:00 PM Monterrey v Chiapas
8:00 PM Leon v Veracruz
10:00 PM Necaxa v Tigres
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Puebla
MLS
4:00 PM DC United v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v Indy Eleven
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v Chievo

Sun 9-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v Augsburg FS1
11:30 AM Ingolstadt v Darmstadt 98 FS2
EPL
8:30 AM Sunderland v Man Utd
11:00 AM Everton v Leicester City
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Toluca
7:00 PM Santos Laguna v Pachuca
MLS
4:00 PM Orlando v NY Red Bulls
Serie A
2:45 PM Lazio v Napoli

Mon 10-Apr
EPL
3:00 PM Crystal Palace v Arsenal

Tue 11-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM B Dortmund v Monaco
2:45 PM Juventus v Barcelona

Wed 12-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM Atl Madrid v Leicester City
2:45 PM Bayern Munich v Real Madrid

Thu 13-Apr
Europa League
3:00 PM Ajax v Schalke 04
3:00 PM Anderlecht v Man Utd

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 3/30/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 3/24/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

MLS starts this weekend-showing all games- schedule here

Fri 24-Mar
World Cup Qualifying
1:00 PM Georgia v Serbia
1:00 PM Turkey v Finland
3:45 PM Italy v Albania
3:45 PM Croatia v Ukraine
7:00 PM Trinidad & T v Panama
3:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Wales
3:45 PM Spain v Israel
8:50 PM Mexico v Costa Rica
10:50 PM USA v Honduras

Sat 25-Mar
MLS
4:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Real Salt Lake
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v NY Cosmos
World Cup Qualifying
1:00 PM Sweden v Belarus
1:00 PM Bosnia & Herz. v Gibraltar
1:00 PM Switzerland v Latvia
1:00 PM Cyprus v Estonia
3:45 PM Bulgaria v Netherlands
3:45 PM Luxembourg v France
3:45 PM Portugal v Hungary
3:45 PM Belgium v Greece
1:00 PM Switzerland v Latvia
3:45 PM Bulgaria v Netherlands

Sun 26-Mar
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Germany
12:00 PM San Marino v Czech Rep
12:00 PM England v Lithuania
2:45 PM Northern Ireland v Norway
2:45 PM Scotland v Slovenia
2:45 PM Montenegro v Poland
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Germany
2:45 PM Romania v Denmark

Tue 28-Mar
Friendly
2:00 PM Russia v Belgium
2:45 PM Netherlands v Italy
3:00 PM France v Spain
World Cup Qualifying
2:30 PM Austria v Finland
4:00 PM Bolivia v Argentina
5:00 PM Ecuador v Colombia
6:00 PM Chile v Venezuela
7:00 PM Trinidad & T v Mexico
8:45 PM Brazil v Paraguay
10:00 PM Panama v USA
10:15 PM Peru v Uruguay

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 3/24/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 3/16/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

MLS starts this weekend-showing all games- schedule here

Sat 18-Mar
Bundesliga
10:30 AM W Bremen v RB Leipzig
10:30 AM Hoffenheim v B Leverkusen
1:30 PM E Frankfurt v Hamburg
Championship
9:00 AM N Forest v Derby County
EPL
8:30 AM WBA v Arsenal
11:00 AM Crystal Palace v Watford
11:00 AM Everton v Hull City
11:00 AM Stoke City v Chelsea
11:00 AM Sunderland v Burnley
11:00 AM West Ham Utd v Leicester City
1:30 PM Bournemouth v Swansea City
La Liga
11:15 AM ath. Bilbao v Real Madrid
1:30 PM Dep Alaves v R Socciedad
3:45 PM Real Betis v Osasuna
Mexico
7:00 PM Cruz Azul v Tigres
9:00 PM Leon v Toluca
11:00 PM Guadalajara v Veracruz
MLS
2:00 PM NYCFC v Montreal Impact
4:00 PM Atlanta Utd v Chicago
Serie A
1:00 PM Torino v Inter
3:45 PM AC Milan v Genoa

Sun 19-Mar
Bundesliga
10:30 AM Mainz 05 v Schalke 04
12:30 PM B Mgladbach v Bayern Munich
EPL
8:00 AM Middlesbrough v Man Utd
10:15 AM Spurs v Southampton
12:30 PM Man City v Liverpool
La Liga
11:15 AM Atl. Madrid v Sevilla
1:30 PM Sp Gijon v Granada
1:30 PM Dep la Coruna v Celta Vigo
3:45 PM Barcelona v Valencia
Mexico
2:00 PM Pumas v America
8:00 PM Puebla v Morelia
MLS
7:00 PM Seattle v NY Red Bulls
Serie A
10:00 AM Sampdoria v Juventus
3:45 PM Roma v Sassuolo
Wed 22-Mar
Friendly
3:45 PM Germany v England
3:45 PM Scotland v Canada

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 3/16/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 3/9/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

MLS starts this weekend-showing all games- schedule here

Fri 10-Mar
La Liga
2:45 PM Espanyol v Las Palmas
Scottish Championship
2:45 PM Dundee Utd v Hibs
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v AC Milan

Sat 11-Mar
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Munich v E Frankfurt
9:30 AM Hertha v B Dortmund
9:30 AM Leipzig v Wolfsburg
12:30 PM Ingolstadt v Cologne
EPL
10:00 AM Bournemouth v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Everton v WBA
10:00 AM Hull City v Swansea City
FA Cup quarter finals
Sorry not open for AM Middlesbrough v Man City
12:30 PM Arsenal v Lincoln City
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Tijuana
8:00 PM Tigres v Guadalajara
10:00 PM America v Necaxa
MLS
4:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Colorado

Sun 12-Mar
Bundesliga
10:30 AM Schalke 04 v Augsburg
12:30 PM Hamburg v B Mgladbach
EPL
12:00 PM Liverpool v Burnley
FA Cup quarter finals
10:00 AM Spurs v Millwall
La Liga
11:15 AM Deportivo v Barcelona
3:45 PM Real Madrid v Real Betis
MLS
2:00 PM NYCFC v DC United
SPL
8:00 AM Celtic v Rangers

Mon 13-Mar
FA Cup quarter finals
3:45 PM Chelsea v Man Utd

Tue 14-Mar
Champions League
3:45 PM Juventus v Porto
3:45 PM Leicester City v Sevilla

Wed 15-Mar
Champions League
3:45 PM Monaco v Man City
3:45 PM Atl. Madrid v B Leverkusen

Thu 16-Mar
Europa League
2:00 PM Besiktas v Oly. Piraeus
2:00 PM Krasnodar v Celta Vigo
4:00 PM Man Utd v Rostov
4:00 PM B Mgladbach v Schalke 04

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 3/9/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 2/28/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

MLS starts this weekend-showing all games- schedule here

Saturday 4 March 2017
Man Utd 7:30 Bournemouth
Leicester 10:00 Hull
Stoke 10:00 Middlesbrough
Swansea 10:00 Burnley
Watford 10:00 Southampton
West Brom 10:00 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 12:30 Arsenal

Sunday 5 March 2017
Spurs 8:30 Everton
Sunderland 11:00 Man City

Monday 6 March 2017
West Ham 15:00 Chelsea

Saturday 11 March 2017
Man City 7:30 Stoke
Bournemouth 10:00 West Ham
Everton 10:00 West Brom
Hull 10:00 Swansea

Sunday 12 March 2017
Liverpool 12:00 Burnley

Saturday 18 March 2017
West Brom 8:30 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 11:00 Watford
Everton 11:00 Hull
Stoke 11:00 Chelsea
Sunderland 11:00 Burnley
West Ham 11:00 Leicester
Bournemouth 13:30 Swansea

Sunday 19 March 2017
Middlesbrough 8:00 Man Utd
Spurs 10:15 Southampton
Man City 12:30 Liverpool

Saturday 1 April 2017
Liverpool 7:30 Everton
Burnley 10:00 Spurs
Chelsea 10:00 Crystal Palace
Hull 10:00 West Ham
Leicester 10:00 Stoke
Man Utd 10:00 West Brom
Watford 10:00 Sunderland
Southampton 12:30 Bournemouth

Sunday 2 April 2017
Swansea 8:30 Middlesbrough
Arsenal 11:00 Man City

Tuesday 4 April 2017
Burnley 14:45 Stoke
Leicester 14:45 Sunderland
Watford 14:45 West Brom
Man Utd 15:00 Everton

Wednesday 5 April 2017
Arsenal 14:45 West Ham
Hull 14:45 Middlesbrough
Southampton 14:45 Crystal Palace
Swansea 14:45 Spurs
Chelsea 15:00 Man City
Liverpool 15:00 Bournemouth

Saturday 8 April 2017
Spurs 7:30 Watford
Man City 10:00 Hull
Middlesbrough 10:00 Burnley
Stoke 10:00 Liverpool
West Brom 10:00 Southampton
West Ham 10:00 Swansea
Bournemouth 12:30 Chelsea

Sunday 9 April 2017
Sunderland 8:30 Man Utd
Everton 11:00 Leicester

Monday 10 April 2017
Crystal Palace 15:00 Arsenal

Saturday 15 April 2017
Spurs 7:30 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 10:00 Leicester
Everton 10:00 Burnley
Stoke 10:00 Hull
Sunderland 10:00 West Ham
Watford 10:00 Swansea
Southampton 12:30 Man City

Sunday 16 April 2017
West Brom 8:30 Liverpool
Man Utd 11:00 Chelsea

Monday 17 April 2017
Middlesbrough 15:00 Arsenal

Saturday 22 April 2017
Man City 7:30 West Brom
Arsenal 10:00 Sunderland
Bournemouth 10:00 Middlesbrough
Hull 10:00 Watford
Swansea 10:00 Stoke
West Ham 10:00 Everton

Sunday 23 April 2017
Leicester 7:00 Spurs
Burnley 9:15 Man Utd

Sunday 23 April 2017
Chelsea 9:15 Southampton
Liverpool 11:30 Crystal Palace

Saturday 29 April 2017
Middlesbrough 10:00 Man City
Southampton 10:00 Hull
Stoke 10:00 West Ham
Sunderland 10:00 Bournemouth
West Brom 10:00 Leicester
Crystal Palace 12:30 Burnley

Sunday 30 April 2017
Man Utd 7:00 Swansea
Everton 9:05 Chelsea
Spurs 11:30 Arsenal

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 2/28/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 2/9/17

Fri 10-Feb
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Mainz 05 v Augsburg
France
2:45 PM Bordeaux v PSG
La Liga
2:45 PM Espanyol v Real Sociedad

Sat 11-Feb
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Leverkusen v E Frankfurt
9:30 AM Ingolstadt v B Munich
9:30 AM Darmstadt 98 v B Dortmund
12:30 PM Schalke 04 v Hertha Berlln
Championship
12:30 PM Wolves v Newcastle Utd
EPL
7:30 AM Arsenal v Hull City
10:00 AM Man Utd v Watford
10:00 AM Middlesbrough v Everton
10:00 AM Stoke City v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Sunderland v Southampton
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v WBA
12:30 PM Liverpool v Spurs
La Liga
10:15 AM Dep Alaves v Barcelona
12:30 PM Athletic Bilbao v Dep la Coruna
2:45 PM Osasuna v Real Madrid
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Leon
8:00 PM Monterrey v Pumas
10:00 PM America v Puebla
Portugal
3:30 PM V Guimaraes v Porto

Sun 12-Feb
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Wolfsburg v Hoffenheim
11:30 AM Freiburg v Cologne
EPL
8:30 AM Burnley v Chelsea
11:00 AM Swansea City v Leicester City
La Liga
12:30 PM Las Palmas v Seville
2:45 PM Atl Madrid v Celta Vigo
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Veracruz
6:00 PM Chiapas v Morelia
7:00 PM Santos Laguna v Cruz Azul
Serie A
9:00 AM Inter v Empoli
2:45 PM Cagliari v Juventus

Mon 13-Feb
EPL
3:00 PM Bournemouth v Man City

Tue 14-Feb
Champions League
2:45 PM Benfica v B Dortmund
2:45 PM PSG v Barcelona

Wed 15-Feb
Champions League
2:45 PM Bayern Munich v Arsenal
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Napoli

Thu 16-Feb
Europa League
11:00 AM Krasnodar v Fenerbahce
1:00 PM Gent v Spurs
1:00 PM B M’gladbach v Fiorentina
1:00 PM AZ v Lyon
3:00 PM Man Utd v St. Etienne
3:00 PM Villarreal v Roma
3:00 PM PAOK v Schalke 04

Fri 17-Feb
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Augsburg v B Leverkusen

Sat 18-Feb
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v Bayern Munich
FA Cup 5th Rd
7:30 AM Burnley v Lincoln City
10:00 AM Middlesbrough v Oxford Utd
10:00 AM Huddersfield T v Man City
12:30 PM Wolves v Chelsea
La Liga
7:00 AM Sporting Gijon v Atl. Madrid
10:15 AM Real Madrid v Espanyol
12:30 PM Dep. La Coruna v Dep. Alaves
2:45 PM Sevilla v Eibar

Sun 19-Feb
FA Cup 5th Rd
9:00 AM Fulham v Spurs
11:15 AM Blackburn R v Man Utd
La Liga
6:00 AM R Sociedad v Villarreal
10:15 AM Valencia v Athletic Bilbao
12:30 PM Celta Vigo v Osasuna
2:45 PM Barcelona v Leganes
Serie A
2:45 PM AC Milan v Fiorentina

Mon 20-Feb
FA Cup 5th Rd
2:55 PM Sutton Utd v Arsenal

Tue 21-Feb
Champions League
2:45 PM Man City v Monaco
2:45 PM B Leverkusen v Atl. Madrid

Wed 22-Feb
Champions League
2:45 PM Porto v Juventus
2:45 PM Sevilla v Leicester City
Europa League
12:00 PM St. Etienne v Man Utd
12:00 PM Schalke 04 v PAOK
La Liga
3:00 PM Valencia v Real Madrid

Thu 23-Feb
Europa League
3:05 PM Spurs v Gent

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 2/9/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 2/2/17

Thu 2-Feb
Africa Cup semi final
2:00 PM Cameroon v Ghana

Fri 3-Feb
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hamburg v B Leverkusen
Championship
2:45 PM Wigan Ath. v Sheff. Wed
Friendly
7:30 PM USA v Jamaica
La Liga
2:45 PM Deportivo v Real Betis

Sat 4-Feb
Africa Cup 3rd place
2:00 PM Burkino Faso v tbd tbd
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Schalke 04
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v Ingolstadt
9:30 AM Hoffenheim v Mainz 05
12:30 PM B Dortmund v RB Leipzig

EPL
7:30 AM Chelsea v Arsenal
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Sunderland
10:00 AM Everton v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Hull City v Liverpool
10:00 AM Southampton v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Watford v Burnley
10:00 AM WBA v Stoke City
12:30 PM Spurs v Middlesbrough
France
2:00 PM Dijon v PSG
La Liga
10:15 AM Barcelona v Ath. Bilbao
12:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Dep Alaves
2:45 PM Valencia v Eibar

Sun 5-Feb
8:30 AM Venezia FC!
Africa Cup Final
2:00 PM Egypt v tbd
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Augsburg v W Bremen
11:30 AM E Frankfurt v Darmstadt 98
EPL
8:30 AM Man City v Swansea City
11:00 AM Leicester City v Man Utd
La Liga
10:15 AM Atl. Madrid v Leganes
12:30 PM Real Sociedad v Osasuna
2:45 PM Celta Vigo v Real Madrid
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v Inter
SPL
7:30 AM St. Johnstone v Celtic

Mon 6-Feb
La Liga
2:45 PM Granada v Las Palmas

Tue 7-Feb
Copa del Rey
3:00 PM Barcelona v Atl. Madrid
Mexico
9:00 PM Chiapas v America

Wed 8-Feb
Copa del Rey
3:00 PM Dep Alaves v Celta Vigo
FA Cup replay
2:45 PM Leicester City v Derby County
Serie A
12:00 PM Crotone v Juventus
2:45 PM Bologna v AC Milan
7 PM NYC FC friendly!

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 2/2/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/26/17

Fri 27-Jan
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Schalke 04 v E Frankfurt FS2
FA Cup 4th rd
2:55 PM Derby County v Leicester City FS1
France
2:45 PM Marseille v Montpellier beINsports
La Liga
2:45 PM Osasuna v Malaga beINespanyol
SPL
2:45 PM Aberdeen v Dundee FSplus

Sat 28-Jan
Africa Cup quarters
11:00 AM Burkino Faso v Tunisia beINsports
2:00 PM Senegal v Cameroon beINsports
Bundesliga
12:30 PM B Leverkusen v B Mgladbach FS2
9:30 AM W Bremen v Bayern Munich FS2
FA Cup 4th rd
7:30 AM Liverpool v Wolves FS1
10:00 AM Chelsea v Brentford FS1
12:30 PM Southampton v Arsenal FS1
10:00 AM Spurs v Wycombe W FSplus
La Liga
7:00 AM Villarreal v Granada beINespanyol
10:15 AM Dep Alaves v Atl. Madrid beINespanyol
12:30 PM Eibar v Dep la Coruna beINespanyol
2:45 PM Leganes v Celta Vigo beINespanyol
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Guadalajara Univisiondep
8:00 PM Monterrey v Leon Univisiondep
10:00 PM America v Veracruz Univisiondep
Serie A
2:45 PM Inter v Pescara beINsports
SPL
7:30 AM Motherwell v Rangers FSplus

Sun 29-Jan
Africa Cup quarters
11:00 AM Congo DR v Ghana beINsports
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Freiburg v Hertha Berlin FSplus
11:30 AM Mainz 05 v B Dortmund FSplus
FA Cup 4th rd
9:00 AM Sutton Utd v Leeds Utd FS1
11:00 AM Man Utd v Wigan Ath. FS1
7:00 AM Millwall v Watford FS1
Friendly
4:00 PM USA v Serbia ESPN2
La Liga
6:00 AM Real Betis v Barcelona
10:15 AM Espanyol v Sevilla beINespanyol
12:30 PM Athletic Bilbao v Sporting Gijon beINespanyol
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Real Sociedad beINsports
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Necaxa Univisiondep
6:00 PM Chiapas v Tigres ESPNdeportes
7:00 PM Santos Laguna v Puebla Univisiondep
Serie A
9:00 AM Sassuolo v Juventus beINsports

Mon 30-Jan
La Liga
2:45 PM Las Palmas v Valencia beINespanyol

Tue 31-Jan
Championship
2:45 PM Brentford v Aston Villa beINsports
EPL
2:45 PM Bournemouth v Crystal Palace NBCextra
2:45 PM Arsenal v Watford NBCextra
2:45 PM Burnley v Leicester Ciy NBCextra
2:45 PM Middlesbrough v WBA NBCextra
2:45 PM Sunderland v Spurs NBCextra
2:45 PM Swansea City v Southampton NBCextra
3:00 PM Liverpool v Chelsea NBCSN

Wed 1-Feb
Africa Cup semi final
2:00 PM tbd v tbd beINsports
EPL
2:45 PM West Ham Utd v Man City NBCextra
3:00 PM Man Utd v Hull City NBCSN
3:00 PM Stoke City v Everton NBCextra
SPL
2:45 PM Hearts v Rangers FSplus

Thu 2-Feb
Africa Cup semi final
2:00 PM tbd v tbd beINsports

Fri 3-Feb
La Liga
2:45 PM Deportivo v Real Betis beINespanyol
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hamburg v B Leverkusen FS2
Championship
2:45 PM Wigan Ath. v Sheff. Wed beINsports

Sat 4-Feb
EPL
7:30 AM Chelsea v Arsenal NBCSN
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Sunderland NBCextra
10:00 AM Everton v Bournemouth NBCextra
10:00 AM Hull City v Liverpool NBCSN
10:00 AM Southampton v West Ham Utd NBCextra
10:00 AM Watford v Burnley NBCextra
10:00 AM WBA v Stoke City NBCextra
12:30 PM Spurs v Middlesbrough NBC
La Liga
10:15 AM Barcelona v Ath. Bilbao beINsports
12:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Dep Alaves beINespanyol
2:45 PM Valencia v Eibar beINespanyol
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Schalke 04 FS1
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v Ingolstadt FSplus
9:30 AM Hoffenheim v Mainz 05 FS2
12:30 PM B Dortmund v RB Leipzig FS2
France
2:00 PM Dijon v PSG beINsports
Africa Cup 3rd place
2:00 PM tbd v tbd tbd
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Queretaro Univisiondep
8:00 PM Tigres v Toluca Univisiondep
8:00 PM Leon v Tijuana Galavision
10:00 PM Necaxa v Monterrey ESPNdep
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Santos Laguna Univisiondep
SPL
7:15 AM Motherwell v Hearts FSplus

Sun 5-Feb
EPL
8:30 AM Man City v Swansea City NBCSN Telemundo
11:00 AM Leicester City v Man Utd NBCSN Telemundo
La Liga
10:15 AM Atl. Madrid v Leganes beINsports
12:30 PM Real Sociedad v Osasuna beINespanyol
2:45 PM Celta Vigo v Real Madrid beINespanyol
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Augsburg v W Bremen FS1
11:30 AM E Frankfurt v Darmstadt 98 FS1
Africa Cup Final
2:00 PM tbd v tbd beINsports
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Pachuca Univisiondep
7:00 PM Puebla v Atlas Univisiondep
SPL
7:30 AM St. Johnstone v Celtic FSplus

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/26/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/19/17

Fri 20-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
11:00 AM Ivory Coast v Congo DR
2:00 PM Morocco v Togo
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Freiburg v Bayern Munich
CopaCentroamericana
4:00 PM Nicaragua v Belize
6:30 PM Honduras v Costa Rica
9:00 PM Panama v El Salvador
La Liga
2:45 PM Las Palmas v Deportivo

Sat 21-Jan
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Wolfsburg v Hamburg
9:30 AM Augsburg v Hoffenheim
9:30 AM W Bremen v B Dortmund
12:30 PM Leipzig v E Frankfurt
EPL
7:30 AM Liverpool v Swansea City
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Watford
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Everton
10:00 AM Middlesbrough v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Stoke City v Man Utd
10:00 AM WBA v Sunderland
12:30 PM Man City v Spurs
France
11:00 AM Nantes v PSG
La Liga
10:15 AM Real Madrid v Malaga
12:30 PM Dep Alaves v Leganes
2:45 PM Villarreal v Valencia
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Monterrey
8:00 PM Tigres v America
8:00 PM Leon v Pumas
10:00 PM Necaxa v Pachuca
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Tijuana
Portugal
11:00 AM Porto v Rio Ave
1:15 PM Maritimo v Sporting CP
Serie A
2:45 PM AC Milan v Napoli

Sun 22-Jan
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Leverkusen v Hertha Berlin
11:30 AM Mainz 05 v Cologne
CopaCentroamericana
11:00 AM Belize v Honduras
1:30 PM El Salvador v Nicaragua
4:00 PM Panama v Costa Rica
EPL
7:00 AM Southampton v Leicester City
9:15 AM Arsenal v Burnley
11:30 AM Chelsea v Hull City
La Liga
2:45 PM Eibar v Barcelona
10:15 AM Athletic Bilbao v Atl. Madrid
12:30 PM Real Betis v Sporting Gijon
12:30 PM Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Chiapas
7:00 PM Puebla v Queretaro
Scottish FA Cup
10:00 AM Albion Rovers v Celtic
Serie A
6:30 AM Juventus v Lazio
9:00 AM Palermo v Inter

Mon 23-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
2:00 PM Senegal v Algeria
2:00 PM Zimbabwe v Tunisia
La Liga
2:45 PM Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo

Tue 24-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
2:00 PM Morocco v Ivory Coast
2:00 PM Togo v Congo DR
Copa del Rey
1:15 PM Dep Alaves v Alcorcon
Coppa Italia
2:45 PM Napoli v Fiorentina

Wed 25-Jan
Copa del Rey
1:15 PM Eibar v Atl. Madrid
3:15 PM Celta Vigo v Real Madrid
Coppa Italia
2:45 PM Juventus v AC Milan
League Cup semi leg2
3:00 PM Liverpool v Southampton

Thu 26-Jan
League Cup semi leg2
2:45 PM Hull City v Man Utd
Copa del Rey
3:15 PM Barcelona v Real Sociedad

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/19/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/12/17

Fri 13-Jan
Championship
2:45 PM Leeds Utd v Derby County
CopaCentroamericana
4:00 PM Honduras v Nicaragua
6:30 PM Costa Rica v El Salvador
9:00 PM Panama v Belize

Sat 14-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
2:00 PM Burkina Faso v Cameroon
EPL
7:30 AM Spurs v WBA
10:00 AM Burnley v Southampton
10:00 AM Hull City v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Sunderland v Stoke City
10:00 AM Swansea City v Arsenal
10:00 AM Watford v Middlesbrough
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Crystal Palace
12:30 PM Leicester City v Chelsea
France
11:00 AM Rennes v PSG
La Liga
10:15 AM Barcelona v Las Palmas
12:30 PM Atl. Madrid v Real Betis
2:45 PM Deportivo v Villarreal
Portugal
1:15 PM Chaves v Sporting CP
Serie A
2:45 PM Inter v Chievo

Sun 15-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
11:00 AM Algeria v Zimbabwe
2:00 PM Tunisia v Senegal
EPL
8:30 AM Everton v Man City
11:00 AM Man Utd v Liverpool
Friendly
2:00 PM River Plate v Millonarios
La Liga
2:45 PM Seville v Real Madrid
10:15 AM Celta Vigo v Dep Alaves
12:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Eibar
12:30 PM Granada v Osasuna

Mon 16-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
11:00 AM Ivory Coast v Togo
La Liga
2:45 PM Malaga v Real Sociedad
Serie A
2:45 PM Torino v AC Milan

Tue 17-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
11:00 AM Ghana v Uganda
CopaCentroamericana
4:00 PM El Salvador v Belize
6:30 PM Costa Rica v Nicaragua
9:00 PM Panama v Honduras
Coppa Italia
3:00 PM Inter v Bologna

Wed 18-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
11:00 AM Gabon v Burkino Faso
Coppa Italia
11:30 AM Sassuolo v Cesena
3:00 PM Lazio v Genoa
FA Cup replay
2:45 PM Plymouth v Liverpool

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/12/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/5/17

Fri 6-Jan
Coupe de France
3:00 PM Monaco v Ajaccio
FA Cup 3rd Rd
2:55 PM West Ham Utd v Man City
La Liga
2:45 PM Espanyol v Deportivo

Sat 7-Jan
FA Cup 3rd Rd
12:30 PM Preston v Arsenal

Sun 8-Jan
FA Cup 3rd Rd
8:30 AM Liverpool v Plymouth
10:00 AM Chelsea v Peterborough
11:00 AM Spurs v Aston Villa
La Liga
2:45 PM Villarreal v Barcelona
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v Bologna

Mon 9-Jan
FA Cup 3rd Rd
2:45 PM Cambridge Utd v Leeds United

Tue 10-Jan
League Cup semi
3:00 PM Man Utd v Hull City

Wed 11-Jan
Friendly
7:00 PM B Leverkusen v Atl. Mineiro
League Cup semi
2:45 PM Southampton v Liverpool

Saturday 14 January 2017
Spurs 7:30 West Brom
Burnley 10:00 Southampton
Hull 10:00 Bournemouth
Sunderland 10:00 Stoke
Swansea 10:00 Arsenal
Watford 10:00 Middlesbrough
West Ham 10:00 Crystal Palace
Leicester 12:30 Chelsea

Sunday 15 January 2017
Everton 8:30 Man City
Man Utd 11:00 Liverpool

Saturday 21 January 2017
Liverpool 7:30 Swansea
Bournemouth 10:00 Watford
Crystal Palace 10:00 Everton
Middlesbrough 10:00 West Ham
Stoke 10:00 Man Utd
West Brom 10:00 Sunderland
Man City 12:30 Spurs

Sunday 22 January 2017
Southampton 7:00 Leicester
Arsenal 9:15 Burnley
Chelsea 11:30 Hull

Tuesday 31 January 2017
Arsenal 14:45 Watford
Bournemouth 14:45 Crystal Palace
Burnley 14:45 Leicester
Middlesbrough 14:45 West Brom
Sunderland 14:45 Spurs
Swansea 14:45 Southampton
Liverpool 15:00 Chelsea

Wednesday 1 February 2017
West Ham 14:45 Man City
Man Utd 15:00 Hull
Stoke 15:00 Everton

Saturday 4 February 2017
Chelsea 7:30 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 10:00 Sunderland
Everton 10:00 Bournemouth
Hull 10:00 Liverpool
Southampton 10:00 West Ham
Watford 10:00 Burnley
West Brom 10:00 Stoke
Spurs 12:30 Middlesbrough

Sunday 5 February 2017
Man City 8:30 Swansea
Leicester 11:00 Man Utd

Saturday 11 February 2017
Arsenal 7:30 Hull
Man Utd 10:00 Watford
Middlesbrough 10:00 Everton
Stoke 10:00 Crystal Palace
Sunderland 10:00 Southampton
West Ham 10:00 West Brom
Liverpool 12:30 Spurs
Sunday 12 February 2017
Burnley 8:30 Chelsea
Swansea 11:00 Leicester

Monday 13 February 2017
Bournemouth 15:00 Man City

Saturday 25 February 2017
Chelsea 10:00 Swansea
Crystal Palace 10:00 Middlesbrough
Everton 10:00 Sunderland
Hull 10:00 Burnley
Southampton 10:00 Arsenal
West Brom 10:00 Bournemouth
Watford 12:30 West Ham

Sunday 26 February 2017
Spurs 7:00 Stoke
Man City 9:15 Man Utd

Monday 27 February 2017
Leicester 15:00 Liverpool

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/5/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule- Update 12/15/16

Open for all holiday Premier League games!

Fri 16-Dec
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hoffenheim v B Dortmund
Championship
2:45 PM Norwich City v Huddersfield T
La Liga
2:45 PM Dep Alaves v Real Betis
SPL
2:45 PM Hamilton Ac v Rangers

Sat 17-Dec
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Mainz 05 v Hamburg
9:30 AM Augsburg v B Mgladbach
9:30 AM RB Leipzig v Hertha
12:30 PM Wolfsburg v E Frankfurt
Championship
10:00 AM Leeds Utd v Brentford
EPL
7:30 AM Crystal Palace v Chelsea
10:00 AM Middlesbrough v Swansea City
10:00 AM Stoke City v Leicester City
10:00 AM Sunderland v Watford
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Hull City
12:30 PM WBA v Man Utd
La Liga
10:15 AM Atl Madrid v Las Palmas
12:30 PM Granada v Real Sociedad
2:45 PM Seville v Malaga
Portugal
3:30 PM Estoril v Benfica
Serie A
12:00 PM AC Milan v Atalanta
2:45 PM Juventus v Roma

Sun 18-Dec
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Darmstadt 98 v Bayern Munich
11:30 AM B Leverkusen v Ingolstadt
EPL
8:30 AM Bournemouth v Southampton
11:00 AM Man City v Arsenal
11:00 AM Spurs v Burnley
La Liga
10:15 AM Leganes v Eibar
12:30 PM Deportivo v Osasuna
2:45 PM Barcelona v Espanyol
Serie A
9:00 AM Napoli v Torino

Mon 19-Dec
EPL
3:00 PM Everton v Liverpool
La Liga
2:45 PM Athletic Bilbao v Celta Vigo
Portugal
3:00 PM Porto v Chaves

Tue 20-Dec
Bundesliga
2:00 PM B Dortmund v Augsburg
2:00 PM E Frankfurt v Mainz 05
2:00 PM Hamburg v Schalke 04
Copa del Rey
1:00 PM Villarreal v Toledo
3:00 PM Atl Madrid v Guijeulo
Serie A
2:45 PM Atalanta v Empoli

Wed 21-Dec
Bundesliga
2:00 PM Bayern Munich v RB Leipzig
2:00 PM Hertha v Darmstadt 98
2:00 PM Cologne v B Leverkusen
Copa del Rey
1:00 PM Seville v Formentera
4:00 PM Barcelona v Hercules
France
2:50 PM PSG v Lorient
Serie A
2:45 PM Inter v Lazio

Thu 22-Dec
Copa del Rey
3:00 PM Athletic Bilbao v Racing Santander
Serie A
2:45 PM Roma v Chievo

Mon 26-Dec
Championship
10:00 AM Reading v Norwich City
2:45 PM Newcastle Utd v Sheff. Wed
EPL
7:30 AM Watford v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Arsenal v WBA
10:00 AM Burnley v Middlesbrough
10:00 AM Chelsea v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Man Utd v Sunderland
10:00 AM Leicester City v Everton
10:00 AM Swansea City v West Ham Utd
12:15 PM Hull City v Man City

Tue 27-Dec
Championship
10:00 AM Derby County v Birmingham City
EPL
12:15 PM Liverpool v Stoke City

Wed 28-Dec
EPL
2:45 PM Southampton v Spurs

Thu 29-Dec
Championship
2:45 PM Aston Villa v Leeds Utd

Friday 30 December 2016
Hull 15:00 Everton

Saturday 31 December 2016
Burnley 10:00 Sunderland
Chelsea 10:00 Stoke
Leicester 10:00 West Ham
Man Utd 10:00 Middlesbrough
Southampton 10:00 West Brom
Swansea 10:00 Bournemouth
Liverpool 12:30 Man City

Sunday 1 January 2017
Watford 8:30 Spurs
Arsenal 11:00 Crystal

Monday 2 January 2017
Middlesbrough 7:30 Leicester
Everton 10:00 Southampton
Man City 10:00 Burnley
Sunderland 10:00 Liverpool
West Brom 10:00 Hull
West Ham 12:15 Man Utd

Tuesday 3 January 2017
Bournemouth 14:45 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 15:00 Swansea
Stoke 15:00 Watford

Wednesday 4 January 2017
Spurs 15:00 Chelsea

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule- Update 12/15/16

Soccer, Football, Fùtbol, Fussball – Schedule update 12/8/16

Fri 9-Dec
Bundesliga
2:30 PM E Frankfurt v Hoffenheim
Championship
2:45 PM Brighton & HA v Leeds United
La Liga
2:45 PM Malaga v Granada

Sat 10-Dec
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg
9:30 AM Cologne v B Dortmund
9:30 AM Hamburg v Augsburg
12:30 PM Hertha v W Bremen
Championship
10:00 AM Huddersfield T v Bristol City
12:30 PM Preston NE v Blackburn R
EPL
7:30 AM Watford v Everton
10:00 AM Arsenal v Stoke City
10:00 AM Burnley v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Hull City v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Swansea City v Sunderland
12:30 PM Leicester City v Man City
La Liga
7:00 AM Osasuna v Barcelona
10:15 AM Real Sociedad v Valencia
12:30 PM Las Palmas v Leganes
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Deportivo
MLS Final
8:00 PM Seattle v Toronto

Sun 11-Dec
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Mgladbach v Mainz 05
11:30 AM Schalke 04 v B Leverkusen
EPL
7:00 AM Chelsea v WBA
9:15 AM Man Utd v Spurs
9:15 AM Southampton v Middlesbrough
11:30 AM Liverpool v West Ham Utd
France
2:45 PM PSG v Nice
La Liga
10:15 AM Celta Vigo v Seville
12:30 PM Espanyol v Sporting Gijon
2:45 PM Real Betis v Athletic Club
Serie A
9:00 AM Torino v Juventus

Mon 12-Dec
La Liga
2:45 PM Villarreal v Atletico Madrid
Serie A
1:00 PM Fiorentina v Sassuolo
3:00 PM Roma v AC Milan

Tue 13-Dec
Championship
2:45 PM Norwich City v Aston Villa
EPL
2:45 PM Bournemouth v Leicester City
2:45 PM Everton v Arsenal

Wed 14-Dec
EPL
2:45 PM Middlesbrough v Liverpool
2:45 PM Sunderland v Chelsea
2:45 PM West Ham Utd v Burnley
3:00 PM Crystal Palace v Man Utd
3:00 PM WBA v Swansea City
3:00 PM Man City v Watford
3:00 PM Stoke City v Southampton
3:00 PM Spurs v Hull City
French League Cup
3:00 PM PSG v Lille

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Soccer, Football, Fùtbol, Fussball – Schedule update 12/8/16

Football Schedule Update: 12/2/16

Fri 2-Dec
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Mainz 05 v Bayern Munich
FA Cup 2nd Rd
2:55 PM Macclesfield v Oxford Utd
Portugal
3:30 PM Maritimo v Benfica
Serie A
2:45 PM Napoli v Inter

Sat 3-Dec
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Dortmund v B M’gladbach
9:30 AM B Leverkusen v Freiburg
9:30 AM Wolfsburg v Hertha
12:30 PM Leipzig v Schalke 04
Championship
12:30 PM Leeds Utd v Aston Villa
EPL
7:30 AM Man City v Chelsea
10:00 AM Sunderland v Leicester City
10:00 AM Spurs v Swansea City
12:30 PM West Ham Utd v Arsenal
La Liga
10:15 AM Barcelona v Real Madrid
12:30 PM Leganes v Villarreal
2:45 PM Atletico Madrid v Espanyol
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v Atalanta
SPL
7:15 AM Motherwell v

Sun 4-Dec
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Darmstadt 98 v Hamburg
11:30 AM Augsburg v E Frankfurt
EPL
8:30 AM Bournemouth v Liverpool
11:00 AM Everton v Man Utd
FA Cup 2nd Rd
7:00 AM Curzon Ashton v Wimbledon
9:00 AM Bolton W v Sheffield Utd
La Liga
10:15 AM Athletic Bilbao v Eibar
12:30 PM Deportivo Alaves v Las Palmas
12:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Osasuna
2:45 PM Valencia v Malaga
Serie A
9:00 AM Lazio v Roma
2:45 PM Fiorentina v Palermo

Mon 5-Dec
EPL
3:00 PM Middlesbrough v Hull City
La Liga
2:45 PM Deportivo v R Sociedad
Serie A
1:00 PM Chievo v Genoa
3:00 PM Udinese v Bologna

Tue 6-Dec
Champions League
2:45 PM Man City v Celtic
2:45 PM Bayern Munich v Atletico Madri
2:45 PM Barcelona v B M’gladbach
2:45 PM Benfica v Napoli
2:45 PM PSG v Ludogorets
2:45 PM PSV v Rostov
2:45 PM Dynamo Kiev v Besiktasox
2:45 PM Basel v Arsenal

Wed 7-Dec
Champions League
2:45 PM B Leverkusen v Monacotbd
2:45 PM Spurs v CSKA Moscow
2:45 PM Real Madrid v B Dortmund
2:45 PM Legia Warsaw v Sporting CP
2:45 PM Brugge v Copenhagen
2:45 PM Porto v Leicester City
2:45 PM Lyon v Seville
2:45 PM Juventus v Dinamo Zagreb

Thu 8-Dec
Europa League
1:00 PM Zorya v Man Utd
11:00 AM Villarreal v St. BucharestFS2
1:00 PM Astra v Roma
3:00 PM Southampton v Hapoel
3:00 PM Salzburg v Schalke 04

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football Schedule Update: 12/2/16

Soccer/Football/Futbol/Fussball Schedule Update- 11/17/16

Fri 18-Nov
Bundesliga
2:30 PM B Leverkusen v RB Leipzig
Championship
2:45 PM Brighton & HA v Aston Villa
France
1:00 PM Lorient v Monaco
La Liga
2:45 PM Real Betis v Las Palmas
SPL
2:45 PM Kilmarnock v Celtic

Sat 19-Nov
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Mgladbach v Cologne
9:30 AM Mainz 05 v Freiburg
9:30 AM Wolfsburg v Schalke 04
12:30 PM Dortmund v Bayern
Championship
12:30 PM Ipswich Town v N Forest
EPL
7:30 AM Man Utd v Arsenal
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Man City
10:00 AM Everton v Swansea City
10:00 AM Southampton v Liverpool
10:00 AM Stoke City v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Sunderland v Hull City
10:00 AM Watford v Leicester City
12:30 PM Spurs v West Ham Utd
La Liga
7:00 AM Deportivo v Seville
10:15 AM Barcelona v Malaga
12:30 PM Eibar v Celta Vigo
2:45 PM Atl. Madrid v Real Madrid
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v Pescara

Sun 20-Nov
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hoffenheim v Hamburg
11:30 AM W Bremen v E Frankfurt
EPL
11:00 AM Middlesbrough v Chelsea
France
11:00 AM Marseille v Caen
La Liga
6:00 AM Dep Alaves v Espanyol
10:15 AM Valencia v Granada
12:30 PM Sporting Gijon v R Sociedad
2:45 PM Athletic Bilbao v Villarreal
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Santos Laguna
7:00 PM Puebla v Pumas
Serie A
9:00 AM Atalanta v Roma
2:45 PM AC Milan v Inter

Mon 21-Nov
EPL
3:00 PM WBA v Burnley
La Liga
2:45 PM Leganes v Osasuna

Tue 22-Nov
Champions League
12:00 PM CSKA Moscow v B Leverkusen
2:45 PM Monaco v Spurs
2:45 PM Sporting CP v Real Madrid
2:45 PM B Dortmund v Legia Warsaw
2:45 PM Leicester City v Club Brugge
2:45 PM Copenhagen v Porto
2:45 PM Dinamo Zagreb v Lyon
2:45 PM Seville v Juventus
MLS Play off 1st leg
8:00 PM Montreal Impact v Toronto
10:00 PM Seattle v Colorado

Wed 23-Nov
Champions League
2:45 PM Rostov v Bayern Munich
2:45 PM Besiktas v Benfica
2:45 PM Arsenal v PSG
2:45 PM Ludogorets v Basel
2:45 PM Napoli v Dynamo Kiev
2:45 PM Celtic v Barcelona
2:45 PM B Mgladbach v Man City
2:45 PM Atletico Madrid v PSV

Thu 24-Nov
Europa League
11:00 AM Fenerbahce v Zorya
11:00 AM Zenit v Maccabi Tel Aviv
11:00 AM Qabala v Anderlecht
1:00 PM Schalke 04 v Nice
1:00 PM Sparta Praha v Southampton
1:00 PM Zurich v Villarreal
1:00 PM Hapoel v Inter
3:00 PM Man Utd v Feyenoord
3:00 PM St. Etienne v Mainz 05
3:00 PM Roma v Viktoria Pizen

Sun 27-Nov
MLS Play off 2nd Leg
4:00 PM Colorado v Seattle

Wed 30-Nov
MLS Play off 2nd Leg
7:00 PM Toronto v Montreal

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , | Comments Off on Soccer/Football/Futbol/Fussball Schedule Update- 11/17/16

Champion’s League Week Schedule

Tue 1-Nov
Champions League
3:45 PM Besiktas v Napoli
3:45 PM Ludogorets v Arsenal
3:45 PM Basel v PSG
3:45 PM Benfica v Dynamo Kiev
3:45 PM B Mgladbach v Celtic
3:45 PM Man City v Barcelona
3:45 PM Atl. Madrid v Rostov
3:45 PM PSV v Bayern Munich

Wed 2-Nov
Champions League
3:45 PM Spurs v B Leverkusen
3:45 PM B Dortmund v Sporting CPFS2
3:45 PM Sevilla v Dinamo Zagreb
3:45 PM Porto v Brugged
3:45 PM Monaco v CSKA Moscow
3:45 PM Juventus v Lyon
3:45 PM Copenhagen v Leicester Citytbd
3:45 PM Legia Warszawa v Real Madrid

Thu 3-Nov
Europa League
12:00 PM Astana v Oly Piraeus
2:00 PM Austria Vienna v Roma
2:00 PM Fenerbahce v Man Utd
2:00 PM Anderlecht v Mainz 05
4:00 PM Ajax v Celta Vigo
4:00 PM Southampton v Inter
4:00 PM Schalke 04 v Krasnodar

Posted in European Football Schedule, news | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Champion’s League Week Schedule

Soccer/Futbol Schedule Update-10/20/16

Fri 21-Oct
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hamburg v E Frankfurt
France
2:45 PM Monaco v Montpellier
La Liga
2:45 PM Osasuna v Real Betis

Sat 22-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Leverkusen v Hoffenheim
9:30 AM Ingolstadt v B Dortmund
12:30 PM Bayern Munich v B Mgladbach
EPL
7:30 AM Bournemouth v Spurs
10:00 AM Arsenal v Middlesbrough
10:00 AM Burnley v Everton
10:00 AM Hull City v Stoke City
10:00 AM Leicester City v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Swansea City v Watford
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Sunderland
12:30 PM Liverpool v WBA
La Liga
10:15 AM Valencia v Barcelona
12:30 PM R Sociedad v Deportivo Alaves
2:45 PM Granada v Sporting Gijon
NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Miami
7:30 PM Tampa Bay v Ottawa
Serie A
12:00 PM Sampdoria v Genoa
2:45 PM AC Milan v Juventus

Sun 23-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM RB Leipzig v W Bremen
11:30 AM Schalke 04 v Mainz 05
EPL
8:30 AM Man City v Southampton
11:00 AM Chelsea v Man Utd
La Liga
10:15 AM Seville v Atl. Madrid
12:30 PM Villarreal v Las Palmas
12:30 PM Malaga v Leganes
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Ath. Bilbao
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Tigres
7:00 PM Santos Laguna v Atlas
MLS
4:00 PM NYCFC v Columbus Crew
Serie A
9:00 AM Atalanta v Inter
SPL
7:00 AM St. Johnstone v Dundee
Women’s Friendly
2:00 PM USA v Switzerland

Tue 25-Oct
League Cup
2:45 PM Arsenal v Reading
2:45 PM Liverpool v Spurs
Wed 26-Oct
Germany DFB Pokal
2:45 PM Bayern Munich v Augsburg
League Cup
3:00 PM Man Utd v Man City
SPL
2:45 PM Ross County v Celtic

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Soccer/Futbol Schedule Update-10/20/16

Football Schedule Update 10/14/16 – LIVERPOOL V UNITED!!!

Fri 14-Oct
Bundesliga
2:30 PM B Dortmund v Hertha Berlin FoxSports1
France
1:00 PM Toulouse v Monaco beINsports
2:45 PM Nice v Lyon beINsports
La Liga
2:45 PM Las Palmas v Espanyol beINesp
SPL
2:45 PM Inverness v Rangers FoxSPlus

Sat 15-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Mgladbach v Hamburg FoxSports2
9:30 AM Augsburg v Schalke 04 FoxSPlus
9:30 AM E Frankfurt v B Munich FoxSports1
12:30 PM W Bremen v B Leverkusen Foxdeportes
Championship
12:30 PM Aston Villa v Wolves beINsports
EPL
7:30 AM Chelsea v Leicester City NBCSN
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Hull City NBCextra
10:00 AM Arsenal v Swansea City NBCextra
10:00 AM Man City v Everton NBCSN
10:00 AM Stoke City v Sunderland NBCextra
10:00 AM WBA v Spurs NBCextra
12:30 PM Crystal Palace v West Ham Utd NBCSN
La Liga
10:15 AM Barcelona v Deportivo beINsports
12:30 PM Atletico Madrid v Granada beINesp
2:45 PM Real Betis v Real Madrid beINsports
NASL
7:00 PM Jacksonville v NY Cosmos ESPN3

Sun 16-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Mainz 05 v Darmstadt 98 FoxSports1
11:30 AM Wolfsburg v RB Leipzig FoxSports2
EPL
8:30 AM Middlesbrough v Watford NBCSN
11:00 AM Southampton v Burnley NBCSN
Eredivisie
10:45 AM Den Haag v Ajax Univisiondep
La Liga
10:15 AM Ath Bilbao v R Sociedad beINesp
12:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Valencia beINesp
2:45 PM Villarreal v Celta Vigo beINesp
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Pumas Univision
7:00 PM Puebla v Guadalajara Univisiondep
MLS
3:00 PM DC United v NYCFC YES
3:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Columbus MSG
Serie A
9:00 AM Inter v Cagliari beINsports
2:45 PM Chievo v AC Milan beINsports

Mon 17-Oct
EPL
3:00 PM Liverpool v Man Utd NBCSN
La Liga
2:45 PM Eibar v Osasuna beINesp
Serie A
2:45 PM Palermo v Torino beINsports

Tue 18-Oct
Champions League
2:45 PM CSKA Moscow v Monaco tbd
2:45 PM B Leverkusen v Spurs ESPNdep
2:45 PM Sporting CP v B Dortmund FoxSPlus
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Legia Warsaw tbd
2:45 PM Leicester City v Copenhagen tbd
2:45 PM Brugge v Porto tbd
2:45 PM Dinamo Zagreb v Seville tbd
2:45 PM Lyon v Juventus tbd

Wed 19-Oct
Champions League
2:45 PM Arsenal v Ludogorets FoxSports2
2:45 PM Bayern Munich v PSV tbd
2:45 PM Barcelona v Man City ESPNdep
2:45 PM PSG v Basel tbd
2:45 PM Celtic v B Mgladbach tbd
2:45 PM Napoli v Besiktas tbd
2:45 PM Dynamo Kiev v Benfica
2:45 PM Rostov v Atl. Madrid

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football Schedule Update 10/14/16 – LIVERPOOL V UNITED!!!

Soccer/Futbol Schedule update: 9/29/16

Fri 30-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Leipzig v Augsburg FoxSports2
EPL
3:00 PM Everton v Crystal Palace NBCextra
France
2:45 PM Rennes v Guingamp beINsports
La Liga
2:45 PM R Sociedad v Real Betis beINesp
SPL
2:45 PM Motherwell v Hearts FoxSports1

Sat 1-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Cologne FoxSports2
12:30 PM B Leverkusen v B Dortmund FoxSports2
Championship
12:30 PM Wolves v Norwich City beINsports
EPL
7:30 AM Swansea City v Liverpool NBCSN
10:00 AM Hull City v Chelsea NBCextra
10:00 AM Sunderland v WBA NBCextra
10:00 AM Watford v Bournemouth NBCextra
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Middlesbrough NBCextra
France
11:00 AM PSG v Bordeaux beINsports
La Liga
10:15 AM Seville v Deportivo Alaves beINesp
12:30 PM Osasuna v Las Palmas beINesp
2:45 PM Deportivo v Sp Gijon beINesp
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Santos Laguna Galavision
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Veracruz Unidep
8:00 PM Monterrey v America Univision
8:00 PM Leon v Tigres Galavision
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Morelia Unidep
MLS
7:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Philadelphia MSG
7:30 PM Tampa Bay v Miami GolTV
Serie A
2:45 PM Udinese v Lazio beINsports
SPL
7:15 AM Dundee v Celtic tbd

Sun 2-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Wolfsburg v Mainz 05 FoxSports1
11:30 AM Schalke 04 v B Mgladbach FoxSports2
EPL
7:00 AM Man Utd v Stoke City NBCSN Telemundo
9:15 AM Leicester City v Southampton NBCextra
9:15 AM Spurs v Man City NBCSN Telemundo
11:30 AM Burnley v Arsenal NBCSN Telemundo
La Liga
6:00 AM Valencia v Atl Madrid beINesp
10:15 AM Real Madrid v Eibar beINsports
12:30 PM Espanyol v Villarreal beINesp
12:30 PM Malaga v Ath. Bilbao beINesp
2:45 PM Celta Vigo v Barcelona beINsports
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Chiapas Unidep
7:00 PM Puebla v Pachuca Unidep
MLS
1:00 PM Orlando v Montreal ESPN
8:00 PM Whitecaps v Seattle Sounders FoxSports1
Scottish Championship
7:00 AM Hibs v Dundee Utd FoxSPlus
Serie A
12:00 PM AC Milan v Sassoulo beINsports

Thu 6-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Austria v Wales FoxSports2
2:45 PM Italy v Spain FoxSports1
2:45 PM Kosovo v Croatia FoxSPlus
2:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Georgia ESPN2
5:00 PM Ecuador v Chile beINsports
7:00 PM Uruguay v Venezuela beINsports
8:30 PM Paraguay v Colombia beINesp
8:45 PM Brazil v Bolivia beINsports
10:15 PM Peru v Argentina beINsports

Fri 7-Oct
Friendly
4:00 PM Cuba v USA tbd
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Netherlands v Belarus FoxSports2
2:45 PM Belgium v Bosnia & Herz FoxSPlus

Sat 8-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
10:20 AM Congo DR v Libya beINsports
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Norway FoxSPlus
12:30 PM Gabon v Morocco beINsports
2:00 PM Ivory Coast v Mali beINsports
2:45 PM Germany v Czech Rep FoxSports2
2:45 PM Scotland v Lithuania FoxSPlus

Sun 9-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
10:30 AM Congo v Egypt beINsports
12:00 PM Wales v Georgia beINsports
12:00 PM Ukraine v Kosovo FoxSports2
1:00 PM Tunisia v Guinea beINsports
2:45 PM Albania v Spain FoxSports1
2:45 PM Macedonia v Italy FoxSports2
3:30 PM Algeria v Cameroon beINsports

Mon 10-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Netherlands v France FoxSports1
2:45 PM Sweden v Bulgaria FoxSports2

Tue 11-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Kazakhstan v Romania FoxSports2
2:45 PM Poland v Armenia FoxSports2
2:45 PM Slovenia v England tbd
2:45 PM Slovakia v Scotland tbd
4:00 PM Bolivia v Ecuador beINsports
4:30 PM Colombia v Uruguay beINsports
7:30 PM Argentina v Paraguay beINesp
7:30 PM Chile v Peru beINsports
8:30 PM Venezuela v Brazil beINsports

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Soccer/Futbol Schedule update: 9/29/16

Soccer Schedule Update: 9/22/16

Fri 23-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM B Dortmund v Freiburg
France
2:45 PM Toulouse v PSG
La Liga
2:45 PM Real Betis v Malaga
MLS
8:00 PM NYCFC v Chicago

Sat 24-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Mainz 05 v B Leverkusen
9:30 AM Hamburg v Bayern Munich
12:30 PM W Bremen v Wolfsburg
EPL
7:30 AM Man Utd v Leicester City
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Everton
10:00 AM Liverpool v Hull City
10:00 AM Middlesbrough v Spurs
10:00 AM Stoke City v WBA
10:00 AM Sunderland v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Swansea City v Man City
12:30 PM Arsenal v Chelsea
La Liga
10:15 AM Sp Gijon v Barcelona
12:30 PM Ath. Bilbao v Sevilla
2:45 PM Las Palmas v Real Madrid
Scottish Championship
12:15 PM Dunfirmiline v St. Mirren
Serie A
12:00 PM Palermo v Juventus

Sun 25-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hoffenheim v Schalke 04
11:30 AM Koln v Leipzig
EPL
11:00 AM West Ham Utd v Southampton
La Liga
10:15 AM Atl. Madrid v Deportivo
12:30 PM Villarreal v Osasuna
MLS
4:00 PM LA Galaxy v Seattle S.
7:00 PM Columbus v NE Revs
Serie A
9:00 AM Inter v Bologna
2:45 PM Fiorentina v AC Milan

Mon 26-Sep
EPL
3:00 PM Burnley v Watford

Tue 27-Sep
Champions League
2:45 PM CSKA Moscow v Spurs
2:45 PM Copenhagen v Brugge
2:45 PM Sporting v Legia Warsaw
2:45 PM Monaco v B Leverkusen
2:45 PM Leicester City v Porto
2:45 PM Dinamo Zagreb v Juventus
2:45 PM Sevilla v Lyon
2:45 PM B Dortmund v Real Madrid

Wed 28-Sep
Champions League
2:45 PM Atl. Madrid v Bayern Munich
2:45 PM Ludogorets v PSG
2:45 PM Napoli v Benfica
2:45 PM Rostov v PSV
2:45 PM Celtic v Man City
2:45 PM Besiktas v Dynamo Kyiv
2:45 PM B Mgladbach v Barcelona
2:45 PM Arsenal v Basel

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Soccer Schedule Update: 9/22/16

Football/Soccer schedule update- 9/8/16 – Manchester Derby, back at Anfield Road, etc…

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Open early for all games w/drink specials

Fri 9-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Schalke 04 v Bayern Munich

La Liga
2:45 PM Real Sociedad v Espanyol
Sat 10-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Leverkusen v Hamburg
9:30 AM Ingolstadt v Hertha Berlin
9:30 AM Freiburg v B M’gladbach
12:30 PM RB Leipzig v B Dortmund

EPL
7:30 AM Man Utd v Man City NBCSN
10:00 AM Bournemouth v WBA
10:00 AM Arsenal v Southampton
10:00 AM Burnley v Hull City
10:00 AM Middlesbrough v Crystal
10:00 AM Stoke City v Spurs
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Watford

La Liga
10:00 AM Real Madrid v Osasuna
2:30 PM Barcelona v Deportivo
7:00 AM Celta Vigo v Atl. Madrid
12:15 PM Seville v Las Palmas

MLS
7:30 PM NE Revs v NYCFC

NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Minnesota

Serie A
12:00 PM Juventus v Sassuolo

SPL
7:00 AM Celtic v Rangers
Sun 11-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM W Bremen v Augsburg
11:30 AM Mainz 05 v Hoffenheim

EPL
11:00 AM Swansea City v Chelsea

La Liga
10:00 AM Valencia v Real Betis
12:15 PM Granada v Eibar
2:30 PM Deportivo v Ath. Bilbao

MLS
1:00 PM NY Red Bulls v DC United
7:00 PM LA Galaxy v Orlando

NASL
4:00 PM Edmonton v Miami

Serie A
9:00 AM Roma v Sampdoria

Women’s League
9:30 PM Portland Thorns v Western NY Flash
Mon 12-Sep
EPL
3:00 PM Sunderland v Everton

Serie A
2:45 PM Empoli v Crotone

Tue 13-Sep
Champions League
2:45 PM FC Basel v Ludogorets
2:45 PM Bayern Munich v FC Rostov
2:45 PM Barcelona v Celtic
2:45 PM PSG v Arsenal
2:45 PM Man City v B M’gladbach
2:45 PM PSV v Atl. Madrid
2:45 PM Dynamo Kyiv v Napoli
2:45 PM Benfica v Besiktas

CONCACAF CL
8:00 PM Sporting KC v Vancouver

US Open Cup Final
10:00 PM Dallas v New England
Wed 14-Sep
Champions League
2:45PM Spurs v Monaco
2:45 PM Brugge v Leicester City
2:45 PM Legia Warsaw v B Dortmund
2:45 PM Porto v Copenhagen
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Sporting
2:45 PM Juventus v Sevilla
2:45 PM Lyon v Dinamo Zagreb
2:45 PM B Leverkusen v CSKA Moscow

NASL
9:00 PM Edmonton v Rayo OKC
Thu 15-Sep
CONCACAF CL
8:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Allianza

Europa League
1:00 PM Feyenoord v Man Utd
3:00 PM Nice v Schalke 04
11:00 AM Qarabag v Slovan Liberec
1:00 PM Mainz 05 v St. Etienne
1:00 PM Viktoria Pizen v Roma
3:00 PM Inter v Hapoel
3:00 PM Villarreal v Zurich

Fri 16-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Koln v Freiburg

EPL
3:00 PM Chelsea v Liverpool

France
2:45 PM Caen v PSG
La Liga
2:45 PM Real Betis v Granada

MLS
8:00 PM Chicago Fire v DC United

Serie A
2:45 PM Sampdoria v AC Milan
Sat 17-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Munich v Ingolstadt
9:30 AM B Dortmund v Darmstadt 98
9:30 AM E Frankfurt v B Leverkusen
12:30 PM B Mgladbach v W Bremen

Championship
10:00 AM Ipswich Town v Aston Villa

EPL
10:00 AM Hull City v Arsenal
10:00 AM Leicester City v Burnley
10:00 AM Man City v Bournemouth
10:00 AM WBA v West Ham Utd
12:30 PM Everton v Middlesbrough

La Liga
7:00 AM Leganes v Barcelona
10:15 AM Atl. Madrid v Sporting Gijon
12:30 PM Eibar v Sevilla
2:45 PM Las Palmas v Malaga

MLS
7:00 PM NYCFC v Dallas

NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Edmonton

Serie A
12:00 PM Lazio v Pescara
2:45 PM Napoli v Bologna
Sun 18-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Augsburg v Mainz 05
11:30 AM Hertha v Schalke 04

EPL
7:00 AM Watford v Man Utd
9:15 AM Crystal Palace v Stoke City
9:15 AM Southampton v Swansea City
11:30 AM Spurs v Sunderland

La Liga
10:15 AM Ath. Bilbao v Valencia
12:30 PM Villarreal v R Sociedad
2:45 PM Espanyol v Real Madrid

MLS
2:00 PM Sporting KC v LA Galaxy
5:00 PM Toronto v NY Red Bulls

Serie A
12:00 PM Inter v Juventus

Women Friendly
7:00 PM USA v Netherlands
Mon 19-Sep
La Liga
2:45 PM Dep Alaves v Deportivo
Tue 20-Sep
Bundesliga
2:00 PM Wolfsburg v B Dortmund
2:00 PM Ingolstadt v E Frankfurt
2:00 PM Freiburg v Hamburg

La Liga
2:00 PM Malaga v Eibar
4:00 PM Sevilla v Real Betis

League Cup
2:45 PM Leicester City v Chelsea

Serie A
2:45 PM AC Milan v Lazio
Wed 21-Sep
Bundesliga
2:00 PM B Munich v Hertha Berlin
2:00 PM B Leverkusen v Augsburg

La Liga
2:00 PM Real Madrid v Villarreal
4:00 PM Barcelona v Atl. Madrid

Posted in European Football Schedule | Comments Off on Football/Soccer schedule update- 9/8/16 – Manchester Derby, back at Anfield Road, etc…

European Football is back- Update 8/17/16

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Open early for all games w/drink specials

Fri 19-Aug
EPL
3:00 PM Man Utd v Southampton
France
2:45 PM Lyon v Caen
La Liga
2:45 PM Malaga v Osasuna
4:00 PM Deportivo v Eibar
MLS
11:00 PM SJ Earthquakes v Houston
Olympic Women Final
4:30 PM Sweden v Germany

Sat 20-Aug
EPL
7:30 AM Stoke City v Man City
10:00 AM Burnley v Liverpool
10:00 AM Swansea City v Hull City
10:00 AM Spurs v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Watford v Chelsea
10:00 AM WBA v Everton
12:30 PM Leicester City v Arsenal
La Liga
12:15 PM Barcelona v Real Betis
2:25 PM Granada v Villarreal
4:15 PM Sevilla v Espanyol
MLS
3:00 PM NYCFC v LA Galaxy
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v NY Cosmos
Olympic Men 3rd pl
12:00 PM Honduras v Nigeria
Olympic Mens final
4:30 PM Brazil v Germany
Serie A
12:00 PM Roma v Udinese
2:45 PM Juventus v Fiorentina
Sun 21-Aug
EPL
8:30 AM Sunderland v Middlesbrough
11:00 AM West Ham Utd v Bournemouth
La Liga
2:15 PM Real Sociedad v Real Madrid
4:15 PM Atl Madrid v Deportivo
MLS
3:00 PM DC United v NY Red Bulls
9:30 PM Seattle v Portland

Serie A
12:00 PM AC Milan v Torino
2:45 PM Palermo v Sassuolo

Mon 22-Aug
La Liga
2:00 PM Celta Vigo v Leganes
4:00 PM Valencia v Las Palmas

Tue 23-Aug
Champions League
2:45 PM Hapoel v Celtic
League Cup
2:45 PM Burton Albion v Liverpool

Wed 24-Aug
Champions League
2:45 PM Man City v St Bucharest
League Cup
2:45 PM Morecombe v Bournemouth
NASL
7:00 PM Ottawa v Miami

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , | Comments Off on European Football is back- Update 8/17/16

Copa America/Euro 16 & more- Update 6/8/16

Thu 9-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Uruguay v Venezuela
10:00 PM Mexico v Jamaica

Fri 10-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM Chile v Bolivia
9:30 PM Argentina v Panama
Euro 2016
3:00 PM France v Romania

Sat 11-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM USA v Paraguay
9:00 PM Colombia v Costa Rica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Albania v Switzerland
12:00 PM Wales v Slovakia
3:00 PM England v Russia

Sun 12-Jun
Copa America
6:30 PM Ecuador v Haiti
8:30 PM Brazil v Peru
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Turkey v Croatia
12:00 PM Poland v N. Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Ukraine

Mon 13-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Mexico v Venezuela
10:00 PM Uruguay v Jamaica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Spain v Czech Rep
12:00 PM Rep of Ireland v Sweden
3:00 PM Belgium v Italy

Tue 14-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Chile v Panama
10:00 PM Argentina v Bolivia
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Austria v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Iceland

Wed 15-Jun
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Russia v Slovakia
12:00 PM Romania v Switzerland
3:00 PM France v Albania

Thu 16-Jun
Copa America quarter
9:30 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM England v Wales E
12:00 PM Ukraine v N Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Poland

Fri 17-Jun
Copa America quarter
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Italy v Sweden
12:00 PM Czech Rep v Croatia
3:00 PM Spain v Turkey
Sat 18-Jun
Copa America quarter
7:00 PM tbd v tbd
10:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Belgium v Rep of Ireland
12:00 PM Iceland v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Austria

Sun 19-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Switzerland v France
3:00 PM Romania v Albania
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Seattle

Mon 20-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Slovakia v England
3:00 PM Russia v Wales

Tue 21-Jun
Copa America semi
9:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM N Ireland v Germany
12:00 PM Ukraine v Poland
3:00 PM Croatia v Spain
3:00 PM Czech Rep v Turkey

Wed 22-Jun
Copa America semi
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Iceland v Austria
12:00 PM Hungary v Portugal
3:00 PM Sweden v Belgium
3:00 PM Italy v Rep of Ireland

Sat 25-Jun
Copa America 3rd pl
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Runner up A v Runner up C
12:00 PM Winner B v Third A C D
3:00 PM Winner D v Third B E F
MLS
5:00 PM Seattle v NYCFC

Sun 26-Jun
Copa America Final
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Winner A v Third C D E
12:00 PM Winner C v Third A B F
3:00 PM Winner F v Runner up E

Mon 27-Jun
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
12:00 PM Winner E v Runner up D
3:00 PM Runner up B v Runner up F

Thu 30-Jun
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Fri 1-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 2-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sun 3-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 6-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd
MLS
7:30 PM New England v NYCFC

Thu 7-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 9-Jul
NASL
8:00 PM Miami v NY Cosmos

Sun 10-Jul
Euro 2016 Final
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 13-Jul
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
NASL
7:30 PM NY Cosmos v Jacksonville

Sat 16-Jul
NASL
9:00 PM Rayo OKC v NY Cosmos

Posted in European Football Schedule | Comments Off on Copa America/Euro 16 & more- Update 6/8/16

Banter Brooklyn Soccer Schedule Update- 5/26/16

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Open early for all games w/drink specials

Fri 27-May
Friendly
12:00 PM Czech Rep v Malta
2:45 PM England v Australia
MLS
7:00 PM Sporting KC v DC United
Toulon Tournament
1:30 PM Portugal v Paraguay

Sat 28-May
Champions League
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Atl Madrid
Championship final
12:00 PM Sheffield Wed v Hull City
Friendly
5:30 PM Mexico v Paraguay
8:00 PM USA v Bolivia
NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Rayo OKC
8:00 PM Miami v Edmonton

Sun 29-May
Friendly
11:45 PM Germnany v Slovakia
12:00 PM Spain v Bosnia & Herz
3:45 PM Portugal v Norway
9:00 PM Panama v Brazil
MLS
4:00 PM NYCFC v Orlando City
Toulon Final
12:45 PM tbd v tbd

Tue 31-May
Friendly
2:30 PM Austria v Malta

Wed 1-Jun
Friendly
10:30 AM Spain v S Korea
2:45 PM Belgium v Finland
2:45 PM Poland v Netherlands

Thu 2-Jun
Friendly
2:45 PM England v Portugal
MLS
7:00 PM NYCFC v Real Salt Lake
Womens Friendly
9:30 PM USA v Japan

Fri 3-Jun
Copa America
9:30 PM USA v Colombia

Sat 4-Jun
Copa America
5:00 PM Costa Rica v Paraguay
7:30 PM Haiti v Peru
10:00 PM Brazil v Ecuador
NASL
7:00 PM Fort Lauderdale v NY Cosmos

Sun 5-Jun
Copa America
5:00 PM Jamaica v Venezuela
8:00 PM Mexico v Uruguay

Mon 6-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM Panama v Bolivia
10:00 PM Argentina v Chile

Tue 7-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM USA v Costa Rica
10:30 PM Colombia v Paraguay

Wed 8-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Brazil v Haiti
10:00 PM Ecuador v Peru

Thu 9-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Uruguay v Venezuela
10:00 PM Mexico v Jamaica

Fri 10-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM Chile v Bolivia
9:30 PM Argentina v Panama
Euro 2016
3:00 PM France v Romania

Sat 11-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM USA v Paraguay
9:00 PM Colombia v Costa Rica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Albania v Switzerland
12:00 PM Wales v Slovakia
3:00 PM England v Russia

Sun 12-Jun
Copa America
6:30 PM Ecuador v Haiti
8:30 PM Brazil v Peru
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Turkey v Croatia
12:00 PM Poland v N. Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Ukraine

Mon 13-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Mexico v Venezuela
10:00 PM Uruguay v Jamaica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Spain v Czech Rep
12:00 PM Rep of Ireland v Sweden
3:00 PM Belgium v Italy

Tue 14-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Chile v Panama
10:00 PM Argentina v Bolivia
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Austria v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Iceland

Wed 15-Jun
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Russia v Slovakia
12:00 PM Romania v Switzerland
3:00 PM France v Albania

Thu 16-Jun
Copa America quarter
9:30 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM England v Wales E
12:00 PM Ukraine v N Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Poland

Fri 17-Jun
Copa America quarter
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Italy v Sweden
12:00 PM Czech Rep v Croatia
3:00 PM Spain v Turkey
Sat 18-Jun
Copa America quarter
7:00 PM tbd v tbd
10:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Belgium v Rep of Ireland
12:00 PM Iceland v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Austria

Sun 19-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Switzerland v France
3:00 PM Romania v Albania
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Seattle

Mon 20-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Slovakia v England
3:00 PM Russia v Wales

Tue 21-Jun
Copa America semi
9:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM N Ireland v Germany
12:00 PM Ukraine v Poland
3:00 PM Croatia v Spain
3:00 PM Czech Rep v Turkey

Wed 22-Jun
Copa America semi
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Iceland v Austria
12:00 PM Hungary v Portugal
3:00 PM Sweden v Belgium
3:00 PM Italy v Rep of Ireland

Sat 25-Jun
Copa America 3rd pl
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Runner up A v Runner up C
12:00 PM Winner B v Third A C D
3:00 PM Winner D v Third B E F
MLS
5:00 PM Seattle v NYCFC

Sun 26-Jun
Copa America Final
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Winner A v Third C D E
12:00 PM Winner C v Third A B F
3:00 PM Winner F v Runner up E

Mon 27-Jun
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
12:00 PM Winner E v Runner up D
3:00 PM Runner up B v Runner up F

Thu 30-Jun
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Fri 1-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 2-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sun 3-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 6-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd
MLS
7:30 PM New England v NYCFC

Thu 7-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 9-Jul
NASL
8:00 PM Miami v NY Cosmos

Sun 10-Jul
Euro 2016 Final
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 13-Jul
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
NASL
7:30 PM NY Cosmos v Jacksonville

Sat 16-Jul
NASL
9:00 PM Rayo OKC v NY Cosmos

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Banter Brooklyn Soccer Schedule Update- 5/26/16

Banter Soccer Schedule Update-5/20/16

We open early for all EPL matches-                       $3 Carlsberg for all EPL games

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Fri 20-May
Toulon Tournament
11:00 AM Mexico v Czech Rep
1:30 PM Bulgaria v France

Sat 21-May
Coppa Italia
2:45 PM AC Milan v Juventus
Coupe de France
3:00 PM Marseille v PSG
FA Cup Final
12:30 PM Man Utd v Crystal Palace
German DFB Pokal
1:45 PM Bayern Munich v B Dortmund
MLS
3:00 PM NYCFC v NY Red Bulls

Sun 22-May
Copa del Rey
3:30 PM Barcelona v Sevilla
Friendly
12:00 PM Puerto Rico v USA
12:30 PM England v Turkey
MLS
4:30 PM Portland Timbers v Vancouver
7:00 PM LA Galaxy v San Jose
NASL
6:00 PM NY Cosmos v Tampa Bay
Toulon Tournament
10:00 AM Mali v Mexico

Mon 23-May
Bundesliga play off
2:30 PM Nurnberg v E Frankfurt
Toulon Tournament
11:15 AM Japan v Portugal
1:45 PM England v Guinea

Tue 24-May
Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM Pumas v Ind del Valle
Toulon Tournament
11:00 AM Bulgaria v Mexico
1:30 PM France v Mali

Wed 25-May
friendly
8:00 PM USA v Ecuador
Toulon Tournament
1:45 PM Paraguay v England

Thu 26-May
Toulon Tournament
1:30 PM France v Czech Rep

Fri 27-May
Friendly
2:45 PM England v Australia
12:00 PM Czech Rep v Malta
Toulon Tournament
1:30 PM Portugal v Paraguay

Sat 28-May
Champions League
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Atl Madrid
Championship final
12:00 PM Sheffield Wed v Hull City
Friendly
5:30 PM Mexico v Paraguay
8:00 PM USA v Bolivia
NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Rayo OKC

Sun 29-May
Friendly
12:00 PM Spain v Bosnia & Herz
MLS
4:00 PM NYCFC v Orlando City

Thu 2-Jun
Friendly
2:45 PM England v Portugal
MLS
7:00 PM NYCFC v Real Salt Lake
Womens Friendly
9:30 PM USA v Japan

Fri 3-Jun
Copa America
9:30 PM USA v Colombia

Sat 4-Jun
Copa America
5:00 PM Costa Rica v Paraguay
7:30 PM Haiti v Peru
10:00 PM Brazil v Ecuador
NASL
7:00 PM Fort Lauderdale v NY Cosmos

Sun 5-Jun
Copa America
5:00 PM Jamaica v Venezuela
8:00 PM Mexico v Uruguay

Mon 6-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM Panama v Bolivia
10:00 PM Argentina v Chile

Tue 7-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM USA v Costa Rica
10:30 PM Colombia v Paraguay

Wed 8-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Brazil v Haiti
10:00 PM Ecuador v Peru

Thu 9-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Uruguay v Venezuela
10:00 PM Mexico v Jamaica

Fri 10-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM Chile v Bolivia
9:30 PM Argentina v Panama
Euro 2016
3:00 PM France v Romania

Sat 11-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM USA v Paraguay
9:00 PM Colombia v Costa Rica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Albania v Switzerland
12:00 PM Wales v Slovakia
3:00 PM England v Russia

Sun 12-Jun
Copa America
6:30 PM Ecuador v Haiti
8:30 PM Brazil v Peru
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Turkey v Croatia
12:00 PM Poland v N. Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Ukraine

Mon 13-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Mexico v Venezuela
10:00 PM Uruguay v Jamaica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Spain v Czech Rep
12:00 PM Rep of Ireland v Sweden
3:00 PM Belgium v Italy

Tue 14-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Chile v Panama
10:00 PM Argentina v Bolivia
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Austria v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Iceland

Wed 15-Jun
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Russia v Slovakia
12:00 PM Romania v Switzerland
3:00 PM France v Albania

Thu 16-Jun
Copa America quarter
9:30 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM England v Wales E
12:00 PM Ukraine v N Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Poland

Fri 17-Jun
Copa America quarter
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Italy v Sweden
12:00 PM Czech Rep v Croatia
3:00 PM Spain v Turkey
Sat 18-Jun
Copa America quarter
7:00 PM tbd v tbd
10:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Belgium v Rep of Ireland
12:00 PM Iceland v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Austria

Sun 19-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Switzerland v France
3:00 PM Romania v Albania
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Seattle

Mon 20-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Slovakia v England
3:00 PM Russia v Wales

Tue 21-Jun
Copa America semi
9:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM N Ireland v Germany
12:00 PM Ukraine v Poland
3:00 PM Croatia v Spain
3:00 PM Czech Rep v Turkey

Wed 22-Jun
Copa America semi
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Iceland v Austria
12:00 PM Hungary v Portugal
3:00 PM Sweden v Belgium
3:00 PM Italy v Rep of Ireland

Sat 25-Jun
Copa America 3rd pl
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Runner up A v Runner up C
12:00 PM Winner B v Third A C D
3:00 PM Winner D v Third B E F
MLS
5:00 PM Seattle v NYCFC

Sun 26-Jun
Copa America Final
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Winner A v Third C D E
12:00 PM Winner C v Third A B F
3:00 PM Winner F v Runner up E

Mon 27-Jun
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
12:00 PM Winner E v Runner up D
3:00 PM Runner up B v Runner up F

Thu 30-Jun
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Fri 1-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 2-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sun 3-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 6-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd
MLS
7:30 PM New England v NYCFC

Thu 7-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 9-Jul
NASL
8:00 PM Miami v NY Cosmos

Sun 10-Jul
Euro 2016 Final
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 13-Jul
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
NASL
7:30 PM NY Cosmos v Jacksonville

Sat 16-Jul
NASL
9:00 PM Rayo OKC v NY Cosmos

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Banter Soccer Schedule Update-5/20/16

Banter Brooklyn Soccer Schedule Update-5/12/16

We open early for all EPL matches-                       $3 Carlsberg for all EPL games

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Thu 12-May
Copa Libertadores
6:30 PM Nacional v Boca Jrs
8:45 PM Rosario Central v Atl. Nacional
SPL
2:45 PM Aberdeen v Hearts

Fri 13-May
Championship Play off
2:45 PM Sheffield Wed v Brighton & HA
MLS
7:00 PM DC United v NY Red Bulls

Sat 14-May
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Hannover 96
9:30 AM W Bremen v E Frankfurt
Championship Play off
7:30 AM Derby County v Hull City
France
3:00 PM PSG v Nantes
La Liga
11:00 AM Deportivo v Real Madrid
11:00 AM Granada v Barcelona
Serie A
11:00 AM Juventus v Sampdoria
2:45 PM Napoli v Frosinone
2:45 PM AC Milan v Roma

Sun 15-May
EPL
10:00 AM Arsenal v Aston Villa
10:00 AM Man Utd v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Chelsea v Leicester City
10:00 AM WBA v Liverpool
10:00 AM Swansea City v Man City
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Spurs
10:00 AM Stoke City v West Ham U
La Liga
1:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Villarreal
MLS
7:30 PM Portland Timbers v NYCFC
7:30 PM Sporting KC v Orlando
NASL
4:00 PM Edmonton v NY Cosmos
Serie A
2:45 PM Udinese v Carpi
2:45 PM Palermo v Hellas Verona

Mon 16-May
Championship Play off
2:45 PM Brighton & HA v Sheff Wed

Tue 17-May
Championship Play off
2:45 PM Hull City v Derby County

Wed 18-May
Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM Atl. Mineiro v Sao Paulo
Europa League Final
2:30 PM Liverpool v Seville
MLS
7:00 PM Toronto v NYCFC
7:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Chicago Fire
Toulon Tournament
1:30 PM Mexico v France

Thu 19-May
Copa Libertadores
6:15 PM Boca Jrs v Nacional
8:45 PM Atl. Nacional v Rosario Cent
Toulon Tournament
1:30 PM England v Portugal

Sat 21-May
FA Cup Final
12:30 PM Man Utd v Crystal Palace

Sun 22-May
Copa del Rey
3:30 PM Barcelona v Sevilla

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Banter Brooklyn Soccer Schedule Update-5/12/16