2/20/14

Full Irish Breakfast and other morning treats available before noon.

$4 Brooklyn Half Ale pints for all the games

Fri 21-Feb
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Schalke v Mainz
France
2:30 PM Monaco v Stade Reims
La Liga
3:00 PM Real Valladolid v Levante
Sat 22-Feb
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hamburg v B Dortmund
12:30 PM Wolfsburg v B Leverkusen
EPL
7:45 AM Chelsea v Everton
10:00 AM Arsenal v Sunderland
10:00 AM Cardiff City v Hull City
10:00 AM Man City v Stoke City
10:00 AM WBA v Fulham
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Southampton
12:30 PM Crystal Palace v Man Utd
France
11:00 AM Marseille v Lorient
La Liga
10:00 AM Real Madrid v Elche
12:00 PM Celta Vigo v Getafe
2:00 PM Real Sociedad v Barcelona
4:00 PM Almeria v Malaga
Scottish Premier
7:30 AM Hearts v Celtic
Serie A
4:00 PM Bologna v Roma
Sun 23-Feb
Argentina
4:15 PM Boca Juniors v Estudiantes de la Plata
Brazil
2:00 PM Sao Paulo v Santos
Bundesliga
11:30 AM Hannover v B Munich
EPL
8:30 AM Newcastle U v Aston Villa
8:30 AM Liverpool v Swansea City
11:00 AM Norwich City v Spurs
La Liga
11:00 AM Real Betis v Atl. Bilbao
1:00 PM Valencia v Granada
3:00 PM Ossasuna v Atletico Madrid
Serie A
9:00 AM Inter v Cagliari
9:00 AM Sampdoria v AC Milan
12:30 PM Juventus v Torino
2:45 PM Lazio v Sassuolo
Mon 24-Feb
FA Cup
2:45 PM Sheff. Wednesday v Charlton
La Liga
4:00 PM Espanyol v Villarreal
Serie A
1:00 PM Parma v Fiorentina
3:00 PM Napoli v Genoa
Tue 25-Feb
Champions League
12:00 PM Zenit v B. Dortmund
2:45 PM Olympiakos v Man Utd
Wed 26-Feb
Champions League
2:45 PM Galatasaray v Chelsea
2:45 PM Schalke v Real Madrid

Update 1/9/14

Full Irish Breakfast served ’til noon

$4 Newcastle Red all day

Sat 11-Jan
EPL
7:45 AM Hull City v Chelsea
10:00 AM Cardiff City v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Everton v Norwich City
10:00 AM Fulham v Sunderland
10:00 AM Southampton v WBA
10:00 AM Spurs v Crystal Palace
12:30 PM Man Utd v Swansea City
France
11:00 AM Ajaccio v PSG
2:00 PM Bordeaux v Toulouse
La Liga
10:00 AM Ath. Bilbao v UD Almeria
12:00 PM Celta Vigo v Valencia
2:00 PM Atl. Madrid v Barcelona
4:00 PM Elche v Sevilla
Serie A
6:00 PM Bologna v Lazio
Sun 12-Jan
EPL
9:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Manchester City
11:00 AM Stoke City v Liverpool
France
11:00 AM Evian v Marseille
La Liga
11:00 AM Real Betis v Osasuna
1:00 PM Espanyol v Real Madrid
3:00 PM Levante v Malaga
4:00 PM Villarreal v R Sociedad
Serie A
9:00 AM Cagliari v Juventus
9:00 AM Roma v Genoa
2:45 PM Sassuolo v Milan
Mon 13-Jan
EPL
3:00 PM Aston Villa v Arsenal
Serie A
1:00 PM Sampdoria v Udinese
3:00 PM Inter v Chievo
Tue 14-Jan
Copa del Rey
1:30 PM Atl. Madrid v Valencia
1:30 PM Almeria v R Santander
FA Cup 3rd Rd replay
2:30 PM Fulham v Norwich City
Wed 15-Jan
Copa del Rey
3:30 PM Osasuna v Real Madrid
Coppa Italia
12:00 PM AC Milan v Spezia
3:00 PM Napoli v Atalanta
FA Cup 3rd Rd replay
3:00 PM Manchester City v Blackburn Rovers

Update 11/7/13

Full Irish Breakfast served ’til noon

$ 4 Carlsberg pints for every game

Thu 7-Nov
Copa Sudamericana
5:30 PM Velez Sarsfield v Ponte Preta
8:00 PM Itagui v Libertad
Europa League
12:00 PM Kuban v Swansea City
12:00 PM Rubin Kazan v Wigan
1:00 PM St. Gallen v Valencia
3:00 PM Rijeka v Lyon
3:00 PM Spurs v Sheriff
3:00 PM Sevilla v Slovan Liberec
Fri 8-Nov
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hannover v E Braunschweig
FA Cup 1st Rd
2:30 PM Wimbledon v Coventry City
France
3:30 PM Monaco v Evian
La Liga
3:00 PM Osasuna v Almeria
5:00 PM Granada v Malaga
Mexico
8:30 PM Morelia v Puebla
8:30 PM Santos Laguna v Veracruz
Sat 9-Nov
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Augsburg
11:30 AM Wolfsburg v B. Dortmund
Championship
5:00 PM Leicester City v Nottingham Forest
EPL
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Cardiff City
10:00 AM Chelsea v WBA
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Everton
10:00 AM Liverpool v Fulham
10:00 AM Southampton v Hull City
12:30 PM Norwich City v West Ham Utd
FA Cup 1st Rd
12:30 PM Grimsby v Scunthorpe
5:00 PM Gloucester City v Fleetwood
11:00 PM Colchester Utd v Sheffield Utd
France
11:00 AM PSG v Nice
La Liga
10:00 AM Real Madrid v Real Sociedad
12:00 PM Getafe v Elche
2:00 PM Ath. Bilbao v Levante
4:00 PM Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano
Mexico
6:00 PM America v Toluca
8:00 PM Pachuca v Queratoro
8:00 PM Monterrey v Guadalajara
10:00 PM Atlas v Tigres
NASL Final
7:30 PM Atlanta v NY Cosmos
Scottish Premier
7:30 AM Ross County v Celtic
10:00 AM Hibs v Inverness

MLS Playoffs – all games tbd

Serie A
12:00 PM Catania v Udinese
2:45 PM Inter v Livorno
Sun 10-Nov
Argentina
7:15 PM Velez Sarsfield v River Plate
Brazil
2:00 PM Cruzeiro v Gremio
Bundesliga
11:30 AM Freiburg v Stuttgart
EPL
7:00 AM Spurs v Newcastle Utd
9:00 AM Sunderland v Man City
10:00 AM Swansea City v Stoke City
11:00 AM Man Utd v Arsenal
FA Cup 1st Rd
1:00 AM Boreham Wood v Carlisle Utd
9:00 AM Bishop’s Stortford v Northampton Town
11:00 AM Hednesford T v Crawley T
France
11:00 AM Marseille v Sochaux-Montbeliard
Holland
9:30 AM NAC v PSV
La Liga
11:00 AM Valencia v Real Valladolid
1:00 PM Villarreal v Atl. Madrid
3:00 PM Real Betis v Barcelona
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Cruz Azul
Serie A
9:00 AM Chievo v Milan
9:00 AM Roma v Sassuolo Calcio
2:45 PM Juventus v Napoli
Wed 13-Nov
Brazil
7:00 PM Vitoria v Cruzeiro
World Cup qualifier
2:30 PM Mexico v New Zealand
Thu 14-Nov
Friendly International
3:00 PM Belgium v Colombia
Fri 15-Nov
Friendly International
3:00 PM England v Chile
3:00 PM Scotland v USA
7:00 PM Argentina v Ecuador
World Cup qualifier
1:45 PM Portugal v Sweden
1:45 PM Ukraine v France
1:45 PM Greece v Romania
2:00 PM Iceland v Croatia