Banter Brooklyn Soccer Schedule Update 4/21/16

We open early for all EPL matches-                       $3 Carlsberg for all EPL games

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Thu 21-Apr
Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM River Plate v Trujillanos
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v WBA
La Liga
2:30 PM R Sociedad v Getafe
Serie A
2:45 PM AC Milan v Carpi

Fri 22-Apr
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hamburg v W Bremen
Championship
2:45 PM Preston NE v Burnley
La Liga
3:00 PM Las Palmas v Espanyol
Mexico
9:00 PM Pumas v Tijuana

Sat 23-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v B Munich
Championship
7:30 AM Derby County v Shef. Wed
Coupe de la Ligue
2:45 PM PSG v Lille
EPL
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Chelsea
10:00 AM Liverpool v Newcastle U
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Southampton
7:45 AM Man CIty v Stoke City
FA Cup semi final
12:00 PM Everton v Man Utd
La Liga
10:00 AM R Vallecano v Real Madrid
12:15 PM Atl. Madrid v Malaga
2:30 PM Barcelona v Sp. Gijon
4:05 PM Eibar v Deportivo
Mexico
6:00 PM America v Toluca
8:00 PM Monterrey v Queretaro
MLS
4:00 PM Philadelphia v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Tampa Bay v Carolina
8:00 PM Minnesota Utd v NY Cosmos
Serie A
2:45 PM Inter Milan v Udinese

Sun 24-Apr
EPL
7:00 AM Man City v Stoke City
9:05 AM Sunderland v Arsenal
11:15 AM Leicester City v Swansea City
FA Cup semi final
11:00 AM Crystal Palace v Watford
La Liga
10:00 AM Sevilla v Real Betis
12:15 PM Getafe v Valencia
2:30 PM Villarreal v R Sociedad
Mexico
6:00 PM Pueblo v Chiapas
MLS
3:30 PM San Jose v Sporting KC
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
Serie A
9:00 AM Sampdoria v Lazio
2:45 PM Fiorentina v Juventus

Mon 25-Apr
EPL
3:00 PM Spurs v WBA
La Liga
2:30 PM Celta Vigo v Granada
Serie A
9:00 AM Roma v Napoli
11:00 AM Hellas Verona v AC Milan
1:00 PM Carpi v Empoli

Tue 26-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM Man City v Real Madrid

Wed 27-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM Atl. Madrid v B Munich
CONCACAF CL Final
9:45 PM America v Tigre
MLS
7:00 PM NYCFC v Montreal

Thu 28-Apr
Europa League
3:05 PM Villarreal v Liverpool
3:05 PM Sh. Donetsk v Seville

Fri 29-Apr
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Augsburg v Cologne
Championship
2:45 PM Birmingham C v Middlesbrough
La Liga
2:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Eibar
MLS
7:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Dallas

Sat 30-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Munich v B M’gladbach
EPL
10:00 AM Watford v Aston Villa
10:00 AM Everton v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Stoke City v Sunderland
10:00 AM WBA v West Ham U
12:30 PM Arsenal v Norwich City
La Liga
10:00 AM R Sociedad v Real Madrid
12:15 PM Atl. Madrid v R Vallecano
2:30 PM Real Betis v Barcelona
MLS
4:00 PM NYCFC v Vancouver
NASL
7:00 PM Ft Lauderdale v Tampa Bay
Serie A
2:45 PM Chievo v Fiorentina

Sun 1-May
EPL
7:00 AM Swansea City v Liverpool
9:05 AM Man Utd v Leicester City
11:30 AM Southampton v Man City
La Liga
2:30 PM Valencia v Villarreal
MLS
8:00 PM Sporting KC v LA Galaxy
NASLMLS
8:00 PM Sporting KC v LA Galaxy
NASL
6:00 PM NY Cosmos v Carolina
Serie A
2:30 PM Lazio v Inter Milan

Mon 2-May
EPL
3:00 PM Chelsea v Spurs
La Liga
2:30 PM Malaga v Levante

Tue 3-May
Champions League
2:45 PM B Munich v Atl. Madrid

Wed 4-May
Champions League
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Man City

Thu 5-May
Europa League
3:05 PM Liverpool v Villarrea
3:05 PM Sevilla v Sh. Donetsk

Fri 6-May
MLS
7:00 PM Orlando City v NY Red Bulls

Sat 7-May
EPL
7:45 AM Norwich City v Man Utd
10:00 AM Sunderland v Chelsea
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Newcastle U
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Stoke City
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Swansea City
10:00 AM Liverpool v Watford
10:00 AM Bournemouth v WBA
12:30 PM Leicester City v Everton
NASL
8:00 PM Miami v NY Cosmos
Serie A
12:00 PM Inter Milan v Empoli
2:45 PM Bologna v AC Milan

Sun 8-May
EPL
8:30 AM Spurs v Southampton
11:00 AM Man City v Arsenal
MLS
7:30 PM DC United v NYCFC

Tue 10-May
EPL
2:45 PM West Ham Utd v Man Utd

Wed 11-May
EPL
2:45 PM Norwich City v Watford
2:45 PM Sunderland v Everton
3:00 PM Liverpool v Chelsea

Sun 15-May
EPL
10:00 AM Arsenal v Aston Villa
10:00 AM Man Utd v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Southampton v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Chelsea v Leicester City
10:00 AM WBA v Liverpool
10:00 AM Swansea City v Man City
10:00 AM Everton v Norwich City
10:00 AM Watford v Sunderland
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Spurs
10:00 AM Stoke City v West Ham U
MLS
7:30 PM Portland Timbers v NYCFC
NASL
4:00 PM Edmonton v NY Cosmos

European Football Schedule Update 1/14/16

We open early for all EPL matches-                       $3 Carlsberg for all EPL games

Fri 15-Jan
Championship
2:45 PM Brentford v Burnley
France
2:30 PM Nice v Angers
Portugal
3:30 PM Sporting v Tondela

Sat 16-Jan
EPL
7:45 AM Spurs v Sunderland
10:00 AM Man City v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Chelsea v Everton
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Norwich City
10:00 AM Southampton v WBA
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v West Ham Utd
12:30 PM Aston Villa v Leicester City
France
11:00 AM Toulouse v PSG
La Liga
10:00 AM Sevilla v Malaga
12:15 PM Celta Vigo v Levante
2:30 PM Villarreal v Real Betis
4:05 PM R Sociedad v Deportivo
Portugal
3:45 PM Estoril v Benfica
Serie A
9:00 AM Atalanta v Inter
2:45 PM Napoli v Sassuolo

Sun 17-Jan
EPL
9:00 AM Liverpool v Man Utd
11:15 AM Stoke City v Arsenal
La Liga
10:00 AM Real Madrid v Sporting Gijon
12:15 PM Las Palmas v Atl. Madrid
2:30 PM Barcelona v Athletic Bilbao
Serie A
9:00 AM Udinese v Juventus

Mon 18-Jan
EPL
3:00 PM Swansea City v Watford

Tues & Wed
Capital One Cup tbd

Update 1/8/15

Thu 8-Jan
Copa del Rey
2:00 PM Granada v Sevilla
4:00 PM Barcelona v Elche

Fri 9-Jan
France
2:30 PM Montpellier v Marseille
La Liga
2:45 PM Levante v Deportivo
Mexico
8:30 PM Morelia v Toluca
9:00 PM Santos Laguna v Veracruz
U 20 Championship
5:30 PM USA v Guatemala

Sat 10-Jan
EPL
7:45 AM Sunderland v Liverpool
10:00 AM Burnley v QPR
10:00 AM Chlesea v Newcastle Utd
10:00 AM Everton v Man City
10:00 AM Leicester City v Aston Villa
10:00 AM Swansea City v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM WBA v Hull City
12:30 PM Crystal Palace v Spurs
France
4:00 PM Bastia v PSG
La Liga
10:00 AM Real Madrid v Espanyol
12:00 PM Malaga v Villarreal
2:00 PM Celta Vigo v Valencia
Mexico
6:00 PM America v Leon
6:00 PM Puebla v Tijuana
8:00 PM Tigres v Atlas
9:00 PM Pachuca v Cruz Azul
10:00 PM Chiapas v Guadalajara
Serie A
2:45 PM Torino v AC Milan
U 20 Championship
3:00 PM Mexico v Cuba

Sun 11-Jan
EPL
8:30 AM Arsenal v Stoke City
11:00 AM Man Utd v Southampton
France
11:00 AM Nantes v Metz
La Liga
11:00 AM Ath. Bilbao v Elche
1:00 PM Granada v R Sociedad
3:00 PM Barcelona v Atl. Madrid
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Queretaro
Serie A
6:30 AM Inter v Genoa
9:00 AM Roma v Lazio
2:45 PM Napoli v Juventus

Mon 12-Jan
Scottish Premier
2:30 PM Hamilton Acc v Dundee Utd
U 20 Championship
3:00 PM Canada v Mexico

Tues 13 -Jan
FA Cup
TBD but probably West Ham v Everton 2:45PM

Wed 14-Jan
FA Cup
TBD but probably Spurs 3PM
U 20 Championship
5:30 PM Aruba v USA

Thu 15-Jan
Copa del Rey
2:00 PM Real Madrid v Atl. Madrid
4:00 PM Elche v Barcelona

update 9/11/14

Fri 12-Sep
Brazil
5:30 PM Fluminense v Palmeiras
Bundesliga
2:30 PM B Leverkusen v W Bremen
La Liga
3:00 PM Almeria v Cordoba
MLS
10:30PM Seattle v Real Salt Lake

Sat 13-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Stuttgart
12:30 PM B M’gladbach v Schalke
EPL
7:45 AM Arsenal v Man City
10:00 AM Chelsea v Swansea City
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Burnley
10:00 AM Southampton v Newcastle U
10:00 AM Stoke City v Leicester City
10:00 AM Sunderland v Spurs
10:00 AM WBA v Everton
12:30 PM Liverpool v Aston Villa
La Liga
10:00 AM Barcelona v Athletic Bilbao
12:00 PM Malaga v Levante
2:00 PM Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid
4:00 PM Celta Vigo v R Sociedad
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v Udinese
MLS
3:00 PM Philadelphia v RB New York

Sun 14-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM E Frankfurt v Augsburg
11:30 AM Hannover v Hamburg
EPL
11:00 AM Man Utd v QPR
MLS
3:00 PM San Jose v LA Galaxy
La Liga
11:00 AM Valencia v Espanyol
1:00 PM Seville v Getafe
3:00 PM Granada v Villarreal
Serie A
9:00 AM Inter v Sassuolo
2:45 PM Parma v AC Milan

Mon 15-Sep
EPL
3:00 PM Hull City v West Ham U
La Liga
2:45 PM Eibar v Deportivo

Tue 16-Sep
Champions League
2:45 PM Olympiakos v Atletico Madrid
2:45 PM Liverpool v Ludogorets Razgrad
2:45 PM Monaco v B Leverkusen
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Basel
2:45 PM Juventus v Malmo
2:45 PM B Dortmund v Arsenal
US Open Cup
7:30 PM Philadelphia v Seattle

Wed 17-Sep
Champions League
2:45 PM Barcelona v APOEL
2:45 PM Bayern Munich v Man City
2:45 PM Ajax v PSG
2:45 PM Roma v CSKA Moscow
2:45 PM Chelsea v Schalke
Concacaf Champion’s League
8:00 PM Montreal v RB New York

Thu 18-Sep
Europa League
1:00 PM Salzburg v Celtic
1:00 PM Partizan Belgrade v Spurs
1:00 PM Dnipro v Inter
3:00 PM Everton v Wolfsburg
3:00 PM Sevilla v Feyenoord

Update 5/8/14

Thu 8-May
Championship play off
2:45 PM Brighton & HA v Derby C

Fri 9-May
Championship play off
2:45 PM Wigan A v QPR
Serie A
2:30 PM Roma v Juventus

Sat 10-May
La Liga
2:00 PM Villarreal v Rayo Vallecano
4:00 PM Levante v Valencia

Serie A
12:00 PM Verona v Udinese
12:00 PM Hellas Verona v Udinese
2:45 PM Inter v Lazio

MLS
4:00 PM Montreal v Sporting KC
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Chicago

Sun 11-May

MLS
2:30 PM Portland v LA Galaxy
3:00 PM Colorodo v Chivas USA
6:00 PM NE Revolution v Seattle
7:00 PM Houston v Real Salt Lake

Argentina
5:00 PM Argentinos Jrs v River Plate

EPL
10:00 AM Cardiff C v Chelsea
10:00 AM Hull City v Everton
10:00 AM Liverpool v Newcastle U
10:00 AM Manchester City v West Ham U
10:00 AM Norwich City v Arsenal
10:00 AM Southampton v Man Utd
10:00 AM Spurs v Aston Villa

La Liga
1:00 PM Atl. Madrid v Malaga
1:00 PM Celta Vigo v Real Madrid
1:00 PM Elche v Barcelona

Serie A
2:45 PM Sampdoria v Napoli

Mon 12-May
Championship play off
2:45 PM QPR v Wigan A
NASL
7:30 PM NY Cosmos v Minnesota Utd

Wed 14-May
Europa League Final
2:45 PM Seville v Benfica

Sat 17-May
FA Cup Final
12:00 PM Arsenal v Hull City