Banter Soccer Schedule Update-5/20/16

We open early for all EPL matches-                       $3 Carlsberg for all EPL games

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Fri 20-May
Toulon Tournament
11:00 AM Mexico v Czech Rep
1:30 PM Bulgaria v France

Sat 21-May
Coppa Italia
2:45 PM AC Milan v Juventus
Coupe de France
3:00 PM Marseille v PSG
FA Cup Final
12:30 PM Man Utd v Crystal Palace
German DFB Pokal
1:45 PM Bayern Munich v B Dortmund
MLS
3:00 PM NYCFC v NY Red Bulls

Sun 22-May
Copa del Rey
3:30 PM Barcelona v Sevilla
Friendly
12:00 PM Puerto Rico v USA
12:30 PM England v Turkey
MLS
4:30 PM Portland Timbers v Vancouver
7:00 PM LA Galaxy v San Jose
NASL
6:00 PM NY Cosmos v Tampa Bay
Toulon Tournament
10:00 AM Mali v Mexico

Mon 23-May
Bundesliga play off
2:30 PM Nurnberg v E Frankfurt
Toulon Tournament
11:15 AM Japan v Portugal
1:45 PM England v Guinea

Tue 24-May
Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM Pumas v Ind del Valle
Toulon Tournament
11:00 AM Bulgaria v Mexico
1:30 PM France v Mali

Wed 25-May
friendly
8:00 PM USA v Ecuador
Toulon Tournament
1:45 PM Paraguay v England

Thu 26-May
Toulon Tournament
1:30 PM France v Czech Rep

Fri 27-May
Friendly
2:45 PM England v Australia
12:00 PM Czech Rep v Malta
Toulon Tournament
1:30 PM Portugal v Paraguay

Sat 28-May
Champions League
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Atl Madrid
Championship final
12:00 PM Sheffield Wed v Hull City
Friendly
5:30 PM Mexico v Paraguay
8:00 PM USA v Bolivia
NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Rayo OKC

Sun 29-May
Friendly
12:00 PM Spain v Bosnia & Herz
MLS
4:00 PM NYCFC v Orlando City

Thu 2-Jun
Friendly
2:45 PM England v Portugal
MLS
7:00 PM NYCFC v Real Salt Lake
Womens Friendly
9:30 PM USA v Japan

Fri 3-Jun
Copa America
9:30 PM USA v Colombia

Sat 4-Jun
Copa America
5:00 PM Costa Rica v Paraguay
7:30 PM Haiti v Peru
10:00 PM Brazil v Ecuador
NASL
7:00 PM Fort Lauderdale v NY Cosmos

Sun 5-Jun
Copa America
5:00 PM Jamaica v Venezuela
8:00 PM Mexico v Uruguay

Mon 6-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM Panama v Bolivia
10:00 PM Argentina v Chile

Tue 7-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM USA v Costa Rica
10:30 PM Colombia v Paraguay

Wed 8-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Brazil v Haiti
10:00 PM Ecuador v Peru

Thu 9-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Uruguay v Venezuela
10:00 PM Mexico v Jamaica

Fri 10-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM Chile v Bolivia
9:30 PM Argentina v Panama
Euro 2016
3:00 PM France v Romania

Sat 11-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM USA v Paraguay
9:00 PM Colombia v Costa Rica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Albania v Switzerland
12:00 PM Wales v Slovakia
3:00 PM England v Russia

Sun 12-Jun
Copa America
6:30 PM Ecuador v Haiti
8:30 PM Brazil v Peru
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Turkey v Croatia
12:00 PM Poland v N. Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Ukraine

Mon 13-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Mexico v Venezuela
10:00 PM Uruguay v Jamaica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Spain v Czech Rep
12:00 PM Rep of Ireland v Sweden
3:00 PM Belgium v Italy

Tue 14-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Chile v Panama
10:00 PM Argentina v Bolivia
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Austria v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Iceland

Wed 15-Jun
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Russia v Slovakia
12:00 PM Romania v Switzerland
3:00 PM France v Albania

Thu 16-Jun
Copa America quarter
9:30 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM England v Wales E
12:00 PM Ukraine v N Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Poland

Fri 17-Jun
Copa America quarter
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Italy v Sweden
12:00 PM Czech Rep v Croatia
3:00 PM Spain v Turkey
Sat 18-Jun
Copa America quarter
7:00 PM tbd v tbd
10:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Belgium v Rep of Ireland
12:00 PM Iceland v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Austria

Sun 19-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Switzerland v France
3:00 PM Romania v Albania
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Seattle

Mon 20-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Slovakia v England
3:00 PM Russia v Wales

Tue 21-Jun
Copa America semi
9:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM N Ireland v Germany
12:00 PM Ukraine v Poland
3:00 PM Croatia v Spain
3:00 PM Czech Rep v Turkey

Wed 22-Jun
Copa America semi
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Iceland v Austria
12:00 PM Hungary v Portugal
3:00 PM Sweden v Belgium
3:00 PM Italy v Rep of Ireland

Sat 25-Jun
Copa America 3rd pl
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Runner up A v Runner up C
12:00 PM Winner B v Third A C D
3:00 PM Winner D v Third B E F
MLS
5:00 PM Seattle v NYCFC

Sun 26-Jun
Copa America Final
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Winner A v Third C D E
12:00 PM Winner C v Third A B F
3:00 PM Winner F v Runner up E

Mon 27-Jun
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
12:00 PM Winner E v Runner up D
3:00 PM Runner up B v Runner up F

Thu 30-Jun
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Fri 1-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 2-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sun 3-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 6-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd
MLS
7:30 PM New England v NYCFC

Thu 7-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 9-Jul
NASL
8:00 PM Miami v NY Cosmos

Sun 10-Jul
Euro 2016 Final
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 13-Jul
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
NASL
7:30 PM NY Cosmos v Jacksonville

Sat 16-Jul
NASL
9:00 PM Rayo OKC v NY Cosmos

Football Schedule Update- 5/28/15

Fri 29-May
Under 21
12:50 PM Qatar v France
11:59 PM USA v Myanmar
MLS
9:00 PM Kansas City v Dallas

Sat 30-May
Copa Del Rey
3:30 PM Barcelona v Athletic Bilbao
FA Cup Final
12:30 PM Arsenal v Aston Villa
DFB Pokal
2PM Borussia Dortmund v Vfl Wolfsburg
French Cup Final
3:00 PM Auxerre v PSG
Friendly
6:00 PM Mexico v Guatemala
MLS
5 PM Toronto v San Jose
6PM Vancouver v Real Salt Lake
7PM Dc v Phila
7:00 PM NYCFC v Houston
7:30PM Orlando v Columbus
8:30PM Chicago v Montreal
9PM Colorado v Portland
NASL
8:00 PM Minnesota v NY Cosmos
Under 20 World Cup
9:00 PM Qatar v Colombia
11:59 PM USA v Myanmar
Women’s Friendly
4:30 PM USA v Korea Rep

Sun 31-May
MLS
5:00 PM Seattle v NY Red Bulls
7 PM NE Revs v LA Galaxy
Serie A
2:45 PM Roma v Palermo
2:45 PM Napoli v Lazio
Under 20 World Cup
9:00 PM Germany v Fiji

Tue 2-Jun
U-23
noon USA v Qatar
Friendly
5:00 PM Cuba v NY Cosmos

Thu 4-Jun
Under 20 World Cup
12:00 AM Nigeria v Korea DPR

Fri 5-Jun
2:30PM Holland v USA

Sat 6-Jun
Champions League
2:45 PM Juventus v Barcelona
*** Get in early as doors will close when capacity is reached***

Football Schedule Update 1/22/15

Fri 23-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
11:00 AM Ghana v Algeria
7:00 PM South Africa v Senegal
FA Cup 4th Rd
2:55 PM Cambridge Utd v Man Utd
France
2:30 PM Nice v Marseille

Sat 24-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
7:00 PM Ivory Coast v Mali
FA Cup 4th Rd
12:30 PM Liverpool v Bolton W
La Liga
12:00 PM Elche v Barcelona
2:00 PM Atletico Madrid v R Vallecano
4:00 PM Villarreal v Levante
Serie A
2:45 PM Lazio v AC Milan
U20
5:00 PM USA v El Salvador

Sun 25-Jan
FA Cup 4th Rd
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Bournemouth
10:45 AM Brighton & HA v Arsenal
La Liga
11:00 AM Athletic Bilbao v Malaga
1:00 PM Espanyol v Almeria
3:00 PM Valencia v Sevilla
Serie A
2:45 PM Fiorentina v Roma

Mon 26-Jan
FA Cup 4th Rd
3:00 PM Rochdale v Stoke City

Tue 27-Jan
League Cup semi
2:45 PM Chelsea v Liverpool

Wed 28-Jan
Copa del Rey
3:00 PM Atletico Madrid v Barcelona
Friendly
6:00 PM USA v Chile

Update 1/8/15

Thu 8-Jan
Copa del Rey
2:00 PM Granada v Sevilla
4:00 PM Barcelona v Elche

Fri 9-Jan
France
2:30 PM Montpellier v Marseille
La Liga
2:45 PM Levante v Deportivo
Mexico
8:30 PM Morelia v Toluca
9:00 PM Santos Laguna v Veracruz
U 20 Championship
5:30 PM USA v Guatemala

Sat 10-Jan
EPL
7:45 AM Sunderland v Liverpool
10:00 AM Burnley v QPR
10:00 AM Chlesea v Newcastle Utd
10:00 AM Everton v Man City
10:00 AM Leicester City v Aston Villa
10:00 AM Swansea City v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM WBA v Hull City
12:30 PM Crystal Palace v Spurs
France
4:00 PM Bastia v PSG
La Liga
10:00 AM Real Madrid v Espanyol
12:00 PM Malaga v Villarreal
2:00 PM Celta Vigo v Valencia
Mexico
6:00 PM America v Leon
6:00 PM Puebla v Tijuana
8:00 PM Tigres v Atlas
9:00 PM Pachuca v Cruz Azul
10:00 PM Chiapas v Guadalajara
Serie A
2:45 PM Torino v AC Milan
U 20 Championship
3:00 PM Mexico v Cuba

Sun 11-Jan
EPL
8:30 AM Arsenal v Stoke City
11:00 AM Man Utd v Southampton
France
11:00 AM Nantes v Metz
La Liga
11:00 AM Ath. Bilbao v Elche
1:00 PM Granada v R Sociedad
3:00 PM Barcelona v Atl. Madrid
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Queretaro
Serie A
6:30 AM Inter v Genoa
9:00 AM Roma v Lazio
2:45 PM Napoli v Juventus

Mon 12-Jan
Scottish Premier
2:30 PM Hamilton Acc v Dundee Utd
U 20 Championship
3:00 PM Canada v Mexico

Tues 13 -Jan
FA Cup
TBD but probably West Ham v Everton 2:45PM

Wed 14-Jan
FA Cup
TBD but probably Spurs 3PM
U 20 Championship
5:30 PM Aruba v USA

Thu 15-Jan
Copa del Rey
2:00 PM Real Madrid v Atl. Madrid
4:00 PM Elche v Barcelona

Update 1.1.15

Thu 1-Jan
EPL
7:45 AM Stoke City v Man Utd
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Hull City v Everton
10:00 AM Liverpool v Leicester City
10:00 AM Man City v Sunderland
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Burnley
10:00 AM QPR v Swansea City
10:00 AM Southampton v Arsenal
10:00 AM West Ham U v WBA
12:30 PM Spurs v Chelsea

Sat 3-Jan
La Liga
12:00 PM Sevilla v Celta Vigo
2:00 PM Elche v Villarreal
4:00 PM Deportivo v Ath. Bilbao
4:00 PM Malaga v Almeria

Sun 4-Jan
FA Cup 3rd Rd
8:00 AM Dover Athletic v Crystal Palace FoxSports1
10:00 AM Man City v Sheffield Wed
10:00 AM Yeovil Town v Man Utd
11AM Chelsea if televised
12:30 PM Arsenal v Hull City
La Liga
11:00 AM Valencia v Real Madrid
1:00 PM Espanyol v Eibar
3:00 PM R Sociedad v Barcelona

Mon 5-Jan
FA Cup 3rd Rd
3:00 PM Wimbledon v Liverpool
Serie A
2:45 PM Lazio v Sampdoria

Tue 6-Jan
FA Cup
2:45 PM Everton v West Ham Utd
Serie A
9:00 AM AC Milan v Sassuolo
3:00 PM Juventus v Inter

Wed 7-Jan
Copa del Rey
3:00 PM Atletico Madrid v Real Madrid

Thu 8-Jan
Copa del Rey
4:00 PM Barcelona v Elche

Update 12/12/13

Fri 13-Dec
Bundesliga
2:30 PM H Berlin v W Bremen
France
2:30 PM Montpellier v St. Etienne
La Liga
3:00 PM Levante v Elche
Sat 14-Dec
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Munich v Hamburg
12:30 PM Wolfsburg v Stuttgart
EPL
7:45 AM Man City v Arsenal
10:00 AM Cardiff City v WBA
10:00 AM Chelsea v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Everton v Fulham
10:00 AM Newcastle U v Southampton
10:00 AM West Ham U v Sunderland
12:30 PM Hull City v Stoke City
La Liga
10:00 AM Osasuna v Real Madrid
2:00 PM Barcelona v Villarreal
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v Sassoulo
Sun 15-Dec
Argentina
4:00 PM Velez Sarfield v San Lorenzo
Bundesliga
11:30 AM B Leverkusen v E Frankfurt
EPL
8:30 AM Aston Villa v Man Utd
8:30 AM Norwich City v Swansea City
11:00 AM Spurs v Liverpool
Serie A
2:45 PM Napoli v Inter
Mon 16-Dec
Serie A
2:45 PM AC Milan v Roma
Tue 17-Dec
League Cup semi
2:45 PM Leicester City v Manchester City
2:45PM Sunderland v Chelsea
Copa del Rey
4:00PM Barcelona v FC Cartagena
Wed 18-Dec
Copa del Rey
3:30 PM Real Madrid v Olimpic de Xativa
League Cup semi
2:45 PM Stoke v Manchester United
2:45 PM Totttenham Hotspur v West Ham Utd

Update 12/5/2013

Full Irish Breakfast before noon.

$4 Carlsberg pints during every game

World Cup Draw 11:30 AM Friday!

Fri 6-Dec
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Nurnberg v Mainz
Copa del Rey
10:00 AM Villarreal v Elche
12:00 PM Algeciras v Real Sociedad
2:00 PM Racing Santander v Sevilla
4:00 PM Cartagena v Barcelona
France
4:45 PM Marseille v Nantes
Scottish Premier
2:30 PM Motherwell v Celtic
Serie A
2:30 PM Bologna v Juventus
Sat 7-Dec
MLS FINAL
4:00 PM Sporting KC v Real Salt Lake
Bundesliga
9:30 AM W Bremen v Bayern Munich
12:30 PM B Dortmund v B Leverkusen
Championship
10:00 AM Brighton & HA v Leicester City
Copa del Rey
10:00 AM UE Sant Andreu v Atletico Madrid
2:00 PM Celta Vigo v Atl. Bilbao
4:00 PM Olimpic de Xativa v Real Madrid
EPL
7:45 AM Man Utd v Newcastle Utd
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Cardiff City
10:00 AM Liverpool v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Southampton v Man City
10:00 AM Stoke City v Chelsea
10:00 AM WBA v Norwich City
12:30 PM Sunderland v Spurs
France
11:00 AM PSG v Sochaux
Serie A
12:00 PM Livorno v AC Milan
2:45 PM Napoli v Udinese
Sun 8-Dec
Bundesliga
11:30 AM E Braunschweig v Hertha Berlin
Copa del Rey
11:00 AM Gimnastic v Valencia
1:00 PM Real Jaen v Espanyol
3:00 PM Malaga v Osasuna
EPL
8:30 AM Fulham v Aston Villa
11:00 AM Arsenal v Everton
France
11:00 AM Bastia v Lyon
Serie A
6:30 AM Roma v Fiorentina
9:00 AM Torino v Lazio
2:45 PM Inter v Parma
Mon 9-Dec
EPL
3:00 PM Swansea C v Hull City
FA Cup 2nd Rd
2:30 PM Wrexham v Oxford/Gateshead
Tue 10-Dec
Champions League
2:45 PM Man Utd v Sh. Donetsk
2:45 PM Copenhagen v Real Madrid
2:45 PM Galatasaray v Juventus
2:45 PM B Munich v Man City
Wed 11-Dec
Champions League
2:45 PM Napoli v Arsenal
2:45 PM Marseille v Dortmund
2:45 PM Chelsea v St. Bucarest
2:45 PM Milan v Ajax
2:45 PM Barcelona v Celtic
Thu 12-Dec
Europa League
1:00 PM Maribor v Wigan
1:00 PM St. Gallen v Swansea City
3:00 PM Spurs v Anzhi