El Classico Week 12/5

TUES 6-Dec

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Chelsea v Valencia 2:45 PM
Olympiakos v Arsenal 2:45 PM
B Dortmund v Marseille 2:45 PM
Porto v Zenit 2:45 PM
Barcelona v BATE 2:45 PM

WED 7-Dec

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Man City v B Munich 2:45 PM
Basel v Man Utd 2:45 PM
Villarreal v Napoli 2:45 PM
Lille v Trabzonspor 2:45 PM
Ajax v Real Madrid 2:45 PM

SAT 10-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Arsenal v Everton 10:00 AM
Liverpool v QPR 10:00 AM
Man Utd v Wolves 10:00 AM
Norwich City v Newcastle 12:00 PM
Swansea City v Fulham 2:00 PM
Bolton v Aston Villa 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Lecce v Lazio 12:00 PM
Inter Milan v Fiorentina 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Levante v Seville 12:00 PM
Real Betis v Valencia 2:00 PM

El Classico

Real Madrid v Barcelona 4pm

CHAMPIONSHIP
Southampton v Blackpool 7:45 AM
Barnsley v Ipswich T 4:00 PM

Bundesliga TBD + Live Konferenz

SUN 11-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Sunderland v Blackburn 8:30 AM
Stoke City v Tottenham 11:00 AM

SERIE A
Bologna v AC Milan 9:00 AM
Novara v Napoli 2:30 PM

FRANCE
Lorient v Lyon 3:00 PM

Bundesliga
Dortmund v FCK 9:30am
Stuttgart v Bayern 11:30am

LA LIGA
Atl. Bilbao v Racing 1:45 PM
Espanyol v Atl. Madrid 3:30 PM

MON 12-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Manchester City 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Juventus 2:30 PM

Soccer Update 12/2

FRI 2-Dec

CHAMPIONSHIP
Crystal Palace v Derby C 2:45 PM

SERIE A
Genoa v AC Milan 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Leverkusen v Hoffenheim 2:30 PM

SAT 3-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP
Newcastle U v Chelsea 7:45 AM
Manchester City v Norwich City 10:00 AM
Wigan v Arsenal 10:00 AM
Blackburn R v Swansea C 12:00 PM
Aston Villa v Manchester Utd 12:30 PM
Spurs v Bolton 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Inter Milan v Udinese 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Racing v Villarreal 12:00 PM
Sporting v Real Madrid 12:00 PM
Barcelona v Levante 2:00 PM
Valencia v Espanyol 4:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Bristol City v Middlesborough 2:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
BM’gladbach v B Dortmund 9:30 AM
B Munich v W Bremen 9:30 AM

SUN 4-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP
Everton v Stoke City 10:00 AM
Wolves v Sunderland 11:00 AM

SERIE A
Juventus v Cesena 9:00 AM
Parma v Palermo 2:30 PM

FRANCE
Lyon v Toulouse 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Schalke 04 v Augsburg 11:30 AM

HOLLAND
Feyenoord vs. PSV 7:00 AM

BRAZIL
Corinthians v Palmeiras 2:00 PM

ARGENTINA
Boca Juniors v Banfield 5:00 PM

LA LIGA
Granada v R Zaragoza 3:30 PM

MON 5-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP
Fulham v Liverpool 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Lazio v Novara 2:45 PM

LA LIGA
Sevilla v Getafe 3:00 PM

TUES 6-Dec

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Chelsea v Valencia 2:45 PM
Olympiakos v Arsenal 2:45 PM
B Dortmund v Marseille 2:45 PM
Porto v Zenit 2:45 PM
Barcelona v BATE 2:45 PM

WED 7-Dec

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Man City v B Munich 2:45 PM
Basel v Man Utd 2:45 PM
Villarreal v Napoli 2:45 PM
Lille v Trabzonspor 2:45 PM
Ajax v Real Madrid 2:45 PM

SAT 10-Dec

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Barcelona 4:00 PM

soccer update 11-25

FRI 25-Nov

SERIE A

Udinese v Roma 2:30 PM
BUNDESLIGA
Cologne v B M’Gladbach 2:30 PM

SAT 26-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Stoke C v Blackburn R 7:45 AM
Man Utd v Newcastle U 10:00 AM
Chelsea v Wolves 10:00 AM
WBA v Spurs 10:00 AM
Arsenal v Fulham 12:30 PM
Norwich C v QPR 2:00 PM
Bolton v Everton 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Lecce v Catania 12:00 PM
Lazio v Juventus 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
West Ham Utd v Derby C 4:00 PM

LA LIGA
Rayo Vallecano v Valencia 12:00 PM
Real Madrid v Atl. Madrid 2:00 PM
Getafe v Barcelona 4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Borussia Dormtund x Schalke 04 9:30 AM

SUN 27-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Swansea C v Aston Villa 8:30 AM
Liverpool v Man City 11:00 AM

SERIE A
Siena v Inter Milan 9:00 AM
AC Milan v Chievo 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Crystal Palace v Millwall 1:00 PM

FRANCE
Marseille v PSG 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Levante v Sporting Gijon 10:00 AM
Espanyol v Osasuna 12:00 PM

TUES 29-Nov

CARLING CUP QUARTER FINAL
Arsenal v Man City 3:00 PM
Chelsea v Liverpool 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Napoli v Juventus 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Rayo Vallecano 3:00 PM

WED 30-Nov

CARLING CUP QUARTER FINAL
Man Utd v Crystal Palace 2:45 PM

EUROPA LEAGUE
Braga v Birmingham City 1:00 PM
Celtic v Atl. Madrid 1:00 PM
Spurs v PAOK Salonika 3:00 PM

FRI 2-Dec

SERIE A
Genoa v AC Milan 2:30 PM

soccer update 11/14

TUES 15-Nov

EURO 2012 PLAY-OFF 2nd LEG
Croatia v Turkey 2:00 PM
Montenegro v Czech Rep 2:00 PM
Rep of Ireland v Estonia 2:45 PM
Portugal v Bosnia 4:00 PM

FRIENDLY
Slovenia v USA 12:15 PM
England v Sweden 3:00 PM
Germany v Holland 2:30 PM

SAT 19-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Norwich City v Arsenal 7:30 AM
Man City v Newcastle 10:00 AM
Everton v Wolves 10:00 AM
Swansea C v Man Utd 12:30 PM
Stoke City v QPR 4:00 PM
Sunderland v Fulham 5:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Burnley v Leeds Utd 7:45 AM

SERIE A
Inter Milan v Cagliari 11:55 AM
Fiorentina v AC Milan 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Real Zaragoza 2:00 PM
Valencia v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

SUN 20-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Chelsea v Liverpool 11:00 AM

MLS FINAL
LA Galaxy v Houston Dynamo 9:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Lecce 2:30 PM

FRANCE
PSG v Nancy 3:00 PM

MON 21-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Spurs v Aston Villa 3:00 PM

TUES 22-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Man Utd v Benfica 2:30 PM
Napoli v Man City 2:30 PM
Real Madrid v D Zagreb 2:30 PM
Lyon v Ajax 2:30 PM
Trabzonspor v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

WED 23-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
AC Milan v Barcelona 2:30 PM
Arsenal v B Dortmund 2:30 PM
B Leverkusen v Chelsea 2:30 PM
Valencia v Genk 2:30 PM
Marseille v Olympiacos 2:30 PM

Soccer Update 11/10

FRI 11-Nov

EURO 2012 PLAY-OFF 1st LEG
Bosnia v Portugal 2:00 PM
Turkey v Croatia 2:00 PM
Czech Rep v Montenegro 2:15 PM
Estonia v Rep of Ireland 2:45 PM

FRIENDLY
France v USA 3:00 PM

SAT 12-Nov

FRIENDLY

England v Spain 12:15 PM

TUES 15-Nov

EURO 2012 PLAY-OFF 2nd LEG
Croatia v Turkey 2:00 PM
Montenegro v Czech Rep 2:00 PM
Rep of Ireland v Estonia 2:45 PM
Portugal v Bosnia 4:00 PM

FRIENDLY
England v Sweden 3:00 PM
Slovenia v USA 12:15 PM

SAT 19-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Norwich City v Arsenal 7:30 AM
Man City v Newcastle 10:00 AM
Everton v Wolves 10:00 AM
Swansea C v Man Utd 12:30 PM
Stoke City v QPR 4:00 PM
Sunderland v Fulham 5:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Burnley v Leeds Utd 7:45 AM

SUN 20-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Chelsea v Liverpool 11:00 AM

MON 21-Nov

PREMIERSHIP

Spurs v Aston Villa 3:00 PM

Chimay Trappist Night at Banter

Hope you can join us for a special Chimay Trappist night next Wednesday the 9th of November. Along with Chimay $9 on tap!, giveaways and a raffle, there will be Chimay Trappist Cheese to try.

We will also be featuring sausages by Brooklyn Butcher Terry Ragasa of Greene Grape Provisions in Fort Greene. All sausages are made of sustainably raised pork and lamb from Arcadian Pastures in Sloanesville, NY with buns from Balthazar Bakery in NYC and condiments from local, artisanal purveyors. Chimay chalice and raffle ticket for a dinner for two at a local restaurant provided with purchase of chimay.

Soccer Schedule Nov. 3rd on

THUR 3-Nov

MLS EASTERN SEMI 2nd leg
Houston Dynamo v Philadelphia Union 8:30 PM

MLS WESTERN SEMI 2nd leg
LA Galaxy v NY Red Bulls 11:00 PM

EUROPA LEAGUE
PSG v S Bratislava 2:00 PM
Atl. Madrid v Udinese 2:00 PM
Birmingham v Brugge 4:00 PM
Fulham v Wisla Krakow 4:00 PM

SAT 5-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Newcastle U v Everton 8:45 AM
Blackburn v Chelsea 11:00 AM
Manchester Utd v Sunderland 11:00 AM
Arsenal v WBA 11:00 AM
QPR v Man City 1:30 PM
Liverpool v Swansea 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Palermo v Bologna 1:00 PM
Novara v Roma 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Dortmund v Wolfsburg 10:30 AM
B Leverkusen v Hamburg 1:30 PM

LA LIGA
Mallorca v Sevilla 1:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Middlesbrough v Watford 9:00 PM

FRANCE
Lille v Evian 4:00 PM

SUN 6-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Wolves v Wigan 8:30 AM
Fulham v Spurs 11:00 AM
Bolton v Stoke City 10:30 AM

SERIE A

AC Milan v Catania 9:00 AM
Napoli v Juventus 2:30 PM

FRANCE
Bordeaux v Paris-Saint Germain 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Augsburg v Bayern Munich 11:30 AM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Osasuna 9:30 AM
Zaragoza v Sporting Gijon 10:00 AM
Atl. Bilbao v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Getafe v Atl. Madrid 4:00 PM

MLS
Conference Championship tbd
tbd

CHAMPIONSHIP
Hull City v West Ham United 7:00 PM

Soccer Schedule Update 10/25

TUES 25-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd
Aldershot T v Man Utd 2:45 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Fiorentina 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Granada v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Sevilla v Racing 4:00 PM

WED 26-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd

Wolves v Man City 2:45 PM
Stoke City v Liverpool 5:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Parma 2:30 PM
Atalanta v Inter 5:00 PM

LA LIGA
Zaragoza v Valencia 2:00 PM
Real Madrid v Villarreal 4:00 PM

MLS WILDCARD
Dallas v NY Red Bulls 9:00 PM

THUR 27-Oct

LA LIGA

Espanyol v R Betis 2:00 PM
Ath. Bilbao v Atl. Madrid 4:00 PM

SERIE A
Palermo v Lecce 2:45 PM

SAT 29-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Everton v Man United 7:00 AM
Chelsea v Arsenal 7:30 AM
Man City v Wolves 10:00 AM
Sunderland v Aston Villa 10:00 AM
WBA v Liverpool 12:30 PM
Norwich C v Blackburn R 4:00 PM
Wigan v Fulham 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v AC Milan 12:00 PM
Inter v Juventus 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Real Mallorca 2:00 PM
Real Sociedad v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

FRANCE
PSG V Caen 1:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Burnley v Blackpool 6:00 PM

MLS PLAY OFF 1st leg
Dallas v Kansas City 7:30 PM
R Salt Lake v Seattle 10:00 PM

SUN 30-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Spurs v QPR 12:00 PM

SERIE A
Cagliari v Lazio 2:30 PM

FRANCE
Valenciennes v Lille 4:00 PM

MLS PLAY OFFS
Colorado / Columbus vs. Kansas 7:00 PM
Philadelphia Union vs. Houston tbd
Colorado/ Columbus/ NY Red Bulls v LA Galaxy tbd

MON 31-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Stoke C v Newcastle U 4:00 PM

TUES 1-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
BATE Borisov v AC Milan 1:00 PM
Arsenal v Marseille 3:30 PM
Genk v Chelsea 3:30 PM
Viktoria Plzen v Barcelona 3:30 PM
Valencia v Leverkusen 3:30 PM

WED 2-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Manchester Utd v FC Otelul Galati 3:30 PM
Villarreal v Man City 3:30 PM
Lyon v Real Madrid 3:30 PM
Bayern Munich v Napoli 3:30 PM
Inter v Lille 3:30 PM

MLS PLAY OFF 2nd leg

banter soccer update 10-20

THUR 20-Oct

MLS

NY Red Bulls v Philly 8:00 PM

SAT 22-Oct

ENGLISH PREMIER
Wolves v Swansea C 7:30 AM
Newcastle U v Wigan 10:00 AM
Aston Villa v West Brom 10:00 AM
Liverpool v Norwich City 12:30 PM
Bolton v Sunderland 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Genoa 2:30 PM
Fiorentina v Catania 12:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Reading v Southampton 2:00 PM
Blackpool v N Forest 4:00 PM

LA LIGA
Malaga v Real Madrid 2:00 PM
Barcelona v Sevilla 4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Borussia Dortmund v Cologne 9:30 AM

SUN 23-Oct

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man Utd v Man City 8:30 AM
Arsenal v Stoke City 8:30 AM
Fulham v Everton 10:30 AM
QPR v Chelsea 11:00 AM
Blackburn v Spurs 12:30 PM

SERIE A

Bologna v Lazio 2:30 PM
Inter v Chievo 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Lille v Lyon 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Hannover 96 v Bayern Munich 11:30 AM

LA LIGA
R Sociedad v Getafe 10:00 AM
Atletico Madrid v Mallorca 12:00 PM
Valencia v Ath. Bilbao 2:00 PM
Villarreal v Levante 4:00 PM

MON 24-Oct

CHAMPIONSHIP

Brighton v West Ham U 2:45 PM

TUES 25-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd
Aldershot T v Man Utd 2:45 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Fiorentina 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Sevilla v Racing 4:00 PM

WED 26-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd
Wolves v Man City 2:45 PM
Stoke City v Liverpool 5:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Parma 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Villarreal 4:00 PM

THUR 27-Oct

LA LIGA
Ath. Bilbao v Atl. Madrid 4:00 PM

Banter Soccer Schedule Update 10-13

FRI 14-Oct

CHAMPIONSHIP
Doncaster R v Leeds Utd 2:45 PM

MLS
Colorado v Real Salt Lake 10:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
W Bremen v B Dortmund 2:30 PM

 

SAT 15-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Liverpool v Man Utd 7:30 AM
Man City v Aston Villa 10:00 AM
Norwich v Swansea C 10:00 AM
Chelsea v Everton 12:30 PM
QPR v Blackburn R 2:00 PM
Wigan v Bolton W 4:00 PM
Stoke City v Fulham 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Catania v Inter Milan 12:00 PM
AC Milan v Palermo 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Portsmouth v Barnsley 9:00 PM

MLS
Kansas City v NY Red Bulls 4:00 PM
Seattle Sounders v San Jose 10:30 PM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Real Betis 12:00 PM
Barcelona v Racing 2:00 PM
Granada v At. Madrid 4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Schalke 04 v Kaiserlautern 12:00 PM

 

SUN 16-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Arsenal v Sunderland 8:30 AM
Newcastle v Tottenham 11:00 AM
WBA v Wolves 10:30 AM

SERIE A
Cesena v Fiorentina 6:25 AM
Chievo v Juventus 9:00 AM
Lazio v Roma 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Derby County v Southampton 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Stade Rennais v FC Lorient 3:00 PM

MLS
LA Galaxy v Chivas USA 9:00 PM

LA LIGA
Zaragoza v Real Sociedad 10:00 AM
Sevilla v Sporting 4:00 PM

 

TUES 18-Oct

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Man City v Villarreal 2:45 PM
Otelul Galati v Man United 2:45 PM
Real Madrid v Lyon 2:45 PM
Lille v Inter 2:45 PM
Napoli v B Munich 2:45 PM

 

WED 19-Oct

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Marseille v Arsenal 2:45 PM
Chelsea v Genk 2:45 PM
Barcelona v Viktoria Pizen 2:45 PM
B Leverkusen v Valencia 2:45 PM
AC Milan v FC BATE 2:45 PM

 

THUR 20-Oct

EUROPA LEAGUE
Brugge v Birmingham C 1:00 PM
Rennes v Celtic 1:00 PM
Wisla Krakow v Fulham 1:00 PM
Spurs v Rubin Kazan 3:00 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Philly 8:00 PM

Banter Soccer Update 10-4

TUES 4-Oct

MLS
NY Red Bulls v LA Galaxy 8:00 PM

US OPEN CUP FINAL
Seattle Sounders v Chicago 10:00 PM

 

FRI 7-Oct

EURO 2012 QUALIFIERS
Finland vs Sweden 12:15 PM
Czech Republic vs Spain 2:45 PM
Andorra v Rep of Ireland 3:30 PM
Montenegro v England 5:00 PM
Serbia v Italy 7:00 PM

 

SAT 8-Oct

 

EURO 2012 QUALIFIERS

Liechtenstein vs Scotland 1:30 PM

MLS
RED BULLS vs Sporting Kansas 4 PM

FRIENDLY

USA v Honduras 6:00 PM

 

TUES 11-Oct

 

EURO 2012 QUALIFIERS

Germany v Belgium 1:00 PM

Republic of Ireland vs Armenia 1:45 PM

Spain vs Scotland 2:45 PM

France vs BosniaHerzegovina 5:00 PM

Denmark vs Portugal 7:00 PM

FRIENDLY

USA v Ecuador 7:00 PM

Mexico v Brazil 9:00 PM

9/28 Soccer at Banter update

WED 28-Sep

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Valencia v Chelsea 2:45 PM
Arsenal v Olympiacos 2:45 PM
BATE v Barcelona 2:45 PM
AC Milan v Viktoria 2:45 PM
Marseille v B Dortmund 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL
Tauro v Dallas 8:00 PM
LA Galaxy v Morelia 10:00 PM

FRIENDLY
Brazil v Argtentina 8:50 PM

 

THUR 29-Sep

EUROPA LEAGUE
Maribor v Birmingham C 1:00 PM
OB vs Fulham 1:00 PM
Rennes v Atl Madrid 1:00 PM
Celtic v Udinese 1:00 PM
Sporting CP x Lazio 3:00 PM
Spurs v Shamrock R 3:00 PM
Stoke C v Besiktas 3:00 PM

MLS
Philadelphia v DC United 8:00 PM

 

SAT 1-Oct

ENGLISH PREMIER
Everton v Liverpool 7:30AM
Blackburn v Man City 10:00 AM
Man Utd. v Norwich City 10:00 AM
Wolves v Newcastle U 12:00 PM
Sunderland v West Brom 2:00 PM
Aston Villa v Wigan 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Inter Milan v Napoli 2:30 PM
Roma v Atalanta 12:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Leicester C v Derby C 4:00 PM
Leeds Utd v Portsmouth 6:00 PM

MLS
Houston v Chicago 4:00 PM
Toronto v NY Red Bulls 7:30 PM

SUN 2-Oct

ENGLISH PREMIER
Bolton v Chelsea 8:30 AM
Spurs v Arsenal 11:00 AM
Fulham v QPR 10:30 AM
Swansea C v Stoke C 12:30 PM

SERIE A
Novara v Catania 6:30 AM
Fiorentina v Lazio 9:00 AM
Juventus v AC Milan 2:30 PM

FRANCE
PSG v Lyon 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Atl. Madrid v Sevilla 12:00 PM
Sporting Gijon v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Espanyol v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

 

TUES 4-Oct

MLS
NY Red Bulls v LA Galaxy 8:00 PM

Soccer schedule Update

THUR 15-Sep

EUROPA LEAGUE

Atl. Madrid v Celtic     3:00 PM

FRI 16-Sep

MLS

Portland v New England 11:00 PM

 

SAT 17-Sep

ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP

Blackburn R v Arsenal 7:30 AM

Aston Villa v Newcastle U 10:00 AM

Wolves v QPR 10:00 AM

Bolton v Norwich City 12:00 PM

Swansea City v West Brom 2:00 PM

Everton v Wigan 5:00 PM

SERIE A

Cagliari v Novara 12:00 PM

Inter Milan v Roma 2:30 PM

LA LIGA

Barcelona v Osasuna 2:00 PM

Seville v R Sociedad 4:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP

N Forest v Derby C 8:00 AM

WOMENS INTERNATIONAL

USA v Canada 7:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA

B Leverkusen v Cologne 9:30 AM

Kaiserslautern v Mainz 5 12:30 PM

MLS

Chicago v Chivas 4:00 PM

FC Dallas v NY Red Bulls 8:30 PM

SUN 18-Sep

ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP

Spurs v Liverpool 8:30 AM

Man Utd v Chelsea 11:00 AM

Fulham v Manchester City 10:30 AM

Sunderland v Stoke City 12:30 PM

SERIE A

Atalanta v Palermo 6:25 AM

Siena v Juventus 9:00 AM

Napoli v AC Milan 2:30 PM

FRANCE

Lyon v Marseille 3:00 PM

LA LIGA

Zaragoza v Espanyol 10:00 AM

Atl. Madrid v Racing 12:00 PM

Levante v Real Madrid 2:00 PM

Atl. Bilbao v Betis 4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA

Schalke 04 v Bayern Munich 11:30 AM

MON 19-Sep

CHAMPIONSHIP

Ipswich T v Coventry C 2:45 PM

TUES 20-Sep

CARLING CUP

Leeds Utd v Man Utd 2:45 PM

FRANCE

Bordeaux v Lille 5:00 PM

SERIE A

Novara v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

Napoli v AC Milan 5:00 PM

WED 21-Sep

CARLING CUP

Brighton & Hove A v Liverpool 2:45 PM

Chelsea v Fulham 5:00 PM

SERIE A

AC Milan v Udinese 2:30 PM

MLS

NY Red Bulls v Real Salt Lake 8:00 PM

LA LIGA

Atl. Madrid v Sporting 2:00 PM

Valencia v Barcelona 4:00 PM

banter soccer schedule update 2

TUES 6-Sep

EURO 2012 QUALIFYING

Romania v France 2:30 PM
England v Wales 2:45 PM

FRIENDLY
Belgium v USA 2:30 PM

WED 7-Sep

MLS
Philly v NE Revs 8:00 PM

FRI 9-Sep

MLS

LA Galaxy v Colorado 11:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Lazio 2:30 PM

SAT 10-Sep

ENGLISH PREMIER

Sunderland v Chelsea 10:00 AM
Arsenal v Swansea 10:00 AM
Stoke City v Liverpool 10:00 AM
Bolton v Man Utd 12:30 PM
Wolves v Spurs 2:30 PM
Man City v Wigan 5:00 PM
Everton v Aston Villa 4:30 PM

MLS
Sporting v Houston 4:00 PM
NY Red Bulls v Vancouver 7:30 PM

SERIE A
Cesena v Napoli 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Konferenz 9:30 AM

LA LIGA
R Sociedad v Barcelona 12:00 PM
Villarreal v Sevilla 12:00 PM
Real Madrid v Getafe 2:00 PM

SUN 11-Sep

ENGLISH PREMIER 

Norwich C v WBA 8:30 AM
Fulham v Blackburn R 11:00 AM

CHAMPIONSHIP
West Ham U v Portsmouth 1:00 PM

FRANCE
PSG v Stade Bretois 3:00 PM

ITALY
Roma v Cagliari 9:00 AM
Palermo v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Koln v Nurenburg 9:30 AM
Wolfsburg x Schalke 04 11:30 AM

LA LIGA
R Vallecano v R Zaragoza 12:00 PM
Espanyol v Ath. Bilbao 4:00 PM

MON 12-Sep

ENGLISH PREMIER
QPR v Newcastle U 3:00 PM

TUES 13-Sep

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
B Dortmund v Arsenal 2:45 PM
Chelsea v B Leverkusen 2:45 PM
Barcelona v AC Milan 2:45 PM
Porto v Sh Donetsk 2:45 PM
Olympiacos v Marseille 2:45 PM

WED 14-Sep 

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Benfica v Man Utd 2:45 PM
Man City v Napoli 2:45 PM
Dinamo Zagreb v Real Madrid 2:45 PM
Inter v Trabzonspor 2:45 PM
Villarreal v B Munich 2:45 PM

Football Schedule August 16th – 24th

Tuesday Aug. 16th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
Arsenal v Udinese 2:45 PM
Twente v Benfica 2:45 PM
Lyon v Rubin Kazan 2:45 PM
København v  Viktoria Plzen 2:45 PM
BATE v SK Sturm Graz 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL
Seattle S v Comunicaciones 10:00 PM
LA Galaxy v Motagua 12:00 AM

Wednesday Aug. 17th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
B Munich v Zurich 2:45 PM
Zagreb v Malmo 2:45 PM
Odense v Villarreal 2:45 PM
W Krakow v APOEL FC 2:45 PM
Maccabi Haifa vs KRC Genk 2:45 PM

SPANISH SUPER CUP 2nd leg
Barcelona v Real Madrid 5:00 PM

CONCACAF CL
Colorado Rapids v Metapan 10:00 PM

Thursday Aug 18th

MLS
Chicago v DC United 9:00 PM

CONCACAF CL
Tauro v Toronto FC 8:00 PM

Saturday Aug. 20th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Newcastle U v Sunderland 7:00 AM
Arsenal  Liverpool 7:30 AM
Everton v QPR 10:00 AM
Aston Villa v Blackburn 10:00 AM
Chelsea v WBA 12:30 PM
Swansea C v Wigan 2:30 PM

Bundesliga Konferenz 9:30am

CHAMPIONSHIP
N Forest v Leicester C 10:00 AM
Peterborough v Ipswich 12:15 PM

MLS
New England v NY Red Bulls 7:30 PM
Portland v Vancouver 10:00 PM

Sunday Aug. 21st

ENGLISH PREMIER
Norwich C v Stoke C 8:30 AM
Wolves v Fulham 9:00 AM
Bolton v Man City 11:00 AM

CHAMPIONSHIP
West Ham U v Leeds U 10:30 AM

FRANCE
Marseille v St. Etienne 3:00 PM

MLS
Sporting KC v DC United 8:30 PM

La Liga

Real Madrid v Atl Bilbao  noon

Malaga v Barcelona  2 PM

Monday Aug. 22nd

ENGLISH PREMIER

Man Utd v Spurs 3:00 PM

Tuesday Aug. 23

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Malmo v Zagreb 2:45 PM
Zurich v B Munich 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL
Monterrey v Seattle Sounders 8:00 PM
Real Espana v Colorado 10:00 PM

Wednesday Aug. 24th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Rubin Kazan v Lyon 12:00 PM
Benfica v Twente 2:45 PM
Udinese v Arsenal 2:45 PM

The Premier League is back! Here is the Football Schedule this week

Join Banter in celebrating the first days with $3 Czechvar pints during the games and some manner of breakfast spread for all you early risers.

Highlights:

Wednesday

International Friendlies – placed right at the doorstep of the season so that your favorite player can spend the first months of the campaign injured.

England v Holland – cancelled

Germany v Brazil 2:30

USA v Mexico 8:30 – klinnnnnnggggsmaannnnnnn!!!!!

Saturday

Tottenham v Everton – always a cracker! Rioters not welcome 10am

Liverpool v Sunderland – leave your beach balls at home 10am

Newcastle v Arsenal – sore subject for gooners 12:30pm

Sunday

Stoke v Chelsea – Delap attack still in effect; Torres the world’s most expensive bench rider

West Brom v Man Utd – take cover Baggies!

All fans welcome!

Tuesday May 10th – May 18th

TUESDAY MAY 10th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man City v Spurs 2:30 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 11th

LA LIGA
Levante v Barcelona 2:00 PM
FRANCE
Marseille v Stade Brestois 3:00 PM

THURSDAY MAY 12th

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF 1st leg
N. Forest v Swansea C 2:45 PM

FRIDAY MAY 13th

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF 1st leg
Reading v Cardiff C 2:45 PM

SATURDAY MAY 14th

FA CUP FINAL
Man City v Stoke City 10:00 AM

MLS
Real Salt Lake v Houston 9:00 PM
Seattle v Portland 11:00 PM

PREMIERSHIP
Sunderland v Wolves 7:30 AM
Blackburn R v Man Utd 7:30 AM
Blackpool v Bolton 7:40 AM
West Brom v Everton 12:30 PM

SERIE A
Lazio v Genoa 12:00 PM
AC Milan v Cagliari 2:30 PM

FRENCH CUP FINAL
PSG v Lille 2:30 PM

SUNDAY MAY 15th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Newcastle 8:30 AM
Arsenal v Aston Villa 11:00 AM
Liverpool v Tottenham 11:00 AM
Birmingham City v Fulham 1:00 PM
Wigan v West Ham 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Lorient v Marseille 3:00 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Chivas USA 7:00 PM

SERIE A
Napoli v Inter 2:30 PM

MONDAY MAY 16th

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF 2nd leg Swansea v N Forest 2:45 PM

TUESDAY MAY 17th

PREMIERSHIP
Man City v Stoke City 2:45 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF 2nd leg Cardiff C v Reading 2:45 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 18th

EUROPA LEAGUE FINAL
Porto v Braga 7:45 PM

Football May 3rd – May 11th

TUESDAY MAY 3rd

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Barcelona v Real Madrid    2:45 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 4th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Man Utd v Schalke    2:45 PM

THURSDAY MAY 5th

EUROPA LEAGUE SEMI
Braga v Benfica    3:00 PM
Villarreal v Porto    3:00 PM

FRIDAY MAY 6th

MLS
Portland v Philadelphia    10:30 PM

SATURDAY MAY 7th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Aston Villa v Wigan    10:00 AM
Everton v Man City        10:00 AM
West Ham U v Blackburn R    10:00 AM
Spurs v Blackpool        12:30 PM

LA LIGA

Seville v Real Madrid        4:00 PM

MLS
LA Galaxy v NY Red Bulls    11:00 PM

SERIE A

Roma v AC Milan        2:30 PM

SUNDAY MAY 8th

ENGLISH PREMIER

Stoke City v Arsenal        9:00 AM
Man Utd v Chelsea        11:00 AM

FRANCE
Lyon v Marseille        3:00 PM

MONDAY MAY 9th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Liverpool        3:00 PM

TUESDAY MAY 10th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man City v Spurs        2:30 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 11th

LA LIGA
Levante v Barcelona        2:00 PM
Real Madrid v Getafe    2:00 PM

Football Schedule through Wednesday May 4th

WEDNESDAY APRIL 27th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
Real Madrid v Barcelona 2:45 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Bolton W 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL FINAL 2nd leg
Real Salt Lake v Monterrey 10:00 PM

THURSDAY APRIL 28th

EUROPA LEAGUE SEMI 2nd leg
Benfica v Braga 3:00 PM
Porto v Villarreal 3:00 PM

FRIDAY APRIL 29th

MLS
Houston Dynamo v DC United 8:30 PM

SATURDAY APRIL 30th

ENGLISH PREMIER
WBA v Aston Villa 10:00 AM
Wigan v Everton 10:00 AM
Chelsea v Spurs 12:30 PM
Blackpool v Stoke C 2:00 PM

SERIE A
Cesena v Inter 5:00 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Sporting KC 7:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Dortmund v Nurnberg 9:30 AM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Zaragoza 12:00 PM
Real Sociedad v Barcelona 2:00 PM

SUNDAY MAY 1ST

ENGLISH PREMIER
Birmingham C v Wolves 7:00 AM
Liverpool v Newcastle 7:00 AM
Arsenal v Man Utd 9:00 AM
Man City v West ham U 11:00 AM
Blackburn v Bolton 1:00 PM

FRANCE
St. Etienne v Monaco 3:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Bologna 9:00 AM

LA LIGA
Almeria v Sevilla 11:00 AM
Villarreal v Getafe 1:00 PM

MONDAY MAY 2ND

SERIE A
Juventus v Lazio 2:30 PM

TUESDAY MAY 3RD

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Barcelona v Real Madrid 2:45 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 4TH

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Man Utd v Schalke 2:45 PM