Tag Archives: NYC Football Pub

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 9/21/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Thu 21-Sep

Africa Nations semi
11:00 AM Benin v Nigeria
2:00 PM Ghana v Niger
Copa Libertadores
6:15 PM River Plate v Wilstermann
8:45 PM Lanus v San Lorenzo
La Liga
2:00 PM Villarreal v Espanyol
4:00 PM Levante v R Sociedad
Mexico
8:00 PM Puebla v Monterrey
10:00 PM Atlas v Morelia
 
Fri 22-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg
France
2:45 PM Lille v Monaco
Portugal
3:30 PM Porto v Portimonense
 
Sat 23-Sep
Bundesliga
9:30 AM RB Leipzig v E Frankfurt
9:30 AM Hoffenheim v Schalke 04
12:30 PM B Dortmund v B Mgladbach
EPL
7:30 AM West Ham Utd v Spurs
10:00 AM Burnley v Huddersfield T
10:00 AM Everton v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Man City v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Southampton v Man Utd
10:00 AM Stoke City v Chelsea
10:00 AM Swansea City v Watford
12:30 PM Leicester City v Liverpool
La Liga
7:00 AM Atl Madrid v Seville
10:15 AM Dep Alaves v Real Madrid
2:45 PM Girona v Barcelona
12:30 PM Malaga v Athletic Club
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Cruz Azul
8:00 PM Tigres v Veracruz
8:00 PM Pachuca v Toluca
10:00 PM America v Guadalajara
MLS
3:00 PM NYCFC v Houston Dynamo
7:30 PM Columbus Crew v NY Red Bulls
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v Torino
Womens League
8:30 PM Houston Dash v Chicago
 
Sun 24-Sep
Africa Nations Final
11:30 AM tbd v tbd
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hannover 96 v Cologne
12:00 PM B Leverkusen v Hamburg
EPL
11:00 AM Brighton & HA v Newcastle Utd
La Liga
10:15 AM Getafe v Villarreal
12:30 PM Eibar v Celta Vigo
12:30 PM Las Palmas v Leganes
2:45 PM Real Sociedad v Valencia
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Leon
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Necaxa
MLS
5:00 PM Atlanta Utd v Montreal Impact
8:00 PM Portland v Orlando City
Serie A
9:00 AM Inter v Genoa
9:00 AM Inter v Genoa
 
Mon 25-Sep
EPL
3:00 PM Arsenal v WBA
La Liga
3:00 PM Real Betis v Levante
 
Tue 26-Sep
Champions League
2:45 PM Seville v Maribor
2:45 PM APOEL v Spurs
2:45 PM B Dortmund v Real Madrid
2:45 PM Man City v Shakhtar Donetsk
2:45 PM Napoli v Feyenoord
2:45 PM Monaco v Porto
2:45 PM Besiktas v RB Leipzig
2:45 PM Spartak Moscow v Liverpool
 
Wed 27-Sep
Champions League
12:00 PM Qarabag v Roma
2:45 PM Anderlecht v Celtic
2:45 PM Atl. Madrid v Chelsea
2:45 PM Basel v Benfica
2:45 PM CSKA Moscow v Man Utd
2:45 PM Juventus v Olymp Piraeus
2:45 PM PSG v Bayern Munich
2:45 PM Sporting CP v Barcelona
MLS
7:30 PM Montreal Impact v NYCFC
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v DC United
 
Thu 28-Sep
Europa League
1:00 PM BATE v Arsenal
3:00 PM Everton v Apollon
3:00 PM Ludogorets v Hoffenheim
Posted in news | Tagged , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 9/21/17

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 8/4/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Fri 4-Aug
France
2:45 PM Monaco v Toulouse
Mexico
8:00 PM Morelia v Santos Laguna
10:00 PM Tijuana v Monterrey

Sat 5-Aug
Championship
12:30 PM Aston Villa v Hull City
France
11:00 AM PSG v Amiens
2:00 PM Lyon v Strasbourg
Friendly
12:30 PM Spurs v Juventus
2:30 PM Malaga v Lazio
German Supercup
2:30 PM B Dortmund v Bayern Munich
Mexico
8:00 PM Tigres v Queretaro
8:00 PM Leon v Cruz Azul
10:00 PM America v Pumas
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Necaxa
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v Jacksonville
7:30 PM Indy 11 v Edmonton
8:00 PM San Francisco v NY Cosmos
Womens
3:30 PM Portland v Houston

Sun 6-Aug
Community Shield
9:00 AM Arsenal v Chelsea
France
9:00 AM Lille v Nantes
3:00 PM Marseille v Dijon
Friendly
11:00 AM Rot Weib Erfurt v B Dortmund
2:30 PM Bournemouth v Napoli
Mexico
1:00 PM Toluca v Atlas
7:30 PM Veracruz v Puebla
MLS
4:00 PM Portland v LA Galaxy
6:00 PM NYCFC v NY Red Bulls
8:00 PM Sporting KC v Atlanta Utd
Womens Euro Final
11:00 AM Netherlands v Denmark

Tue 8-Aug
Copa Libertadores
6:15 PM Lanus v The Strongest
8:45 PM River Plate v Guarani
Euro Super Cup
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Man Utd

Wed 9-Aug
Copa Libertadores
6:15 PM Gremio v Godoy Cruz
8:45 PM Atl. Mineiro v Barcelona

Fri 11-Aug
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v Leicester City
France
1:00 PM Nice v Troyes
2:45 PM Rennes v Lyon
Mexico
8:00 PM Puebla v Tijuana
10:00 PM Atlas v America
Portugal
3:30 PM Sporting CP v Vitoria Setubal

Sat 12-Aug
EPL
7:30 AM Watford v Liverpool
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Huddersfield
10:00 AM Everton v Stoke City
10:00 AM Southampton v Swansea City
10:00 AM WBA v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Chelsea v Burnley
12:30 PM Brighton & HA v Man City
France
11:00 AM Nantes v Marseille
2:00 PM Bordeaux v Metz
2:00 PM Toulouse v Montpellier
Friendly
2:30 PM Inter v Real Betis
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Morelia
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Toluca
8:00 PM Monterrey v Guadalajara
8:00 PM Pachuca v Tigres
10:00 PM Necaxa v Leon
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
10:30 PM LA Galaxy v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v San Francisco
7:30 PM Miami v Indy Eleven
Womens
7:30 PM Orlando Pride v Sky Blue

Sun 13-Aug
EPL
8:30 AM Newcastle Utd v Spurs
11:00 AM Man Utd v West Ham Utd
France
9:00 AM Strasbourg v Lille
11:00 AM Dijon v Monaco
3:00 PM Guingamp v PSG
Italian Supercup
2:45 PM Juventus v Lazio
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Lobos BUAP
7:30 PM Santos Laguna v Veracruz
Supercopa de Espana
4:00 PM Barcelona v Real Madrid

Wed 16-Aug
5:00 PM Real Madrid v Barcelona

EPL

Friday 11 August 2017
Arsenal 14:45 Leicester

Saturday 12 August 2017
Watford 7:30 Liverpool
Chelsea 10:00 Burnley
Crystal Palace 10:00 Huddersfield
Everton 10:00 Stoke
Southampton 10:00 Swansea
West Brom 10:00 Bournemouth
Brighton 12:30 Man City

Sunday 13 August 2017
Newcastle 8:30 Spurs
Man Utd 11:00 West Ham

Saturday 19 August 2017
Swansea 7:30 Man Utd
Bournemouth 10:00 Watford
Burnley 10:00 West Brom
Leicester 10:00 Brighton
Liverpool 10:00 Crystal Palace
Southampton 10:00 West Ham
Stoke 12:30 Arsenal

Sunday 20 August 2017
Huddersfield 8:30 Newcastle
Spurs 11:00 Chelsea

Monday 21 August 2017
Man City 15:00 Everton

Saturday 26 August 2017
Bournemouth 7:30 Man City
Chelsea 10:00 Everton
Crystal Palace 10:00 Swansea
Huddersfield 10:00 Southampton
Newcastle 10:00 West Ham
Watford 10:00 Brighton
Man Utd 12:30 Leicester

Sunday 27 August 2017
West Brom 8:30 Stoke
Liverpool 11:00 Arsenal
Spurs 11:00 Burnley

Saturday 9 September 2017
Man City 7:30 Liverpool
Arsenal 10:00 Bournemouth
Brighton 10:00 West Brom
Everton 10:00 Spurs
Leicester 10:00 Chelsea
Southampton 10:00 Watford
Stoke 12:30 Man Utd

Sunday 10 September 2017
Burnley 8:30 Crystal Palace
Swansea 11:00 Newcastle

Monday 11 September 2017
West Ham 15:00 Huddersfield

Friday 15 September 2017
Bournemouth 15:00 Brighton

Saturday 16 September 2017
Crystal Palace 7:30 Southampton
Huddersfield 10:00 Leicester
Liverpool 10:00 Burnley
Newcastle 10:00 Stoke
Watford 10:00 Man City
West Brom 10:00 West Ham
Spurs 12:30 Swansea

Sunday 17 September 2017
Chelsea 8:30 Arsenal
Man Utd 11:00 Everton

Saturday 23 September 2017
West Ham 7:30 Spurs
Burnley 10:00 Huddersfield
Everton 10:00 Bournemouth
Man City 10:00 Crystal Palace
Southampton 10:00 Man Utd
Stoke 10:00 Chelsea
Swansea 10:00 Watford
Leicester 12:30 Liverpool

Sunday 24 September 2017
Brighton 11:00 Newcastle

Monday 25 September 2017
Arsenal 15:00 West Brom

Saturday 30 September 2017
Huddersfield 7:30 Spurs
Bournemouth 10:00 Leicester
Man Utd 10:00 Crystal Palace
Stoke 10:00 Southampton
West Brom 10:00 Watford
West Ham 10:00 Swansea
Chelsea 12:30 Man City

Sunday 1 October 2017
Arsenal 7:00 Brighton
Everton 9:15 Burnley

 

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 8/4/17