Tuesday May 10th – May 18th

TUESDAY MAY 10th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man City v Spurs 2:30 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 11th

LA LIGA
Levante v Barcelona 2:00 PM
FRANCE
Marseille v Stade Brestois 3:00 PM

THURSDAY MAY 12th

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF 1st leg
N. Forest v Swansea C 2:45 PM

FRIDAY MAY 13th

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF 1st leg
Reading v Cardiff C 2:45 PM

SATURDAY MAY 14th

FA CUP FINAL
Man City v Stoke City 10:00 AM

MLS
Real Salt Lake v Houston 9:00 PM
Seattle v Portland 11:00 PM

PREMIERSHIP
Sunderland v Wolves 7:30 AM
Blackburn R v Man Utd 7:30 AM
Blackpool v Bolton 7:40 AM
West Brom v Everton 12:30 PM

SERIE A
Lazio v Genoa 12:00 PM
AC Milan v Cagliari 2:30 PM

FRENCH CUP FINAL
PSG v Lille 2:30 PM

SUNDAY MAY 15th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Newcastle 8:30 AM
Arsenal v Aston Villa 11:00 AM
Liverpool v Tottenham 11:00 AM
Birmingham City v Fulham 1:00 PM
Wigan v West Ham 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Lorient v Marseille 3:00 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Chivas USA 7:00 PM

SERIE A
Napoli v Inter 2:30 PM

MONDAY MAY 16th

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF 2nd leg Swansea v N Forest 2:45 PM

TUESDAY MAY 17th

PREMIERSHIP
Man City v Stoke City 2:45 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF 2nd leg Cardiff C v Reading 2:45 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 18th

EUROPA LEAGUE FINAL
Porto v Braga 7:45 PM

Football May 3rd – May 11th

TUESDAY MAY 3rd

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Barcelona v Real Madrid    2:45 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 4th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Man Utd v Schalke    2:45 PM

THURSDAY MAY 5th

EUROPA LEAGUE SEMI
Braga v Benfica    3:00 PM
Villarreal v Porto    3:00 PM

FRIDAY MAY 6th

MLS
Portland v Philadelphia    10:30 PM

SATURDAY MAY 7th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Aston Villa v Wigan    10:00 AM
Everton v Man City        10:00 AM
West Ham U v Blackburn R    10:00 AM
Spurs v Blackpool        12:30 PM

LA LIGA

Seville v Real Madrid        4:00 PM

MLS
LA Galaxy v NY Red Bulls    11:00 PM

SERIE A

Roma v AC Milan        2:30 PM

SUNDAY MAY 8th

ENGLISH PREMIER

Stoke City v Arsenal        9:00 AM
Man Utd v Chelsea        11:00 AM

FRANCE
Lyon v Marseille        3:00 PM

MONDAY MAY 9th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Liverpool        3:00 PM

TUESDAY MAY 10th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man City v Spurs        2:30 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 11th

LA LIGA
Levante v Barcelona        2:00 PM
Real Madrid v Getafe    2:00 PM

Football Schedule through Wednesday May 4th

WEDNESDAY APRIL 27th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
Real Madrid v Barcelona 2:45 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Bolton W 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL FINAL 2nd leg
Real Salt Lake v Monterrey 10:00 PM

THURSDAY APRIL 28th

EUROPA LEAGUE SEMI 2nd leg
Benfica v Braga 3:00 PM
Porto v Villarreal 3:00 PM

FRIDAY APRIL 29th

MLS
Houston Dynamo v DC United 8:30 PM

SATURDAY APRIL 30th

ENGLISH PREMIER
WBA v Aston Villa 10:00 AM
Wigan v Everton 10:00 AM
Chelsea v Spurs 12:30 PM
Blackpool v Stoke C 2:00 PM

SERIE A
Cesena v Inter 5:00 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Sporting KC 7:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Dortmund v Nurnberg 9:30 AM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Zaragoza 12:00 PM
Real Sociedad v Barcelona 2:00 PM

SUNDAY MAY 1ST

ENGLISH PREMIER
Birmingham C v Wolves 7:00 AM
Liverpool v Newcastle 7:00 AM
Arsenal v Man Utd 9:00 AM
Man City v West ham U 11:00 AM
Blackburn v Bolton 1:00 PM

FRANCE
St. Etienne v Monaco 3:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Bologna 9:00 AM

LA LIGA
Almeria v Sevilla 11:00 AM
Villarreal v Getafe 1:00 PM

MONDAY MAY 2ND

SERIE A
Juventus v Lazio 2:30 PM

TUESDAY MAY 3RD

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Barcelona v Real Madrid 2:45 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 4TH

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Man Utd v Schalke 2:45 PM

Football schedule :: Thursday April 21st – 27th

Thursday April 21st

MLS
DC United v NY Red Bulls    8:00 PM

Saturday April 23rd

ENGLISH PREMIER    Man Utd v Everton    7:45AM
Liverpool v Birmingham C    10:00 AM
Aston Villa v Stoke City    10:00 AM
Wolves v Fulham        12:00 PM
Chelsea v West Ham U    12:30 PM
Spurs v WBA    5:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Live-Konferenz        9:30 am

FRANCE
Montpellier v Marseille    2:30 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Catania        3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Valencia v Real Madrid    12:00 PM
Barcelona v Osasuna        2:00 PM

Sunday April 24th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Bolton v Arsenal        11:00 AM

FRANCE
Lorient v Lille            3:00 PM

Tuesday April 26th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
Schalke v Man Utd        2:45 PM

Wednesday April 27th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
Real Madrid v Barcelona    2:45 PM

Football Schedule April 16th – April 21st

Saturday April 16th

FA CUP SEMI FINAL
Man City v Man Utd    12:00 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Ham v Aston Villa    10:00 AM
WBA v Chelsea    10:00 AM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Real Madrid    4:00 PM

MLS
Toronto v DC United    7:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Palermo    12:00 PM
AC Milan v Sampdoria    2:30 PM
Parma v Inter    5:00 PM

Sunday April 17th

FA CUP SEMI FINAL
Bolton W v Stoke C    11:00 AM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Arsenal v Liverpool    11:00 AM

FRANCE
PSG v Lyon    3:00 PM

SERIE A
Fiorentina v Juventus    9:00 AM
Napoli v Udinese    2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Espanyol v Atl Madrid    3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Dortmund v Freiburg    11:30 AM

Tuesday April 19th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Newcastle U v Man Utd    2:45 PM

Wednesday April 20th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Birmingham C    2:45 PM
Tottenham v Arsenal    2:45 PM

COPA DEL REY
Barcelona v Real Madrid    3:30 PM

Thursday April 21st

MLS
DC United v NY Red Bulls    8:00 PM

Football schedule April 9th – 13th

Saturday April 9th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Wigan    10:00 AM
Man Utd v Fulham    10:00 AM
Sunderland v WBA    12:00 PM
Spurs v Stoke City    5:00 PM

SERIE A
Inter v Chievo    12:00 PM
Udinese v Roma    2:30 PM

MLS
Philadelphia v NY Red Bulls    7:00 PM

LA LIGA
Atl. Bilbao v Real Madrid    12:00 PM
Barcelona v Almeria    2:00 PM
Mallorca v Sevilla    4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Hamburg x Borussia Dortmund    9:30 AM

Sunday April 10th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackpool v Arsenal    8:30 AM
Aston Villa v Newcastle U    11:00 AM

FRANCE
Lyon v Lens    3:00 PM

SERIE A
Bologna v Napoli    9:00 AM
Fiorentina v AC Milan    2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Bayer Leverkusen v St. Pauli    11:30 AM

LA LIGA
Valencia v Villarreal    3:00 PM

Monday April 11th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Liverpool v Man City    3:00 PM

Tuesday April 12th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Man Utd v Chelsea    2:45 PM
Sh Donetsk v Barcelona    2:45 PM

Wednesday April 13th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Schalke v Inter    2:45 PM
Spurs v Real Madrid    2:45 PM

Football @ Banter :: April 2nd – April 6th

Saturday April 2nd

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Ham U v Man Utd    7:45 AM
WBA v Liverpool        10:00 AM
Stoke C v Chelsea        10:00 AM
Arsenal v Blackburn        12:30 PM
Wigan v Spurs            4:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Inter Milan        2:30 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Houston    7:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Borussia Dortmund v Hannover 96    9:30 AM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Sporting    12:00 PM
Getafe v Valencia    2:00 PM
Villarreal v Barcelona    4:00 PM

Sunday April 3rd

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Blackpool    8:30 AM
Man City v Sunderland    11:00 AM

FRANCE
Lens v Marseille    3:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Juventus    2:30 PM

MLS
Colorado v DC United    7:00 PM

LA LIGA
Sevilla v Zaragoza    1:00 PM

Tuesday April 5th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Real Madrid v Spurs    2:45 PM
Inter v Schalke    2:45 PM

Wednesday April 6th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Barcelona v Shaktar Donetsk    2:45 PM
Chelsea v Man Utd    2:45 PM

Football Schedule March 25th – 29th

Full International schedule has yet to be announced, but we’ll be playing whatever is on and can play some games by request on the ol’ computer.

Friday March 25th

EURO 2012 QUALIFIER
Slovenia v Italy
2:30 PM

Spain v Czech Rep
5:00 PM

FRIENDLY
Lithuania v Poland
2:30 PM

MLS
Seattle v Houston
9:30 PM

Saturday March 26th

EURO 2012 QUALIFIER
Wales v England
11:00 AM

Kazakastan v Germany
3pm

FRIENDLY
Ecuador v Colombia
1:00 PM

USA v Argentina
7:00 PM

MLS
Columbus v New York Red Bulls
4:00 PM

Sunday March 27th

FRIENDLY
Scotland v Brazil
9:00 AM

Tuesday March 29th

EURO 2012 QUALIFIER

Czech Republic vs. Liechtenstein
1:00 PM

Greece v Poland
2:30 PM

FRIENDLY
England v Ghana
3:00 PM

Colombia v Chile
5:00 PM

USA v Paraguay
7:00 PM

Mexico v Venuzuela
10:30 PM

Football schedule weekend of March 19th

SAT     19-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Spurs v West Ham     8:30 AM
WBA v Arsenal     11:00 AM
Man Utd v Bolton     11:00 AM
Chelsea v Man City     12:00 PM
Everton v Fulham     1:30 PM
Stoke C v Newcastle U     6:00 PM
Aston Villa v Wolves     7:00 PM
MLS
NY Red Bulls v Seattle     7:30 PM
SERIE A
Lazio v Cesena     1:00 PM
Palermo v AC Milan     3:30 PM
LA LIGA
Barcelona v Getafe     3:00 PM
Atl. Madrid v Real Madrid     5:00 PM

SUN     20-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Sunderland v Liverpool     9:30 AM
Wigan v Birmingham C     1:30 PM
FRANCE
Marseille v PSG     4:00 PM
MLS
LA Galaxy v NE Revs     8:00 PM
SERIE A
Inter Milan v Lecce     10:00 AM
Napoli v Cagliari     3:30 PM
LA LIGA
Valencia v Seville     4:00 PM

Football Schedule – Friday March 11th – 16th

FRI March 11th

SERIE A
Brescia v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

SAT March 12th

FA Cup Quarter Final Man Utd v Arsenal 12:00 PM
LA LIGA
Almeria v Atl Madrid 12:00 PM
Real Madrid v Hercules 2:00 PM
R Zaragoza v Valencia 4:00 PM
FRANCE
Sochaux v Lyon 1:00 PM
SERIE A
Cesena v Juventus 2:30 PM

SUN March 13th

FA Cup Quarter Final
Man City v Reading 12:30 PM
FRANCE
PSG v Montpellier 4:00 PM
SERIE A
Parma v Napoli 3:30 PM
LA LIGA
Villarreal v Sporting 2:00 PM Seville v Barcelona 4:00 PM

TUES March 15

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
B. Munich v Inter Milan 3:45 PM Man Utd v Marseille 3:45 PM
MLS
Seattle v LA Galaxy 9:30 PM

WED March 16th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE Chelsea v Copenhagen 3:45 PM Real Madrid v Lyon 3:45 PM

Football Matches March 5th – 10th

The following games will be played live at Banter

Saturday March 5th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Birmingham C v WBA 7:45 AM
Newcastle U v Everton 10:00 AM
Arsenal v Sunderland 10:00 AM
Fulham v Blackburn R 12:00 PM
Man City v Wigan 12:30 PM
SERIE A
Juventus v AC Milan 2:30 PM
LA LIGA
Barcelona v Zaragoza 2:00 PM
Atletico v Villarreal 4:00 PM
BUNDESLIGA
Hannover 96 v B Munich 9:30 AM
B Leverkusen v Wolfsburg 12:30 PM

Sunday March 6th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Liverpool v Man Utd 8:30 AM
Wolves v Spurs 11:00 AM
FRANCE
Marseille v Lille 3:00 PM
SERIE A
Inter Milan v Genoa 9:00 AM
Lazio v Palermo 2:30 PM
LA LIGA
Athletic v Sevilla 1:00 PM
Racing v Real Madrid 3:00 PM

Monday March 7th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackpool v Chelsea 3:00 PM

Tuesday March 8th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Barcelona v Arsenal 2:45 PM
Shakhtar Donetsk v Roma 2:45 PM

Wednesday March 9th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Spurs v AC Milan 2:45 PM
Schalke v Valencia 2:45 PM
PREMIERSHIP
Everton v Birmingham C 5:00 PM

Thursday March 10th

EUROPA LEAGUE
Braga v Liverpool 1:00 PM
Dynamo Kyiv v Man City 3:00 PM

all live football games at Banter

weekly schedule flyer

Football Saturday Feb. 26th – March 2nd

The following games will be played live at Banter

SAT 26-Feb
ENGLISH PREMIER
Everton v Sunderland 10:00 AM
Wigan v Man Utd 10:00 AM
Aston Villa v Blackburn R 12:00 PM
Woves v Blackpool 12:00 PM
Newcastle U v Bolton 5:00 PM

LA LIGA
Atletico v Sevilla 12:00 PM
Mallorca v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Deportivo v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Bologna 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Munich v B Dortmund 2:00 PM

FRANCE
St. Etienne v Nice 1:45 PM

SUN 27-Feb
CARLING CUP FINAL
Arsenal v Birmingham C 11:00 AM

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Ham v Liverpool 8:30 AM

FRANCE
Lille v Lyon 3:00 PM

SERIE A

Cagliari v Lazio 9:00 AM
Sampdoria v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
W Bremen v B Leverkusen 11:30 AM

MON 28-Feb
ENGLISH PREMIER
Stoke C v WBA 3:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Napoli 2:30 PM

TUES 1-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Man Utd 3:00 PM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Everton v Reading 2:30 PM

WED 2-Mar
FA CUP 5th Rd Replay
Arsenal v L Orient 2:30 PM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Man City v Reading 2:45 PM

LA LIGA
Valencia v Barcelona 4:00 PM

Football Feb. 17th – Feb. 23rd

THUR 17-Feb

EUROPA LEAGUE
Sp. Prague v Liverpool 3:00 PM

SAT 19-Feb

FA CUP 4th Rd Replay
Chelsea v Everton 7:30 AM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Birmingham C v Sheff Wed 10:00 AM
Stoke C v Brighton 10:00 AM
Man Utd v Crawley T 12:00 PM

SERIE A
Bologna v Palermo 12:00 PM
Inter Milan v Cagliari 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Levante 2:00 PM
R Zaragoza v Atl Madrid 4:00 PM

SUN 20-Feb

FA CUP 4th Rd Replay
Man City v Notts County 9:00 AM

FA CUP 5th Rd
Fulham v Bolton/Wigan 11:00 AM
L Orient v Arsenal 11:30 AM

FRANCE
Toulouse v Stade Rennais 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Chievo v AC Milan 9:00 AM
Lecce v Juventus 1:00 PM
Napoli v Catania 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Villarreal v Malaga 11:00 AM
Sevilla v Hercules 1:00 PM
Barcelona v Athletic 3:00 PM

MON 21-Feb

FA CUP 5th Rd
West Ham v Burnley 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Real Sociedad v Mallorca 3:00 PM

TUES 22-Feb
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Kobenhavn v Chelsea 2:45 PM
Lyon v Real Madrid 2:45 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackpool v Spurs 2:55 PM
WBA v Wolves 7:00 PM

WED 23-Feb

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Inter Milan v B Munich 2:45 PM
Marseille v Man Utd 2:45 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Arsenal v Stoke 5:00 PM

download flyer

12th thru 16th flyer