World Football Schedule Update-11/11/15

Thu 12-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off
2:45 PM Norway v Hungary
World Cup Qualifier
3:00 PM Bolivia v Venezuela
4:00 PM Ecuador v Uruguay
6:30 PM Chile v Colombia
7:00 PM Argentina v Brazil

Fri 13-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off
2:45 PM Bosnia & Herz v Rep of Ireland
Friendly
2:45 PM Spain v England
3PM France v Germany
World Cup Qualifier
7:10 PM USA v St. Vincent
9:00 PM Mexico v El Salvador
9:00 PM Jamaica v Panama
9:15 PM Peru v Paraguay

Sat 14-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off
12:00 PM Ukraine v Slovenia
2:45 PM Sweden v Denmark
Friendly
8:00 AM Portugal v Russia

Sun 15-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off leg 2
2:45 PM Hungary v Norway
World Cup Qualifier
1:00 PM Guinea v Namibia
NASL
5PM NY Cosmos

Mon 16-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off leg 2
2:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Bosnia & Herz

Tue 17-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off leg 2
2:45 PM Slovenia v Ukraine
2:45 PM Denmark v Sweden
Friendly
2:45 PM Germany v Holland
3:00 PM England v France
World Cup Qualifier
3:30 PM Colombia v Argentina
4:00 PM Venezuela v Ecuador
4:00 PM Honduras v Mexico
6:00 PM Paraguay v Bolivia
6:00 PM Uruguay v Chile
6:00 PM Trinidad & T v USA
7:00 PM Brazil v Peru
8:30 PM El Salvador v Canada
8:30 PM Panama v Costa Rica

European Football Schedule Update 10/7/15

We open early for all EPL matches

WE SHOW ALL MLS GAMES- FULL SCHEDULE HERE

Thu 8-Oct
Euro Qualifying
12:00 PM Georgia v Gibraltar
2:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Germany
2:45 PM Scotland v Poland
2:45 PM Romania v Finland
2:45 PM Portugal v Denmark
World Cup Qualifying
4:30 PM Colombia v Peru
5:00 PM Venezuela v Paraguay
7:30 PM Chile v Brazil
8:00 PM Argentina v Ecuador

Fri 9-Oct
Euro Qualifying
2:45 PM Spain v Luxembourg
2:45 PM England v Estonia
2:45 PM Liechtenstein v Sweden

Sat 10-Oct
Euro Qualifying
12:00 PM Kazakhstan v Netherlands
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Italy
12:00 PM Norway v Malta
2:45 PM Czech Rep v Turkey
2:45 PM Bosnia & Herz v Wales
2:45 PM Israel v Cyprus
Friendly
9:30 PM USA v Mexico

Sun 11-Oct
Euro Qualifying
12:00 PM Faroe Isl. v Romania
12:00 PM Finland v N. Ireland
12:00 PM Greece v Hungary
12:00 PM Serbia v Portugal
2:45 PM Germany v Georgia
2:45 PM Gibraltar v Scotland
2:45 PM Poland v Rep. of Ireland
Friendly
2:45 PM Denmark v France
NASL
5:00 PM NY Cosmos v Edmonton

Mon 12-Oct
Euro Qualifying
12:00 PM Russia v Montenegro
12:00 PM Sweden v Moldova
2:45 PM Luxembourg v Slovakia
2:45 PM Ukraine v Spain
2:45 PM Lithuania v England

Tue 13-Oct
Euro Qualifying
2:45 PM Netherlands v Czech Rep
2:45 PM Turkey v Iceland
2:45 PM Belgium v Israel
2:45 PM Italy v Norway
World Cup Qualifying
5:00 PM Ecuador v Bolivia
7:00 PM Uruguay v Colombia
9:00 PM Paraguay v Argentina
9:00 PM Brazil v Venezuela
10:15 PM Peru v Chile

Wed 14-Oct
MLS
7:00 PM Toronto v NY Red Bulls

Football Schedule Updat 6/25/15

Fri 26-Jun
Copa Quarter Final
7:30 PM Argentina v Colombia
WWC Quarter Final
4:00 PM Germany v France
7:30 PM China v USA

Sat 27-Jun
Copa Quarter Final
5:30 PM Brazil v Paraguay
Euro U21 semi
12:00 PM Portugal v Germany
2:45 PM Denmark v Sweden
Friendly
6:00 PM Mexico v Costa Rica
WWC Quarter Final
4:00 PM Australia v Japan
7:30 PM England v Canada

Sun 28-Jun
MLS
5:00 PM NYCFC v NY Red Bulls
7:00 PM Portland v Seattle

Mon 29-Jun
Copa America Semi
7:30 PM Chile v Peru

Tue 30-Jun
Copa America Semi
7:30 PM tbd v tbd
Euro U21 Final
2:45 PM tbd v tbd
Women’s WC semi
7:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 1-Jul
Friendly
9:30 PM Honduras v Mexico
Women’s WC semi
7:00 PM tbd v tbd

Fri 3-Jul
Copa America 3rd pl
7:30 PM tbd v tbd
Friendly
7:00 PM USA v Guatemala

Sat 4-Jul
Copa America Final
4:00 PM tbd v tbd
women’s WC 3rd pl
4:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sun 5-Jul
Women’s WC Final
7:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 1-Jul
US Open Cup
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v NY Cosmos

Football Schedule update 6/18/15

Thu 18-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Peru v Venezuela

Fri 19-Jun
Copa America
5:00 PM Mexico v Ecuador
7:30 PM Chile v Bolivia
MLS
9pm Colorado v Dallas

Sat 20-Jun
Copa America
3:00 PM Uruguay v Paraguay
5:30 PM Argentina v Jamaica
MLS
4pm Seattle v San Jose
7PM NY Red Bulls v Whitecaps
7:00 PM Toronto v NYCFC
8pm Montreal v Orlando
10:30pm LA Galaxy v Phila
10:30pm Portland v Houston
Women’s World Cup
4:00 PM Germany v Sweden
7:30 PM China v Cameroon

Sun 21-Jun
Copa America
3:00 PM Colombia v Peru
5:30 PM Brazil v Venezuela
Women’s World Cup
1:00 PM Brazil v Australia
4:00 PM France v South Korea
7:30 PM Canada v Switzerland
MLS
5pm DC Utd v NE Revs
10pm Real Salt Lake v Sporting KC

Mon 22-Jun
Women’s World Cup
5:00 PM Norway v England
8:00 PM USA v Colombia

Tue 23-Jun
Euro U21
2:45 PM Czech Rep v Germany
2:45 PM Denmark v Serbia
Women’s World Cup
10:00 PM Japan v Netherlands

Wed 24-Jun
Copa Quarter Final
7:30 PM tbd v tbd

Thu 25-Jun
Copa Quarter Final
7:30 PM tbd v tbd

Fri 26-Jun
Copa Quarter Final
7:30 PM tbd v tbd
WWC Quarter Final
4:00 PM tbd v tbd
7:30 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 27-Jun
Copa Quarter Final
7:30 PM tbd v tbd
Euro U21 semi
12:00 PM tbd v tbd
2:45 PM tbd v tbd
Friendly
6:00 PM Mexico v Costa Rica
WWC Quarter Final
4:00 PM tbd v tbd
7:30 PM tbd v tbd

Sun 28-Jun
MLS
5:00 PM NYCFC v NY Red Bulls

World Cup Party Tonight! Thurs 6/12

So it begins in style!!!
Join us after the game this evening for the 7pm replay.
DJ Udon Spinning.
$ 4 Carlsberg and $5 Caipirinhas
Raffling off an Official USA Jersey and new Banter jerseys and tshirts after the game.
New world cup tshirt just $5 tonight only.
Specials for all the games!!! Doors daily at 11am. Get in early!

Replays every night at 8

World Cup is Upon US!!!

All World Cup Games on 2 giant HD Projections Screens and 3 Plasma TVs.                        

Replays every evening starting at 8pm

Fri 6-Jun
Friendly
12:00 PM Russia v Morocco
2:45 PM Germany v Armenia
3:00 PM Brazil v Serbia
7:00 PM Colombia v Jordan
8:00 PM Greece v Bolivia
9:30 PM Mexico v Portugal
MLS
8:30PM Houston v Sporting KC

Sat 7-Jun
Friendly
4:00 PM El Salvador v Spain
4:45 PM England v Honduras
6:00 PM USA v Nigeria
MLS
7:00PM Philadelphia v Vancouver
8:30PM Chicago v Seattle
10:00PM Real Salt Lake v Portland

Sun 8-Jun
MLS
5:00 PM New England v NY Red Bulls
8:00 PM LA Galaxy v Chivas USA
NASL
5:00 PM NY Cosmos v Ottawa

Tue 10-Jun
Friendly
7:15 PM Rep of Ireland v Portugal

Thu 12-Jun
World Cup A
4:00 PM Brazil v Croatia

Fri 13-May
World Cup A
12:00 PM Mexico v Cameroon
World Cup B
3:00 PM Spain v Netherlands
6:00 PM Chile v Australia

Sat 14-May
World Cup C
12:00 PM Colombia v Greece
World Cup D
3:00 PM Uruguay v Costa Rica
6:00 PM England v Italy
World Cup C
9:00 PM Ivory Coast v Japan

Sun 15-May
World Cup E
12:00 PM Switzerland v Ecuador
3:00 PM France v Honduras
World Cup F
6:00 PM Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina

Mon 16-May
World Cup G
12:00 PM Germany v Portugal
World Cup F
3:00 PM Iran v Nigeria
World Cup G
6:00 PM Ghana v United States

Tue 17-May
World Cup H
12:00 PM Belgium v Algeria
World Cup A
3:00 PM Brazil v Mexico
World Cup H
6:00 PM Russia v South Korea

Wed 18-May
World Cup B
12:00 PM Australia v Netherlands
3:00 PM Spain v Chile
World Cup A
6:00 PM Cameroon v Croatia

Thu 19-May
World Cup C
12:00 PM Colombia v Ivory Coast
World Cup D
3:00 PM Uruguay v England
World Cup C
6:00 PM Japan v Greece