Football Schedule through Wednesday May 4th

WEDNESDAY APRIL 27th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
Real Madrid v Barcelona 2:45 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Bolton W 2:45 PM

CONCACAF CL FINAL 2nd leg
Real Salt Lake v Monterrey 10:00 PM

THURSDAY APRIL 28th

EUROPA LEAGUE SEMI 2nd leg
Benfica v Braga 3:00 PM
Porto v Villarreal 3:00 PM

FRIDAY APRIL 29th

MLS
Houston Dynamo v DC United 8:30 PM

SATURDAY APRIL 30th

ENGLISH PREMIER
WBA v Aston Villa 10:00 AM
Wigan v Everton 10:00 AM
Chelsea v Spurs 12:30 PM
Blackpool v Stoke C 2:00 PM

SERIE A
Cesena v Inter 5:00 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Sporting KC 7:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Dortmund v Nurnberg 9:30 AM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Zaragoza 12:00 PM
Real Sociedad v Barcelona 2:00 PM

SUNDAY MAY 1ST

ENGLISH PREMIER
Birmingham C v Wolves 7:00 AM
Liverpool v Newcastle 7:00 AM
Arsenal v Man Utd 9:00 AM
Man City v West ham U 11:00 AM
Blackburn v Bolton 1:00 PM

FRANCE
St. Etienne v Monaco 3:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Bologna 9:00 AM

LA LIGA
Almeria v Sevilla 11:00 AM
Villarreal v Getafe 1:00 PM

MONDAY MAY 2ND

SERIE A
Juventus v Lazio 2:30 PM

TUESDAY MAY 3RD

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Barcelona v Real Madrid 2:45 PM

WEDNESDAY MAY 4TH

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Man Utd v Schalke 2:45 PM

Football schedule :: Thursday April 21st – 27th

Thursday April 21st

MLS
DC United v NY Red Bulls    8:00 PM

Saturday April 23rd

ENGLISH PREMIER    Man Utd v Everton    7:45AM
Liverpool v Birmingham C    10:00 AM
Aston Villa v Stoke City    10:00 AM
Wolves v Fulham        12:00 PM
Chelsea v West Ham U    12:30 PM
Spurs v WBA    5:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Live-Konferenz        9:30 am

FRANCE
Montpellier v Marseille    2:30 PM

SERIE A
Juventus v Catania        3:00 PM

LA LIGA
Valencia v Real Madrid    12:00 PM
Barcelona v Osasuna        2:00 PM

Sunday April 24th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Bolton v Arsenal        11:00 AM

FRANCE
Lorient v Lille            3:00 PM

Tuesday April 26th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
Schalke v Man Utd        2:45 PM

Wednesday April 27th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1st leg
Real Madrid v Barcelona    2:45 PM

Football Schedule April 16th – April 21st

Saturday April 16th

FA CUP SEMI FINAL
Man City v Man Utd    12:00 PM

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Ham v Aston Villa    10:00 AM
WBA v Chelsea    10:00 AM

LA LIGA
Barcelona v Real Madrid    4:00 PM

MLS
Toronto v DC United    7:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Palermo    12:00 PM
AC Milan v Sampdoria    2:30 PM
Parma v Inter    5:00 PM

Sunday April 17th

FA CUP SEMI FINAL
Bolton W v Stoke C    11:00 AM

ENGLISH PREMIER
Arsenal v Liverpool    11:00 AM

FRANCE
PSG v Lyon    3:00 PM

SERIE A
Fiorentina v Juventus    9:00 AM
Napoli v Udinese    2:30 PM

LA LIGA
Espanyol v Atl Madrid    3:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
B Dortmund v Freiburg    11:30 AM

Tuesday April 19th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Newcastle U v Man Utd    2:45 PM

Wednesday April 20th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Birmingham C    2:45 PM
Tottenham v Arsenal    2:45 PM

COPA DEL REY
Barcelona v Real Madrid    3:30 PM

Thursday April 21st

MLS
DC United v NY Red Bulls    8:00 PM

Featured Beers!

Come by and try one of our Featured beers on draught:

Dogfish Head 60 Minute
Founder’s Red’s Rye P A
Harviestoun Bitter & Twisted
Ithaca Cascazilla
Porterhouse Red

Football schedule April 9th – 13th

Saturday April 9th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Chelsea v Wigan    10:00 AM
Man Utd v Fulham    10:00 AM
Sunderland v WBA    12:00 PM
Spurs v Stoke City    5:00 PM

SERIE A
Inter v Chievo    12:00 PM
Udinese v Roma    2:30 PM

MLS
Philadelphia v NY Red Bulls    7:00 PM

LA LIGA
Atl. Bilbao v Real Madrid    12:00 PM
Barcelona v Almeria    2:00 PM
Mallorca v Sevilla    4:00 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Hamburg x Borussia Dortmund    9:30 AM

Sunday April 10th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Blackpool v Arsenal    8:30 AM
Aston Villa v Newcastle U    11:00 AM

FRANCE
Lyon v Lens    3:00 PM

SERIE A
Bologna v Napoli    9:00 AM
Fiorentina v AC Milan    2:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Bayer Leverkusen v St. Pauli    11:30 AM

LA LIGA
Valencia v Villarreal    3:00 PM

Monday April 11th

ENGLISH PREMIER
Liverpool v Man City    3:00 PM

Tuesday April 12th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Man Utd v Chelsea    2:45 PM
Sh Donetsk v Barcelona    2:45 PM

Wednesday April 13th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2nd leg
Schalke v Inter    2:45 PM
Spurs v Real Madrid    2:45 PM

Update from the Football Front

Premiere is back with all the big boys playing Saturday. Also don’t miss the Milan derby with possible Scudetto implications and Messi-less Barcelona going up against a good Villareal side. And, if you can not make it out to New Jersey, you can catch Red Bulls on the big screen later on in the evening at Banter.

see full schedule here

Football @ Banter :: April 2nd – April 6th

Saturday April 2nd

ENGLISH PREMIER
West Ham U v Man Utd    7:45 AM
WBA v Liverpool        10:00 AM
Stoke C v Chelsea        10:00 AM
Arsenal v Blackburn        12:30 PM
Wigan v Spurs            4:00 PM

SERIE A
AC Milan v Inter Milan        2:30 PM

MLS
NY Red Bulls v Houston    7:30 PM

BUNDESLIGA
Borussia Dortmund v Hannover 96    9:30 AM

LA LIGA
Real Madrid v Sporting    12:00 PM
Getafe v Valencia    2:00 PM
Villarreal v Barcelona    4:00 PM

Sunday April 3rd

ENGLISH PREMIER
Fulham v Blackpool    8:30 AM
Man City v Sunderland    11:00 AM

FRANCE
Lens v Marseille    3:00 PM

SERIE A
Roma v Juventus    2:30 PM

MLS
Colorado v DC United    7:00 PM

LA LIGA
Sevilla v Zaragoza    1:00 PM

Tuesday April 5th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Real Madrid v Spurs    2:45 PM
Inter v Schalke    2:45 PM

Wednesday April 6th

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Barcelona v Shaktar Donetsk    2:45 PM
Chelsea v Man Utd    2:45 PM

Football Schedule March 25th – 29th

Full International schedule has yet to be announced, but we’ll be playing whatever is on and can play some games by request on the ol’ computer.

Friday March 25th

EURO 2012 QUALIFIER
Slovenia v Italy
2:30 PM

Spain v Czech Rep
5:00 PM

FRIENDLY
Lithuania v Poland
2:30 PM

MLS
Seattle v Houston
9:30 PM

Saturday March 26th

EURO 2012 QUALIFIER
Wales v England
11:00 AM

Kazakastan v Germany
3pm

FRIENDLY
Ecuador v Colombia
1:00 PM

USA v Argentina
7:00 PM

MLS
Columbus v New York Red Bulls
4:00 PM

Sunday March 27th

FRIENDLY
Scotland v Brazil
9:00 AM

Tuesday March 29th

EURO 2012 QUALIFIER

Czech Republic vs. Liechtenstein
1:00 PM

Greece v Poland
2:30 PM

FRIENDLY
England v Ghana
3:00 PM

Colombia v Chile
5:00 PM

USA v Paraguay
7:00 PM

Mexico v Venuzuela
10:30 PM

St Patrick’s Day Special

come by Banter to celebrate St Patrick

Thursday there will be a Jameson Promotion with free give aways

Friday a Tullamore Dew Irish Whiskey Promotion

Slainte!