Tag Archives: NYC Derby

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 6/19/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Wed 21-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Russia v Portugal
2:00 PM Mexico v New Zealand

Thu 22-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Cameroon v Australia
2:00 PM Germany v Chile
UEFA Under 21
2:45 PM England v Poland

Fri 23-Jun
UEFA Under 2
2:45 PM Serbia v Spain

Sat 24-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Mexico v Russia
11:00 AM New Zealand v Portugal
Euro Under 21
2:45 PM Italy v Germany
MLS
1:30 PM NY Red Bulls v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Miami v NY Cosmos
Womens
3:30 PM Orlando v Houston

Sun 25-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Germany v Cameroon
11:00 AM Chile v Australia

Wed 28-Jun
Confederations Semi
2:00 PM tbd v tbd

Thu 29-Jun
Confederations Semi
2:00 PM tbd v tbd

MLS
7:30 PM NYCFC v Minnesota

Fri 30-Jun
UEFA Under 21 Final
2:45 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 1-Jul
Friendly
8:30 PM Mexico v Paraguay

Sun 2-Jul
Confederations Final
2:00 PM tbd v tbd

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 6/19/17

Football Never Sleeps

Banter New PREMIER league ONE_11x17 2016Olympics & Premier League right around the corner!Olympics 2016-page-0small

Posted in news | Tagged , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football Never Sleeps

Banter Soccer Schedule Update-5/20/16

We open early for all EPL matches-                       $3 Carlsberg for all EPL games

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Fri 20-May
Toulon Tournament
11:00 AM Mexico v Czech Rep
1:30 PM Bulgaria v France

Sat 21-May
Coppa Italia
2:45 PM AC Milan v Juventus
Coupe de France
3:00 PM Marseille v PSG
FA Cup Final
12:30 PM Man Utd v Crystal Palace
German DFB Pokal
1:45 PM Bayern Munich v B Dortmund
MLS
3:00 PM NYCFC v NY Red Bulls

Sun 22-May
Copa del Rey
3:30 PM Barcelona v Sevilla
Friendly
12:00 PM Puerto Rico v USA
12:30 PM England v Turkey
MLS
4:30 PM Portland Timbers v Vancouver
7:00 PM LA Galaxy v San Jose
NASL
6:00 PM NY Cosmos v Tampa Bay
Toulon Tournament
10:00 AM Mali v Mexico

Mon 23-May
Bundesliga play off
2:30 PM Nurnberg v E Frankfurt
Toulon Tournament
11:15 AM Japan v Portugal
1:45 PM England v Guinea

Tue 24-May
Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM Pumas v Ind del Valle
Toulon Tournament
11:00 AM Bulgaria v Mexico
1:30 PM France v Mali

Wed 25-May
friendly
8:00 PM USA v Ecuador
Toulon Tournament
1:45 PM Paraguay v England

Thu 26-May
Toulon Tournament
1:30 PM France v Czech Rep

Fri 27-May
Friendly
2:45 PM England v Australia
12:00 PM Czech Rep v Malta
Toulon Tournament
1:30 PM Portugal v Paraguay

Sat 28-May
Champions League
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Atl Madrid
Championship final
12:00 PM Sheffield Wed v Hull City
Friendly
5:30 PM Mexico v Paraguay
8:00 PM USA v Bolivia
NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Rayo OKC

Sun 29-May
Friendly
12:00 PM Spain v Bosnia & Herz
MLS
4:00 PM NYCFC v Orlando City

Thu 2-Jun
Friendly
2:45 PM England v Portugal
MLS
7:00 PM NYCFC v Real Salt Lake
Womens Friendly
9:30 PM USA v Japan

Fri 3-Jun
Copa America
9:30 PM USA v Colombia

Sat 4-Jun
Copa America
5:00 PM Costa Rica v Paraguay
7:30 PM Haiti v Peru
10:00 PM Brazil v Ecuador
NASL
7:00 PM Fort Lauderdale v NY Cosmos

Sun 5-Jun
Copa America
5:00 PM Jamaica v Venezuela
8:00 PM Mexico v Uruguay

Mon 6-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM Panama v Bolivia
10:00 PM Argentina v Chile

Tue 7-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM USA v Costa Rica
10:30 PM Colombia v Paraguay

Wed 8-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Brazil v Haiti
10:00 PM Ecuador v Peru

Thu 9-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Uruguay v Venezuela
10:00 PM Mexico v Jamaica

Fri 10-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM Chile v Bolivia
9:30 PM Argentina v Panama
Euro 2016
3:00 PM France v Romania

Sat 11-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM USA v Paraguay
9:00 PM Colombia v Costa Rica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Albania v Switzerland
12:00 PM Wales v Slovakia
3:00 PM England v Russia

Sun 12-Jun
Copa America
6:30 PM Ecuador v Haiti
8:30 PM Brazil v Peru
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Turkey v Croatia
12:00 PM Poland v N. Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Ukraine

Mon 13-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Mexico v Venezuela
10:00 PM Uruguay v Jamaica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Spain v Czech Rep
12:00 PM Rep of Ireland v Sweden
3:00 PM Belgium v Italy

Tue 14-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Chile v Panama
10:00 PM Argentina v Bolivia
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Austria v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Iceland

Wed 15-Jun
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Russia v Slovakia
12:00 PM Romania v Switzerland
3:00 PM France v Albania

Thu 16-Jun
Copa America quarter
9:30 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM England v Wales E
12:00 PM Ukraine v N Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Poland

Fri 17-Jun
Copa America quarter
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Italy v Sweden
12:00 PM Czech Rep v Croatia
3:00 PM Spain v Turkey
Sat 18-Jun
Copa America quarter
7:00 PM tbd v tbd
10:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Belgium v Rep of Ireland
12:00 PM Iceland v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Austria

Sun 19-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Switzerland v France
3:00 PM Romania v Albania
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Seattle

Mon 20-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Slovakia v England
3:00 PM Russia v Wales

Tue 21-Jun
Copa America semi
9:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM N Ireland v Germany
12:00 PM Ukraine v Poland
3:00 PM Croatia v Spain
3:00 PM Czech Rep v Turkey

Wed 22-Jun
Copa America semi
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Iceland v Austria
12:00 PM Hungary v Portugal
3:00 PM Sweden v Belgium
3:00 PM Italy v Rep of Ireland

Sat 25-Jun
Copa America 3rd pl
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Runner up A v Runner up C
12:00 PM Winner B v Third A C D
3:00 PM Winner D v Third B E F
MLS
5:00 PM Seattle v NYCFC

Sun 26-Jun
Copa America Final
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Winner A v Third C D E
12:00 PM Winner C v Third A B F
3:00 PM Winner F v Runner up E

Mon 27-Jun
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
12:00 PM Winner E v Runner up D
3:00 PM Runner up B v Runner up F

Thu 30-Jun
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Fri 1-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 2-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sun 3-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 6-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd
MLS
7:30 PM New England v NYCFC

Thu 7-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 9-Jul
NASL
8:00 PM Miami v NY Cosmos

Sun 10-Jul
Euro 2016 Final
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 13-Jul
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
NASL
7:30 PM NY Cosmos v Jacksonville

Sat 16-Jul
NASL
9:00 PM Rayo OKC v NY Cosmos

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Banter Soccer Schedule Update-5/20/16

Football Schedule Updat 6/25/15

Fri 26-Jun
Copa Quarter Final
7:30 PM Argentina v Colombia
WWC Quarter Final
4:00 PM Germany v France
7:30 PM China v USA

Sat 27-Jun
Copa Quarter Final
5:30 PM Brazil v Paraguay
Euro U21 semi
12:00 PM Portugal v Germany
2:45 PM Denmark v Sweden
Friendly
6:00 PM Mexico v Costa Rica
WWC Quarter Final
4:00 PM Australia v Japan
7:30 PM England v Canada

Sun 28-Jun
MLS
5:00 PM NYCFC v NY Red Bulls
7:00 PM Portland v Seattle

Mon 29-Jun
Copa America Semi
7:30 PM Chile v Peru

Tue 30-Jun
Copa America Semi
7:30 PM tbd v tbd
Euro U21 Final
2:45 PM tbd v tbd
Women’s WC semi
7:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 1-Jul
Friendly
9:30 PM Honduras v Mexico
Women’s WC semi
7:00 PM tbd v tbd

Fri 3-Jul
Copa America 3rd pl
7:30 PM tbd v tbd
Friendly
7:00 PM USA v Guatemala

Sat 4-Jul
Copa America Final
4:00 PM tbd v tbd
women’s WC 3rd pl
4:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sun 5-Jul
Women’s WC Final
7:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 1-Jul
US Open Cup
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v NY Cosmos

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football Schedule Updat 6/25/15

Football Schedule Update 5/8/15

Fri 8-May
Bundesliga
2:30 PM    Hamburg v Freiburg    
France
2:30 PM    PSG v Guingamp    
La Liga
2:45 PM    Eibar v Espanyol    
Play off 1st leg
2:45 PM    Brentford v Middlesbrough    
Scottish Premier
2:45 PM    Motherwell v Kilmarnock    
MLS
8PM Orlando v NE Revs
10PM Colorado v SJ

Sat 9-May
Bundesliga
9:30 AM    Bayern Munich v Augsburg    
EPL
7:45 AM    Everton v Sunderland    
10:00 AM    Aston Villa v West Ham Utd    
10:00 AM    Hull City v Burnley    
10:00 AM    Leicester City v Southampton    
10:00 AM    Newcastle Utd v WBA    
10:00 AM    Stoke City v Spurs
12:30 PM    Crystal Palace v Man Utd    
La Liga
12:00 PM    Barcelona v R Sociedad    
2:00 PM    Real Madrid v Valencia    
4:00 PM    Ath. Bilbao v Deportivo        
Play off 1st leg
7:15 AM    Ipswich Town v Norwich City Open Early by Request. Otherwise 7:30 doors for Everton
Serie A
2:45 PM    AC Milan v Roma
MLS
3PM Chicago v RSL
4PM Montreal v Portland
7PM DC v KC
7PM Vancouver v Phila
7:30PM Columbus v Seattle
8:30PM Dallas v LA    

Sun 10-May
EPL
8:30 AM    Man City v QPR    
11:00 AM    Chelsea v Liverpool    
La Liga
6:00 AM    Levante v Atl. Madrid    
11:00 AM    Vvillarreal v Elche    
1:00 PM    Almeria v Malaga    
3:00 PM    Celta Vigo v Sevilla        
MLS
5PM TOronto v Houston
7:00 PM    NY Red Bulls v NYCFC    
NASL
2:00 PM    NY Cosmos v Edmonton    
Portugal
11:00 AM    Benfica v Penafiel
1:15 PM    Porto v Gil Vicente    
Scottish Premier
9:30 AM    Aberdeen v Celtic
Serie A
2:45 PM    Lazio v Inter    
Women’s Friendly
3:00 PM    USA v Rep of Ireland    

Mon 11-May
EPL
3:00 PM    Arsenal v Swansea City    
La Liga
2:45 PM    Rayo Vallecano v Getafe    

Tue 12-May
CL Semi final leg 2
2:45 PM    Bayern Munich v Barcelona

Wed 13-May
CL Semi final leg 2
2:45 PM    Real Madrid v Juventus    

Thu 14-May
Europa League semi
3:05 PM    Dnipro v Napoli    
3:05 PM    Fiorentina v Sevilla    

Fri 15-May
Play off 2nd leg
9:45 AM    Middlesbrough v Brentford    
Scottish Premier
2:45 PM    St. Johnstone v Celtic

Sat 16-May
Play off 2nd leg
7:15 AM    Norwich CIty v Ipswich Town Open Early by Request. Otherwise 7:30 doors for Everton

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football Schedule Update 5/8/15