Soccer Update 12-29

FRI 30-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Liverpool v Newcastle 2:30 PM

SAT 31-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man Utd v Blackburn R 7:45 AM
Chelsea v Aston Villa 10:00 AM
Arsenal v QPR 10:00 AM
Bolton v Wolves 12:00 PM
Swansea City v Tottenham 12:00 PM
Stoke City v Wigan 2:00 PM
Norwich City v Fulham 2:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Leicester City v Portsmouth 7:10 AM

SUN 1-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Brom v Everton 7:30 AM
Sunderland v Manchester City 10:00 AM

MON 2-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Aston Villa v Swansea City 10:00 AM
Wolves v Chelsea 10:00 AM
Blackburn v Stoke City 12:00 PM
Fulham v Arsenal 12:30 PM
QPR v Norwich City 2:30 PM

TUES 3-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Spurs v WBA 2:30 PM
Wigan v Sunderland 2:45 PM
Man City v Liverpool 3:00 PM

WED 4-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Everton v Bolton 3:00 PM
Newcastle U v Man U 3:00 PM

Fri 6 – Jan

Liverpool v Oldham 3pm

SAT 7-Jan

FA CUP 3rd Round
Birmingham City v Wolves 7:30 AM
Fleetwood v BLackpool 10:00 AM
Macclesfield v Bolton 10:00 AM
Bristol Rovers v Aston Villa 12:30 PM
Swindon v Wigan 2:00 PM

SERIE A
Inter v Parma 2:30 PM
Siena v Lazio 12:00 PM

SUN 8-Jan

FA CUP 3rd Round
Man City v Man Utd 8:00 AM
Peterborough U v Sunderland 10:30 AM

SERIE A
Atalanta v AC Milan 11:00 AM
Palermo v Napoli 2:30 PM

MON 9-Jan

FA CUP 3rd Round
Arsenal v Leeds 2:30 PM

soccer update 12/19 – the busy season

TUES 20-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackburn R v Bolton W 3:00 PM
Wolves v Norwich City 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Nancy v Marseille 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Siena v Fiorentina 12:00 PM
Cagliari v AC Milan 2:30 PM

COPA DEL REY
Real Madrid vs. Ponferradina 2:00 PM
Sevilla vs. CD San Roque 4:00 PM

WED 21-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Manchester Utd 3:00 PM
Manchester City v Stoke City 2:45 PM

Aston Villa v Arsenal  2:45 PM

Wigan v Liverpool  3 PM

Newcastle Utd v WBA 5:00 PM
QPR v Sunderland 5:00 PM

COPA DEL REY
Athletico Madrid vs. Albacete 2:00 PM

SERIE A
Udinese v Juventus 12:00 PM
Inter Milan v Lecce 5:00 PM

THUR 22-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Spurs v Chelsea 2:45 PM

COPA DEL REY
Barcelona v L’Hospitalet 4:00 PM

MON 26-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Fulham 8:00 AM
Man Utd v Wigan 10:00 AM
Arsenal v Wolves 10:00 AM
WBA v Man City 10:00 AM
Liverpool v Blackburn 12:00 PM
Stoke C v Aston Villa 2:30 PM
Sunderland v Everton 5:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Birmingham C v West Ham U 12:25 PM

TUES 27-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Swansea C v QPR 12:00 PM
Norwich C v Spurs 2:30 PM

FRI 30-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Liverpool v Newcastle 2:30 PM

SAT 31-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man Utd v Blackburn R 7:45 AM
Chelsea v Aston Villa 10:00 AM
Arsenal v QPR 10:00 AM
Bolton v Wolves 12:00 PM
Swansea City v Tottenham 12:00 PM
Stoke City v Wigan 2:00 PM
Norwich City v Fulham 2:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Leicester City v Portsmouth 7:10 AM

SUN 1-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Brom v Everton 7:30 AM
Sunderland v Manchester City 10:00 AM

MON 2-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Aston Villa v Swansea City 10:00 AM
Wolves v Chelsea 10:00 AM
Blackburn v Stoke City 12:00 PM
Fulham v Arsenal 12:30 PM
QPR v Norwich City 2:30 PM

TUES 3-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Spurs v WBA 2:30 PM
Wigan v Sunderland 2:45 PM

WED 4-Jan

ENGLISH PREMIER
Everton v Bolton 3:00 PM
Newcastle U v Man U 3:00 PM

SAT 7-Jan

FA CUP 3rd Round
Bristol Rovers v Aston Villa 12:30 PM
Swindon v Wigan 2:00 PM

SERIE A
Inter v Parma 2:30 PM

SUN 8-Jan

FA CUP 3rd Round
Manchester City v Manchester Utd. 8:00 AM
Peterborough Utd v Sunderland 10:30 AM

SERIE A
Atalanta v AC Milan 11:00 AM

Soccer Update 12/12

MON 12-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Manchester City 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Juventus 2:30 PM

TUES 13-Dec

SERIE A
Genoa v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

COPA DEL REY
Ponferradina vs. Real Madrid 2:00 PM
CD San Roque vs. Sevilla 4:00 PM

WED 14-Dec

EUROPA LEAGUE
Besiktas v Stoke City 1:00 PM
PSG v At. Bilbao 1:00 PM
Fulham v Odense 3:00 PM

THUR 15-Dec

EUROPA LEAGUE

Hannover 96 v Vorskla Potlava 1:00 PM
Shamrock R v Spurs 1:00 PM
Atl. Madrid v Stade Rennais 3:00 PM
Birmingham C v Maribor 3:00 PM
Udense v Celtic 3:00 PM

FRI 16-Dec

BUNDESLIGA
B Munich v Cologne 2:30 PM

SAT 17-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Everton v Norwich City 10:00 AM
Newcastle U v Swansea 10:00 AM
Fulham v Bolton 10:00 AM
Wigan v Chelsea 12:30 PM
Blackburn v West Brom 2:00 PM
Wolves v Stoke City 5:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA TBD and Live Konferenz 9:30

SERIE A
Chievo v Cagliari 12:00 PM
AC Milan v Siena 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Cardiff C v Middlesboro 4:00 PM

FRANCE
Marseille v Lorient 1:00 PM

LA LIGA
Mallorca v Getafe 12:00 PM
Athletic Bilbao v R Zaragoza 2:00 PM
Sevilla v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

SUN 18-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
QPR v Manchester United 7:00 AM
Aston Villa v Liverpool 9:00 AM
Manchester City v Arsenal 11:00 AM
Spurs v Sunderland 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Cesena v Inter Milan 9:00 AM
Napoli v Roma 2:30 PM
Lazio v Udinese 5:00 PM

FRANCE
PSG v Lille 3:00 PM

FIFA CLUB WORLD CUP
3rd place match 2:30 AM
Final 5:00 AM

LA LIGA
Osasuna vs Villarreal 12:00 PM
Valencia vs Málaga 3:30 PM

MON 19-Dec

CHAMPIONSHIP

Crystal Palace v Birmingham C 2:45 PM

TUES 20-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackburn R v Bolton W 3:00 PM
Wolves v Norwich City 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Nancy v Marseille 3:00 PM

WED 21-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Manchester Utd 3:00 PM
Manchester City v Stoke City 2:45 PM
Newcastle Utd v WBA 5:00 PM
QPR v Sunderland 7:00 PM

THUR 22-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Spurs v Chelsea 2:45 PM

El Classico Week 12/5

TUES 6-Dec

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Chelsea v Valencia 2:45 PM
Olympiakos v Arsenal 2:45 PM
B Dortmund v Marseille 2:45 PM
Porto v Zenit 2:45 PM
Barcelona v BATE 2:45 PM

WED 7-Dec

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Man City v B Munich 2:45 PM
Basel v Man Utd 2:45 PM
Villarreal v Napoli 2:45 PM
Lille v Trabzonspor 2:45 PM
Ajax v Real Madrid 2:45 PM

SAT 10-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Arsenal v Everton 10:00 AM
Liverpool v QPR 10:00 AM
Man Utd v Wolves 10:00 AM
Norwich City v Newcastle 12:00 PM
Swansea City v Fulham 2:00 PM
Bolton v Aston Villa 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Lecce v Lazio 12:00 PM
Inter Milan v Fiorentina 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Levante v Seville 12:00 PM
Real Betis v Valencia 2:00 PM

El Classico

Real Madrid v Barcelona 4pm

CHAMPIONSHIP
Southampton v Blackpool 7:45 AM
Barnsley v Ipswich T 4:00 PM

Bundesliga TBD + Live Konferenz

SUN 11-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Sunderland v Blackburn 8:30 AM
Stoke City v Tottenham 11:00 AM

SERIE A
Bologna v AC Milan 9:00 AM
Novara v Napoli 2:30 PM

FRANCE
Lorient v Lyon 3:00 PM

Bundesliga
Dortmund v FCK 9:30am
Stuttgart v Bayern 11:30am

LA LIGA
Atl. Bilbao v Racing 1:45 PM
Espanyol v Atl. Madrid 3:30 PM

MON 12-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Manchester City 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Juventus 2:30 PM

Soccer Update 12/2

FRI 2-Dec

CHAMPIONSHIP
Crystal Palace v Derby C 2:45 PM

SERIE A
Genoa v AC Milan 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Leverkusen v Hoffenheim 2:30 PM

SAT 3-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP
Newcastle U v Chelsea 7:45 AM
Manchester City v Norwich City 10:00 AM
Wigan v Arsenal 10:00 AM
Blackburn R v Swansea C 12:00 PM
Aston Villa v Manchester Utd 12:30 PM
Spurs v Bolton 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Inter Milan v Udinese 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Racing v Villarreal 12:00 PM
Sporting v Real Madrid 12:00 PM
Barcelona v Levante 2:00 PM
Valencia v Espanyol 4:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Bristol City v Middlesborough 2:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
BM’gladbach v B Dortmund 9:30 AM
B Munich v W Bremen 9:30 AM

SUN 4-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP
Everton v Stoke City 10:00 AM
Wolves v Sunderland 11:00 AM

SERIE A
Juventus v Cesena 9:00 AM
Parma v Palermo 2:30 PM

FRANCE
Lyon v Toulouse 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Schalke 04 v Augsburg 11:30 AM

HOLLAND
Feyenoord vs. PSV 7:00 AM

BRAZIL
Corinthians v Palmeiras 2:00 PM

ARGENTINA
Boca Juniors v Banfield 5:00 PM

LA LIGA
Granada v R Zaragoza 3:30 PM

MON 5-Dec

ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP
Fulham v Liverpool 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Lazio v Novara 2:45 PM

LA LIGA
Sevilla v Getafe 3:00 PM

TUES 6-Dec

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Chelsea v Valencia 2:45 PM
Olympiakos v Arsenal 2:45 PM
B Dortmund v Marseille 2:45 PM
Porto v Zenit 2:45 PM
Barcelona v BATE 2:45 PM

WED 7-Dec

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Man City v B Munich 2:45 PM
Basel v Man Utd 2:45 PM
Villarreal v Napoli 2:45 PM
Lille v Trabzonspor 2:45 PM
Ajax v Real Madrid 2:45 PM

SAT 10-Dec

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Barcelona 4:00 PM

soccer update 11-25

FRI 25-Nov

SERIE A

Udinese v Roma 2:30 PM
BUNDESLIGA
Cologne v B M’Gladbach 2:30 PM

SAT 26-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Stoke C v Blackburn R 7:45 AM
Man Utd v Newcastle U 10:00 AM
Chelsea v Wolves 10:00 AM
WBA v Spurs 10:00 AM
Arsenal v Fulham 12:30 PM
Norwich C v QPR 2:00 PM
Bolton v Everton 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Lecce v Catania 12:00 PM
Lazio v Juventus 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
West Ham Utd v Derby C 4:00 PM

LA LIGA
Rayo Vallecano v Valencia 12:00 PM
Real Madrid v Atl. Madrid 2:00 PM
Getafe v Barcelona 4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Borussia Dormtund x Schalke 04 9:30 AM

SUN 27-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Swansea C v Aston Villa 8:30 AM
Liverpool v Man City 11:00 AM

SERIE A
Siena v Inter Milan 9:00 AM
AC Milan v Chievo 2:30 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Crystal Palace v Millwall 1:00 PM

FRANCE
Marseille v PSG 3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Levante v Sporting Gijon 10:00 AM
Espanyol v Osasuna 12:00 PM

TUES 29-Nov

CARLING CUP QUARTER FINAL
Arsenal v Man City 3:00 PM
Chelsea v Liverpool 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Napoli v Juventus 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Rayo Vallecano 3:00 PM

WED 30-Nov

CARLING CUP QUARTER FINAL
Man Utd v Crystal Palace 2:45 PM

EUROPA LEAGUE
Braga v Birmingham City 1:00 PM
Celtic v Atl. Madrid 1:00 PM
Spurs v PAOK Salonika 3:00 PM

FRI 2-Dec

SERIE A
Genoa v AC Milan 2:30 PM

soccer update 11/14

TUES 15-Nov

EURO 2012 PLAY-OFF 2nd LEG
Croatia v Turkey 2:00 PM
Montenegro v Czech Rep 2:00 PM
Rep of Ireland v Estonia 2:45 PM
Portugal v Bosnia 4:00 PM

FRIENDLY
Slovenia v USA 12:15 PM
England v Sweden 3:00 PM
Germany v Holland 2:30 PM

SAT 19-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Norwich City v Arsenal 7:30 AM
Man City v Newcastle 10:00 AM
Everton v Wolves 10:00 AM
Swansea C v Man Utd 12:30 PM
Stoke City v QPR 4:00 PM
Sunderland v Fulham 5:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Burnley v Leeds Utd 7:45 AM

SERIE A
Inter Milan v Cagliari 11:55 AM
Fiorentina v AC Milan 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Real Zaragoza 2:00 PM
Valencia v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

SUN 20-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Chelsea v Liverpool 11:00 AM

MLS FINAL
LA Galaxy v Houston Dynamo 9:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Lecce 2:30 PM

FRANCE
PSG v Nancy 3:00 PM

MON 21-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Spurs v Aston Villa 3:00 PM

TUES 22-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Man Utd v Benfica 2:30 PM
Napoli v Man City 2:30 PM
Real Madrid v D Zagreb 2:30 PM
Lyon v Ajax 2:30 PM
Trabzonspor v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

WED 23-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
AC Milan v Barcelona 2:30 PM
Arsenal v B Dortmund 2:30 PM
B Leverkusen v Chelsea 2:30 PM
Valencia v Genk 2:30 PM
Marseille v Olympiacos 2:30 PM

Soccer Update 11/10

FRI 11-Nov

EURO 2012 PLAY-OFF 1st LEG
Bosnia v Portugal 2:00 PM
Turkey v Croatia 2:00 PM
Czech Rep v Montenegro 2:15 PM
Estonia v Rep of Ireland 2:45 PM

FRIENDLY
France v USA 3:00 PM

SAT 12-Nov

FRIENDLY

England v Spain 12:15 PM

TUES 15-Nov

EURO 2012 PLAY-OFF 2nd LEG
Croatia v Turkey 2:00 PM
Montenegro v Czech Rep 2:00 PM
Rep of Ireland v Estonia 2:45 PM
Portugal v Bosnia 4:00 PM

FRIENDLY
England v Sweden 3:00 PM
Slovenia v USA 12:15 PM

SAT 19-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Norwich City v Arsenal 7:30 AM
Man City v Newcastle 10:00 AM
Everton v Wolves 10:00 AM
Swansea C v Man Utd 12:30 PM
Stoke City v QPR 4:00 PM
Sunderland v Fulham 5:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Burnley v Leeds Utd 7:45 AM

SUN 20-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Chelsea v Liverpool 11:00 AM

MON 21-Nov

PREMIERSHIP

Spurs v Aston Villa 3:00 PM

Soccer Schedule Nov. 3rd on

THUR 3-Nov

MLS EASTERN SEMI 2nd leg
Houston Dynamo v Philadelphia Union 8:30 PM

MLS WESTERN SEMI 2nd leg
LA Galaxy v NY Red Bulls 11:00 PM

EUROPA LEAGUE
PSG v S Bratislava 2:00 PM
Atl. Madrid v Udinese 2:00 PM
Birmingham v Brugge 4:00 PM
Fulham v Wisla Krakow 4:00 PM

SAT 5-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Newcastle U v Everton 8:45 AM
Blackburn v Chelsea 11:00 AM
Manchester Utd v Sunderland 11:00 AM
Arsenal v WBA 11:00 AM
QPR v Man City 1:30 PM
Liverpool v Swansea 3:00 PM

SERIE A
Palermo v Bologna 1:00 PM
Novara v Roma 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Dortmund v Wolfsburg 10:30 AM
B Leverkusen v Hamburg 1:30 PM

LA LIGA
Mallorca v Sevilla 1:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Middlesbrough v Watford 9:00 PM

FRANCE
Lille v Evian 4:00 PM

SUN 6-Nov

PREMIERSHIP
Wolves v Wigan 8:30 AM
Fulham v Spurs 11:00 AM
Bolton v Stoke City 10:30 AM

SERIE A

AC Milan v Catania 9:00 AM
Napoli v Juventus 2:30 PM

FRANCE
Bordeaux v Paris-Saint Germain 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Augsburg v Bayern Munich 11:30 AM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Osasuna 9:30 AM
Zaragoza v Sporting Gijon 10:00 AM
Atl. Bilbao v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Getafe v Atl. Madrid 4:00 PM

MLS
Conference Championship tbd
tbd

CHAMPIONSHIP
Hull City v West Ham United 7:00 PM

Soccer Schedule Update 10/25

TUES 25-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd
Aldershot T v Man Utd 2:45 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Fiorentina 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Granada v Barcelona 2:00 PM
Sevilla v Racing 4:00 PM

WED 26-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd

Wolves v Man City 2:45 PM
Stoke City v Liverpool 5:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Parma 2:30 PM
Atalanta v Inter 5:00 PM

LA LIGA
Zaragoza v Valencia 2:00 PM
Real Madrid v Villarreal 4:00 PM

MLS WILDCARD
Dallas v NY Red Bulls 9:00 PM

THUR 27-Oct

LA LIGA

Espanyol v R Betis 2:00 PM
Ath. Bilbao v Atl. Madrid 4:00 PM

SERIE A
Palermo v Lecce 2:45 PM

SAT 29-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Everton v Man United 7:00 AM
Chelsea v Arsenal 7:30 AM
Man City v Wolves 10:00 AM
Sunderland v Aston Villa 10:00 AM
WBA v Liverpool 12:30 PM
Norwich C v Blackburn R 4:00 PM
Wigan v Fulham 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v AC Milan 12:00 PM
Inter v Juventus 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Real Mallorca 2:00 PM
Real Sociedad v Real Madrid 4:00 PM

FRANCE
PSG V Caen 1:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Burnley v Blackpool 6:00 PM

MLS PLAY OFF 1st leg
Dallas v Kansas City 7:30 PM
R Salt Lake v Seattle 10:00 PM

SUN 30-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Spurs v QPR 12:00 PM

SERIE A
Cagliari v Lazio 2:30 PM

FRANCE
Valenciennes v Lille 4:00 PM

MLS PLAY OFFS
Colorado / Columbus vs. Kansas 7:00 PM
Philadelphia Union vs. Houston tbd
Colorado/ Columbus/ NY Red Bulls v LA Galaxy tbd

MON 31-Oct

PREMIERSHIP
Stoke C v Newcastle U 4:00 PM

TUES 1-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
BATE Borisov v AC Milan 1:00 PM
Arsenal v Marseille 3:30 PM
Genk v Chelsea 3:30 PM
Viktoria Plzen v Barcelona 3:30 PM
Valencia v Leverkusen 3:30 PM

WED 2-Nov

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Manchester Utd v FC Otelul Galati 3:30 PM
Villarreal v Man City 3:30 PM
Lyon v Real Madrid 3:30 PM
Bayern Munich v Napoli 3:30 PM
Inter v Lille 3:30 PM

MLS PLAY OFF 2nd leg

banter soccer update 10-20

THUR 20-Oct

MLS

NY Red Bulls v Philly 8:00 PM

SAT 22-Oct

ENGLISH PREMIER
Wolves v Swansea C 7:30 AM
Newcastle U v Wigan 10:00 AM
Aston Villa v West Brom 10:00 AM
Liverpool v Norwich City 12:30 PM
Bolton v Sunderland 5:00 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Genoa 2:30 PM
Fiorentina v Catania 12:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP
Reading v Southampton 2:00 PM
Blackpool v N Forest 4:00 PM

LA LIGA
Malaga v Real Madrid 2:00 PM
Barcelona v Sevilla 4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Borussia Dortmund v Cologne 9:30 AM

SUN 23-Oct

ENGLISH PREMIER
Man Utd v Man City 8:30 AM
Arsenal v Stoke City 8:30 AM
Fulham v Everton 10:30 AM
QPR v Chelsea 11:00 AM
Blackburn v Spurs 12:30 PM

SERIE A

Bologna v Lazio 2:30 PM
Inter v Chievo 5:00 PM

FRANCE
Lille v Lyon 3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Hannover 96 v Bayern Munich 11:30 AM

LA LIGA
R Sociedad v Getafe 10:00 AM
Atletico Madrid v Mallorca 12:00 PM
Valencia v Ath. Bilbao 2:00 PM
Villarreal v Levante 4:00 PM

MON 24-Oct

CHAMPIONSHIP

Brighton v West Ham U 2:45 PM

TUES 25-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd
Aldershot T v Man Utd 2:45 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Fiorentina 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Sevilla v Racing 4:00 PM

WED 26-Oct

CARLING CUP 4th Rd
Wolves v Man City 2:45 PM
Stoke City v Liverpool 5:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Parma 2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Villarreal 4:00 PM

THUR 27-Oct

LA LIGA
Ath. Bilbao v Atl. Madrid 4:00 PM

banter soccer schedule update 2

TUES 6-Sep

EURO 2012 QUALIFYING

Romania v France 2:30 PM
England v Wales 2:45 PM

FRIENDLY
Belgium v USA 2:30 PM

WED 7-Sep

MLS
Philly v NE Revs 8:00 PM

FRI 9-Sep

MLS

LA Galaxy v Colorado 11:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Lazio 2:30 PM

SAT 10-Sep

ENGLISH PREMIER

Sunderland v Chelsea 10:00 AM
Arsenal v Swansea 10:00 AM
Stoke City v Liverpool 10:00 AM
Bolton v Man Utd 12:30 PM
Wolves v Spurs 2:30 PM
Man City v Wigan 5:00 PM
Everton v Aston Villa 4:30 PM

MLS
Sporting v Houston 4:00 PM
NY Red Bulls v Vancouver 7:30 PM

SERIE A
Cesena v Napoli 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Konferenz 9:30 AM

LA LIGA
R Sociedad v Barcelona 12:00 PM
Villarreal v Sevilla 12:00 PM
Real Madrid v Getafe 2:00 PM

SUN 11-Sep

ENGLISH PREMIER 

Norwich C v WBA 8:30 AM
Fulham v Blackburn R 11:00 AM

CHAMPIONSHIP
West Ham U v Portsmouth 1:00 PM

FRANCE
PSG v Stade Bretois 3:00 PM

ITALY
Roma v Cagliari 9:00 AM
Palermo v Inter Milan 2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Koln v Nurenburg 9:30 AM
Wolfsburg x Schalke 04 11:30 AM

LA LIGA
R Vallecano v R Zaragoza 12:00 PM
Espanyol v Ath. Bilbao 4:00 PM

MON 12-Sep

ENGLISH PREMIER
QPR v Newcastle U 3:00 PM

TUES 13-Sep

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
B Dortmund v Arsenal 2:45 PM
Chelsea v B Leverkusen 2:45 PM
Barcelona v AC Milan 2:45 PM
Porto v Sh Donetsk 2:45 PM
Olympiacos v Marseille 2:45 PM

WED 14-Sep 

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Benfica v Man Utd 2:45 PM
Man City v Napoli 2:45 PM
Dinamo Zagreb v Real Madrid 2:45 PM
Inter v Trabzonspor 2:45 PM
Villarreal v B Munich 2:45 PM

Football Schedule August 16th – 24th

Tuesday Aug. 16th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
Arsenal v Udinese 2:45 PM
Twente v Benfica 2:45 PM
Lyon v Rubin Kazan 2:45 PM
København v  Viktoria Plzen 2:45 PM
BATE v SK Sturm Graz 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL
Seattle S v Comunicaciones 10:00 PM
LA Galaxy v Motagua 12:00 AM

Wednesday Aug. 17th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
B Munich v Zurich 2:45 PM
Zagreb v Malmo 2:45 PM
Odense v Villarreal 2:45 PM
W Krakow v APOEL FC 2:45 PM
Maccabi Haifa vs KRC Genk 2:45 PM

SPANISH SUPER CUP 2nd leg
Barcelona v Real Madrid 5:00 PM

CONCACAF CL
Colorado Rapids v Metapan 10:00 PM

Thursday Aug 18th

MLS
Chicago v DC United 9:00 PM

CONCACAF CL
Tauro v Toronto FC 8:00 PM

Saturday Aug. 20th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Newcastle U v Sunderland 7:00 AM
Arsenal  Liverpool 7:30 AM
Everton v QPR 10:00 AM
Aston Villa v Blackburn 10:00 AM
Chelsea v WBA 12:30 PM
Swansea C v Wigan 2:30 PM

Bundesliga Konferenz 9:30am

CHAMPIONSHIP
N Forest v Leicester C 10:00 AM
Peterborough v Ipswich 12:15 PM

MLS
New England v NY Red Bulls 7:30 PM
Portland v Vancouver 10:00 PM

Sunday Aug. 21st

ENGLISH PREMIER
Norwich C v Stoke C 8:30 AM
Wolves v Fulham 9:00 AM
Bolton v Man City 11:00 AM

CHAMPIONSHIP
West Ham U v Leeds U 10:30 AM

FRANCE
Marseille v St. Etienne 3:00 PM

MLS
Sporting KC v DC United 8:30 PM

La Liga

Real Madrid v Atl Bilbao  noon

Malaga v Barcelona  2 PM

Monday Aug. 22nd

ENGLISH PREMIER

Man Utd v Spurs 3:00 PM

Tuesday Aug. 23

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Malmo v Zagreb 2:45 PM
Zurich v B Munich 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL
Monterrey v Seattle Sounders 8:00 PM
Real Espana v Colorado 10:00 PM

Wednesday Aug. 24th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Rubin Kazan v Lyon 12:00 PM
Benfica v Twente 2:45 PM
Udinese v Arsenal 2:45 PM

Football Saturday May 21st – May 28th

SATURDAY May 21st

FRANCE
PSG v Lille 3:00 PM
Lyon v Caen 3:00 PM

MLS
Houston v New York Red Bulls 8:30 PM
Chivas USA v LA Galaxy 10:00 PM

SUNDAY May 22nd

ENGLISH PREMIER
tba 11:00 AM

SERIE A
Udinese v AC Milan 2:30 PM
Lecce v Lazio 3:00 PM
Juventus v Napoli 5:00 PM

TUESDAY May 24th

GARY NEVILLE TESTIMONIAL
Man United v Juventus 2:30 PM

WEDNESDAY May 25th

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Colorado 7:30 PM

SATURDAY May 28th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FINAL
Man Utd v Barcelona 2:45 PM