Tag Archives: euro 2012

Banter Brooklyn Soccer Schedule Update 4/21/16

We open early for all EPL matches-                       $3 Carlsberg for all EPL games

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Thu 21-Apr
Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM River Plate v Trujillanos
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v WBA
La Liga
2:30 PM R Sociedad v Getafe
Serie A
2:45 PM AC Milan v Carpi

Fri 22-Apr
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hamburg v W Bremen
Championship
2:45 PM Preston NE v Burnley
La Liga
3:00 PM Las Palmas v Espanyol
Mexico
9:00 PM Pumas v Tijuana

Sat 23-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v B Munich
Championship
7:30 AM Derby County v Shef. Wed
Coupe de la Ligue
2:45 PM PSG v Lille
EPL
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Chelsea
10:00 AM Liverpool v Newcastle U
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Southampton
7:45 AM Man CIty v Stoke City
FA Cup semi final
12:00 PM Everton v Man Utd
La Liga
10:00 AM R Vallecano v Real Madrid
12:15 PM Atl. Madrid v Malaga
2:30 PM Barcelona v Sp. Gijon
4:05 PM Eibar v Deportivo
Mexico
6:00 PM America v Toluca
8:00 PM Monterrey v Queretaro
MLS
4:00 PM Philadelphia v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Tampa Bay v Carolina
8:00 PM Minnesota Utd v NY Cosmos
Serie A
2:45 PM Inter Milan v Udinese

Sun 24-Apr
EPL
7:00 AM Man City v Stoke City
9:05 AM Sunderland v Arsenal
11:15 AM Leicester City v Swansea City
FA Cup semi final
11:00 AM Crystal Palace v Watford
La Liga
10:00 AM Sevilla v Real Betis
12:15 PM Getafe v Valencia
2:30 PM Villarreal v R Sociedad
Mexico
6:00 PM Pueblo v Chiapas
MLS
3:30 PM San Jose v Sporting KC
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
Serie A
9:00 AM Sampdoria v Lazio
2:45 PM Fiorentina v Juventus

Mon 25-Apr
EPL
3:00 PM Spurs v WBA
La Liga
2:30 PM Celta Vigo v Granada
Serie A
9:00 AM Roma v Napoli
11:00 AM Hellas Verona v AC Milan
1:00 PM Carpi v Empoli

Tue 26-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM Man City v Real Madrid

Wed 27-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM Atl. Madrid v B Munich
CONCACAF CL Final
9:45 PM America v Tigre
MLS
7:00 PM NYCFC v Montreal

Thu 28-Apr
Europa League
3:05 PM Villarreal v Liverpool
3:05 PM Sh. Donetsk v Seville

Fri 29-Apr
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Augsburg v Cologne
Championship
2:45 PM Birmingham C v Middlesbrough
La Liga
2:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Eibar
MLS
7:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Dallas

Sat 30-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Munich v B M’gladbach
EPL
10:00 AM Watford v Aston Villa
10:00 AM Everton v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Stoke City v Sunderland
10:00 AM WBA v West Ham U
12:30 PM Arsenal v Norwich City
La Liga
10:00 AM R Sociedad v Real Madrid
12:15 PM Atl. Madrid v R Vallecano
2:30 PM Real Betis v Barcelona
MLS
4:00 PM NYCFC v Vancouver
NASL
7:00 PM Ft Lauderdale v Tampa Bay
Serie A
2:45 PM Chievo v Fiorentina

Sun 1-May
EPL
7:00 AM Swansea City v Liverpool
9:05 AM Man Utd v Leicester City
11:30 AM Southampton v Man City
La Liga
2:30 PM Valencia v Villarreal
MLS
8:00 PM Sporting KC v LA Galaxy
NASLMLS
8:00 PM Sporting KC v LA Galaxy
NASL
6:00 PM NY Cosmos v Carolina
Serie A
2:30 PM Lazio v Inter Milan

Mon 2-May
EPL
3:00 PM Chelsea v Spurs
La Liga
2:30 PM Malaga v Levante

Tue 3-May
Champions League
2:45 PM B Munich v Atl. Madrid

Wed 4-May
Champions League
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Man City

Thu 5-May
Europa League
3:05 PM Liverpool v Villarrea
3:05 PM Sevilla v Sh. Donetsk

Fri 6-May
MLS
7:00 PM Orlando City v NY Red Bulls

Sat 7-May
EPL
7:45 AM Norwich City v Man Utd
10:00 AM Sunderland v Chelsea
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Newcastle U
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Stoke City
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Swansea City
10:00 AM Liverpool v Watford
10:00 AM Bournemouth v WBA
12:30 PM Leicester City v Everton
NASL
8:00 PM Miami v NY Cosmos
Serie A
12:00 PM Inter Milan v Empoli
2:45 PM Bologna v AC Milan

Sun 8-May
EPL
8:30 AM Spurs v Southampton
11:00 AM Man City v Arsenal
MLS
7:30 PM DC United v NYCFC

Tue 10-May
EPL
2:45 PM West Ham Utd v Man Utd

Wed 11-May
EPL
2:45 PM Norwich City v Watford
2:45 PM Sunderland v Everton
3:00 PM Liverpool v Chelsea

Sun 15-May
EPL
10:00 AM Arsenal v Aston Villa
10:00 AM Man Utd v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Southampton v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Chelsea v Leicester City
10:00 AM WBA v Liverpool
10:00 AM Swansea City v Man City
10:00 AM Everton v Norwich City
10:00 AM Watford v Sunderland
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Spurs
10:00 AM Stoke City v West Ham U
MLS
7:30 PM Portland Timbers v NYCFC
NASL
4:00 PM Edmonton v NY Cosmos

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Banter Brooklyn Soccer Schedule Update 4/21/16

Euro 2012 schedule

Friday, June 8
Poland vs. Greece (Group A): 12 p.m. ET
Russia vs. Czech Republic (Group A): 2:45 p.m. ET

Saturday, June 9
Netherlands vs. Denmark (Group B): 12 p.m. ET
Germany vs. Portugal (Group B): 2:45 p.m. ET

Sunday, June 10
Spain vs. Italy (Group C): 12 p.m. ET
Ireland vs. Croatia (Group C): 2:45 p.m. ET

Monday, June 11
France vs. England (Group D): 12 p.m. ET
Ukraine vs. Sweden (Group D): 2:45 p.m. ET

Tuesday, June 12
Greece vs. Czech Republic (Group A): 12 p.m. ET
Poland vs. Russia (Group A): 2:45 p.m. ET

Wednesday, June 13
Denmark vs. Portugal (Group B): 12 p.m. ET
Netherlands vs. Germany (Group B): 2:45 p.m. ET

Thursday, June 14
Italy vs. Croatia (Group C): 12 p.m. ET
Spain vs. Ireland (Group C): 2:45 p.m. ET

Friday, June 15
Ukraine vs. France (Group D): 12 p.m. ET
Sweden vs. England (Group D): 2:45 p.m. ET

Saturday, June 16
Greece vs. Russia (Group A): 2:45 p.m. ET
Czech Republic vs. Poland (Group A): 2:45 p.m. ET

Sunday, June 17
Portugal vs. Netherlands (Group B): 2:45 p.m. ET
Denmark vs. Germany (Group B): 2:45 p.m. ET

Monday, June 18
Croatia vs. Spain (Group C): 2:45 p.m. ET
Italy vs. Ireland (Group C): 2:45 p.m. ET

Tuesday, June 19
England vs. Ukraine (Group D): 2:45 p.m. ET
Sweden vs. France (Group D): 2:45 p.m. ET

Thursday, June 21
Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up (Quarterfinal No. 1): 2:45 p.m. ET

Friday, June 22
Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up (Quarterfinal No. 2): 2:45 p.m. ET

Saturday, June 23
Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up (Quarterfinal No. 3): 2:45 p.m. ET

Sunday, June 24
Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up (Quarterfinal No. 4): 2:45 p.m. ET

Wednesday, June 27
Quarterfinal No. 1 winner vs. Quarterfinal No. 3 winner (Semifinal No. 1): 2:45 p.m. ET

Thursday, June 28
Quarterfinal No. 2 winner vs. Quarterfinal No. 4 winner (Semifinal No. 2): 2:45 p.m. ET

Saturday, July 1
Semifinal No. 1 winner vs. Semifinal No. 2 winner (Championship Match): 2:45 p.m. ET

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged | Comments Off on Euro 2012 schedule