Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 10/19/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 20-Oct
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Schalke 04 v Mainz 05
EPL
3:00 PM West Ham Utd v Brighton & HA
France
2:45 PM St. Etienne v Montpellier
Mexico
8:00 PM Morelia v Leon
10:00 PM Atlas v Tijuana
Portugal
3:30 PM Estoril v Boavista
 
Sat 21-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM RB Leipzig v Stuttgart
9:30 AM B Mgladbach v B Leverkusen
9:30 AM E Frankfurt v B Dortmund
12:30 PM Hamburg v Bayern Munich
 
EPL
7:30 AM Chelsea v Watford
10:00 AM Huddersfield T v Man Utd
10:00 AM Man City v Burnley
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Swansea City v Leicester City
12:30 PM Southampton v WBA
France
11:00 AM Monaco v Caen
La Liga
10:15 AM Real Betis v Dep Alaves
12:30 PM Valencia v Seville
2:45 PM Barcelona v Malaga
 
Sun 22-Oct
Bundesliga
7:30 AM Cologne v W Bremen
9:30 AM Freiburg v Hertha Berlin
12:00 PM Wolfsburg v Hoffenheim
EPL
8:30 AM Everton v Arsenal
11:00 AM Spurs v Liverpool
MLS
4:00 PM DC United v NY Red Bulls
4:00 PM NYCFC v Columbus Crew
4:00 PM  Atlanta v Toronto
4:00 PM  Portland v Vancouver
4:00 PM   Seattle v Colorado (1st half only on computer)
France
3:00 PM Marseille v PSG
La Liga
10:15 AM Celta Vigo v Atl. Madrid
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Eibar (only if a screen is available )
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Monterrey
7:30 PM Veracruz v Guadalajara
NASL
4:00 PM Jacksonville v NY Cosmos
Serie A
12:00 PM Udinese v Juventus
 
Mon 23-Oct
La Liga
2:00 PM R Sociedad v Espanyol
3:00 PM Dep La Coruna v Girona
 
Tue 24-Oct
Copa del Rey
3:30 PM Real Murcia v Barcelona
League Cup
2:45 PM Swansea City v Man Utd
3:00 PM Man City v Wolves
Serie A
2:45 PM Inter v Sampdoria
 
Wed 25-Oct
Copa del Rey
3:30 PM Elche v Atl Madrid
League Cup
2:45 PM Chelsea v Everton
3:00 PM Spurs v West Ham Utd
Serie A
12:30 PM Atalanta v Hellas Verona
2:45 PM Juventus v SPAL
 
Thu 26-Oct
Copa del Rey
3:30 PM Fueniabrada v Real Madrid

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 10/12/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 13-Oct

Bundesliga
2:30 PM Stuttgart v Cologne
France
2:45 PM Lyon v Monaco
La Liga
3:00 PM Espanyol v Levante
Mexico
8:00 PM Puebla v Queretaro
10:00 PM Tijuana v Veracruz
 
Sat 14-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Freiburg
9:30 AM Hannover 96 v E Frankfurt
12:30 PM B Dortmund v RB Leipzig
EPL
7:30 AM Liverpool v Man Utd
10:00 AM Burnley v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Chelsea
10:00 AM Man City v Stoke City
10:00 AM Swansea City v Huddersfield
10:00 AM Spurs v Bournemouth
12:30 PM Watford v Arsenal
France
11:00 AM Dijon v PSG
La Liga
10:15 AM Getafe v Real Madrid
2:45 PM Atl. Madrid v Barcelona
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v America
8:00 PM Monterrey v Pachuca
8:00 PM Leon v Tigres
10:00 PM Necaxa v Pumas
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Morelia
Serie A
12:00 PM Juventus v Lazio
2:45 PM Roma v Napoli
NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Edmonton
 
Sun 15-Oct
MLS
5:00 PM New England v NYCFC
5:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Atlanta Utd
7:30 PM Seattle v Dallas
EPL
8:30 AM Brighton & HA v Everton
11:00 AM Southampton v Newcastle Utd
La Liga
10:15 AM Girona v Villarreal
12:30 PM Malaga v Leganes
2:45 PM Real Betis v Valencia
Serie A
9:00 AM Sampdoria v Atalanta
2:45 PM Inter v AC Milan
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Leverkusen v Wolfsburg
12:00 PM W Bremen v B Mgladbach
Mexico
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Atlas
 
Mon 16-Oct
EPL
3:00 PM Leicester City v WBA
La Liga
3:00 PM Las Palmas v Celta Vigo
 
Tue 17-Oct
Champions League
2:45 PM Spartak Moscow v Seville
2:45 PM RB Leipzig v Porto
2:45 PM Monaco v Besiktas
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Spurs
2:45 PM APOEL v B Dortmund
2:45 PM Man City v Napoli
2:45 PM Feyenoord v Sh Donetsk
2:45 PM Maribor v Liverpool
 
Wed 18-Oct
Champions League
12:00 PM Qarabag v Atl. Madrid
2:45 PM Anderlecht v PSG
2:45 PM Benfica v Man Utd
2:45 PM CSKA Moscow v Basel
2:45 PM Bayern Munich v Celtic
2:45 PM Juventus v Sporting CP
2:45 PM Barcelona v Oly Piraeus
2:45 PM Chelsea v Roma
 
Thu 19-Oct
Europa League
1:00 PM Crvena Zvezda v Arsenal
1:00 PM Vardar v R Sociedad
1:00 PM Nice v Lazio
3:05 PM Villarreal v Slavia Praha
3:05 PM AC Milan v AEK Athens
3:05 PM Everton v Lyon

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 10/2/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Thu 5-Oct

World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Czech Republic
12:00 PM Armenia v Poland
2:45 PM England v Slovenia
2:45 PM N. Ireland v Germany
4:00 PM Bolivia v Brazil
5:00 PM Venezuela v Uruguay
7:30 PM Argentina v Peru
7:30 PM Colombia v Paraguay
 
Fri 6-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Georgia v Wales
2:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Moldova
2:45 PM Italy v FYR Macedonia
2:45 PM Turkey v Iceland
2:45 PM Austria v Serbia
3:00 PM Mali v Ivory Coast
7:35 PM USA v Panama
9:30 PM Mexico v Trinidad & Tobago
10:00 PM Costa Rica v Honduras
 
Sat 7-Oct
MLS
5:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Vancouver
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Sweden v Luxembourg
2:45 PM Bulgaria v France
2:45 PM Switzerland v Hungary
2:45 PM Andorra v Portugal
 
Sun 8-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Lithuania v England
12:00 PM Slovakia v Malta
12:00 PM SLovenia v Scotland
2:45 PM Czech Rep v San Marino
2:45 PM Germany v Azerbaijan
 
Mon 9-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Wales v Rep of Ireland
2:45 PM Albania v Italy
2:45 PM Iceland v Kosovo
2:45 PM Israel v Spain
2:45 PM Moldova v Austria
2:45 PM Serbia v Georgia
 
Tue 10-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM France v Belarus
2:45 PM Portugal v Switzerland
2:45 PM Netherlands v Sweden
7:30 PM Brazil v Chile
7:30 PM Ecuador v Argentina
8:00 PM Honduras v Mexico
8:00 PM Trinidad & T v USA

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 9/28/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 29-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Schalke 04 v B Leverkusen
France
2:45 PM Monaco v Montpellier
La Liga
3:00 PM Celta Vigo v Girona
Mexico
8:00 PM Morelia v Tijuana U
10:00 PM Atlas v Veracruz
Portugal
3:30 PM Chaves v Tondela
 
Sat 30-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Mgladbach v Hannover 96
9:30 AM E Frankfurt v Stuttgart
9:30 AM Augsburg v B Dortmund
12:30 PM Hamburg v W Bremen
EPL
7:30 AM Huddersfield T v Spurs
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Leicester City
10:00 AM Man Utd v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Stoke City v Southampton
10:00 AM WBA v Watford
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Swansea City
12:30 PM Chelsea v Man City
France
11:00 AM PSG v Bordeaux
La Liga
10:15 AM Seville v Malaga
12:30 PM Levante v Dep Alaves
2:45 PM Leganes v Atl Madrid
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Monterrey
8:00 PM Tigres UANL v Guadalajara
8:00 PM Pachuca v Necaxa
10:00 PM America v Toluca
MLS
4:00 PM Orlando City v Dallas
7:00 PM Toronto v NY Red Bulls
8:30 PM Chicago Fire v NYCFC
Womens League
3:30 PM Portland Thorns v Chicago
 
Sun 1-Oct
Bundesliga
7:30 AM Freiburg v Hoffenheim
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v Bayern Munich
12:00 PM Cologne v Leipzig
EPL
7:00 AM Arsenal v Brighton & HA
9:15 AM Everton v Burnley
11:30 AM Newcastle Utd v Liverpool
La Liga
10:15 AM Barcelona v Las Palmas
12:30 PM Villarreal v Eibar
12:30 PM Valencia v Athletic Club
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Espanyol
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Cruz Azul
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Puebla
MLS
1:00 PM Philadelphia v Seattle Sounders
Serie A
12:00 PM AC Milan v Roma
2:45 PM Atalanta v Juventus
 
Thu 5-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Czech Republic
2:45 PM England v Slovenia
2:45 PM N. Ireland v Germany
4:00 PM Bolivia v Brazil
5:00 PM Venezuela v Uruguay
7:30 PM Argentina v Peru
7:30 PM Colombia v Paraguay
Fri 6-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Georgia v Wales
2:45 PM Italy v FYR Macedonia
2:45 PM Turkey v Iceland
3:00 PM Mali v Ivory Coast
7:35 PM USA v Panama
9:30 PM Mexico v Trinidad & Tobago
10:00 PM Costa Rica v Honduras
 
Sat 7-Oct
MLS
5:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Vancouver
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Sweden v Luxembourg
2:45 PM Bulgaria v France
2:45 PM Switzerland v Hungary
 
Sun 8-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Lithuania v England
12:00 PM Slovakia v Malta
12:00 PM SLovenia v Scotland
2:45 PM Czech Rep v San Marino
2:45 PM Germany v Azerbaijan
 
Mon 9-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Wales v Rep of Ireland
 
Tue 10-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM France v Belarus
2:45 PM Portugal v Switzerland
7:30 PM Brazil v Chile
7:30 PM Ecuador v Argentina
8:00 PM Honduras v Mexico
8:00 PM Trinidad & T v USA

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 9/21/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Thu 21-Sep

Africa Nations semi
11:00 AM Benin v Nigeria
2:00 PM Ghana v Niger
Copa Libertadores
6:15 PM River Plate v Wilstermann
8:45 PM Lanus v San Lorenzo
La Liga
2:00 PM Villarreal v Espanyol
4:00 PM Levante v R Sociedad
Mexico
8:00 PM Puebla v Monterrey
10:00 PM Atlas v Morelia
 
Fri 22-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg
France
2:45 PM Lille v Monaco
Portugal
3:30 PM Porto v Portimonense
 
Sat 23-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM RB Leipzig v E Frankfurt
9:30 AM Hoffenheim v Schalke 04
12:30 PM B Dortmund v B Mgladbach
EPL
7:30 AM West Ham Utd v Spurs
10:00 AM Burnley v Huddersfield T
10:00 AM Everton v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Man City v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Southampton v Man Utd
10:00 AM Stoke City v Chelsea
10:00 AM Swansea City v Watford
12:30 PM Leicester City v Liverpool
La Liga
7:00 AM Atl Madrid v Seville
10:15 AM Dep Alaves v Real Madrid
2:45 PM Girona v Barcelona
12:30 PM Malaga v Athletic Club
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Cruz Azul
8:00 PM Tigres v Veracruz
8:00 PM Pachuca v Toluca
10:00 PM America v Guadalajara
MLS
3:00 PM NYCFC v Houston Dynamo
7:30 PM Columbus Crew v NY Red Bulls
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v Torino
Womens League
8:30 PM Houston Dash v Chicago
 
Sun 24-Sep
Africa Nations Final
11:30 AM tbd v tbd
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hannover 96 v Cologne
12:00 PM B Leverkusen v Hamburg
EPL
11:00 AM Brighton & HA v Newcastle Utd
La Liga
10:15 AM Getafe v Villarreal
12:30 PM Eibar v Celta Vigo
12:30 PM Las Palmas v Leganes
2:45 PM Real Sociedad v Valencia
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Leon
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Necaxa
MLS
5:00 PM Atlanta Utd v Montreal Impact
8:00 PM Portland v Orlando City
Serie A
9:00 AM Inter v Genoa
9:00 AM Inter v Genoa
 
Mon 25-Sep
EPL
3:00 PM Arsenal v WBA
La Liga
3:00 PM Real Betis v Levante
 
Tue 26-Sep
Champions League
2:45 PM Seville v Maribor
2:45 PM APOEL v Spurs
2:45 PM B Dortmund v Real Madrid
2:45 PM Man City v Shakhtar Donetsk
2:45 PM Napoli v Feyenoord
2:45 PM Monaco v Porto
2:45 PM Besiktas v RB Leipzig
2:45 PM Spartak Moscow v Liverpool
 
Wed 27-Sep
Champions League
12:00 PM Qarabag v Roma
2:45 PM Anderlecht v Celtic
2:45 PM Atl. Madrid v Chelsea
2:45 PM Basel v Benfica
2:45 PM CSKA Moscow v Man Utd
2:45 PM Juventus v Olymp Piraeus
2:45 PM PSG v Bayern Munich
2:45 PM Sporting CP v Barcelona
MLS
7:30 PM Montreal Impact v NYCFC
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v DC United
 
Thu 28-Sep
Europa League
1:00 PM BATE v Arsenal
3:00 PM Everton v Apollon
3:00 PM Ludogorets v Hoffenheim

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 9/7/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 8-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hamburg v RB Leipzig
France
2:45 PM Metz v PSG
La Liga
3:00 PM Leganes v Getafe
Mexico
8:00 PM Puebla v Cruz Azul
10:00 PM Atlas v Tigres
 
Sat 9-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Freiburg v B Dortmund
9:30 AM B Mgladbach v E Frankfurt
9:30 AM Mainz 05 v B Leverkusen
12:30 PM Hoffenheim v B Munich
EPL
7:30 AM Man City v Liverpool
10:00 AM Arsenal v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Brighton v WBA
10:00 AM Everton v Spurs
10:00 AM Leicester City v Chelsea
10:00 AM Southampton v Watford
12:30 PM Stoke City v Man Utd
La Liga
7:00 AM Real Madrid v Levante
10:15 AM Valencia v Atl. Madrid
2:45 PM Barcelona v Espanyol
12:30 PM Seville v Eibar
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Leon
8:00 PM Monterrey v Necaxa
8:00 PM Pachuca v Guadalajara
10:00 PM America v Veracruz
MLS
4:00 PM Chicago Fire v NY Red Bulls
5:30 PM NYCFC v Portland
Serie A
12:00 PM Juventus v Chievo
2:45 PM Sampdoria v Roma
Womens
7:30 PM Orlando Pride v Seattle Reign
 
Sun 10-Sep
Africa Nations Cup
11:00 AM Senegal v Libya
2:00 PM Burkina Faso v Niger
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hertha v W Bremen
12:00 PM Schalke 04 v Stuttgart
EPL
8:30 AM Burnley v Crystal Palace
11:00 AM Swansea City v Newcastle U
La Liga
10:15 AM Athletic Bilbao v Girona
12:30 PM Celta Vigo v Dep Alaves
2:45 PM Villarreal v Real Betis
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Tijuana
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Toluca
MLS
1:00 PM Columbus Crew v Sporting KC
3:30 PM Atlanta Utd v Dallas
9:00 PM Seattle v LA Galaxy
 
Mon 11-Sep
Africa Nations Cup
11:00 AM Mali v Mauritania
2:00 PM Guinea v Guiea Bissau
EPL
3:00 PM West Ham Utd v Huddersfield T
La Liga
3:00 PM Malaga v Las Palmas
 
Tue 12-Sep
Africa Nations Cup
11:00 AM Ivory Coast v Togo
1:00 PM Benin v Cape Verde Isl
Champions League
2:45 PM Barcelona v Juventus
2:45 PM B Munich v Anderlecht
2:45 PM Benfica v CSKA Moscow
2:45 PM Celtic v PSG
2:45 PM Chelsea v Qarabag
2:45 PM Man Utd v Basel
2:45 PM Olymp Piraeus v Sporting CP
2:45 PM Roma v Atl. Madrid
Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM Cerro Porteno v Junior
8:45 PM Independiente v Atl. Tucuman
 
Wed 13-Sep
Champions League
2:45 PM Maribor v Sp Moscow
2:45 PM Spurs v B Dortmund
2:45 PM Real Madrid v APOEL
2:45 PM Sh Donetsk v Napoli
2:45 PM Feyenoord v Man City
2:45 PM Porto v Besiktas
2:45 PM RB Leipzig v Monaco
2:45 PM Liverpool v Seville
Copa Libertadores
6:15 PM San Lorenzo v Lanus
8:45 PM Barcelona v Santos
8:45 PM Botafogo v Gremio
 
Thu 14-Sep
Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM Wilstermann v River Plate
Europa League
1:00 PM Austria Vienna v AC Milan
1:00 PM Villarreal v Astana
1:00 PM Hoffenheim v Sporting Braga
1:00 PM Atalanta v Everton
3:00 PM Arsenal v Cologne
3:00 PM Marseille v Konyaspor
3:00 PM Hertha Berlin v Athletic Bilbao
 
Fri 15-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hannover 96 v Hamburg
EPL
3:00 PM Bournemouth v Brighton & HA
France
2:45 PM Toulouse v Bordeaux
La Liga
3:00 PM Eibar v Leganes
 
Sat 16-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Mainz 05
9:30 AM W Bremen v Schalke 04
12:30 PM RB Leipzig v B Mgladbach
2:30 PM Stuttgart v Wolfsburg
EPL
7:30 AM Crystal Palace v Southampton
10:00 AM Huddersfield T v Leicester City
10:00 AM Liverpool v Burnley
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Stoke City
10:00 AM Watford v Man City
10:00 AM WBA v West Ham Utd
12:30 PM Spurs v Swansea City
La Liga
10:15 AM Getafe v Barcelona
2:45 PM Atl. Madrid v Malaga
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Santos Laguna
8:00 PM Monterrey v Atlas
8:00 PM Leon v Pachuca
10:00 PM Necaxa v Puebla
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Pumas
MLS
9:00 PM Colorado v NYCFC
 
Sun 17-Sep
Bundesliga
7:30 AM Hoffenheim v Hertha Berlin
9:30 AM B Leverkusen v Freiburg
12:00 PM B Dortmund v Cologne
EPL
8:30 AM Chelsea v Arsenal
11:00 AM Man Utd v Everton
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Queretaro
7:30 PM Veracruz v Lobos BUAP
MLS
1:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Philadelphia
 
Mon 18-Sep
La Liga
3:00 PM Espanyol v Celta Vigo
 
Tue 19-Sep
Bundesliga
12:30 PM B Mgladbach v Stuttgart
2:30 PM Schalke 04 v Bayern Munich
2:30 PM Augsburg v RB Leipzig
English League Cup
2:45 PM Leicester City v Liverpool
La Liga
4:00 PM Barcelona v Eibar
Serie A
2:45 PM Bologna v Inter
 
Wed 20-Sep
Bundesliga
12:30 PM Cologne v E Frankfurt
2:30 PM Hamburg v B Dortmund
2:30 PM Hertha Berlin v B Leverkusen
English League Cup
3:00 PM Man Utd v Burton Albion
3:00 PM WBA v Man City
La Liga
4:00 PM Real Madrid v Real Betis
US Open Cup Final
9:00 PM Sporting KC v NY Red Bulls

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 8/17/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 18-Aug
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Bayern Munich v B Leverkusen
France
2:45 PM Metz v Monaco
La Liga
2:15 PM Leganes v Dep Alaves
4:15 PM Valencia v Las Palmas
Mexico
8:00 PM Morelia v Pachuca
10:00 PM Tijuana v Santos Laguna
MLS
10:00 PM Portland v NY Red Bulls
Portugal
3:30 PM Rio Ave v Portimonense
 
Sat 19-Aug
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hoffenheim v W Bremen
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v Stuttgart
9:30 AM Hamburg v Augsburg
9:30 AM Mainz 05 v Hannover 96
9:30 AM Wolfsburg v B Dortmund
12:30 PM Schalke 04 v RB Leipzig
EPL
7:30 AM Swansea City v Man United
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Watford
10:00 AM Burnley v WBA
10:00 AM Leicester City v Brighton
10:00 AM Liverpool v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Southampton v West Ham Utd
12:30 PM Stoke City v Arsenal
La Liga
12:15 PM Celta Vigo v Real Sociedad
2:15 PM Girona v Atletico Madrid
4:15 PM Sevilla v Espanyol
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Atlas
8:00 PM Tigres v Pumas
8:00 PM Leon v Monterrey
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Puebla
NASL
7:30 PM NY Cosmos v Indy Eleven
Serie A
12:00 PM Juventus v Cagliari
2:45 PM Hellas Verona v Napoli
Womens
3:30 PM N Carolina v Washington
 
Sun 20-Aug
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Freiburg v E Frankfurt
12:00 PM B Mgladbach v Cologne
EPL
8:30 AM Huddersfield T v Newcastle U
11:00 AM Spurs v Chelsea
La Liga
2:15 PM Barcelona v Real Betis
4:15 PM Deportivo v Real Madrid
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Necaxa
MLS
6:00 PM NYCFC v New England
9:30 PM Seattle v Minnesota
Serie A
12:00 PM Atalanta v Roma
 
Mon 21-Aug
EPL
3:00 PM Man City v Everton
La Liga
2:15 PM Levante v Villarreal
4:00 PM Malaga v Eibar
 
Tue 22-Aug
Champions League
11:30 AM Astana v Celtic
2:45 PM Nice v Napoli
2:45 PM Rijeka v Olympiakos
2:45 PM Sevilla v Istanbul
 
Wed 23-Aug
Champions League
2:45 PM Liverpool v Hoffenheim
2:45 PM St. Bucharest v Sporting CP
2:45 PM CSKA Moscow v Young Boys
 
Fri 25-Aug
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Cologne v Hamburg
France
2:45 PM PSG v St. Etienne
La Liga
2:15 PM Real Sociedad v Villarreal
4:00 PM Real Betis v Celta Vigo
MLS
7:00 PM NY Red Bulls v NYCFC
 
Sat 26-Aug
Bundesliga
9:30 AM W Bremen v Bayern Munich
9:30 AM B Leverkusen v Hoffenheim
9:30 AM Stuttgart v Mainz 05
12:30 PM B Dortmund v Hertha BSC
EPL
7:30 AM Bournemouth v Man City
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Swansea City
10:00 AM Huddersfield T v Southampton
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Watford v Brighton
12:30 PM Man Utd v Leicester City
La Liga
12:15 PM Dep Alaves v Barcelona
2:15 PM Levante v Deportivo
4:15 PM Las Palmas v Atletico Madrid
Serie A
12:00 PM Genoa v Juventus
2:45 PM Roma v Inter
Womens
4:00 PM Seattle Reign v Portland Thorns
 
Sun 27-Aug
Bundesliga
9:30 AM RB Leipzig v Freiburg
12:00 PM Hannover 96 v Schalke 04
EPL
8:30 AM Chelsea v Everton
8:30 AM WBA v Stoke City
11:00 AM Liverpool v Arsenal
11:00 AM Spurs v Burnley
La Liga
4:15 PM Real Madrid v Valencia
MLS
7:00 PM LA Galaxy v SJ Earthquakes
9:30 PM Seattle v Portland Timbers
Serie A
2:45 PM AC Milan v Cagliari

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 8/10/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 11-Aug
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v Leicester City
France
1:00 PM Nice v Troyes
2:45 PM Rennes v Lyon
Mexico
8:00 PM Puebla v Tijuana
10:00 PM Atlas v America
Portugal
3:30 PM Sporting CP v Vitoria Setubal

Sat 12-Aug
EPL
7:30 AM Watford v Liverpool
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Huddersfield
10:00 AM Everton v Stoke City
10:00 AM Southampton v Swansea City
10:00 AM WBA v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Chelsea v Burnley
12:30 PM Brighton & HA v Man City
France
11:00 AM Nantes v Marseille
2:00 PM Bordeaux v Metz
2:00 PM Toulouse v Montpellier
Friendly
2:30 PM Inter v Real Betis
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Morelia
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Toluca
8:00 PM Monterrey v Guadalajara
8:00 PM Pachuca v Tigres
10:00 PM Necaxa v Leon
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
10:30 PM LA Galaxy v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v San Francisco
7:30 PM Miami v Indy Eleven
Womens
7:30 PM Orlando Pride v Sky Blue

Sun 13-Aug
EPL
8:30 AM Newcastle Utd v Spurs
11:00 AM Man Utd v West Ham Utd
France
9:00 AM Strasbourg v Lille
11:00 AM Dijon v Monaco
3:00 PM Guingamp v PSG
Italian Supercup
2:45 PM Juventus v Lazio
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Lobos BUAP
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Veracruz
Spanish Super cup
4:00 PM Barcelona v Real Madrid

Tue 15-Aug
Champions League
12:00 PM Qarabag v Copenhagen
2:45 PM APOEL v Slavia Praha
2:45 PM Hoffenheim v Liverpool

Wed 16-Aug
Spanish Super cup
5:00 PM Real Madrid v Barcelona

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 8/4/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 4-Aug
France
2:45 PM Monaco v Toulouse
Mexico
8:00 PM Morelia v Santos Laguna
10:00 PM Tijuana v Monterrey

Sat 5-Aug
Championship
12:30 PM Aston Villa v Hull City
France
11:00 AM PSG v Amiens
2:00 PM Lyon v Strasbourg
Friendly
12:30 PM Spurs v Juventus
2:30 PM Malaga v Lazio
German Supercup
2:30 PM B Dortmund v Bayern Munich
Mexico
8:00 PM Tigres v Queretaro
8:00 PM Leon v Cruz Azul
10:00 PM America v Pumas
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Necaxa
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v Jacksonville
7:30 PM Indy 11 v Edmonton
8:00 PM San Francisco v NY Cosmos
Womens
3:30 PM Portland v Houston

Sun 6-Aug
Community Shield
9:00 AM Arsenal v Chelsea
France
9:00 AM Lille v Nantes
3:00 PM Marseille v Dijon
Friendly
11:00 AM Rot Weib Erfurt v B Dortmund
2:30 PM Bournemouth v Napoli
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Atlas
7:30 PM Veracruz v Puebla
MLS
4:00 PM Portland v LA Galaxy
6:00 PM NYCFC v NY Red Bulls
8:00 PM Sporting KC v Atlanta Utd
Womens Euro Final
11:00 AM Netherlands v Denmark

Tue 8-Aug
Copa Libertadores
6:15 PM Lanus v The Strongest
8:45 PM River Plate v Guarani
Euro Super Cup
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Man Utd

Wed 9-Aug
Copa Libertadores
6:15 PM Gremio v Godoy Cruz
8:45 PM Atl. Mineiro v Barcelona

Fri 11-Aug
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v Leicester City
France
1:00 PM Nice v Troyes
2:45 PM Rennes v Lyon
Mexico
8:00 PM Puebla v Tijuana
10:00 PM Atlas v America
Portugal
3:30 PM Sporting CP v Vitoria Setubal

Sat 12-Aug
EPL
7:30 AM Watford v Liverpool
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Huddersfield
10:00 AM Everton v Stoke City
10:00 AM Southampton v Swansea City
10:00 AM WBA v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Chelsea v Burnley
12:30 PM Brighton & HA v Man City
France
11:00 AM Nantes v Marseille
2:00 PM Bordeaux v Metz
2:00 PM Toulouse v Montpellier
Friendly
2:30 PM Inter v Real Betis
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Morelia
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Toluca
8:00 PM Monterrey v Guadalajara
8:00 PM Pachuca v Tigres
10:00 PM Necaxa v Leon
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
10:30 PM LA Galaxy v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v San Francisco
7:30 PM Miami v Indy Eleven
Womens
7:30 PM Orlando Pride v Sky Blue

Sun 13-Aug
EPL
8:30 AM Newcastle Utd v Spurs
11:00 AM Man Utd v West Ham Utd
France
9:00 AM Strasbourg v Lille
11:00 AM Dijon v Monaco
3:00 PM Guingamp v PSG
Italian Supercup
2:45 PM Juventus v Lazio
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Lobos BUAP
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Veracruz
Supercopa de Espana
4:00 PM Barcelona v Real Madrid

Wed 16-Aug
5:00 PM Real Madrid v Barcelona

EPL

Friday 11 August 2017
Arsenal 14:45 Leicester

Saturday 12 August 2017
Watford 7:30 Liverpool
Chelsea 10:00 Burnley
Crystal Palace 10:00 Huddersfield
Everton 10:00 Stoke
Southampton 10:00 Swansea
West Brom 10:00 Bournemouth
Brighton 12:30 Man City

Sunday 13 August 2017
Newcastle 8:30 Spurs
Man Utd 11:00 West Ham

Saturday 19 August 2017
Swansea 7:30 Man Utd
Bournemouth 10:00 Watford
Burnley 10:00 West Brom
Leicester 10:00 Brighton
Liverpool 10:00 Crystal Palace
Southampton 10:00 West Ham
Stoke 12:30 Arsenal

Sunday 20 August 2017
Huddersfield 8:30 Newcastle
Spurs 11:00 Chelsea

Monday 21 August 2017
Man City 15:00 Everton

Saturday 26 August 2017
Bournemouth 7:30 Man City
Chelsea 10:00 Everton
Crystal Palace 10:00 Swansea
Huddersfield 10:00 Southampton
Newcastle 10:00 West Ham
Watford 10:00 Brighton
Man Utd 12:30 Leicester

Sunday 27 August 2017
West Brom 8:30 Stoke
Liverpool 11:00 Arsenal
Spurs 11:00 Burnley

Saturday 9 September 2017
Man City 7:30 Liverpool
Arsenal 10:00 Bournemouth
Brighton 10:00 West Brom
Everton 10:00 Spurs
Leicester 10:00 Chelsea
Southampton 10:00 Watford
Stoke 12:30 Man Utd

Sunday 10 September 2017
Burnley 8:30 Crystal Palace
Swansea 11:00 Newcastle

Monday 11 September 2017
West Ham 15:00 Huddersfield

Friday 15 September 2017
Bournemouth 15:00 Brighton

Saturday 16 September 2017
Crystal Palace 7:30 Southampton
Huddersfield 10:00 Leicester
Liverpool 10:00 Burnley
Newcastle 10:00 Stoke
Watford 10:00 Man City
West Brom 10:00 West Ham
Spurs 12:30 Swansea

Sunday 17 September 2017
Chelsea 8:30 Arsenal
Man Utd 11:00 Everton

Saturday 23 September 2017
West Ham 7:30 Spurs
Burnley 10:00 Huddersfield
Everton 10:00 Bournemouth
Man City 10:00 Crystal Palace
Southampton 10:00 Man Utd
Stoke 10:00 Chelsea
Swansea 10:00 Watford
Leicester 12:30 Liverpool

Sunday 24 September 2017
Brighton 11:00 Newcastle

Monday 25 September 2017
Arsenal 15:00 West Brom

Saturday 30 September 2017
Huddersfield 7:30 Spurs
Bournemouth 10:00 Leicester
Man Utd 10:00 Crystal Palace
Stoke 10:00 Southampton
West Brom 10:00 Watford
West Ham 10:00 Swansea
Chelsea 12:30 Man City

Sunday 1 October 2017
Arsenal 7:00 Brighton
Everton 9:15 Burnley

 

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 6/19/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Wed 21-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Russia v Portugal
2:00 PM Mexico v New Zealand

Thu 22-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Cameroon v Australia
2:00 PM Germany v Chile
UEFA Under 21
2:45 PM England v Poland

Fri 23-Jun
UEFA Under 2
2:45 PM Serbia v Spain

Sat 24-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Mexico v Russia
11:00 AM New Zealand v Portugal
Euro Under 21
2:45 PM Italy v Germany
MLS
1:30 PM NY Red Bulls v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Miami v NY Cosmos
Womens
3:30 PM Orlando v Houston

Sun 25-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Germany v Cameroon
11:00 AM Chile v Australia

Wed 28-Jun
Confederations Semi
2:00 PM tbd v tbd

Thu 29-Jun
Confederations Semi
2:00 PM tbd v tbd

MLS
7:30 PM NYCFC v Minnesota

Fri 30-Jun
UEFA Under 21 Final
2:45 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 1-Jul
Friendly
8:30 PM Mexico v Paraguay

Sun 2-Jul
Confederations Final
2:00 PM tbd v tbd

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 6/8/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Thu 8-Jun
Women’s Friendly
1:30 PM Sweden v USA
World Cup Qualifying
8:00 PM USA v Trinidad & Tobago
9:50 PM Costa Rica v Panama
10:00 PM Mexico v Honduras

Fri 9-Jun
Friendly
6:00 AM Brazil v Argentina
12:00 PM Russia v Chile
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Netherlands v Luxembourg
2:45 PM Sweden v France
2:45 PM Latvia v Portugal

Sat 10-Jun
Africa Cup qualifying
10:00 AM Cameroon v Morocco
12:00 PM Nigeria v South Africa
4:00 PM Senegal v Eq Guinea
4:00 PM Ivory Coast v Guinea
NASL
4:00 PM NY Cosmos v N Carolina
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v San Fransisco
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Scotland v England
12:00 PM Slovenia v Malta
2:45 PM Germany v San Marino
2:45 PM Poland v Romania
12:00 PM Kazakhstan v Denmark
2:45 PM Norway v Czech Rep

Sun 11-Jun
Under 20 Final
6:00 AM tbd v tbd
Women’s Friendly
1:00 PM Norway v USA
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Finland v Ukraine
12:00 PM Rep of Ireland v Austria
12:00 PM Moldova v Georgia
2:45 PM Iceland v Croatia
2:45 PM Serbia v Wales
8:30 PM Mexico v USA

Tue 13-Jun
Friendly
2:00 PM Romania v Chile
3:00 PM France v England
4:00 PM Cameroon v Colombia
World Cup Qualifying
9:25 PM Panama v Honduras

Sat 17-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Russia v New Zealand

Sun 18-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Portugal v Mexico
2:00 PM Cameroon v Chile

Champion’s League Final

FA Cup, DFB Pokal, Copa del Rey Saturday
NYC FC away Sunday 5pm
EA Fifa 17 Tourney Tuesday
Champion’s League Final Saturday June 3rd
Important qualifiers on the near horizon
Football truly never sleeps!