Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 9/28/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 29-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Schalke 04 v B Leverkusen
France
2:45 PM Monaco v Montpellier
La Liga
3:00 PM Celta Vigo v Girona
Mexico
8:00 PM Morelia v Tijuana U
10:00 PM Atlas v Veracruz
Portugal
3:30 PM Chaves v Tondela
 
Sat 30-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Mgladbach v Hannover 96
9:30 AM E Frankfurt v Stuttgart
9:30 AM Augsburg v B Dortmund
12:30 PM Hamburg v W Bremen
EPL
7:30 AM Huddersfield T v Spurs
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Leicester City
10:00 AM Man Utd v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Stoke City v Southampton
10:00 AM WBA v Watford
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Swansea City
12:30 PM Chelsea v Man City
France
11:00 AM PSG v Bordeaux
La Liga
10:15 AM Seville v Malaga
12:30 PM Levante v Dep Alaves
2:45 PM Leganes v Atl Madrid
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Monterrey
8:00 PM Tigres UANL v Guadalajara
8:00 PM Pachuca v Necaxa
10:00 PM America v Toluca
MLS
4:00 PM Orlando City v Dallas
7:00 PM Toronto v NY Red Bulls
8:30 PM Chicago Fire v NYCFC
Womens League
3:30 PM Portland Thorns v Chicago
 
Sun 1-Oct
Bundesliga
7:30 AM Freiburg v Hoffenheim
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v Bayern Munich
12:00 PM Cologne v Leipzig
EPL
7:00 AM Arsenal v Brighton & HA
9:15 AM Everton v Burnley
11:30 AM Newcastle Utd v Liverpool
La Liga
10:15 AM Barcelona v Las Palmas
12:30 PM Villarreal v Eibar
12:30 PM Valencia v Athletic Club
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Espanyol
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Cruz Azul
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Puebla
MLS
1:00 PM Philadelphia v Seattle Sounders
Serie A
12:00 PM AC Milan v Roma
2:45 PM Atalanta v Juventus
 
Thu 5-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Czech Republic
2:45 PM England v Slovenia
2:45 PM N. Ireland v Germany
4:00 PM Bolivia v Brazil
5:00 PM Venezuela v Uruguay
7:30 PM Argentina v Peru
7:30 PM Colombia v Paraguay
Fri 6-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Georgia v Wales
2:45 PM Italy v FYR Macedonia
2:45 PM Turkey v Iceland
3:00 PM Mali v Ivory Coast
7:35 PM USA v Panama
9:30 PM Mexico v Trinidad & Tobago
10:00 PM Costa Rica v Honduras
 
Sat 7-Oct
MLS
5:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Vancouver
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Sweden v Luxembourg
2:45 PM Bulgaria v France
2:45 PM Switzerland v Hungary
 
Sun 8-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Lithuania v England
12:00 PM Slovakia v Malta
12:00 PM SLovenia v Scotland
2:45 PM Czech Rep v San Marino
2:45 PM Germany v Azerbaijan
 
Mon 9-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Wales v Rep of Ireland
 
Tue 10-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM France v Belarus
2:45 PM Portugal v Switzerland
7:30 PM Brazil v Chile
7:30 PM Ecuador v Argentina
8:00 PM Honduras v Mexico
8:00 PM Trinidad & T v USA

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 8/10/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 11-Aug
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v Leicester City
France
1:00 PM Nice v Troyes
2:45 PM Rennes v Lyon
Mexico
8:00 PM Puebla v Tijuana
10:00 PM Atlas v America
Portugal
3:30 PM Sporting CP v Vitoria Setubal

Sat 12-Aug
EPL
7:30 AM Watford v Liverpool
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Huddersfield
10:00 AM Everton v Stoke City
10:00 AM Southampton v Swansea City
10:00 AM WBA v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Chelsea v Burnley
12:30 PM Brighton & HA v Man City
France
11:00 AM Nantes v Marseille
2:00 PM Bordeaux v Metz
2:00 PM Toulouse v Montpellier
Friendly
2:30 PM Inter v Real Betis
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Morelia
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Toluca
8:00 PM Monterrey v Guadalajara
8:00 PM Pachuca v Tigres
10:00 PM Necaxa v Leon
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
10:30 PM LA Galaxy v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v San Francisco
7:30 PM Miami v Indy Eleven
Womens
7:30 PM Orlando Pride v Sky Blue

Sun 13-Aug
EPL
8:30 AM Newcastle Utd v Spurs
11:00 AM Man Utd v West Ham Utd
France
9:00 AM Strasbourg v Lille
11:00 AM Dijon v Monaco
3:00 PM Guingamp v PSG
Italian Supercup
2:45 PM Juventus v Lazio
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Lobos BUAP
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Veracruz
Spanish Super cup
4:00 PM Barcelona v Real Madrid

Tue 15-Aug
Champions League
12:00 PM Qarabag v Copenhagen
2:45 PM APOEL v Slavia Praha
2:45 PM Hoffenheim v Liverpool

Wed 16-Aug
Spanish Super cup
5:00 PM Real Madrid v Barcelona

Banter Brooklyn Soccer Schedule Update 4/21/16

We open early for all EPL matches-                       $3 Carlsberg for all EPL games

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Thu 21-Apr
Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM River Plate v Trujillanos
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v WBA
La Liga
2:30 PM R Sociedad v Getafe
Serie A
2:45 PM AC Milan v Carpi

Fri 22-Apr
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hamburg v W Bremen
Championship
2:45 PM Preston NE v Burnley
La Liga
3:00 PM Las Palmas v Espanyol
Mexico
9:00 PM Pumas v Tijuana

Sat 23-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v B Munich
Championship
7:30 AM Derby County v Shef. Wed
Coupe de la Ligue
2:45 PM PSG v Lille
EPL
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Chelsea
10:00 AM Liverpool v Newcastle U
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Southampton
7:45 AM Man CIty v Stoke City
FA Cup semi final
12:00 PM Everton v Man Utd
La Liga
10:00 AM R Vallecano v Real Madrid
12:15 PM Atl. Madrid v Malaga
2:30 PM Barcelona v Sp. Gijon
4:05 PM Eibar v Deportivo
Mexico
6:00 PM America v Toluca
8:00 PM Monterrey v Queretaro
MLS
4:00 PM Philadelphia v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Tampa Bay v Carolina
8:00 PM Minnesota Utd v NY Cosmos
Serie A
2:45 PM Inter Milan v Udinese

Sun 24-Apr
EPL
7:00 AM Man City v Stoke City
9:05 AM Sunderland v Arsenal
11:15 AM Leicester City v Swansea City
FA Cup semi final
11:00 AM Crystal Palace v Watford
La Liga
10:00 AM Sevilla v Real Betis
12:15 PM Getafe v Valencia
2:30 PM Villarreal v R Sociedad
Mexico
6:00 PM Pueblo v Chiapas
MLS
3:30 PM San Jose v Sporting KC
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
Serie A
9:00 AM Sampdoria v Lazio
2:45 PM Fiorentina v Juventus

Mon 25-Apr
EPL
3:00 PM Spurs v WBA
La Liga
2:30 PM Celta Vigo v Granada
Serie A
9:00 AM Roma v Napoli
11:00 AM Hellas Verona v AC Milan
1:00 PM Carpi v Empoli

Tue 26-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM Man City v Real Madrid

Wed 27-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM Atl. Madrid v B Munich
CONCACAF CL Final
9:45 PM America v Tigre
MLS
7:00 PM NYCFC v Montreal

Thu 28-Apr
Europa League
3:05 PM Villarreal v Liverpool
3:05 PM Sh. Donetsk v Seville

Fri 29-Apr
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Augsburg v Cologne
Championship
2:45 PM Birmingham C v Middlesbrough
La Liga
2:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Eibar
MLS
7:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Dallas

Sat 30-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Munich v B M’gladbach
EPL
10:00 AM Watford v Aston Villa
10:00 AM Everton v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Stoke City v Sunderland
10:00 AM WBA v West Ham U
12:30 PM Arsenal v Norwich City
La Liga
10:00 AM R Sociedad v Real Madrid
12:15 PM Atl. Madrid v R Vallecano
2:30 PM Real Betis v Barcelona
MLS
4:00 PM NYCFC v Vancouver
NASL
7:00 PM Ft Lauderdale v Tampa Bay
Serie A
2:45 PM Chievo v Fiorentina

Sun 1-May
EPL
7:00 AM Swansea City v Liverpool
9:05 AM Man Utd v Leicester City
11:30 AM Southampton v Man City
La Liga
2:30 PM Valencia v Villarreal
MLS
8:00 PM Sporting KC v LA Galaxy
NASLMLS
8:00 PM Sporting KC v LA Galaxy
NASL
6:00 PM NY Cosmos v Carolina
Serie A
2:30 PM Lazio v Inter Milan

Mon 2-May
EPL
3:00 PM Chelsea v Spurs
La Liga
2:30 PM Malaga v Levante

Tue 3-May
Champions League
2:45 PM B Munich v Atl. Madrid

Wed 4-May
Champions League
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Man City

Thu 5-May
Europa League
3:05 PM Liverpool v Villarrea
3:05 PM Sevilla v Sh. Donetsk

Fri 6-May
MLS
7:00 PM Orlando City v NY Red Bulls

Sat 7-May
EPL
7:45 AM Norwich City v Man Utd
10:00 AM Sunderland v Chelsea
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Newcastle U
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Stoke City
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Swansea City
10:00 AM Liverpool v Watford
10:00 AM Bournemouth v WBA
12:30 PM Leicester City v Everton
NASL
8:00 PM Miami v NY Cosmos
Serie A
12:00 PM Inter Milan v Empoli
2:45 PM Bologna v AC Milan

Sun 8-May
EPL
8:30 AM Spurs v Southampton
11:00 AM Man City v Arsenal
MLS
7:30 PM DC United v NYCFC

Tue 10-May
EPL
2:45 PM West Ham Utd v Man Utd

Wed 11-May
EPL
2:45 PM Norwich City v Watford
2:45 PM Sunderland v Everton
3:00 PM Liverpool v Chelsea

Sun 15-May
EPL
10:00 AM Arsenal v Aston Villa
10:00 AM Man Utd v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Southampton v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Chelsea v Leicester City
10:00 AM WBA v Liverpool
10:00 AM Swansea City v Man City
10:00 AM Everton v Norwich City
10:00 AM Watford v Sunderland
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Spurs
10:00 AM Stoke City v West Ham U
MLS
7:30 PM Portland Timbers v NYCFC
NASL
4:00 PM Edmonton v NY Cosmos

Update 10/17/13

$4 Carlsberg special during all games

Fri 18-Oct

Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hoffenheim v B Leverkusen
France
2:30 PM Nice v Marseille
Mexico
8:30 PM Queretaro v Leon
10:30 PM Tigres v Atlante
Serie A
2:45 PM Roma v Napoli

Sat 19-Oct

Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Munich v Mainz 05
EPL
7:45 AM Newcastle U v Liverpool
10:00 AM Man Utd v Southampton
10:00 AM Arsenal v Norwich C
10:00 AM Chelsea v Cardiff C
10:00 AM Everton v Hull City
10:00 AM Swansea C v Sunderland
10:00 AM Stoke C v WBA
12:30 PM West Ham U v Man City
La Liga
10:00 AM Real Madrid v Malaga
12:00 PM Valencia v R Sociedad
2:00 PM Osasuna v Barcelona
4:00 PM Espanyol v Atletico Madrid
Scottish Premier
7:30 AM Hibs v Celtic
10:00 AM Aberdeen v Dundee Utd
Serie A
2:45 PM Milan v Udinese

Sun 20-Oct

Argentina
5:15 PM River Plate v Belgrano
EPL
11:00 AM Aston Villa v Spurs
La Liga
11:00 AM Almeria v R Vallecano
1:00 PM Real Betis v Elche
3:00 PM R Valladolid v Seville
Mexico
1:00 PM Puebla v Atlas
Serie A
9:00 AM Fiorentina v Juventus
2:45 PM Torino v Inter

MLS

Houston Dynamo v New York Red Bulls 4pm

Mon 21-Oct

EPL
3:00 PM Crystal Palace v Fulham
La Liga
2:00 PM Celta Vigo v Levante
4:00 PM Athletic Bilbao v Villarreal

Tue 22-Oct

Champions League
2:45 PM Arsenal v B Dortmund
2:45 PM Schalke 04 v Chelsea
2:45 PM Milan v Barcelona
2:45 PM Celtic v Ajax
2:45 PM Austria Vienna v Atl. Madrid
2:45 PM Marseille v Napoli
2:45 PM Porto v Zenit

Wed 23-Oct

Champions League
12:00 PM CSKA Moskva v Man City
2:45 PM B Munich v Viktoria Pizen
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Juventus
2:45 PM Anderlecht v PSG
2:45 PM Man Utd v Real Sociedad
2:45 PM B Leverkusen v Sh Donetsk
Copa Brazil quarter final
8:45 PM Gremio v Corinthians

Thu 24-Oct

CONCACAF CL
8:00 PM CD Arabe v Houston
Europa League
1:00 PM Apollon v Lazio
1:00 PM Slovan Liberec v Sevilla
1:00 PM Sheriff v Spurs
3:00 PM Swansea City v FC Kuban
3:00 PM Wigan v Rubin Kazan
3:00 PM Valencia v St. Gallen