Flip City Saturday at Banter

EtypesJulBanterYour boss jocks, Big Sir & Jumpy, blast all ’60s mod 45s, FREE!
Come for the food n’ tap beer, stay for the groovy sounds!
Hop the Q59 bus or L and / or train, come hungry and thirsty!

Update 7/4/13 Gold Cup

Fri 5-Jul
Friendly
11:00 PM USA v Guatemala

Sun 7-Jul
Gold Cup Group A
5:30 PM Canada v Martinique
8:00 PM Mexico v Panama

Mon 8-Jul
Gold Cup Group B
7:00 PM El Salvador v Trinidad & Tobago
9:30 PM Haiti v Honduras

Tue 9-Jul
Gold Cup Group C
8:30 PM Costa Rica v Cuba
11:00 PM Belize v USA

Thu 11-Jul
Gold Cup Group A
8:30 PM Panama v Martinique
11:00 PM Mexico v Canada

Fri 12-Jul
Gold Cup Group B
7:00 PM Trinidad & Tobego v Haiti
9:30 PM Honduras v El Salvador

Sat 13-Jul
Gold Cup Group C
3:30 PM USA v Cuba
6:00 PM Costa Rica v Belize

Sun 14-Jul
Gold Cup Group A
3:30 PM Panama v Canada
6:00 PM Martinique v Mexico

Mon 15-Jul
Gold Cup Group B
7:00 PM El Salvador v Haiti
9:30 PM Honduras v Trinidad & Tobago

Tue 16-Jul
Gold Cup Group C
5:30 PM Cuba v Belize
8:00 PM USA v Costa Rica

Sat 20-Jul
Gold Cup Quarter Final
3:00 PM tbd v tbd
6:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sun 21-Jul
Gold Cup Quarter Final
4:00 PM tbd v tbd
7:00 PM tbd v tbd

Wed 24-Jul
Gold Cup Semi Final
7:00 PM tbd v tbd
10:00 PM tbd v tbd

Sun 28-Jul

Gold Cup Final

4:00 PM tbd v tbd

Friday is here!

Banter Purple June 2013Your boss jocks, Big Sir & Jumpy, blast all ’60s mod 45s, FREE!
Come for the food n’ tap beer, stay for the groovy sounds!
Hop the Q59 bus or L and / or train, come hungry and thirsty!

Update 6/14/13 Confed Cup – go on Tahiti

Sat 15-Jun

Confederations Cup
2:30 PM Brazil v Japan
UEFA Under 21
11:30 AM Spain v Norway
2:30 PM Holland v italy
S

Sun 16-Jun

Confederations Cup
2:30 PM Mexico v Italy
5:45 PM Spain v Uruguay

Mon 17-Jun

Confederations Cup
2:45 PM Tahiti v Nigeria

Tue 18-Jun

World Cup Qualifier
8:00 AM Korea Rep v Iran
12:00 PM Jordan v Oman
9:00 PM USA v Honduras

Wed 19-Jun

Confederations Cup
2:30 PM Brazil v Mexico
5:45 PM Italy v Japan

Thu 20-Jun

Confederations Cup
2:45 PM Spain v Tahiti
5:45 PM Nigeria v Uruguay

Sat 22-Jun

Confederations Cup
2:30 PM Japan v Mexico
2:30 PM Italy v Brazil

Sun 23-Jun

Confederations Cup
2:30 PM Nigeria v Spain
2:30 PM Uruguay v Tahiti

update 5/17/13

Fri 17-May

Copa del Rey
3:30 PM Real Madrid v Atl. Madrid

Sat 18-May

Argentina
7:00 PM Boca Jrs v Colon de Santa fe
La Liga
12:00 PM Getafe v Valencia
Mexico
4:00 PM Neza v La Piedad

Sun 19-May

Brazil
3:00 PM Santos v Corinthians
EPL
11:00 AM Spurs v Sunderland
11:00 AM Chelsea v Everton
11:00 AM Newcastle U v Arsenal
11:00 AM Liverpool v QPR
11:00 AM WBA v Man Utd
1:30 PM Man City v Norwich City
3:30 PM Southampton v Stoke City
6:30 PM Liverpool v QPR
MLS
1:00 PM NY Red Bulls v LA Galaxy
Scottish Premier
7:30 AM Ross County v Inverness
Serie A
2:45 PM Sampdoria v Juventus
2:45 PM Siena v AC Milan

Mon 20-May

La Liga
4:00 PM Mallorca v R Betis

Thu 23-May

Friendly
9:30 PM Chelsea v Man City

Sat 25-May

Champions League Final
2:45 PM B Dortmund v B Munich
Friendly
5:30 PM Chelsea v Man City

Sun 26-May

La Liga
3:00 PM Barcelona v R Valladolid

Update 5/10/13

Fri 10-May

Championship play off
2:45 PM Crystal Palace v Brighton & HA
La Liga
3:00 PM Celta Vigo v Ath. Bilbao

Sat 11-May

Argentina
1:00 PM San Lorenzo v Boca Jrs
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Augsburg
EPL
7:45 AM Aston Villa v Chelsea
FA Cup Final
12:15 PM Man City v Wigan A
La Liga
4:00 PM Espanyol v Real Madrid
Serie A
12:00 PM Lazio v Sampdoria
2:45 PM Juventus v Cagliari

Sun 12-May

Bundesliga
1:00 PM Wolfsburg v B Dortmund
EPL
8:30 AM Stoke C v Spurs
10:00 AM Everton v West Ham U
11:00 AM Man Utd v Swansea C
12:00 PM Sunderland v Southampton
2:00 PM QPR v Newcastle U FSP
2:30 PM Fulham v Liverpool
4:00 PM Norwich C v WBA
La Liga
1:00 PM Atl. Madrid v Barcelona
Serie A
9:00 AM Genoa v Inter
2:45 PM Milan v Roma

Mon 13-May

Championship play off
2:45 PM Brighton & HA v Crystal Palace

Tue 14-May

EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v Wigan A
3:00 PM Reading v Man City

Wed 15-May

Europa League Final
2:30 PM Benfica v Chelsea

update 5/3/13

Fri 3-May

Bundesliga
2:30 PM B M’Gladbach v Schalke 04
Mexico
8:30 PM Jaguares v Pachuca

Sat 4-May

Brazil
5:30 PM Mogi Mirim v Santos
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Nuremberg v B Leverkusen
12:30 PM B Dortmund v B Munich
Championship
7:45 AM Hull City v Cardiff City
EPL
10:00 AM Norwich C v Aston Villa
10:00 AM WBA v Wigan A
10:00 AM Spurs v Southampton
10:00 AM Swansea C v Man City
12:00 PM Fulham v Reading
12:30 PM QPR v Arsenal
4:30 PM West Ham Utd v Newcastle u
La Liga
10:00 AM Valencia v Osasuna
12:00 PM Granada v Malaga
2:00 PM Real Madrid v R Valladolid
4:00 PM Deportivo v Atl. Madrid
MLS
4:00 PM Columbus Crew v NY Red Bulls
Serie A
12:00 PM Chievo v Cagliari
2:25 PM Fiorentina v Roma
4:00 PM Fiorentina v Roma

Sun 5-May

Argentina
3:30 PM Boca Jrs v River Plate
Brazil
5:30 PM Sao Paulo v Corinthians
EPL
8:30 AM Liverpool v Everton
11:00 AM Man Utd v Chelsea
France
8:00 AM Rennes v Nice
5:00 PM PSG v Valenciennes
La Liga
3:00 PM Barcelona v Real Betis
Mexico
8:00 PM U Guadalajara v Neza
Scottish Premier
7:00 AM Ross County v Celtic
Serie A
9:00 AM Juventus v Palermo
2:45 PM Napoli v Inter

Mon 6-May

EPL
3:00 PM Sunderland v Stoke City
La Liga
4:00 PM Getafe v R Sociedad

Tue 7-May

EPL
2:45 PM Wigan A v Swansea C
2:45 PM Man City v WBA

Wed 8-May

EPL
2:45 PM Chelsea v Spurs

Fri 10-May

La Liga
3:00 PM Celta Vigo v Ath. Bilbao

update 4/26/13

Sat 27-Apr

Argentina
3:00 PM Est. de la Plata v Boca Jrs
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Munich v Freiburg
12:30 PM F. Dusseldorf v B Dortmund
Championship
10:00 AM Barnsley v Hull City
EPL
7:45 AM Man City v West Ham U
10:00 AM Wigan A v Spurs
10:00 AM Everton v Fulham
12:30 PM Newcastle U v Liverpool
2:30 PM Stoke C v Norwich C
2:30 PM Southampton v WBA
France
11:00 AM Lorient v Marseille
La Liga
10:00 AM Levante v Celta Vigo
12:00 PM Ath. Bilbao v Barcelona
2:00 PM Atl. Madrid v Real Madrid
4:00 PM R Zaragoza v Mallorca
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Santos Laguna
7:30 PM Lobos BUAP v Neza
MLS
2:00 PM Toronto v Red Bulls

Sun 28-Apr

Bundesliga
11:30 AM Shalke 04 v Hamburg
EPL
8:30 AM Reading v QPR
10:00 AM Chelsea v Swansea C
11:00 AM Arsenal v Man Utd
France
3:00 PM Evian v PSG
La Liga
11:00 AM Malaga v Getafe
1:00 PM R Valladolid v Sevilla
3:00 PM R Sociedad v Valencia
Mexico
1:00 PM Pueblo v Atlas
Scottish Premier
7:30 AM Motherwell v Celtic
Serie A
9:00 AM Torino v Juventus
2:45 PM Milan v Catania

Mon 29-Apr

EPL
3:00 PM Aston Villa v Sunderland

Tue 30-Apr

Champions League 2nd leg
2:45 PM Real Madrid v B Dortmund

Wed 1-May

Champions League 2nd leg
2:45 PM Barcelona v B Munich

Thu 2-May

Europa League 2nd leg
3:00 PM Chelsea v FC Basel
3:00 PM Benfica v Fenerbahce

update 4/18/13

Fri 19-Apr

France
2:45 PM Montpellier v Lyon
Mexico
8:30 PM Jaguares v Leon
Scottish Premier
2:30 PM Dundee U v Motherwell

Sat 20-Apr

Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hannover v B Munich
12:30 PM W Bremen v Wolfsburg
Championship
7:30 AM Burnley v Cardiff C
10:00 AM Watford v Blackburn R
EPL
10:00 AM Sunderland v Everton
10:00 AM WBA v Newcastle U
10:00 AM Fulham v Arsenal
10:00 AM West Ham U v Wigan
2:00 PM QPR v Stoke City
3:00 PM Swansea C v Southampton
4:00 PM Norwich City v Reading
La Liga
10:00 AM Granada v R Valladolid
12:00 PM Real Madrid v Real Betis
2:00 PM Barcelona v Levante
4:00 PM Valencia v Malaga
Mexico
8:00 PM Irapuato v U Guadalajara
MLS
7:00 PM Red Bulls v NE Revs
Serie A
12:00 PM Genoa v Atalanta
2:45 PM Udinese v Lazio

Sun 21-Apr

Argentina
5:00 PM Boca Jrs v Belgrano
Brazil
3:00 PM Mogi Mirim v Sao Paulo
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Stuttgart v Freiburg
EPL
8:30 AM Spurs v Man City
10:30 AM Liverpool v Chelsea
France
3:00 PM PSG v Nice
La Liga
11:00 AM Deportivo v Ath. Bilbao
1:00 PM Osasuna v R Sociedad
3:00 PM Sevilla v Atl. Madrid
Mexico
1:00 PM Neza v Lobos BUAP
Scottish Premier
7:30 AM Celtic v Inverness
Serie A
2:45 PM Juventus v Milan 

Mon 22-Apr

EPL
3:00 PM Man Utd v Aston Villa
La Liga
4:00 PM Celta Vigo v R Zaragoza

Tue 23-Apr

Champions League semi
2:45 PM Bayern Munich v Barcelona

Wed 24-Apr

Champions League semi
2:45 PM B Dortmund v Real Madrid

Thu 25-Apr

Europa League semi
3:00 PM Basel v Chelsea
3:00 PM Fenerbahce v Benfica

Update 4/12/13

Sat 13-Apr

Brazil
5:30 PM Sao Paulo v Piracicaba
Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Munich v Nurenberg
12:30 PM Shalke 04 v B Leverkusen
Championship
10:00 AM Cardiff C v N Forest
EPL
7:00 AM Newcastle U v Sunderland
10:00 AM Arsenal v Norwich C
10:00 AM Reading v Liverpool
12:00 PM Everton v QPR
2:00 PM Aston Villa v Fulham
FA Cup semi final
12:00 PM Millwall v Wigan A
France
11:00 AM Troyes v PSG
La Liga
12:00 PM Levante v Deportivo
2:00 PM Espanyol v Valencia
4:00 PM Malaga v Osasuna
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Tijuana
9:50 PM Celaya v Dorados
MLS
7:00 PM DC United v NY Red Bulls
Serie A
2:45 PM Atalanta v Fiorentina

Sun 14-Apr

Argentina
7:00 PM River Plate v Arsenal
Bundesliga
11:30 AM Augsburg v E Frankfurt
EPL
9:00 AM Stoke City v Man Utd
FA Cup semi Final
11:00 AM Chelsea v Man City
France
11:00 AM Lyon v Toulouse
La Liga
11:00 AM Atl. Madrid v Granada
La liga
1:00 PM R Zaragoza v Barcelona
La Liga
3:00 PM Ath. Bilbao v Real Madrid
Mexico
1:00 PM Puebla v Jaguares
Serie A
9:00 AM Cagliari v Inter
2:45 PM Milan v Napoli

Mon 15-Apr

La Liga
4:45 PM Mallorca v Celta Vigo
Serie A
2:45 PM Lazio v Juventus

Tue 16-Apr

Copa Libertadores
8:15 PM Sante Fe v Real Garcilaso
EPL
2:45 PM Arsenal v Everton

Wed 17-Apr

Copa Libertadores
6:00 PM Toluca v Boca Jrs
Coppa Italia
2:45 PM Inter v Roma
EPL
2:45 PM Man City v Wigan A
3:00 PM Fulham v Chelsea
3:00 PM West Ham Utd v Man Utd

Update 4/4/13

Thu 4-Apr

Europa League quarter
3:00 PM Chelsea v Rubin Kazan
3:00 PM Spurs v Basel
5:00 PM Benfica v Newcastle U
5:00 PM Fenerbahce v Lazio

Fri 5-Apr

France
2:30 PM Marseille v Bordeaux
La Liga
3:00 PM Granada v Real Betis
Scottish Premier
2:30 PM Inverness v St. Johnstone

Sat 6-Apr

Bundesliga
9:30 AM E Frankfurt v B Munich
12:30 PM Hamburg v Freiburg
Championship
10:00 AM Brighton v Leicester C
EPL
7:45 AM Reading v Southampton
10:00 AM WBA v Arsenal
12:00 PM Stoke City v Aston Villa
2:00 PM Norwich City v Swansea City
France
11:00 AM Rennes v PSG
La Liga
10:00 AM R Sociedad v Malaga
12:00 PM Real Madrid v Levante
4:00 PM Barcelona v Real Mallorca
Serie A
12:00 PM Juventus v Pescara
2:30 PM Inter v Atalanta

Sun 7-Apr

Argentina
7:00 PM Boca Jrs v Lanus
Brazil
3:00 PM Ponte Preta v Palmeiras
EPL
8:30 AM Liverpool v West Ham Utd
9:00 AM Spurs v Everton
10:00 AM Chelsea v Sunderland
11:00 AM QPR v Wigan
6:00 PM Newcastle U v Fulham
France
11:00 AM Stade Reims v Lyon
3:00 PM Lille v Lorient
La Liga
11:00 AM Osasuna v Espanyol
1:00 PM Getafe v Atl. Madrid
3:00 PM Valencia v R Valladolid
Mexico
MLS
5:00 PM Chicago v Red Bulls
Serie A
9:00 AM Catania v Cagliari
9:00 AM Napoli v Genoa
5:00 PM Fiorentina v AC Milan

Mon 8-Apr

EPL
3:00 PM Man Utd v Man City
La Liga
4:00 PM Seville v Atl. Bilbao
Serie A
2:45 PM Roma v Lazio

Tue 9-Apr

Champions League
2:45 PM Galatasaray v Real Madrid
2:45 PM B Dortmund v Malaga

Wed 10-Apr

Champions League
2:45 PM Barcelona v PSG
2:45 PM Juventus v B Munich

Thu 11-Apr

Europa League
12:00 PM Rubin Kazan v Chelsea
3:00 PM Newcastle U v Benfica
3:00 PM Basel v Spurs
5:00 PM Lazio v Fenerbahce

Flip City this Saturday 4/6

 

Flip_City_April_Banter

Hey friends, supporters and assorted beautiful people:

Dig the fuzz as Jumy teams up with boss jock Big Sir on Sat., Apl. 6, 10PM-4AM for a night of all ’60s mod 45s. FREE! Continuous discotheque! Might even be a guest DJ or 2

 

St Patrick’s Day Live

 

st patricks day 2013

Join us for a little live sing-along early afternoon and for t-shirt giveaways.
Bring you’re instrument.
No price gauging here!
Usual $10 14 oz Guinness and $9 green bud lights for your drinking pleasure.
$20 Jameson shots because you’re worth it!
Beats the city any day! Starting around 1 PM

 

update 3/14/13

Thu 14-Mar

Copa Libertadores
6:00 PM Nacional v Boca jrs
8:30 PM San Jose v Millonarios
Europa League
1:00 PM Rubin Kazan v Levante
2:00 PM Inter v Spurs
4:00 PM Newcastle U v Anji Makhachkata
4:00 PM Chelsea v St. Bucuresti
6:00 PM Zenit v FC Basel
6:00 PM Lazio v Stuttgart
9:00 PM Bordeaux v Benfica

Fri 15-Mar

France
3:30 PM Marseille v Ajaccio
La Liga
4:45 PM Deportivo v Celta Vigo
Mexico
9:30 PM Jaguares v Morelia
10:30 PM Guadalajara v Lobos BUAP
Scottish Premier
3:30 PM Motherwell v Hibs

Sat 16-Mar

Brazil
3:30 PM Santos v Guarani
Bundesliga
10:30 AM B Dortmund v Freiburg
1:30 PM B Leverkusen v B Munich
EPL
8:45 AM Everton v Man City
11:00 AM Swansea City v Arsenal
11:00 AM Southampton v Liverpool
1:30 PM Man Utd v Reading
3:30 PM Aston Villa v QPR
5:30 PM Stoke City v WBA
France
12:00 PM Bastia v Lyon
3:00 PM Lille v Evian
La Liga
11:00 AM R Sociedad v R Valladolid
1:00 PM Getafe v At. Bilbao
3:00 PM Real Madrid v Mallorca
5:00 PM Valencia v Real Betis
Mexico
6:00 PM Pumas Morelos v Veracruz
7:00 PM America v San Luis
11:00 PM Atlas v Santos Laguna
MLS
12:30 PM Red Bulls v DC United
Serie A
1:00 PM Catania v Udinese
3:45 PM Bologna v Juventus

Sun 17-Mar

Argentina
3:10 PM Newell’s Old Boys v River Plate
Bundesliga
10:30 AM E Frankfurt v Stuttgart
12:30 PM B M’Gladbach v Hannover 96
EPL
9:30 AM Sunderland v Norwich C
11:00 AM Spurs v Fulham
12:00 PM Chelsea v West Ham U
1:00 PM Wigan A v Newcastle U
France
12:00 PM Toulouse v Bordeaux
6:00 PM St. Etienne v PSG
La Liga
2:00 PM Osasuna v Atl. Madrid
4:00 PM Barcelona v R Vallecano
Mexico
1:00 AM Tijuana v Monterrey
2:00 PM Pumas v Leon
8:00 PM Atlante v Cruz Azul
Scottish Premier
8:00 AM Dundee Utd v Dundee
Serie A
10:00 AM Milan v Palermo
10:00 AM Sampdoria v Inter
Uruguay
5:10 PM Fenix v Nacional

Thu 21-Mar

Brazil
8:00 PM Santos v Mirassol
U21 Euro 2013
3:00 PM England U21 v Romania U21

Fri 22-Mar

World Cup Qualifier
12:00 PM Kazakhastan v Germany
1:00 PM Croatia v Serbia
2:45 PM Sweden v Rep. Of Ireland
4:00 PM Spain v Finland
4:00 PM France v Georgia
5:00 PM Honduras v Mexico

10:00 PM USA v Costa Rica 

Sat 23-Mar

World Cup Qualifier
12:30 PM Cyprus v Switzerland

Update 3/8/13

Sat 9-Mar

Bundesliga
9:30 AM B Munich v F Dusseldorf
11:30 AM Shalke v B Dortmund
EPL
9:30 AM Reading v Aston Villa
10:00 AM QPR v Sunderland
3:00 PM WBA v Swansea City
5:00 PM Norwich City v Southampton
FA Cup quarter final
7:30 AM Everton v Wigan
12:30 PM Man City v Barnsley
France
11:00 AM PSG v Nancy
La Liga
2:00 PM Barcelona v Deportivo
Mexico
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Jaguares
9:00 PM Dorados v Neza
Scottish Premier
12:00 PM Ross County v Celtic
Serie A
2:45 PM Udinese v Roma

Sun 10-Mar

Argentina
7:15 PM Atl. Rafaela v Boca Jrs
Brazil
3:00 PM Sao Paulo v Palmeiras
Bundesliga
12:30 PM Stuttgart v Hamburg
EPL
12:00 PM Liverpool v Spurs
2:00 PM Newcastle U v Stoke City
FA Cup quarter final
10:00 AM Millwall v Blackburn R
12:00 PM Man Utd v Chelsea
France
4:00 PM Lyon v Marseille
La Liga
1:00 PM Celta Vigo v Real Madrid
Mexico
2:00 PM Toluca v Atlas
6:00 PM Puebla v Pumas
MLS
10:00 PM San Jose v Red Bulls
Scottish Premier
8:30 AM Hibs v Hearts
Serie A
9:00 AM Juventus v Catania
2:45 PM Inter v Bologna

Mon 11-Mar

La Liga
4:30 PM R Zaragoza v Granada

Tue 12-Mar

Champions League
3:30 PM Barcelona v AC Milan
3:45 PM Schalke v Galatasaray
CONCACAF CL
10:00 PM Seattle Sounders v Tigres
Copa Libertadores
6:00 PM Velez Sarsfield v Penarol

Wed 13-Mar

Champions League
3:30 PM Bayern Munich v Arsenal
3:45 PM Malaga v Porto
CONCACAF CL
8:00 PM Santos v Houston
10:00 PM LA Galaxy v Herediano
Copa Libertadores
6:30 PM Barcelona v Toluca
9:00 PM Cointhians v Tijuana

Thu 14-Mar

Europa League
1:00 PM Rubin Kazan v Levante
2:00 PM Inter v Spurs
4:00 PM Newcastle U v Anji Makhachkata
4:00 PM Chelsea v St. Bucuresti

Update 3/1/13

Fri 1-Mar

Bundesliga
2:30 PM E Frankfurt v B M’Gladbach
France
4:45 PM Montpellier v Rennes
La Liga
4:45 PM Getafe v R Zaragoza
Mexico
8:30 PM Jaguares v Santos Lagunas
2:30 PM Napoli v Juventus

Sat 2-Mar

Bundesliga
12:30 PM B Leverkusen v Stuttgart
EPL
10:00 AM Chelsea v WBA
10:00 AM Everton v Reading
10:00 AM Man Utd v Norwich C
12:30 PM Wigan A v Liverpool
2:30 PM Sunderland v Fulham
3:00 PM Swansea City v Newcastle U
4:30 PM Stoke City v West Ham Utd
5:00 PM Southampton v QPR
France
11:00 AM Reims v PSG
La Liga
10:00 AM Real Madrid v Barcelona
Mexico
6:00 PM Pumas v Celaya
Serie A
2:45 PM AC Milan v Lazio

Sun 3-Mar

Argentina
6:15 PM Boca Jrs v Union de Sante Fe
Brazil
2:00 PM Santos v Corinthians
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Hoffenheim v B Munich
EPL
11:00 AM Spurs v Arsenal
France
11:00 AM Marseille v Troyes
La Liga
11:00 AM Espanyol v R Valladolid
1:00 PM Malaga v Atl. Madrid
3:00 PM R Sociedad v Real Betis
MLS
7:30 PM Portland v NY Red Bulls
Serie A
2:45 PM Roma v Genoa

Mon 4-Mar

EPL
3:00 PM Aston Villa v Man City
La Liga
3:30 PM Seville v Celta Vigo

Tue 5-Mar

Champions League
2:45 PM B Dortmund v Sh. Donetsk
2:45 PM Man Utd v Real Madrid
CONCACAF CL
8:00 PM Houston v Santos

Wed 6-Mar

Champions League
2:45 PM Juventus v Celtic
2:45 PM PSG v Valencia
CONCACAF CL
10:00 PM Tigres v Seattle
Copa Libertadores
8:00 PM Tijuana v Corinthians
10:30 PM Toluca v Barcelona

Thu 7-Mar

CONCACAF CL
8:00 PM Heediano v LA Galaxy
Copa Libertadores
5:15 PM Cerro Porteno v Santa Fe
7:30 PM Boca Jrs v Nacional
9:30 PM Millonarios v San Jose
Europa League
12:00 PM Anji Makhachkala v Newcastle U
1:00 PM St. Bucurest v Chelsea
3:00 PM Spurs v Inter Milan
3:00 PM Benfica v Bordeaux