Update 3/30

FRI 30-Mar

MLS
DC United v FC Dallas 7:30 PM

SAT 31-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Aston Villa v Chelsea 10:00 AM
QPR v Arsenal 10:00 AM
Man City v Sunderland 10:00 AM
Everton v WBA 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Bordeaux v Dijon 1:00 PM

SCOTTISH PREMIER
Motherwell v Rangers 7:00 AM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Blackpool v Southampton 12:00 PM

SERIE A
Catania v AC Milan 12:00 PM
Parma v Lazio 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Racing v Granada 12:00 PM
Osasuna v Real Madrid 2:00 PM
Barcelona v Atl. Bilbao 4:00 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Montreal 4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Nuremberg v Bayern Munich 9:30 AM

SUN 1-Apr

ENGLISH PREMIER
Newcastle U v Liverpool 8:30 AM
Spurs v Swansea City 11:00 AM

SCOTTISH PREMIER
Celtic v St. Johnstone 10:30 AM
Inverness v Hibernian 12:30 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Novara 6:30 AM
Inter Milan v Genoa 9:00 AM
Juventus v Napoli 2:30 PM

FRANCE
Stade Rennais v Lyon 3:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
West Ham United v Reading 5:00 PM

MLS
Colorado v Chicago 7:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
1899 Hoffenheim v Schalke 04 11:30 AM

MON 2-Apr

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackburn R v Man Utd 3:00 PM

TUES 3-Apr

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Barcelona v AC Milan 2:45 PM
B Munich v Marseille 2:45 PM

WED 4-Apr

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Chelsea FC v SL Benfica 2:45 PM
Real Madrid CF v APOEL 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL semi 2nd leg
Santos v Toronto 8:00 PM
Pumas UNAM v Monterrey 10:00 PM

FRI 6-Apr

ENGLISH PREMIER
Swansea City v Newcastle U 11:30 AM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Reading v Leeds Utd 9:00 AM
Barnsley v West Ham Utd 12:00 PM

Update3/23

FRI 23-Mar

BUNDESLIGA
Wolfsburg v Hamburg 3:30 PM

MLS
Seattle Sounders v Houston 10:00 PM

SAT 24-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Spurs 8:45 AM
Arsenal v Aston Villa 11:00 AM
Liverpool v Wigan 11:00 AM
Stoke City v Man City 1:30 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Roma 1:00 PM
Palermo v Udinese 3:30 PM

SCOTTISH PREMIER
Aberdeen v Inverness CT 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Real Mallorca v Barcelona 1:00 PM
Real Madrid v R Sociedad 3:00 PM

FRANCE
Montpellier v St. Etienne 2:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Schalke v B Leverkusen 3:00 PM

SUN 25-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Brom v Newcastle 11:00 AM

SCOTTISH PREMIER
Rangers v Celtic 8:00 AM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Reading v Blackpool 1:00 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Colorado 4:00 PM
Sporting Kansas v Dallas 7:00 PM

SERIE A
Atalanta v Bologna 6:30 AM
Juventus v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

FRANCE
PSG v Bordeaux 3:30 PM

LA LIGA
Espanyol v Malaga 10:30 AM
Ath. Bilbao v Sporting 12:30 PM

MON 26-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man Utd v Fulham 3:00 PM

TUES 27-Mar

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE quarter finals
Benfica v Chelsea 2:45 PM
APOEL v Real Madrid 2:45 PM

FA CUP quarter final

Spurs v Bolton W 2:30 PM

FA CUP quarter final replay
Sunderland v Everton 2:45 PM

WED 28-Mar

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE quarter finals
AC Milan v Barcelona 2:45 PM
Marseille v B Munich 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL semi final
Toronto v Santos (Mex) 8:00 PM
Monterrey v Metapan or Pumas UNAM 10:00 PM

Update 3/15

THUR 15-Mar

EUROPA LEAGUE
Atl Bilbao v Man Utd 2:00 PM
Man City v Sporting 4:00 PM

SAT 17-Mar

FA CUP QUARTER FINALS
Everton v Sunderland 8:30 AM
Spurs v Bolton W 1:30 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Wigan v West Brom 11:00 AM
Fulham v Swansea C 11:00 AM

 

6Nations Rugby

England v Ireland 1pm

CHAMPIONSHIP
Leeds Utd v West Ham Utd 11:00 AM

SERIE A
Parma v AC Milan 1:00 PM
Fiorentina v Juventus 3:30 PM

FRANCE
Caen v PSG 2:00 PM
St. Etienne v Lyon 4:00 PM

LA LIGA
Zaragoza v Osasuna 1:00 PM
Sevilla v Barcelona 3:00 PM

MLS
Real Salt Lake v NY Red Bulls 10:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Dortmund v W Bremen 10:30 AM

ARGENTINA
River Plate x Deportivo Merlo 5:15 PM

SUN 18-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Wolves v Man Utd 9:30 AM
Newcastle U v Norwich C 12:00 PM

FA CUP QUARTER FINALS
Chelsea v Leicester C 10:00 AM
Liverpool v Stoke City 12:00 PM

SERIE A
Udinese v Napoli 3:30 PM

LA LIGA
Ath. Bilbao v Valencia 1:00 PM
Real Madrid v Malaga 4:30 PM

MLS
Philadelphia v Colorado 4:00 PM
LA Galaxy v DC United 7:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Kaiserlautern v Schalke 04 10:30 AM

MON 19-Mar

SERIE A
Roma v Genoa 3:30 PM

TUES 20-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Aston Villa v Bolton 3:30 PM
Blackburn v Sunderland 4:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
West Ham United v Middlesbrough 6:00 PM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Granada 5:00 PM

COPA ITALIA
Juventus v AC Milan 3:45 PM

WED 21-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man City v Chelsea 3:45 PM
QPR v Liverpool 4:00 PM
Everton v Arsenal 4:00 PM
Spurs v Stoke C 6:00 PM

LA LIGA
Valencia v Zaragoza 3:00 PM
Villarreal v Real Madrid 5:00 PM

Belgian Beer Night Wednesday – March 7th

We will be having another Belgian Beer night this coming Wednesday at 7PM to 11Pm as we add the  delectable Belgian abbey ale Steen Brugge Tripel to our taps. $5 pours all night. Also, we will tap a keg of Rodenbach Grand Cru for the night. Anybody who has fallen in love with red Flemmish ales and is familiar with the Monk’s Cafe we have on tap should not miss this one. Our friend and bad-ass butcher Terry Ragasa will be making gourmet grilled cheese sandwiches to pair with the beer: one with rosemary chicken and Gruyère cheese and another heavier choice with a homemade bacon jam and vermont cheddar cheese. YUM!

update 3/1

SAT 3-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Liverpool v Arsenal 7:45 AM
Man City v Bolton W 10:00 AM
WBA v Chelsea 10:00 AM
Blackburn R v Aston Villa 2:00 PM
Stoke City v Norwich City 4:30 PM
QPR v Everton 5:00 PM

LA LIGA
Mallorca v Osasuna 12:00 PM
Barcelona v Sporting 2:00 PM
Sevilla v Atl. Madrid 4:00 PM

SERIE A
Palermo v AC Milan 12:00 PM
Juventus v Chievo 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Leeds Utd v Southampton 12:00 PM

FRANCE
Marseille v Toulouse 1:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Bayer Leverkusen x Bayern Munich 9:30 AM

SUN 4-Mar

ENGLISH PREMIER
Newcastle Utd v Sunderland 7:00 AM
Fulham v Wolves 9:00 AM
Spurs v Man Utd 11:00 AM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Espanyol 3:30 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Lazio 9:00 AM
Inter v Catania 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Cardiff C v West Ham Utd 1:00 PM

FRANCE
FC Lorient v Stade Rennais 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Hoffenheim v Cologne 11:30 AM

ARGENTINA
San Lorenzo v Boca Juniors 3:00 PM

TUES 6-Mar

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Arsenal v AC Milan 2:45 PM
Benfica v Zenit St. Petersburg 2:45 PM

FA CUP 5th Rd replay
Birmingham City v Chelsea 2:30 PM

WED 7-Mar

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
APOEL v Lyon 2:45 PM
Barcelona v B Leverkusen 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL QUARTER 1st leg
Toronto FC v LA Galaxy 8:00 PM
Seattle Sounders v Santos Laguna 10:00 PM

FA CUP 5th Rd replay
Spurs v Stevenage 5:00 PM

THUR 8-Mar

EUROPA LEAGUE
Atl . Madrid v Beksitas 1:00 PM
Sporting Lisbon v Man City 1:00 PM
Man Utd v Atl. Bilbao 3:00 PM
AZ Alkmaar x Udinese 3:00 PM
Man Utd v Atl. Bilbao 5:00 PM

FRI 9-Mar

SERIE A
Chievo v Inter 2:30 PM


Update 2/13

MON 13-Feb

SERIE A
Siena v Roma 2:30 PM
Napoli v Chievo 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
R Sociedad v Levante 3:30 PM

TUES 14-Feb

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Lyon v APOEL 2:45 PM
B Leverkusen v Barcelona 2:45 PM

WED 15-Feb

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Zenit St. Petersburg v Benfica 12:00 PM
AC Milan v Arsenal 2:45 PM

COPA LIBERTADORES
The Strongest v Santos 5:00 PM
CA Lanús v Flamengo 7:00 PM

THUR 16-Feb

EUROPA LEAGUE
Ajax v Man Utd 1:00 PM
Lazio v Atl. Madrid 1:00 PM
Porto v Man City 3:00 PM
Stoke City v Valencia 3:00 PM
Ajax v Man Utd 5:00 PM

COPA LIBERTADORES
Nacional v Libertad 5:00 PM
Godoy Cruz v Peñarol 7:30 PM

FRI 17-Feb

SERIE A
Inter Milan v Bologna 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Reading v Burnley 3:00 PM

BRAZIL
Guaratingueta v Palmeiras 6:00 PM

FRIENDLY
Estudiantes Tecos vs New York Red Bull 1:30 AM

SAT 18-Feb

FA CUP 5th Round
Chelsea v Birmingham C 7:30 AM
Everton v Blackpool 10:00 AM
Millwall v Bolton 10:00 AM
Sunderland v Arsenal 12:00 PM
Norwich C v Leicester C 12:00 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Catania 2:30 PM

FRANCE
L’orient v Lille 1:00 PM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Racing 2:00 PM

SUN 19-Feb

FA CUP 5th Round
Crawley T v Stoke C 7:00 AM
Stevenage v Spurs 9:00 AM
Liverpool v Brighton &HA 11:30 AM

SERIE A
Cesena v AC Milan 9:00 AM
Palermo v Lazio 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
N. Forest v Coventry C 1:00 PM

FRANCE
PSG v Montpellier 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Valencia 3:30 PM

TUES 21-Feb

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
CSKA Moscow v Real Madrid 12:00 PM
Napoli v Chelsea 2:45 PM

WED 22-Feb

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Marseille v Inter 2:45 PM
Basel v Bayern Munich 2:45 PM

 

Update 2/8/12

WED 8-Feb

COPA DEL REY semi 2nd leg
Barcelona v Valencia 3:00 PM

COPPA ITALIA
AC Milan v Juventus 5:00 PM

FA CUP 4th Rd Replay
Middlesbrough v Sunderland 2:45 PM

THUR 9-Feb

COPPA ITALIA
Siena v Napoli 2:45 PM

BRAZIL
Sao Paulo v Comercial 6:45 PM

FRI 10-Feb

ARGENTINA
Boca Juniors v Olimpo 7:15 PM

MEXICO
Leones Negros v Leon 9:45 PM

SAT 11-Feb

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man Utd v Liverpool 7:45 AM
Everton v Chelsea 10:00 AM
Sunderland v Arsenal 10:00 AM
Spurs v Newcastle U 12:30 PM
Blackburn R v QPR 2:00 PM
Fulham v Stoke C 5:00 PM
Bolton v Wigan 6:00 PM

SERIE A
Udinese v AC Milan 12:00 PM
Cagliari v Palermo 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Osasuna v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Betis v Atl. Bilbao 4:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Blackpool v Portsmouth 4:00 PM

FRANCE
Lyon v Caen 1:00 PM

SUN 12-Feb

ENGLISH PREMIER
Wolves v WBA 8:30 AM
Aston Villa v Manchester City 11:00 AM

SERIE A
Inter Milan v Novara 9:00 AM
Bologna v Juventus 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Valencia v Sporting 12:00 PM
Real Madrid v Levante 3:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Peterborough v West Ham U 12:30 PM

FRANCE
Toulouse FC v AS Saint-Etienne 3:00 PM

BRAZIL
Corinthinas v Sao Paulo 2:00 PM

MON 13-Feb

SERIE A
Siena v Roma 2:30 PM
Napoli v Chievo 2:30 PM

TUES 14-Feb

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Lyon v APOEL 2:45 PM
B Leverkusen v Barcelona 2:45 PM

WED 15-Feb

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Zenit St. Petersburg v Benfica 12:00 PM
AC Milan v Arsenal 2:45 PM

THUR 16-Feb

EUROPA LEAGUE

Ajax v Man Utd 1:00 PM

Porto v Man City 3:00 PM
Stoke City v Valencia 3:00 PM

Soccer Update 1/12/12

SAT 14-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Sunderland 10:00 AM
Liverpool v Stoke City 10:00 AM
Man Utd v Bolton W 10:00 AM
Aston Villa v Everton 12:00 PM
Spurs v Wolves 12:00 PM
Blackburn v Fulham 4:00 PM
Spurs v Wolves 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Catania v Roma 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Watford v Reading 12:15 PM

FRANCE
Montpellier v Lyon 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Seville v Espanyol 12:00 PM
R Mallorca v Real Madrid 2:00 PM
Valencia v R Sociedad 4:00 PM

SUN 15-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Newcastle U v QPR 8:30 AM
WBA v Norwich City 10:30 AM
Swansea City v Arsenal 11:00 AM

SERIE A
Juventus v Cagliari 9:00 AM
AC Milan v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
N Forest v Southampton 12:30 PM

FRANCE
Marseille v Lille 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Ath. Bilbao v Levante 12:00 PM
Barcelona v Real Betis 3:30 PM

MON 16-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Wigan A v Man City 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Napoli v Bologna 2:45 PM

TUES 17-Jan

FA CUP 3rd Rd Replay
Leicester City v Nottingham Forest 2:30 PM
QPR v MK Dons 3:00 PM

WED 18-Jan

FA CUP 3rd Rd Replay
Wolves v Birmingham C 3:00 PM

soccer update 12/19 – the busy season

TUES 20-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackburn R v Bolton W 3:00 PM
Wolves v Norwich City 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Nancy v Marseille 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Siena v Fiorentina 12:00 PM
Cagliari v AC Milan 2:30 PM

COPA DEL REY
Real Madrid vs. Ponferradina 2:00 PM
Sevilla vs. CD San Roque 4:00 PM

WED 21-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Manchester Utd 3:00 PM
Manchester City v Stoke City 2:45 PM

Aston Villa v Arsenal  2:45 PM

Wigan v Liverpool  3 PM

Newcastle Utd v WBA 5:00 PM
QPR v Sunderland 5:00 PM

COPA DEL REY
Athletico Madrid vs. Albacete 2:00 PM

SERIE A
Udinese v Juventus 12:00 PM
Inter Milan v Lecce 5:00 PM

THUR 22-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Spurs v Chelsea 2:45 PM

COPA DEL REY
Barcelona v L’Hospitalet 4:00 PM

MON 26-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Fulham 8:00 AM
Man Utd v Wigan 10:00 AM
Arsenal v Wolves 10:00 AM
WBA v Man City 10:00 AM
Liverpool v Blackburn 12:00 PM
Stoke C v Aston Villa 2:30 PM
Sunderland v Everton 5:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Birmingham C v West Ham U 12:25 PM

TUES 27-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Swansea C v QPR 12:00 PM
Norwich C v Spurs 2:30 PM

FRI 30-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Liverpool v Newcastle 2:30 PM

SAT 31-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man Utd v Blackburn R 7:45 AM
Chelsea v Aston Villa 10:00 AM
Arsenal v QPR 10:00 AM
Bolton v Wolves 12:00 PM
Swansea City v Tottenham 12:00 PM
Stoke City v Wigan 2:00 PM
Norwich City v Fulham 2:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Leicester City v Portsmouth 7:10 AM

SUN 1-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Brom v Everton 7:30 AM
Sunderland v Manchester City 10:00 AM

MON 2-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Aston Villa v Swansea City 10:00 AM
Wolves v Chelsea 10:00 AM
Blackburn v Stoke City 12:00 PM
Fulham v Arsenal 12:30 PM
QPR v Norwich City 2:30 PM

TUES 3-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Spurs v WBA 2:30 PM
Wigan v Sunderland 2:45 PM

WED 4-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Everton v Bolton 3:00 PM
Newcastle U v Man U 3:00 PM

SAT 7-Jan

FA CUP 3rd Round
Bristol Rovers v Aston Villa 12:30 PM
Swindon v Wigan 2:00 PM

SERIE A
Inter v Parma 2:30 PM

SUN 8-Jan

FA CUP 3rd Round
Manchester City v Manchester Utd. 8:00 AM
Peterborough Utd v Sunderland 10:30 AM

SERIE A
Atalanta v AC Milan 11:00 AM

Soccer Update 12/12

MON 12-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Manchester City 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Juventus 2:30 PM

TUES 13-Dec

SERIE A
Genoa v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

COPA DEL REY
Ponferradina vs. Real Madrid 2:00 PM
CD San Roque vs. Sevilla 4:00 PM

WED 14-Dec

EUROPA LEAGUE
Besiktas v Stoke City 1:00 PM
PSG v At. Bilbao 1:00 PM
Fulham v Odense 3:00 PM

THUR 15-Dec

EUROPA LEAGUE

Hannover 96 v Vorskla Potlava 1:00 PM
Shamrock R v Spurs 1:00 PM
Atl. Madrid v Stade Rennais 3:00 PM
Birmingham C v Maribor 3:00 PM
Udense v Celtic 3:00 PM

FRI 16-Dec

BUNDESLIGA
B Munich v Cologne 2:30 PM

SAT 17-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Everton v Norwich City 10:00 AM
Newcastle U v Swansea 10:00 AM
Fulham v Bolton 10:00 AM
Wigan v Chelsea 12:30 PM
Blackburn v West Brom 2:00 PM
Wolves v Stoke City 5:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA TBD and Live Konferenz 9:30

SERIE A
Chievo v Cagliari 12:00 PM
AC Milan v Siena 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Cardiff C v Middlesboro 4:00 PM

FRANCE
Marseille v Lorient 1:00 PM

LA LIGA
Mallorca v Getafe 12:00 PM
Athletic Bilbao v R Zaragoza 2:00 PM
Sevilla v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

SUN 18-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
QPR v Manchester United 7:00 AM
Aston Villa v Liverpool 9:00 AM
Manchester City v Arsenal 11:00 AM
Spurs v Sunderland 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Cesena v Inter Milan 9:00 AM
Napoli v Roma 2:30 PM
Lazio v Udinese 5:00 PM

FRANCE
PSG v Lille 3:00 PM

FIFA CLUB WORLD CUP
3rd place match 2:30 AM
Final 5:00 AM

LA LIGA
Osasuna vs Villarreal 12:00 PM
Valencia vs Málaga 3:30 PM

MON 19-Dec

CHAMPIONSHIP

Crystal Palace v Birmingham C 2:45 PM

TUES 20-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackburn R v Bolton W 3:00 PM
Wolves v Norwich City 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Nancy v Marseille 3:00 PM

WED 21-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Manchester Utd 3:00 PM
Manchester City v Stoke City 2:45 PM
Newcastle Utd v WBA 5:00 PM
QPR v Sunderland 7:00 PM

THUR 22-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Spurs v Chelsea 2:45 PM

soccer update 11-25

FRI 25-Nov

SERIE A

Udinese v Roma 2:30 PM
BUNDESLIGA
Cologne v B M’Gladbach 2:30 PM

SAT 26-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Stoke C v Blackburn R 7:45 AM
Man Utd v Newcastle U 10:00 AM
Chelsea v Wolves 10:00 AM
WBA v Spurs 10:00 AM
Arsenal v Fulham 12:30 PM
Norwich C v QPR 2:00 PM
Bolton v Everton 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Lecce v Catania 12:00 PM
Lazio v Juventus 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
West Ham Utd v Derby C 4:00 PM

LA LIGA
Rayo Vallecano v Valencia 12:00 PM
Real Madrid v Atl. Madrid 2:00 PM
Getafe v Barcelona 4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Borussia Dormtund x Schalke 04 9:30 AM

SUN 27-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Swansea C v Aston Villa 8:30 AM
Liverpool v Man City 11:00 AM

SERIE A
Siena v Inter Milan 9:00 AM
AC Milan v Chievo 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Crystal Palace v Millwall 1:00 PM

FRANCE
Marseille v PSG 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Levante v Sporting Gijon 10:00 AM
Espanyol v Osasuna 12:00 PM

TUES 29-Nov

CARLING CUP QUARTER FINAL
Arsenal v Man City 3:00 PM
Chelsea v Liverpool 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Napoli v Juventus 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Rayo Vallecano 3:00 PM

WED 30-Nov

CARLING CUP QUARTER FINAL
Man Utd v Crystal Palace 2:45 PM

EUROPA LEAGUE
Braga v Birmingham City 1:00 PM
Celtic v Atl. Madrid 1:00 PM
Spurs v PAOK Salonika 3:00 PM

FRI 2-Dec

SERIE A
Genoa v AC Milan 2:30 PM

soccer update 11/14

TUES 15-Nov

EURO 2012 PLAY-OFF 2nd LEG
Croatia v Turkey 2:00 PM
Montenegro v Czech Rep 2:00 PM
Rep of Ireland v Estonia 2:45 PM
Portugal v Bosnia 4:00 PM

FRIENDLY
Slovenia v USA 12:15 PM
England v Sweden 3:00 PM
Germany v Holland 2:30 PM

SAT 19-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Norwich City v Arsenal 7:30 AM
Man City v Newcastle 10:00 AM
Everton v Wolves 10:00 AM
Swansea C v Man Utd 12:30 PM
Stoke City v QPR 4:00 PM
Sunderland v Fulham 5:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Burnley v Leeds Utd 7:45 AM

SERIE A
Inter Milan v Cagliari 11:55 AM
Fiorentina v AC Milan 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Real Zaragoza 2:00 PM
Valencia v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

SUN 20-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Chelsea v Liverpool 11:00 AM

MLS FINAL
LA Galaxy v Houston Dynamo 9:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Lecce 2:30 PM

FRANCE
PSG v Nancy 3:00 PM

MON 21-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Spurs v Aston Villa 3:00 PM

TUES 22-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Man Utd v Benfica 2:30 PM
Napoli v Man City 2:30 PM
Real Madrid v D Zagreb 2:30 PM
Lyon v Ajax 2:30 PM
Trabzonspor v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

WED 23-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
AC Milan v Barcelona 2:30 PM
Arsenal v B Dortmund 2:30 PM
B Leverkusen v Chelsea 2:30 PM
Valencia v Genk 2:30 PM
Marseille v Olympiacos 2:30 PM

Soccer Update 11/10

FRI 11-Nov

EURO 2012 PLAY-OFF 1st LEG
Bosnia v Portugal 2:00 PM
Turkey v Croatia 2:00 PM
Czech Rep v Montenegro 2:15 PM
Estonia v Rep of Ireland 2:45 PM

FRIENDLY
France v USA 3:00 PM

SAT 12-Nov

FRIENDLY

England v Spain 12:15 PM

TUES 15-Nov

EURO 2012 PLAY-OFF 2nd LEG
Croatia v Turkey 2:00 PM
Montenegro v Czech Rep 2:00 PM
Rep of Ireland v Estonia 2:45 PM
Portugal v Bosnia 4:00 PM

FRIENDLY
England v Sweden 3:00 PM
Slovenia v USA 12:15 PM

SAT 19-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Norwich City v Arsenal 7:30 AM
Man City v Newcastle 10:00 AM
Everton v Wolves 10:00 AM
Swansea C v Man Utd 12:30 PM
Stoke City v QPR 4:00 PM
Sunderland v Fulham 5:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Burnley v Leeds Utd 7:45 AM

SUN 20-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Chelsea v Liverpool 11:00 AM

MON 21-Nov

PREMIERSHIP

Spurs v Aston Villa 3:00 PM

Chimay Trappist Night at Banter

Hope you can join us for a special Chimay Trappist night next Wednesday the 9th of November. Along with Chimay $9 on tap!, giveaways and a raffle, there will be Chimay Trappist Cheese to try.

We will also be featuring sausages by Brooklyn Butcher Terry Ragasa of Greene Grape Provisions in Fort Greene. All sausages are made of sustainably raised pork and lamb from Arcadian Pastures in Sloanesville, NY with buns from Balthazar Bakery in NYC and condiments from local, artisanal purveyors. Chimay chalice and raffle ticket for a dinner for two at a local restaurant provided with purchase of chimay.

Soccer Schedule Nov. 3rd on

THUR 3-Nov

MLS EASTERN SEMI 2nd leg
Houston Dynamo v Philadelphia Union 8:30 PM

MLS WESTERN SEMI 2nd leg
LA Galaxy v NY Red Bulls 11:00 PM

EUROPA LEAGUE
PSG v S Bratislava 2:00 PM
Atl. Madrid v Udinese 2:00 PM
Birmingham v Brugge 4:00 PM
Fulham v Wisla Krakow 4:00 PM

SAT 5-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Newcastle U v Everton 8:45 AM
Blackburn v Chelsea 11:00 AM
Manchester Utd v Sunderland 11:00 AM
Arsenal v WBA 11:00 AM
QPR v Man City 1:30 PM
Liverpool v Swansea 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Palermo v Bologna 1:00 PM
Novara v Roma 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Dortmund v Wolfsburg 10:30 AM
B Leverkusen v Hamburg 1:30 PM

LA LIGA
Mallorca v Sevilla 1:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Middlesbrough v Watford 9:00 PM

FRANCE
Lille v Evian 4:00 PM

SUN 6-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Wolves v Wigan 8:30 AM
Fulham v Spurs 11:00 AM
Bolton v Stoke City 10:30 AM

SERIE A

AC Milan v Catania 9:00 AM
Napoli v Juventus 2:30 PM

FRANCE
Bordeaux v Paris-Saint Germain 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Augsburg v Bayern Munich 11:30 AM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Osasuna 9:30 AM
Zaragoza v Sporting Gijon 10:00 AM
Atl. Bilbao v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Getafe v Atl. Madrid 4:00 PM

MLS
Conference Championship tbd
tbd

CHAMPIONSHIP
Hull City v West Ham United 7:00 PM

Soccer Schedule Update 10/25

TUES 25-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd
Aldershot T v Man Utd 2:45 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Fiorentina 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Granada v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Sevilla v Racing 4:00 PM

WED 26-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd

Wolves v Man City 2:45 PM
Stoke City v Liverpool 5:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Parma 2:30 PM
Atalanta v Inter 5:00 PM

LA LIGA
Zaragoza v Valencia 2:00 PM
Real Madrid v Villarreal 4:00 PM

MLS WILDCARD
Dallas v NY Red Bulls 9:00 PM

THUR 27-Oct

LA LIGA

Espanyol v R Betis 2:00 PM
Ath. Bilbao v Atl. Madrid 4:00 PM

SERIE A
Palermo v Lecce 2:45 PM

SAT 29-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Everton v Man United 7:00 AM
Chelsea v Arsenal 7:30 AM
Man City v Wolves 10:00 AM
Sunderland v Aston Villa 10:00 AM
WBA v Liverpool 12:30 PM
Norwich C v Blackburn R 4:00 PM
Wigan v Fulham 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v AC Milan 12:00 PM
Inter v Juventus 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Real Mallorca 2:00 PM
Real Sociedad v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

FRANCE
PSG V Caen 1:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Burnley v Blackpool 6:00 PM

MLS PLAY OFF 1st leg
Dallas v Kansas City 7:30 PM
R Salt Lake v Seattle 10:00 PM

SUN 30-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Spurs v QPR 12:00 PM

SERIE A
Cagliari v Lazio 2:30 PM

FRANCE
Valenciennes v Lille 4:00 PM

MLS PLAY OFFS
Colorado / Columbus vs. Kansas 7:00 PM
Philadelphia Union vs. Houston tbd
Colorado/ Columbus/ NY Red Bulls v LA Galaxy tbd

MON 31-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Stoke C v Newcastle U 4:00 PM

TUES 1-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
BATE Borisov v AC Milan 1:00 PM
Arsenal v Marseille 3:30 PM
Genk v Chelsea 3:30 PM
Viktoria Plzen v Barcelona 3:30 PM
Valencia v Leverkusen 3:30 PM

WED 2-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Manchester Utd v FC Otelul Galati 3:30 PM
Villarreal v Man City 3:30 PM
Lyon v Real Madrid 3:30 PM
Bayern Munich v Napoli 3:30 PM
Inter v Lille 3:30 PM

MLS PLAY OFF 2nd leg

banter soccer update 10-20

THUR 20-Oct

MLS

NY Red Bulls v Philly 8:00 PM

SAT 22-Oct

ENGLISH PREMIER
Wolves v Swansea C 7:30 AM
Newcastle U v Wigan 10:00 AM
Aston Villa v West Brom 10:00 AM
Liverpool v Norwich City 12:30 PM
Bolton v Sunderland 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Genoa 2:30 PM
Fiorentina v Catania 12:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Reading v Southampton 2:00 PM
Blackpool v N Forest 4:00 PM

LA LIGA
Malaga v Real Madrid 2:00 PM
Barcelona v Sevilla 4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Borussia Dortmund v Cologne 9:30 AM

SUN 23-Oct

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man Utd v Man City 8:30 AM
Arsenal v Stoke City 8:30 AM
Fulham v Everton 10:30 AM
QPR v Chelsea 11:00 AM
Blackburn v Spurs 12:30 PM

SERIE A

Bologna v Lazio 2:30 PM
Inter v Chievo 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Lille v Lyon 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Hannover 96 v Bayern Munich 11:30 AM

LA LIGA
R Sociedad v Getafe 10:00 AM
Atletico Madrid v Mallorca 12:00 PM
Valencia v Ath. Bilbao 2:00 PM
Villarreal v Levante 4:00 PM

MON 24-Oct

CHAMPIONSHIP

Brighton v West Ham U 2:45 PM

TUES 25-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd
Aldershot T v Man Utd 2:45 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Fiorentina 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Sevilla v Racing 4:00 PM

WED 26-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd
Wolves v Man City 2:45 PM
Stoke City v Liverpool 5:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Parma 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Villarreal 4:00 PM

THUR 27-Oct

LA LIGA
Ath. Bilbao v Atl. Madrid 4:00 PM

Banter Soccer Schedule Update 10-13

FRI 14-Oct

CHAMPIONSHIP
Doncaster R v Leeds Utd 2:45 PM

MLS
Colorado v Real Salt Lake 10:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
W Bremen v B Dortmund 2:30 PM

 

SAT 15-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Liverpool v Man Utd 7:30 AM
Man City v Aston Villa 10:00 AM
Norwich v Swansea C 10:00 AM
Chelsea v Everton 12:30 PM
QPR v Blackburn R 2:00 PM
Wigan v Bolton W 4:00 PM
Stoke City v Fulham 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Catania v Inter Milan 12:00 PM
AC Milan v Palermo 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Portsmouth v Barnsley 9:00 PM

MLS
Kansas City v NY Red Bulls 4:00 PM
Seattle Sounders v San Jose 10:30 PM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Real Betis 12:00 PM
Barcelona v Racing 2:00 PM
Granada v At. Madrid 4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Schalke 04 v Kaiserlautern 12:00 PM

 

SUN 16-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Arsenal v Sunderland 8:30 AM
Newcastle v Tottenham 11:00 AM
WBA v Wolves 10:30 AM

SERIE A
Cesena v Fiorentina 6:25 AM
Chievo v Juventus 9:00 AM
Lazio v Roma 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Derby County v Southampton 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Stade Rennais v FC Lorient 3:00 PM

MLS
LA Galaxy v Chivas USA 9:00 PM

LA LIGA
Zaragoza v Real Sociedad 10:00 AM
Sevilla v Sporting 4:00 PM

 

TUES 18-Oct

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Man City v Villarreal 2:45 PM
Otelul Galati v Man United 2:45 PM
Real Madrid v Lyon 2:45 PM
Lille v Inter 2:45 PM
Napoli v B Munich 2:45 PM

 

WED 19-Oct

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Marseille v Arsenal 2:45 PM
Chelsea v Genk 2:45 PM
Barcelona v Viktoria Pizen 2:45 PM
B Leverkusen v Valencia 2:45 PM
AC Milan v FC BATE 2:45 PM

 

THUR 20-Oct

EUROPA LEAGUE
Brugge v Birmingham C 1:00 PM
Rennes v Celtic 1:00 PM
Wisla Krakow v Fulham 1:00 PM
Spurs v Rubin Kazan 3:00 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Philly 8:00 PM

Banter Soccer Update 10-4

TUES 4-Oct

MLS
NY Red Bulls v LA Galaxy 8:00 PM

US OPEN CUP FINAL
Seattle Sounders v Chicago 10:00 PM

 

FRI 7-Oct

EURO 2012 QUALIFIERS
Finland vs Sweden 12:15 PM
Czech Republic vs Spain 2:45 PM
Andorra v Rep of Ireland 3:30 PM
Montenegro v England 5:00 PM
Serbia v Italy 7:00 PM

 

SAT 8-Oct

 

EURO 2012 QUALIFIERS

Liechtenstein vs Scotland 1:30 PM

MLS
RED BULLS vs Sporting Kansas 4 PM

FRIENDLY

USA v Honduras 6:00 PM

 

TUES 11-Oct

 

EURO 2012 QUALIFIERS

Germany v Belgium 1:00 PM

Republic of Ireland vs Armenia 1:45 PM

Spain vs Scotland 2:45 PM

France vs BosniaHerzegovina 5:00 PM

Denmark vs Portugal 7:00 PM

FRIENDLY

USA v Ecuador 7:00 PM

Mexico v Brazil 9:00 PM

9/28 Soccer at Banter update

WED 28-Sep

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Valencia v Chelsea 2:45 PM
Arsenal v Olympiacos 2:45 PM
BATE v Barcelona 2:45 PM
AC Milan v Viktoria 2:45 PM
Marseille v B Dortmund 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL
Tauro v Dallas 8:00 PM
LA Galaxy v Morelia 10:00 PM

FRIENDLY
Brazil v Argtentina 8:50 PM

 

THUR 29-Sep

EUROPA LEAGUE
Maribor v Birmingham C 1:00 PM
OB vs Fulham 1:00 PM
Rennes v Atl Madrid 1:00 PM
Celtic v Udinese 1:00 PM
Sporting CP x Lazio 3:00 PM
Spurs v Shamrock R 3:00 PM
Stoke C v Besiktas 3:00 PM

MLS
Philadelphia v DC United 8:00 PM

 

SAT 1-Oct

ENGLISH PREMIER
Everton v Liverpool 7:30AM
Blackburn v Man City 10:00 AM
Man Utd. v Norwich City 10:00 AM
Wolves v Newcastle U 12:00 PM
Sunderland v West Brom 2:00 PM
Aston Villa v Wigan 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Inter Milan v Napoli 2:30 PM
Roma v Atalanta 12:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Leicester C v Derby C 4:00 PM
Leeds Utd v Portsmouth 6:00 PM

MLS
Houston v Chicago 4:00 PM
Toronto v NY Red Bulls 7:30 PM

SUN 2-Oct

ENGLISH PREMIER
Bolton v Chelsea 8:30 AM
Spurs v Arsenal 11:00 AM
Fulham v QPR 10:30 AM
Swansea C v Stoke C 12:30 PM

SERIE A
Novara v Catania 6:30 AM
Fiorentina v Lazio 9:00 AM
Juventus v AC Milan 2:30 PM

FRANCE
PSG v Lyon 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Atl. Madrid v Sevilla 12:00 PM
Sporting Gijon v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Espanyol v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

 

TUES 4-Oct

MLS
NY Red Bulls v LA Galaxy 8:00 PM

Football Schedule August 16th – 24th

Tuesday Aug. 16th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
Arsenal v Udinese 2:45 PM
Twente v Benfica 2:45 PM
Lyon v Rubin Kazan 2:45 PM
København v  Viktoria Plzen 2:45 PM
BATE v SK Sturm Graz 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL
Seattle S v Comunicaciones 10:00 PM
LA Galaxy v Motagua 12:00 AM

Wednesday Aug. 17th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
B Munich v Zurich 2:45 PM
Zagreb v Malmo 2:45 PM
Odense v Villarreal 2:45 PM
W Krakow v APOEL FC 2:45 PM
Maccabi Haifa vs KRC Genk 2:45 PM

SPANISH SUPER CUP 2nd leg
Barcelona v Real Madrid 5:00 PM

CONCACAF CL
Colorado Rapids v Metapan 10:00 PM

Thursday Aug 18th

MLS
Chicago v DC United 9:00 PM

CONCACAF CL
Tauro v Toronto FC 8:00 PM

Saturday Aug. 20th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Newcastle U v Sunderland 7:00 AM
Arsenal  Liverpool 7:30 AM
Everton v QPR 10:00 AM
Aston Villa v Blackburn 10:00 AM
Chelsea v WBA 12:30 PM
Swansea C v Wigan 2:30 PM

Bundesliga Konferenz 9:30am

CHAMPIONSHIP
N Forest v Leicester C 10:00 AM
Peterborough v Ipswich 12:15 PM

MLS
New England v NY Red Bulls 7:30 PM
Portland v Vancouver 10:00 PM

Sunday Aug. 21st

ENGLISH PREMIER
Norwich C v Stoke C 8:30 AM
Wolves v Fulham 9:00 AM
Bolton v Man City 11:00 AM

CHAMPIONSHIP
West Ham U v Leeds U 10:30 AM

FRANCE
Marseille v St. Etienne 3:00 PM

MLS
Sporting KC v DC United 8:30 PM

La Liga

Real Madrid v Atl Bilbao  noon

Malaga v Barcelona  2 PM

Monday Aug. 22nd

ENGLISH PREMIER

Man Utd v Spurs 3:00 PM

Tuesday Aug. 23

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Malmo v Zagreb 2:45 PM
Zurich v B Munich 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL
Monterrey v Seattle Sounders 8:00 PM
Real Espana v Colorado 10:00 PM

Wednesday Aug. 24th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Rubin Kazan v Lyon 12:00 PM
Benfica v Twente 2:45 PM
Udinese v Arsenal 2:45 PM

Featured Beers!

Come by and try one of our Featured beers on draught:

Dogfish Head 60 Minute
Founder’s Red’s Rye P A
Harviestoun Bitter & Twisted
Ithaca Cascazilla
Porterhouse Red