Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 8/4/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 4-Aug
France
2:45 PM Monaco v Toulouse
Mexico
8:00 PM Morelia v Santos Laguna
10:00 PM Tijuana v Monterrey

Sat 5-Aug
Championship
12:30 PM Aston Villa v Hull City
France
11:00 AM PSG v Amiens
2:00 PM Lyon v Strasbourg
Friendly
12:30 PM Spurs v Juventus
2:30 PM Malaga v Lazio
German Supercup
2:30 PM B Dortmund v Bayern Munich
Mexico
8:00 PM Tigres v Queretaro
8:00 PM Leon v Cruz Azul
10:00 PM America v Pumas
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Necaxa
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v Jacksonville
7:30 PM Indy 11 v Edmonton
8:00 PM San Francisco v NY Cosmos
Womens
3:30 PM Portland v Houston

Sun 6-Aug
Community Shield
9:00 AM Arsenal v Chelsea
France
9:00 AM Lille v Nantes
3:00 PM Marseille v Dijon
Friendly
11:00 AM Rot Weib Erfurt v B Dortmund
2:30 PM Bournemouth v Napoli
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Atlas
7:30 PM Veracruz v Puebla
MLS
4:00 PM Portland v LA Galaxy
6:00 PM NYCFC v NY Red Bulls
8:00 PM Sporting KC v Atlanta Utd
Womens Euro Final
11:00 AM Netherlands v Denmark

Tue 8-Aug
Copa Libertadores
6:15 PM Lanus v The Strongest
8:45 PM River Plate v Guarani
Euro Super Cup
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Man Utd

Wed 9-Aug
Copa Libertadores
6:15 PM Gremio v Godoy Cruz
8:45 PM Atl. Mineiro v Barcelona

Fri 11-Aug
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v Leicester City
France
1:00 PM Nice v Troyes
2:45 PM Rennes v Lyon
Mexico
8:00 PM Puebla v Tijuana
10:00 PM Atlas v America
Portugal
3:30 PM Sporting CP v Vitoria Setubal

Sat 12-Aug
EPL
7:30 AM Watford v Liverpool
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Huddersfield
10:00 AM Everton v Stoke City
10:00 AM Southampton v Swansea City
10:00 AM WBA v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Chelsea v Burnley
12:30 PM Brighton & HA v Man City
France
11:00 AM Nantes v Marseille
2:00 PM Bordeaux v Metz
2:00 PM Toulouse v Montpellier
Friendly
2:30 PM Inter v Real Betis
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Morelia
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Toluca
8:00 PM Monterrey v Guadalajara
8:00 PM Pachuca v Tigres
10:00 PM Necaxa v Leon
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
10:30 PM LA Galaxy v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v San Francisco
7:30 PM Miami v Indy Eleven
Womens
7:30 PM Orlando Pride v Sky Blue

Sun 13-Aug
EPL
8:30 AM Newcastle Utd v Spurs
11:00 AM Man Utd v West Ham Utd
France
9:00 AM Strasbourg v Lille
11:00 AM Dijon v Monaco
3:00 PM Guingamp v PSG
Italian Supercup
2:45 PM Juventus v Lazio
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Lobos BUAP
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Veracruz
Supercopa de Espana
4:00 PM Barcelona v Real Madrid

Wed 16-Aug
5:00 PM Real Madrid v Barcelona

EPL

Friday 11 August 2017
Arsenal 14:45 Leicester

Saturday 12 August 2017
Watford 7:30 Liverpool
Chelsea 10:00 Burnley
Crystal Palace 10:00 Huddersfield
Everton 10:00 Stoke
Southampton 10:00 Swansea
West Brom 10:00 Bournemouth
Brighton 12:30 Man City

Sunday 13 August 2017
Newcastle 8:30 Spurs
Man Utd 11:00 West Ham

Saturday 19 August 2017
Swansea 7:30 Man Utd
Bournemouth 10:00 Watford
Burnley 10:00 West Brom
Leicester 10:00 Brighton
Liverpool 10:00 Crystal Palace
Southampton 10:00 West Ham
Stoke 12:30 Arsenal

Sunday 20 August 2017
Huddersfield 8:30 Newcastle
Spurs 11:00 Chelsea

Monday 21 August 2017
Man City 15:00 Everton

Saturday 26 August 2017
Bournemouth 7:30 Man City
Chelsea 10:00 Everton
Crystal Palace 10:00 Swansea
Huddersfield 10:00 Southampton
Newcastle 10:00 West Ham
Watford 10:00 Brighton
Man Utd 12:30 Leicester

Sunday 27 August 2017
West Brom 8:30 Stoke
Liverpool 11:00 Arsenal
Spurs 11:00 Burnley

Saturday 9 September 2017
Man City 7:30 Liverpool
Arsenal 10:00 Bournemouth
Brighton 10:00 West Brom
Everton 10:00 Spurs
Leicester 10:00 Chelsea
Southampton 10:00 Watford
Stoke 12:30 Man Utd

Sunday 10 September 2017
Burnley 8:30 Crystal Palace
Swansea 11:00 Newcastle

Monday 11 September 2017
West Ham 15:00 Huddersfield

Friday 15 September 2017
Bournemouth 15:00 Brighton

Saturday 16 September 2017
Crystal Palace 7:30 Southampton
Huddersfield 10:00 Leicester
Liverpool 10:00 Burnley
Newcastle 10:00 Stoke
Watford 10:00 Man City
West Brom 10:00 West Ham
Spurs 12:30 Swansea

Sunday 17 September 2017
Chelsea 8:30 Arsenal
Man Utd 11:00 Everton

Saturday 23 September 2017
West Ham 7:30 Spurs
Burnley 10:00 Huddersfield
Everton 10:00 Bournemouth
Man City 10:00 Crystal Palace
Southampton 10:00 Man Utd
Stoke 10:00 Chelsea
Swansea 10:00 Watford
Leicester 12:30 Liverpool

Sunday 24 September 2017
Brighton 11:00 Newcastle

Monday 25 September 2017
Arsenal 15:00 West Brom

Saturday 30 September 2017
Huddersfield 7:30 Spurs
Bournemouth 10:00 Leicester
Man Utd 10:00 Crystal Palace
Stoke 10:00 Southampton
West Brom 10:00 Watford
West Ham 10:00 Swansea
Chelsea 12:30 Man City

Sunday 1 October 2017
Arsenal 7:00 Brighton
Everton 9:15 Burnley

 

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/19/17

Fri 20-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
11:00 AM Ivory Coast v Congo DR
2:00 PM Morocco v Togo
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Freiburg v Bayern Munich
CopaCentroamericana
4:00 PM Nicaragua v Belize
6:30 PM Honduras v Costa Rica
9:00 PM Panama v El Salvador
La Liga
2:45 PM Las Palmas v Deportivo

Sat 21-Jan
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Wolfsburg v Hamburg
9:30 AM Augsburg v Hoffenheim
9:30 AM W Bremen v B Dortmund
12:30 PM Leipzig v E Frankfurt
EPL
7:30 AM Liverpool v Swansea City
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Watford
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Everton
10:00 AM Middlesbrough v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Stoke City v Man Utd
10:00 AM WBA v Sunderland
12:30 PM Man City v Spurs
France
11:00 AM Nantes v PSG
La Liga
10:15 AM Real Madrid v Malaga
12:30 PM Dep Alaves v Leganes
2:45 PM Villarreal v Valencia
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Monterrey
8:00 PM Tigres v America
8:00 PM Leon v Pumas
10:00 PM Necaxa v Pachuca
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Tijuana
Portugal
11:00 AM Porto v Rio Ave
1:15 PM Maritimo v Sporting CP
Serie A
2:45 PM AC Milan v Napoli

Sun 22-Jan
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Leverkusen v Hertha Berlin
11:30 AM Mainz 05 v Cologne
CopaCentroamericana
11:00 AM Belize v Honduras
1:30 PM El Salvador v Nicaragua
4:00 PM Panama v Costa Rica
EPL
7:00 AM Southampton v Leicester City
9:15 AM Arsenal v Burnley
11:30 AM Chelsea v Hull City
La Liga
2:45 PM Eibar v Barcelona
10:15 AM Athletic Bilbao v Atl. Madrid
12:30 PM Real Betis v Sporting Gijon
12:30 PM Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Chiapas
7:00 PM Puebla v Queretaro
Scottish FA Cup
10:00 AM Albion Rovers v Celtic
Serie A
6:30 AM Juventus v Lazio
9:00 AM Palermo v Inter

Mon 23-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
2:00 PM Senegal v Algeria
2:00 PM Zimbabwe v Tunisia
La Liga
2:45 PM Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo

Tue 24-Jan
Africa Cup of Nations
2:00 PM Morocco v Ivory Coast
2:00 PM Togo v Congo DR
Copa del Rey
1:15 PM Dep Alaves v Alcorcon
Coppa Italia
2:45 PM Napoli v Fiorentina

Wed 25-Jan
Copa del Rey
1:15 PM Eibar v Atl. Madrid
3:15 PM Celta Vigo v Real Madrid
Coppa Italia
2:45 PM Juventus v AC Milan
League Cup semi leg2
3:00 PM Liverpool v Southampton

Thu 26-Jan
League Cup semi leg2
2:45 PM Hull City v Man Utd
Copa del Rey
3:15 PM Barcelona v Real Sociedad

European Football is back- Update 8/17/16

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Open early for all games w/drink specials

Fri 19-Aug
EPL
3:00 PM Man Utd v Southampton
France
2:45 PM Lyon v Caen
La Liga
2:45 PM Malaga v Osasuna
4:00 PM Deportivo v Eibar
MLS
11:00 PM SJ Earthquakes v Houston
Olympic Women Final
4:30 PM Sweden v Germany

Sat 20-Aug
EPL
7:30 AM Stoke City v Man City
10:00 AM Burnley v Liverpool
10:00 AM Swansea City v Hull City
10:00 AM Spurs v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Watford v Chelsea
10:00 AM WBA v Everton
12:30 PM Leicester City v Arsenal
La Liga
12:15 PM Barcelona v Real Betis
2:25 PM Granada v Villarreal
4:15 PM Sevilla v Espanyol
MLS
3:00 PM NYCFC v LA Galaxy
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v NY Cosmos
Olympic Men 3rd pl
12:00 PM Honduras v Nigeria
Olympic Mens final
4:30 PM Brazil v Germany
Serie A
12:00 PM Roma v Udinese
2:45 PM Juventus v Fiorentina
Sun 21-Aug
EPL
8:30 AM Sunderland v Middlesbrough
11:00 AM West Ham Utd v Bournemouth
La Liga
2:15 PM Real Sociedad v Real Madrid
4:15 PM Atl Madrid v Deportivo
MLS
3:00 PM DC United v NY Red Bulls
9:30 PM Seattle v Portland

Serie A
12:00 PM AC Milan v Torino
2:45 PM Palermo v Sassuolo

Mon 22-Aug
La Liga
2:00 PM Celta Vigo v Leganes
4:00 PM Valencia v Las Palmas

Tue 23-Aug
Champions League
2:45 PM Hapoel v Celtic
League Cup
2:45 PM Burton Albion v Liverpool

Wed 24-Aug
Champions League
2:45 PM Man City v St Bucharest
League Cup
2:45 PM Morecombe v Bournemouth
NASL
7:00 PM Ottawa v Miami

Showing all games live – summer friendlies and MLS

guinnessWe’ll be showing all the televised friendlies – full schedule here.

We also  show all MLS games – full schedule here.

Also, don’t miss the Guinness International Champion’s Cup – schedule here

 

Looking forward to season coming soon.

Community Shield – Man City v Arsenal is Sunday, August 10th 10AM

Premier League starts August 16th – we show all games live – open early morning for every game. Schedule here – 5 hour time difference

La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, and Serie A start August 23rd – showing all these games as well ( C’mon SC Paderborn!!!!  Banter is home of SC Paderborn official NYC Supporters Club – population 1).