Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/26/17

Fri 27-Jan
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Schalke 04 v E Frankfurt FS2
FA Cup 4th rd
2:55 PM Derby County v Leicester City FS1
France
2:45 PM Marseille v Montpellier beINsports
La Liga
2:45 PM Osasuna v Malaga beINespanyol
SPL
2:45 PM Aberdeen v Dundee FSplus

Sat 28-Jan
Africa Cup quarters
11:00 AM Burkino Faso v Tunisia beINsports
2:00 PM Senegal v Cameroon beINsports
Bundesliga
12:30 PM B Leverkusen v B Mgladbach FS2
9:30 AM W Bremen v Bayern Munich FS2
FA Cup 4th rd
7:30 AM Liverpool v Wolves FS1
10:00 AM Chelsea v Brentford FS1
12:30 PM Southampton v Arsenal FS1
10:00 AM Spurs v Wycombe W FSplus
La Liga
7:00 AM Villarreal v Granada beINespanyol
10:15 AM Dep Alaves v Atl. Madrid beINespanyol
12:30 PM Eibar v Dep la Coruna beINespanyol
2:45 PM Leganes v Celta Vigo beINespanyol
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Guadalajara Univisiondep
8:00 PM Monterrey v Leon Univisiondep
10:00 PM America v Veracruz Univisiondep
Serie A
2:45 PM Inter v Pescara beINsports
SPL
7:30 AM Motherwell v Rangers FSplus

Sun 29-Jan
Africa Cup quarters
11:00 AM Congo DR v Ghana beINsports
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Freiburg v Hertha Berlin FSplus
11:30 AM Mainz 05 v B Dortmund FSplus
FA Cup 4th rd
9:00 AM Sutton Utd v Leeds Utd FS1
11:00 AM Man Utd v Wigan Ath. FS1
7:00 AM Millwall v Watford FS1
Friendly
4:00 PM USA v Serbia ESPN2
La Liga
6:00 AM Real Betis v Barcelona
10:15 AM Espanyol v Sevilla beINespanyol
12:30 PM Athletic Bilbao v Sporting Gijon beINespanyol
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Real Sociedad beINsports
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Necaxa Univisiondep
6:00 PM Chiapas v Tigres ESPNdeportes
7:00 PM Santos Laguna v Puebla Univisiondep
Serie A
9:00 AM Sassuolo v Juventus beINsports

Mon 30-Jan
La Liga
2:45 PM Las Palmas v Valencia beINespanyol

Tue 31-Jan
Championship
2:45 PM Brentford v Aston Villa beINsports
EPL
2:45 PM Bournemouth v Crystal Palace NBCextra
2:45 PM Arsenal v Watford NBCextra
2:45 PM Burnley v Leicester Ciy NBCextra
2:45 PM Middlesbrough v WBA NBCextra
2:45 PM Sunderland v Spurs NBCextra
2:45 PM Swansea City v Southampton NBCextra
3:00 PM Liverpool v Chelsea NBCSN

Wed 1-Feb
Africa Cup semi final
2:00 PM tbd v tbd beINsports
EPL
2:45 PM West Ham Utd v Man City NBCextra
3:00 PM Man Utd v Hull City NBCSN
3:00 PM Stoke City v Everton NBCextra
SPL
2:45 PM Hearts v Rangers FSplus

Thu 2-Feb
Africa Cup semi final
2:00 PM tbd v tbd beINsports

Fri 3-Feb
La Liga
2:45 PM Deportivo v Real Betis beINespanyol
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hamburg v B Leverkusen FS2
Championship
2:45 PM Wigan Ath. v Sheff. Wed beINsports

Sat 4-Feb
EPL
7:30 AM Chelsea v Arsenal NBCSN
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Sunderland NBCextra
10:00 AM Everton v Bournemouth NBCextra
10:00 AM Hull City v Liverpool NBCSN
10:00 AM Southampton v West Ham Utd NBCextra
10:00 AM Watford v Burnley NBCextra
10:00 AM WBA v Stoke City NBCextra
12:30 PM Spurs v Middlesbrough NBC
La Liga
10:15 AM Barcelona v Ath. Bilbao beINsports
12:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Dep Alaves beINespanyol
2:45 PM Valencia v Eibar beINespanyol
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Schalke 04 FS1
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v Ingolstadt FSplus
9:30 AM Hoffenheim v Mainz 05 FS2
12:30 PM B Dortmund v RB Leipzig FS2
France
2:00 PM Dijon v PSG beINsports
Africa Cup 3rd place
2:00 PM tbd v tbd tbd
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Queretaro Univisiondep
8:00 PM Tigres v Toluca Univisiondep
8:00 PM Leon v Tijuana Galavision
10:00 PM Necaxa v Monterrey ESPNdep
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Santos Laguna Univisiondep
SPL
7:15 AM Motherwell v Hearts FSplus

Sun 5-Feb
EPL
8:30 AM Man City v Swansea City NBCSN Telemundo
11:00 AM Leicester City v Man Utd NBCSN Telemundo
La Liga
10:15 AM Atl. Madrid v Leganes beINsports
12:30 PM Real Sociedad v Osasuna beINespanyol
2:45 PM Celta Vigo v Real Madrid beINespanyol
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Augsburg v W Bremen FS1
11:30 AM E Frankfurt v Darmstadt 98 FS1
Africa Cup Final
2:00 PM tbd v tbd beINsports
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Pachuca Univisiondep
7:00 PM Puebla v Atlas Univisiondep
SPL
7:30 AM St. Johnstone v Celtic FSplus

Banter Brooklyn Soccer Schedule Update 4/21/16

We open early for all EPL matches-                       $3 Carlsberg for all EPL games

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Thu 21-Apr
Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM River Plate v Trujillanos
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v WBA
La Liga
2:30 PM R Sociedad v Getafe
Serie A
2:45 PM AC Milan v Carpi

Fri 22-Apr
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hamburg v W Bremen
Championship
2:45 PM Preston NE v Burnley
La Liga
3:00 PM Las Palmas v Espanyol
Mexico
9:00 PM Pumas v Tijuana

Sat 23-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v B Munich
Championship
7:30 AM Derby County v Shef. Wed
Coupe de la Ligue
2:45 PM PSG v Lille
EPL
10:00 AM Bournemouth v Chelsea
10:00 AM Liverpool v Newcastle U
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Southampton
7:45 AM Man CIty v Stoke City
FA Cup semi final
12:00 PM Everton v Man Utd
La Liga
10:00 AM R Vallecano v Real Madrid
12:15 PM Atl. Madrid v Malaga
2:30 PM Barcelona v Sp. Gijon
4:05 PM Eibar v Deportivo
Mexico
6:00 PM America v Toluca
8:00 PM Monterrey v Queretaro
MLS
4:00 PM Philadelphia v NYCFC
NASL
7:30 PM Tampa Bay v Carolina
8:00 PM Minnesota Utd v NY Cosmos
Serie A
2:45 PM Inter Milan v Udinese

Sun 24-Apr
EPL
7:00 AM Man City v Stoke City
9:05 AM Sunderland v Arsenal
11:15 AM Leicester City v Swansea City
FA Cup semi final
11:00 AM Crystal Palace v Watford
La Liga
10:00 AM Sevilla v Real Betis
12:15 PM Getafe v Valencia
2:30 PM Villarreal v R Sociedad
Mexico
6:00 PM Pueblo v Chiapas
MLS
3:30 PM San Jose v Sporting KC
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
Serie A
9:00 AM Sampdoria v Lazio
2:45 PM Fiorentina v Juventus

Mon 25-Apr
EPL
3:00 PM Spurs v WBA
La Liga
2:30 PM Celta Vigo v Granada
Serie A
9:00 AM Roma v Napoli
11:00 AM Hellas Verona v AC Milan
1:00 PM Carpi v Empoli

Tue 26-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM Man City v Real Madrid

Wed 27-Apr
Champions League
2:45 PM Atl. Madrid v B Munich
CONCACAF CL Final
9:45 PM America v Tigre
MLS
7:00 PM NYCFC v Montreal

Thu 28-Apr
Europa League
3:05 PM Villarreal v Liverpool
3:05 PM Sh. Donetsk v Seville

Fri 29-Apr
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Augsburg v Cologne
Championship
2:45 PM Birmingham C v Middlesbrough
La Liga
2:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Eibar
MLS
7:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Dallas

Sat 30-Apr
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Munich v B M’gladbach
EPL
10:00 AM Watford v Aston Villa
10:00 AM Everton v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Stoke City v Sunderland
10:00 AM WBA v West Ham U
12:30 PM Arsenal v Norwich City
La Liga
10:00 AM R Sociedad v Real Madrid
12:15 PM Atl. Madrid v R Vallecano
2:30 PM Real Betis v Barcelona
MLS
4:00 PM NYCFC v Vancouver
NASL
7:00 PM Ft Lauderdale v Tampa Bay
Serie A
2:45 PM Chievo v Fiorentina

Sun 1-May
EPL
7:00 AM Swansea City v Liverpool
9:05 AM Man Utd v Leicester City
11:30 AM Southampton v Man City
La Liga
2:30 PM Valencia v Villarreal
MLS
8:00 PM Sporting KC v LA Galaxy
NASLMLS
8:00 PM Sporting KC v LA Galaxy
NASL
6:00 PM NY Cosmos v Carolina
Serie A
2:30 PM Lazio v Inter Milan

Mon 2-May
EPL
3:00 PM Chelsea v Spurs
La Liga
2:30 PM Malaga v Levante

Tue 3-May
Champions League
2:45 PM B Munich v Atl. Madrid

Wed 4-May
Champions League
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Man City

Thu 5-May
Europa League
3:05 PM Liverpool v Villarrea
3:05 PM Sevilla v Sh. Donetsk

Fri 6-May
MLS
7:00 PM Orlando City v NY Red Bulls

Sat 7-May
EPL
7:45 AM Norwich City v Man Utd
10:00 AM Sunderland v Chelsea
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Newcastle U
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Stoke City
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Swansea City
10:00 AM Liverpool v Watford
10:00 AM Bournemouth v WBA
12:30 PM Leicester City v Everton
NASL
8:00 PM Miami v NY Cosmos
Serie A
12:00 PM Inter Milan v Empoli
2:45 PM Bologna v AC Milan

Sun 8-May
EPL
8:30 AM Spurs v Southampton
11:00 AM Man City v Arsenal
MLS
7:30 PM DC United v NYCFC

Tue 10-May
EPL
2:45 PM West Ham Utd v Man Utd

Wed 11-May
EPL
2:45 PM Norwich City v Watford
2:45 PM Sunderland v Everton
3:00 PM Liverpool v Chelsea

Sun 15-May
EPL
10:00 AM Arsenal v Aston Villa
10:00 AM Man Utd v Bournemouth
10:00 AM Southampton v Crystal Palace
10:00 AM Chelsea v Leicester City
10:00 AM WBA v Liverpool
10:00 AM Swansea City v Man City
10:00 AM Everton v Norwich City
10:00 AM Watford v Sunderland
10:00 AM Newcastle Utd v Spurs
10:00 AM Stoke City v West Ham U
MLS
7:30 PM Portland Timbers v NYCFC
NASL
4:00 PM Edmonton v NY Cosmos