Tag Archives: USMNT Brooklyn

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/26/17

Fri 27-Jan
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Schalke 04 v E Frankfurt FS2
FA Cup 4th rd
2:55 PM Derby County v Leicester City FS1
France
2:45 PM Marseille v Montpellier beINsports
La Liga
2:45 PM Osasuna v Malaga beINespanyol
SPL
2:45 PM Aberdeen v Dundee FSplus

Sat 28-Jan
Africa Cup quarters
11:00 AM Burkino Faso v Tunisia beINsports
2:00 PM Senegal v Cameroon beINsports
Bundesliga
12:30 PM B Leverkusen v B Mgladbach FS2
9:30 AM W Bremen v Bayern Munich FS2
FA Cup 4th rd
7:30 AM Liverpool v Wolves FS1
10:00 AM Chelsea v Brentford FS1
12:30 PM Southampton v Arsenal FS1
10:00 AM Spurs v Wycombe W FSplus
La Liga
7:00 AM Villarreal v Granada beINespanyol
10:15 AM Dep Alaves v Atl. Madrid beINespanyol
12:30 PM Eibar v Dep la Coruna beINespanyol
2:45 PM Leganes v Celta Vigo beINespanyol
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Guadalajara Univisiondep
8:00 PM Monterrey v Leon Univisiondep
10:00 PM America v Veracruz Univisiondep
Serie A
2:45 PM Inter v Pescara beINsports
SPL
7:30 AM Motherwell v Rangers FSplus

Sun 29-Jan
Africa Cup quarters
11:00 AM Congo DR v Ghana beINsports
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Freiburg v Hertha Berlin FSplus
11:30 AM Mainz 05 v B Dortmund FSplus
FA Cup 4th rd
9:00 AM Sutton Utd v Leeds Utd FS1
11:00 AM Man Utd v Wigan Ath. FS1
7:00 AM Millwall v Watford FS1
Friendly
4:00 PM USA v Serbia ESPN2
La Liga
6:00 AM Real Betis v Barcelona
10:15 AM Espanyol v Sevilla beINespanyol
12:30 PM Athletic Bilbao v Sporting Gijon beINespanyol
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Real Sociedad beINsports
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Necaxa Univisiondep
6:00 PM Chiapas v Tigres ESPNdeportes
7:00 PM Santos Laguna v Puebla Univisiondep
Serie A
9:00 AM Sassuolo v Juventus beINsports

Mon 30-Jan
La Liga
2:45 PM Las Palmas v Valencia beINespanyol

Tue 31-Jan
Championship
2:45 PM Brentford v Aston Villa beINsports
EPL
2:45 PM Bournemouth v Crystal Palace NBCextra
2:45 PM Arsenal v Watford NBCextra
2:45 PM Burnley v Leicester Ciy NBCextra
2:45 PM Middlesbrough v WBA NBCextra
2:45 PM Sunderland v Spurs NBCextra
2:45 PM Swansea City v Southampton NBCextra
3:00 PM Liverpool v Chelsea NBCSN

Wed 1-Feb
Africa Cup semi final
2:00 PM tbd v tbd beINsports
EPL
2:45 PM West Ham Utd v Man City NBCextra
3:00 PM Man Utd v Hull City NBCSN
3:00 PM Stoke City v Everton NBCextra
SPL
2:45 PM Hearts v Rangers FSplus

Thu 2-Feb
Africa Cup semi final
2:00 PM tbd v tbd beINsports

Fri 3-Feb
La Liga
2:45 PM Deportivo v Real Betis beINespanyol
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Hamburg v B Leverkusen FS2
Championship
2:45 PM Wigan Ath. v Sheff. Wed beINsports

Sat 4-Feb
EPL
7:30 AM Chelsea v Arsenal NBCSN
10:00 AM Crystal Palace v Sunderland NBCextra
10:00 AM Everton v Bournemouth NBCextra
10:00 AM Hull City v Liverpool NBCSN
10:00 AM Southampton v West Ham Utd NBCextra
10:00 AM Watford v Burnley NBCextra
10:00 AM WBA v Stoke City NBCextra
12:30 PM Spurs v Middlesbrough NBC
La Liga
10:15 AM Barcelona v Ath. Bilbao beINsports
12:30 PM Sporting Gijon v Dep Alaves beINespanyol
2:45 PM Valencia v Eibar beINespanyol
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Schalke 04 FS1
9:30 AM Hertha Berlin v Ingolstadt FSplus
9:30 AM Hoffenheim v Mainz 05 FS2
12:30 PM B Dortmund v RB Leipzig FS2
France
2:00 PM Dijon v PSG beINsports
Africa Cup 3rd place
2:00 PM tbd v tbd tbd
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Queretaro Univisiondep
8:00 PM Tigres v Toluca Univisiondep
8:00 PM Leon v Tijuana Galavision
10:00 PM Necaxa v Monterrey ESPNdep
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Santos Laguna Univisiondep
SPL
7:15 AM Motherwell v Hearts FSplus

Sun 5-Feb
EPL
8:30 AM Man City v Swansea City NBCSN Telemundo
11:00 AM Leicester City v Man Utd NBCSN Telemundo
La Liga
10:15 AM Atl. Madrid v Leganes beINsports
12:30 PM Real Sociedad v Osasuna beINespanyol
2:45 PM Celta Vigo v Real Madrid beINespanyol
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Augsburg v W Bremen FS1
11:30 AM E Frankfurt v Darmstadt 98 FS1
Africa Cup Final
2:00 PM tbd v tbd beINsports
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Pachuca Univisiondep
7:00 PM Puebla v Atlas Univisiondep
SPL
7:30 AM St. Johnstone v Celtic FSplus

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , | Comments Off on Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 1/26/17

Banter Soccer Schedule Update-5/20/16

We open early for all EPL matches-                       $3 Carlsberg for all EPL games

Showing all MLS games-full schedule here

Fri 20-May
Toulon Tournament
11:00 AM Mexico v Czech Rep
1:30 PM Bulgaria v France

Sat 21-May
Coppa Italia
2:45 PM AC Milan v Juventus
Coupe de France
3:00 PM Marseille v PSG
FA Cup Final
12:30 PM Man Utd v Crystal Palace
German DFB Pokal
1:45 PM Bayern Munich v B Dortmund
MLS
3:00 PM NYCFC v NY Red Bulls

Sun 22-May
Copa del Rey
3:30 PM Barcelona v Sevilla
Friendly
12:00 PM Puerto Rico v USA
12:30 PM England v Turkey
MLS
4:30 PM Portland Timbers v Vancouver
7:00 PM LA Galaxy v San Jose
NASL
6:00 PM NY Cosmos v Tampa Bay
Toulon Tournament
10:00 AM Mali v Mexico

Mon 23-May
Bundesliga play off
2:30 PM Nurnberg v E Frankfurt
Toulon Tournament
11:15 AM Japan v Portugal
1:45 PM England v Guinea

Tue 24-May
Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM Pumas v Ind del Valle
Toulon Tournament
11:00 AM Bulgaria v Mexico
1:30 PM France v Mali

Wed 25-May
friendly
8:00 PM USA v Ecuador
Toulon Tournament
1:45 PM Paraguay v England

Thu 26-May
Toulon Tournament
1:30 PM France v Czech Rep

Fri 27-May
Friendly
2:45 PM England v Australia
12:00 PM Czech Rep v Malta
Toulon Tournament
1:30 PM Portugal v Paraguay

Sat 28-May
Champions League
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Atl Madrid
Championship final
12:00 PM Sheffield Wed v Hull City
Friendly
5:30 PM Mexico v Paraguay
8:00 PM USA v Bolivia
NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Rayo OKC

Sun 29-May
Friendly
12:00 PM Spain v Bosnia & Herz
MLS
4:00 PM NYCFC v Orlando City

Thu 2-Jun
Friendly
2:45 PM England v Portugal
MLS
7:00 PM NYCFC v Real Salt Lake
Womens Friendly
9:30 PM USA v Japan

Fri 3-Jun
Copa America
9:30 PM USA v Colombia

Sat 4-Jun
Copa America
5:00 PM Costa Rica v Paraguay
7:30 PM Haiti v Peru
10:00 PM Brazil v Ecuador
NASL
7:00 PM Fort Lauderdale v NY Cosmos

Sun 5-Jun
Copa America
5:00 PM Jamaica v Venezuela
8:00 PM Mexico v Uruguay

Mon 6-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM Panama v Bolivia
10:00 PM Argentina v Chile

Tue 7-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM USA v Costa Rica
10:30 PM Colombia v Paraguay

Wed 8-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Brazil v Haiti
10:00 PM Ecuador v Peru

Thu 9-Jun
Copa America
7:30 PM Uruguay v Venezuela
10:00 PM Mexico v Jamaica

Fri 10-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM Chile v Bolivia
9:30 PM Argentina v Panama
Euro 2016
3:00 PM France v Romania

Sat 11-Jun
Copa America
7:00 PM USA v Paraguay
9:00 PM Colombia v Costa Rica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Albania v Switzerland
12:00 PM Wales v Slovakia
3:00 PM England v Russia

Sun 12-Jun
Copa America
6:30 PM Ecuador v Haiti
8:30 PM Brazil v Peru
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Turkey v Croatia
12:00 PM Poland v N. Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Ukraine

Mon 13-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Mexico v Venezuela
10:00 PM Uruguay v Jamaica
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Spain v Czech Rep
12:00 PM Rep of Ireland v Sweden
3:00 PM Belgium v Italy

Tue 14-Jun
Copa America
8:00 PM Chile v Panama
10:00 PM Argentina v Bolivia
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Austria v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Iceland

Wed 15-Jun
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Russia v Slovakia
12:00 PM Romania v Switzerland
3:00 PM France v Albania

Thu 16-Jun
Copa America quarter
9:30 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM England v Wales E
12:00 PM Ukraine v N Ireland
3:00 PM Germany v Poland

Fri 17-Jun
Copa America quarter
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Italy v Sweden
12:00 PM Czech Rep v Croatia
3:00 PM Spain v Turkey
Sat 18-Jun
Copa America quarter
7:00 PM tbd v tbd
10:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
9:00 AM Belgium v Rep of Ireland
12:00 PM Iceland v Hungary
3:00 PM Portugal v Austria

Sun 19-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Switzerland v France
3:00 PM Romania v Albania
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Seattle

Mon 20-Jun
Euro 2016
3:00 PM Slovakia v England
3:00 PM Russia v Wales

Tue 21-Jun
Copa America semi
9:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM N Ireland v Germany
12:00 PM Ukraine v Poland
3:00 PM Croatia v Spain
3:00 PM Czech Rep v Turkey

Wed 22-Jun
Copa America semi
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016
12:00 PM Iceland v Austria
12:00 PM Hungary v Portugal
3:00 PM Sweden v Belgium
3:00 PM Italy v Rep of Ireland

Sat 25-Jun
Copa America 3rd pl
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Runner up A v Runner up C
12:00 PM Winner B v Third A C D
3:00 PM Winner D v Third B E F
MLS
5:00 PM Seattle v NYCFC

Sun 26-Jun
Copa America Final
8:00 PM tbd v tbd
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
9:00 AM Winner A v Third C D E
12:00 PM Winner C v Third A B F
3:00 PM Winner F v Runner up E

Mon 27-Jun
Euro 2016 Rd of 16
12:00 PM Winner E v Runner up D
3:00 PM Runner up B v Runner up F

Thu 30-Jun
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Fri 1-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 2-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sun 3-Jul
Euro 2016 quarter
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 6-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd
MLS
7:30 PM New England v NYCFC

Thu 7-Jul
Euro 2016 semi
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sat 9-Jul
NASL
8:00 PM Miami v NY Cosmos

Sun 10-Jul
Euro 2016 Final
3:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 13-Jul
MLS
7:30 PM NY Red Bulls v Orlando City
NASL
7:30 PM NY Cosmos v Jacksonville

Sat 16-Jul
NASL
9:00 PM Rayo OKC v NY Cosmos

Posted in European Football Schedule | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Comments Off on Banter Soccer Schedule Update-5/20/16