Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 10/2/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Thu 5-Oct

World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Czech Republic
12:00 PM Armenia v Poland
2:45 PM England v Slovenia
2:45 PM N. Ireland v Germany
4:00 PM Bolivia v Brazil
5:00 PM Venezuela v Uruguay
7:30 PM Argentina v Peru
7:30 PM Colombia v Paraguay
 
Fri 6-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Georgia v Wales
2:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Moldova
2:45 PM Italy v FYR Macedonia
2:45 PM Turkey v Iceland
2:45 PM Austria v Serbia
3:00 PM Mali v Ivory Coast
7:35 PM USA v Panama
9:30 PM Mexico v Trinidad & Tobago
10:00 PM Costa Rica v Honduras
 
Sat 7-Oct
MLS
5:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Vancouver
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Sweden v Luxembourg
2:45 PM Bulgaria v France
2:45 PM Switzerland v Hungary
2:45 PM Andorra v Portugal
 
Sun 8-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Lithuania v England
12:00 PM Slovakia v Malta
12:00 PM SLovenia v Scotland
2:45 PM Czech Rep v San Marino
2:45 PM Germany v Azerbaijan
 
Mon 9-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Wales v Rep of Ireland
2:45 PM Albania v Italy
2:45 PM Iceland v Kosovo
2:45 PM Israel v Spain
2:45 PM Moldova v Austria
2:45 PM Serbia v Georgia
 
Tue 10-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM France v Belarus
2:45 PM Portugal v Switzerland
2:45 PM Netherlands v Sweden
7:30 PM Brazil v Chile
7:30 PM Ecuador v Argentina
8:00 PM Honduras v Mexico
8:00 PM Trinidad & T v USA

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 9/28/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 29-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Schalke 04 v B Leverkusen
France
2:45 PM Monaco v Montpellier
La Liga
3:00 PM Celta Vigo v Girona
Mexico
8:00 PM Morelia v Tijuana U
10:00 PM Atlas v Veracruz
Portugal
3:30 PM Chaves v Tondela
 
Sat 30-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Mgladbach v Hannover 96
9:30 AM E Frankfurt v Stuttgart
9:30 AM Augsburg v B Dortmund
12:30 PM Hamburg v W Bremen
EPL
7:30 AM Huddersfield T v Spurs
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Leicester City
10:00 AM Man Utd v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Stoke City v Southampton
10:00 AM WBA v Watford
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Swansea City
12:30 PM Chelsea v Man City
France
11:00 AM PSG v Bordeaux
La Liga
10:15 AM Seville v Malaga
12:30 PM Levante v Dep Alaves
2:45 PM Leganes v Atl Madrid
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Monterrey
8:00 PM Tigres UANL v Guadalajara
8:00 PM Pachuca v Necaxa
10:00 PM America v Toluca
MLS
4:00 PM Orlando City v Dallas
7:00 PM Toronto v NY Red Bulls
8:30 PM Chicago Fire v NYCFC
Womens League
3:30 PM Portland Thorns v Chicago
 
Sun 1-Oct
Bundesliga
7:30 AM Freiburg v Hoffenheim
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v Bayern Munich
12:00 PM Cologne v Leipzig
EPL
7:00 AM Arsenal v Brighton & HA
9:15 AM Everton v Burnley
11:30 AM Newcastle Utd v Liverpool
La Liga
10:15 AM Barcelona v Las Palmas
12:30 PM Villarreal v Eibar
12:30 PM Valencia v Athletic Club
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Espanyol
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Cruz Azul
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Puebla
MLS
1:00 PM Philadelphia v Seattle Sounders
Serie A
12:00 PM AC Milan v Roma
2:45 PM Atalanta v Juventus
 
Thu 5-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Czech Republic
2:45 PM England v Slovenia
2:45 PM N. Ireland v Germany
4:00 PM Bolivia v Brazil
5:00 PM Venezuela v Uruguay
7:30 PM Argentina v Peru
7:30 PM Colombia v Paraguay
Fri 6-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Georgia v Wales
2:45 PM Italy v FYR Macedonia
2:45 PM Turkey v Iceland
3:00 PM Mali v Ivory Coast
7:35 PM USA v Panama
9:30 PM Mexico v Trinidad & Tobago
10:00 PM Costa Rica v Honduras
 
Sat 7-Oct
MLS
5:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Vancouver
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Sweden v Luxembourg
2:45 PM Bulgaria v France
2:45 PM Switzerland v Hungary
 
Sun 8-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Lithuania v England
12:00 PM Slovakia v Malta
12:00 PM SLovenia v Scotland
2:45 PM Czech Rep v San Marino
2:45 PM Germany v Azerbaijan
 
Mon 9-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Wales v Rep of Ireland
 
Tue 10-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM France v Belarus
2:45 PM Portugal v Switzerland
7:30 PM Brazil v Chile
7:30 PM Ecuador v Argentina
8:00 PM Honduras v Mexico
8:00 PM Trinidad & T v USA

Soccer/Futbol Schedule update: 9/29/16

Fri 30-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Leipzig v Augsburg FoxSports2
EPL
3:00 PM Everton v Crystal Palace NBCextra
France
2:45 PM Rennes v Guingamp beINsports
La Liga
2:45 PM R Sociedad v Real Betis beINesp
SPL
2:45 PM Motherwell v Hearts FoxSports1

Sat 1-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Cologne FoxSports2
12:30 PM B Leverkusen v B Dortmund FoxSports2
Championship
12:30 PM Wolves v Norwich City beINsports
EPL
7:30 AM Swansea City v Liverpool NBCSN
10:00 AM Hull City v Chelsea NBCextra
10:00 AM Sunderland v WBA NBCextra
10:00 AM Watford v Bournemouth NBCextra
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Middlesbrough NBCextra
France
11:00 AM PSG v Bordeaux beINsports
La Liga
10:15 AM Seville v Deportivo Alaves beINesp
12:30 PM Osasuna v Las Palmas beINesp
2:45 PM Deportivo v Sp Gijon beINesp
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Santos Laguna Galavision
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Veracruz Unidep
8:00 PM Monterrey v America Univision
8:00 PM Leon v Tigres Galavision
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Morelia Unidep
MLS
7:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Philadelphia MSG
7:30 PM Tampa Bay v Miami GolTV
Serie A
2:45 PM Udinese v Lazio beINsports
SPL
7:15 AM Dundee v Celtic tbd

Sun 2-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Wolfsburg v Mainz 05 FoxSports1
11:30 AM Schalke 04 v B Mgladbach FoxSports2
EPL
7:00 AM Man Utd v Stoke City NBCSN Telemundo
9:15 AM Leicester City v Southampton NBCextra
9:15 AM Spurs v Man City NBCSN Telemundo
11:30 AM Burnley v Arsenal NBCSN Telemundo
La Liga
6:00 AM Valencia v Atl Madrid beINesp
10:15 AM Real Madrid v Eibar beINsports
12:30 PM Espanyol v Villarreal beINesp
12:30 PM Malaga v Ath. Bilbao beINesp
2:45 PM Celta Vigo v Barcelona beINsports
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Chiapas Unidep
7:00 PM Puebla v Pachuca Unidep
MLS
1:00 PM Orlando v Montreal ESPN
8:00 PM Whitecaps v Seattle Sounders FoxSports1
Scottish Championship
7:00 AM Hibs v Dundee Utd FoxSPlus
Serie A
12:00 PM AC Milan v Sassoulo beINsports

Thu 6-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Austria v Wales FoxSports2
2:45 PM Italy v Spain FoxSports1
2:45 PM Kosovo v Croatia FoxSPlus
2:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Georgia ESPN2
5:00 PM Ecuador v Chile beINsports
7:00 PM Uruguay v Venezuela beINsports
8:30 PM Paraguay v Colombia beINesp
8:45 PM Brazil v Bolivia beINsports
10:15 PM Peru v Argentina beINsports

Fri 7-Oct
Friendly
4:00 PM Cuba v USA tbd
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Netherlands v Belarus FoxSports2
2:45 PM Belgium v Bosnia & Herz FoxSPlus

Sat 8-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
10:20 AM Congo DR v Libya beINsports
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Norway FoxSPlus
12:30 PM Gabon v Morocco beINsports
2:00 PM Ivory Coast v Mali beINsports
2:45 PM Germany v Czech Rep FoxSports2
2:45 PM Scotland v Lithuania FoxSPlus

Sun 9-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
10:30 AM Congo v Egypt beINsports
12:00 PM Wales v Georgia beINsports
12:00 PM Ukraine v Kosovo FoxSports2
1:00 PM Tunisia v Guinea beINsports
2:45 PM Albania v Spain FoxSports1
2:45 PM Macedonia v Italy FoxSports2
3:30 PM Algeria v Cameroon beINsports

Mon 10-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Netherlands v France FoxSports1
2:45 PM Sweden v Bulgaria FoxSports2

Tue 11-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Kazakhstan v Romania FoxSports2
2:45 PM Poland v Armenia FoxSports2
2:45 PM Slovenia v England tbd
2:45 PM Slovakia v Scotland tbd
4:00 PM Bolivia v Ecuador beINsports
4:30 PM Colombia v Uruguay beINsports
7:30 PM Argentina v Paraguay beINesp
7:30 PM Chile v Peru beINsports
8:30 PM Venezuela v Brazil beINsports

European Football Schedule Update 3/23/16

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Some qualifiers & friendlies not listed due to internet coverage. Access to all games but first come first serve

Thu 24-Mar
Friendly
3:45 PM Italy v Spain
World Cup Qualifying
4:00 PM Bolivia v Colombia
5:00 PM Ecuador v Paraguay
10:15 PM Peru v Venezuela

Fri 25-Mar
Africa Cup Qualifying
12:30 PM Ivory Coast v Sudan
Friendly
3:30 PM Slovakia v Latvia
3:45 PM Netherlands v France
3:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Switzerland
Olympic Qualifying
5:00 PM Colombia v USA
World Cup Qualifying
3:30 PM St. Vincent v Trinidad & T
7:00 PM Haiti v Panama
8:45 PM Brazil v Uruguay
9:00 PM El Salvador v Honduras
10:00 PM Guatemala v USA
10:00 PM Canada v Mexico

Sat 26-Mar
Africa Cup Qualifying
10:30 AM Cameroon v South Africa
1:00 PM Cape Verde Isl v Morocco
Friendly
12:00 PM Russia v Lithuania
3:45 PM Germany v England
MLS
3:00 PM NYCFC v New England

Sun 27-Mar
Friendly
3:45 PM Romania v Spain

Tue 29-Mar
World Cup Qualifying
5:30 PM Colombia v Ecuador
8:00 PM USA v Guatemala
8:30 PM Argentina v Bolivia
10:30 PM Mexico v Canada
10:30 PM Panama v Haiti
11:00 PM Costa Rica v Jamaica
Friendly
3:45 PM Germany v Italy
3:45 PM Belgium v Portugal
4:00 PM England v Netherlands
Africa Cup Qualifying
1:00 PM Sudan v Ivory Coast

World Football Schedule Update-11/11/15

Thu 12-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off
2:45 PM Norway v Hungary
World Cup Qualifier
3:00 PM Bolivia v Venezuela
4:00 PM Ecuador v Uruguay
6:30 PM Chile v Colombia
7:00 PM Argentina v Brazil

Fri 13-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off
2:45 PM Bosnia & Herz v Rep of Ireland
Friendly
2:45 PM Spain v England
3PM France v Germany
World Cup Qualifier
7:10 PM USA v St. Vincent
9:00 PM Mexico v El Salvador
9:00 PM Jamaica v Panama
9:15 PM Peru v Paraguay

Sat 14-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off
12:00 PM Ukraine v Slovenia
2:45 PM Sweden v Denmark
Friendly
8:00 AM Portugal v Russia

Sun 15-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off leg 2
2:45 PM Hungary v Norway
World Cup Qualifier
1:00 PM Guinea v Namibia
NASL
5PM NY Cosmos

Mon 16-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off leg 2
2:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Bosnia & Herz

Tue 17-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off leg 2
2:45 PM Slovenia v Ukraine
2:45 PM Denmark v Sweden
Friendly
2:45 PM Germany v Holland
3:00 PM England v France
World Cup Qualifier
3:30 PM Colombia v Argentina
4:00 PM Venezuela v Ecuador
4:00 PM Honduras v Mexico
6:00 PM Paraguay v Bolivia
6:00 PM Uruguay v Chile
6:00 PM Trinidad & T v USA
7:00 PM Brazil v Peru
8:30 PM El Salvador v Canada
8:30 PM Panama v Costa Rica

European Football Schedule Update 10/7/15

We open early for all EPL matches

WE SHOW ALL MLS GAMES- FULL SCHEDULE HERE

Thu 8-Oct
Euro Qualifying
12:00 PM Georgia v Gibraltar
2:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Germany
2:45 PM Scotland v Poland
2:45 PM Romania v Finland
2:45 PM Portugal v Denmark
World Cup Qualifying
4:30 PM Colombia v Peru
5:00 PM Venezuela v Paraguay
7:30 PM Chile v Brazil
8:00 PM Argentina v Ecuador

Fri 9-Oct
Euro Qualifying
2:45 PM Spain v Luxembourg
2:45 PM England v Estonia
2:45 PM Liechtenstein v Sweden

Sat 10-Oct
Euro Qualifying
12:00 PM Kazakhstan v Netherlands
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Italy
12:00 PM Norway v Malta
2:45 PM Czech Rep v Turkey
2:45 PM Bosnia & Herz v Wales
2:45 PM Israel v Cyprus
Friendly
9:30 PM USA v Mexico

Sun 11-Oct
Euro Qualifying
12:00 PM Faroe Isl. v Romania
12:00 PM Finland v N. Ireland
12:00 PM Greece v Hungary
12:00 PM Serbia v Portugal
2:45 PM Germany v Georgia
2:45 PM Gibraltar v Scotland
2:45 PM Poland v Rep. of Ireland
Friendly
2:45 PM Denmark v France
NASL
5:00 PM NY Cosmos v Edmonton

Mon 12-Oct
Euro Qualifying
12:00 PM Russia v Montenegro
12:00 PM Sweden v Moldova
2:45 PM Luxembourg v Slovakia
2:45 PM Ukraine v Spain
2:45 PM Lithuania v England

Tue 13-Oct
Euro Qualifying
2:45 PM Netherlands v Czech Rep
2:45 PM Turkey v Iceland
2:45 PM Belgium v Israel
2:45 PM Italy v Norway
World Cup Qualifying
5:00 PM Ecuador v Bolivia
7:00 PM Uruguay v Colombia
9:00 PM Paraguay v Argentina
9:00 PM Brazil v Venezuela
10:15 PM Peru v Chile

Wed 14-Oct
MLS
7:00 PM Toronto v NY Red Bulls