Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule in Brooklyn– Update 6/8/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

Showing all MLS games- schedule here

Thu 8-Jun
Women’s Friendly
1:30 PM Sweden v USA
World Cup Qualifying
8:00 PM USA v Trinidad & Tobago
9:50 PM Costa Rica v Panama
10:00 PM Mexico v Honduras

Fri 9-Jun
Friendly
6:00 AM Brazil v Argentina
12:00 PM Russia v Chile
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Netherlands v Luxembourg
2:45 PM Sweden v France
2:45 PM Latvia v Portugal

Sat 10-Jun
Africa Cup qualifying
10:00 AM Cameroon v Morocco
12:00 PM Nigeria v South Africa
4:00 PM Senegal v Eq Guinea
4:00 PM Ivory Coast v Guinea
NASL
4:00 PM NY Cosmos v N Carolina
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v San Fransisco
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Scotland v England
12:00 PM Slovenia v Malta
2:45 PM Germany v San Marino
2:45 PM Poland v Romania
12:00 PM Kazakhstan v Denmark
2:45 PM Norway v Czech Rep

Sun 11-Jun
Under 20 Final
6:00 AM tbd v tbd
Women’s Friendly
1:00 PM Norway v USA
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Finland v Ukraine
12:00 PM Rep of Ireland v Austria
12:00 PM Moldova v Georgia
2:45 PM Iceland v Croatia
2:45 PM Serbia v Wales
8:30 PM Mexico v USA

Tue 13-Jun
Friendly
2:00 PM Romania v Chile
3:00 PM France v England
4:00 PM Cameroon v Colombia
World Cup Qualifying
9:25 PM Panama v Honduras

Sat 17-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Russia v New Zealand

Sun 18-Jun
Confederations Cup
11:00 AM Portugal v Mexico
2:00 PM Cameroon v Chile

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 3/24/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

MLS starts this weekend-showing all games- schedule here

Fri 24-Mar
World Cup Qualifying
1:00 PM Georgia v Serbia
1:00 PM Turkey v Finland
3:45 PM Italy v Albania
3:45 PM Croatia v Ukraine
7:00 PM Trinidad & T v Panama
3:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Wales
3:45 PM Spain v Israel
8:50 PM Mexico v Costa Rica
10:50 PM USA v Honduras

Sat 25-Mar
MLS
4:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Real Salt Lake
NASL
7:30 PM Puerto Rico v NY Cosmos
World Cup Qualifying
1:00 PM Sweden v Belarus
1:00 PM Bosnia & Herz. v Gibraltar
1:00 PM Switzerland v Latvia
1:00 PM Cyprus v Estonia
3:45 PM Bulgaria v Netherlands
3:45 PM Luxembourg v France
3:45 PM Portugal v Hungary
3:45 PM Belgium v Greece
1:00 PM Switzerland v Latvia
3:45 PM Bulgaria v Netherlands

Sun 26-Mar
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Germany
12:00 PM San Marino v Czech Rep
12:00 PM England v Lithuania
2:45 PM Northern Ireland v Norway
2:45 PM Scotland v Slovenia
2:45 PM Montenegro v Poland
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Germany
2:45 PM Romania v Denmark

Tue 28-Mar
Friendly
2:00 PM Russia v Belgium
2:45 PM Netherlands v Italy
3:00 PM France v Spain
World Cup Qualifying
2:30 PM Austria v Finland
4:00 PM Bolivia v Argentina
5:00 PM Ecuador v Colombia
6:00 PM Chile v Venezuela
7:00 PM Trinidad & T v Mexico
8:45 PM Brazil v Paraguay
10:00 PM Panama v USA
10:15 PM Peru v Uruguay

Football/Soccer/Fussball/Futbol Schedule – Update 3/16/17

Showing all EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, etc…

MLS starts this weekend-showing all games- schedule here

Sat 18-Mar
Bundesliga
10:30 AM W Bremen v RB Leipzig
10:30 AM Hoffenheim v B Leverkusen
1:30 PM E Frankfurt v Hamburg
Championship
9:00 AM N Forest v Derby County
EPL
8:30 AM WBA v Arsenal
11:00 AM Crystal Palace v Watford
11:00 AM Everton v Hull City
11:00 AM Stoke City v Chelsea
11:00 AM Sunderland v Burnley
11:00 AM West Ham Utd v Leicester City
1:30 PM Bournemouth v Swansea City
La Liga
11:15 AM ath. Bilbao v Real Madrid
1:30 PM Dep Alaves v R Socciedad
3:45 PM Real Betis v Osasuna
Mexico
7:00 PM Cruz Azul v Tigres
9:00 PM Leon v Toluca
11:00 PM Guadalajara v Veracruz
MLS
2:00 PM NYCFC v Montreal Impact
4:00 PM Atlanta Utd v Chicago
Serie A
1:00 PM Torino v Inter
3:45 PM AC Milan v Genoa

Sun 19-Mar
Bundesliga
10:30 AM Mainz 05 v Schalke 04
12:30 PM B Mgladbach v Bayern Munich
EPL
8:00 AM Middlesbrough v Man Utd
10:15 AM Spurs v Southampton
12:30 PM Man City v Liverpool
La Liga
11:15 AM Atl. Madrid v Sevilla
1:30 PM Sp Gijon v Granada
1:30 PM Dep la Coruna v Celta Vigo
3:45 PM Barcelona v Valencia
Mexico
2:00 PM Pumas v America
8:00 PM Puebla v Morelia
MLS
7:00 PM Seattle v NY Red Bulls
Serie A
10:00 AM Sampdoria v Juventus
3:45 PM Roma v Sassuolo
Wed 22-Mar
Friendly
3:45 PM Germany v England
3:45 PM Scotland v Canada

Soccer/Futbol Schedule update: 9/29/16

Fri 30-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Leipzig v Augsburg FoxSports2
EPL
3:00 PM Everton v Crystal Palace NBCextra
France
2:45 PM Rennes v Guingamp beINsports
La Liga
2:45 PM R Sociedad v Real Betis beINesp
SPL
2:45 PM Motherwell v Hearts FoxSports1

Sat 1-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Cologne FoxSports2
12:30 PM B Leverkusen v B Dortmund FoxSports2
Championship
12:30 PM Wolves v Norwich City beINsports
EPL
7:30 AM Swansea City v Liverpool NBCSN
10:00 AM Hull City v Chelsea NBCextra
10:00 AM Sunderland v WBA NBCextra
10:00 AM Watford v Bournemouth NBCextra
10:00 AM West Ham Utd v Middlesbrough NBCextra
France
11:00 AM PSG v Bordeaux beINsports
La Liga
10:15 AM Seville v Deportivo Alaves beINesp
12:30 PM Osasuna v Las Palmas beINesp
2:45 PM Deportivo v Sp Gijon beINesp
Mexico
6:00 PM Queretaro v Santos Laguna Galavision
6:00 PM Cruz Azul v Veracruz Unidep
8:00 PM Monterrey v America Univision
8:00 PM Leon v Tigres Galavision
10:00 PM Guadalajara v Morelia Unidep
MLS
7:00 PM NY Red Bulls v Philadelphia MSG
7:30 PM Tampa Bay v Miami GolTV
Serie A
2:45 PM Udinese v Lazio beINsports
SPL
7:15 AM Dundee v Celtic tbd

Sun 2-Oct
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Wolfsburg v Mainz 05 FoxSports1
11:30 AM Schalke 04 v B Mgladbach FoxSports2
EPL
7:00 AM Man Utd v Stoke City NBCSN Telemundo
9:15 AM Leicester City v Southampton NBCextra
9:15 AM Spurs v Man City NBCSN Telemundo
11:30 AM Burnley v Arsenal NBCSN Telemundo
La Liga
6:00 AM Valencia v Atl Madrid beINesp
10:15 AM Real Madrid v Eibar beINsports
12:30 PM Espanyol v Villarreal beINesp
12:30 PM Malaga v Ath. Bilbao beINesp
2:45 PM Celta Vigo v Barcelona beINsports
Mexico
1:00 PM Pumas v Chiapas Unidep
7:00 PM Puebla v Pachuca Unidep
MLS
1:00 PM Orlando v Montreal ESPN
8:00 PM Whitecaps v Seattle Sounders FoxSports1
Scottish Championship
7:00 AM Hibs v Dundee Utd FoxSPlus
Serie A
12:00 PM AC Milan v Sassoulo beINsports

Thu 6-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Austria v Wales FoxSports2
2:45 PM Italy v Spain FoxSports1
2:45 PM Kosovo v Croatia FoxSPlus
2:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Georgia ESPN2
5:00 PM Ecuador v Chile beINsports
7:00 PM Uruguay v Venezuela beINsports
8:30 PM Paraguay v Colombia beINesp
8:45 PM Brazil v Bolivia beINsports
10:15 PM Peru v Argentina beINsports

Fri 7-Oct
Friendly
4:00 PM Cuba v USA tbd
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Netherlands v Belarus FoxSports2
2:45 PM Belgium v Bosnia & Herz FoxSPlus

Sat 8-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
10:20 AM Congo DR v Libya beINsports
12:00 PM Azerbaijan v Norway FoxSPlus
12:30 PM Gabon v Morocco beINsports
2:00 PM Ivory Coast v Mali beINsports
2:45 PM Germany v Czech Rep FoxSports2
2:45 PM Scotland v Lithuania FoxSPlus

Sun 9-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
10:30 AM Congo v Egypt beINsports
12:00 PM Wales v Georgia beINsports
12:00 PM Ukraine v Kosovo FoxSports2
1:00 PM Tunisia v Guinea beINsports
2:45 PM Albania v Spain FoxSports1
2:45 PM Macedonia v Italy FoxSports2
3:30 PM Algeria v Cameroon beINsports

Mon 10-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
2:45 PM Netherlands v France FoxSports1
2:45 PM Sweden v Bulgaria FoxSports2

Tue 11-Oct
World Cup Qualifying
12:00 PM Kazakhstan v Romania FoxSports2
2:45 PM Poland v Armenia FoxSports2
2:45 PM Slovenia v England tbd
2:45 PM Slovakia v Scotland tbd
4:00 PM Bolivia v Ecuador beINsports
4:30 PM Colombia v Uruguay beINsports
7:30 PM Argentina v Paraguay beINesp
7:30 PM Chile v Peru beINsports
8:30 PM Venezuela v Brazil beINsports

World Football Schedule Update-11/11/15

Thu 12-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off
2:45 PM Norway v Hungary
World Cup Qualifier
3:00 PM Bolivia v Venezuela
4:00 PM Ecuador v Uruguay
6:30 PM Chile v Colombia
7:00 PM Argentina v Brazil

Fri 13-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off
2:45 PM Bosnia & Herz v Rep of Ireland
Friendly
2:45 PM Spain v England
3PM France v Germany
World Cup Qualifier
7:10 PM USA v St. Vincent
9:00 PM Mexico v El Salvador
9:00 PM Jamaica v Panama
9:15 PM Peru v Paraguay

Sat 14-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off
12:00 PM Ukraine v Slovenia
2:45 PM Sweden v Denmark
Friendly
8:00 AM Portugal v Russia

Sun 15-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off leg 2
2:45 PM Hungary v Norway
World Cup Qualifier
1:00 PM Guinea v Namibia
NASL
5PM NY Cosmos

Mon 16-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off leg 2
2:45 PM Rep of Ireland v Bosnia & Herz

Tue 17-Nov
Euro 2016 Play Off leg 2
2:45 PM Slovenia v Ukraine
2:45 PM Denmark v Sweden
Friendly
2:45 PM Germany v Holland
3:00 PM England v France
World Cup Qualifier
3:30 PM Colombia v Argentina
4:00 PM Venezuela v Ecuador
4:00 PM Honduras v Mexico
6:00 PM Paraguay v Bolivia
6:00 PM Uruguay v Chile
6:00 PM Trinidad & T v USA
7:00 PM Brazil v Peru
8:30 PM El Salvador v Canada
8:30 PM Panama v Costa Rica

update 11/14/13 – International break

$4 Carlsberg for all the games

Full Irish Breakfast served before noon

Fri 15-Nov
Friendly International
2:15 PM Italy v Germany
3:00 PM England v Chile
3:00 PM Scotland v USA
7:00 PM Argentina v Ecuador
World Cup qualifier
1:45 PM Ukraine v France
1:45 PM Greece v Romania
2:00 PM Iceland v Croatia
2:45 PM Portugal v Sweden
4:45 PM Ukraine v France (delayed)
Sat 16-Nov
Friendly International
4:00 PM Guinea v Spain
7:15 PM Brazil v Honduras
World Cup qualifier
2:00 PM Senegal v Ivory Coast
Sun 17-Nov
Argentina
7:15 PM Arsenal v Boca Jrs
Brazil
2:00 PM Fluminense v Sao Paulo
Mon 18-Nov
Friendly International
2:45 PM Italy v Nigeria
8:20 PM Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina
Tue 19-Nov
Friendly International
1:00 PM England U21 v San Marino U21
2:45 PM Austria v USA
3:00 PM England v Germany
7:00 PM Brazil v Chile
World Cup qualifier
11:00 AM Egypt v Ghana
1:00 PM Romania v Greece
1:15 PM Algeria v Burkina Faso
1:15 PM Croatia v Iceland
1:35 PM Sweden v Portugal
3:00 PM France v Ukraine
Wed 20-Nov
World Cup qualifier
1:00 AM New Zealand v Mexico
6:00 PM Uruguay v Jordan

Update 10/10/13

Fri 11-Oct
World Cup Qualifier
12:00 PM Croatia v Belgium
2:45 PM Germany v Rep of Ireland
2:45 PM Denmark v Italy
3:00 PM England v Montenegro
4:00 PM Spain v Belarus
4:30 PM USA v Jamaica
5:00 PM Ecuador v Urugua
5:00 PM Honduras v Costa Rica
7:00 PM Argentina v Peru
9:30 PM Mexico v Panama
10:00 PM Colombia v Chile
10:00 PM Venezuela v Paraguay
Sat 12-Oct
Brazil
5:30 PM Fluminense v Gremio
NASL
7:00 PM NY Cosmos v Carolina
Sun 13-Oct
9 PM Portland v Seattle (please note Walking Dead premier)
Tue 15-Oct
World Cup Qualifier
11:55 AM Ghana v Egypt
1:00 PM Portugal v Luxembourg
2:45 PM Italy v Armenia
2:45 PM Sweden v Germany
3:00 PM England v Poland
3:00 PM Spain v Georgia
4:00 PM France v Finland
7:20 PM Uruguay v Argentina
7:20 PM Chile v Ecuador
9:25 PM Panama v USA
9:25 PM Jamaica v Honduras
9:30 PM Costa Rica v Mexico

Update 9/26/13

Fri 27-Sep
Bundesliga
2:30 PM Augsburg v B Monchengladbach
Championship
2:45 PM Huddersfield v Blackpool
La Liga
3:00 PM R Valladolid v Malaga
Sat 28-Sep
Brazil
5:30 PM Goias v Fluminense
Bundesliga
9:30 AM Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg
11:30 AM B Dortmund v Freiburg
Dutch
12:45 PM AZ v PSV
2:45 PM Ajax v Go Ahead Eagles
EPL
7:45 AM Spurs v Chelsea
10:00 AM Aston Villa v Man City
10:00 AM Fulham v Cardiff City
10:00 AM Hull City v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Man Utd v WBA
10:00 AM Southampton v Crystal Palace
12:30 PM Swansea City v Arsenal
France
8:00 AM Lorient v Marseille
11:00 AM PSG v Toulouse
La Liga
10:00 AM Valencia v R Vallecano
12:00 PM Almeria v Barcelona
2:00 PM R Sociedad v Seville
4:00 PM Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid
Scottish Premier
7:30 AM Kilmarnock v Celtic
Serie A
2:45 PM Milan v Sampdoria
Sun 29-Sep
EPL
8:30 AM Stoke City v Norwich City
11:00 AM Sunderland v Liverpool
France
11:00 AM Ajaccio v Montpellier
La Liga
1:00 PM Espanyol v Getafe
3:00 PM Real Betis v Villareal
NASL
5:00 PM NY Cosmos v Tampa Bay Rowdies
Serie A
9:00 AM Cagliari v Inter
2:45 PM Roma v Bologna
MLS
No Redbulls at Seattle sorry (Breaking Bad Finale)
Mon 30-Sep
EPL
3:00 PM Everton v Newcastle Utd
La Liga
3:00 PM Granada v Atl. Bilbao
Scottish Premier
2:30 PM St. Mirren v Aberdeen
Serie A
2:45 PM Fiorentina v Parma
Tue 1-Oct
Champions League
12:00 PM Zenit v Austria Wien
2:45 PM Arsenal v Napoli
2:45 PM St. Bucarest v Chelsea
2:45 PM Ajax v Milan tbd
2:45 PM Celtic v Barcelona
2:45 PM B Dortmund v Marseille tbd
US Open Cup Final
9:00 PM DC United v Real Salt Lake
Wed 2-Oct
Champions League
2:45 PM Real Madrid v Kobenhavn
2:45 PM Sh. Donetsk v Man Utd
2:45 PM Man City v Bayern Munich
2:45 PM PSG v Benfica tbd
2:45 PM Juventus v Galatasaray tbd

Thu 3-Oct
noon Anzhi v Spurs
Brazil

update 8/20/13

Tue 20-Aug

Champions League
2:45 PM Viktoria Pizen v Maribor
2:45 PM PSV v AC Milan

Wed 21-Aug

Champions League
2:45 PM Dinamo Zagreb v Austria Wien
2:45 PM Fenerbahce v Arsenal
EPL
2:30 PM Chelsea v Aston Villa
Spanish Supercup 1st leg
5:00 PM Atl. Madrid v Barcelona

Thu 22-Aug

Friendly
4:30 PM Real Madrid v Al Sadd

Fri 23-Aug

Bundesliga
2:30 PM B Dortmund v W Bremen
La Liga
2:00 PM Getafe v Almeria
La liga
4:00 PM Ath. Bilbao v Osasuna

Sat 24-Aug

EPL
7:45 AM Fulham v Arsenal
10:00 AM Newcastle U v West Ham Utd
10:00 AM Everton v WBA
10:00 AM Hull City v Norwich City
10:00 AM Southampton v Sunderland
10:00 AM Stoke City v Crystal Palace
12:30 PM Aston Villa v Liverpool
France
11:00 AM Valenciennes v Marseille
La Liga
3:00 PM Espanyol v Valencia
5:00 PM Villarreal v Real Valladolid

Sun 25-Aug

EPL
11:00 AM Cardiff City v Man City
11:00 AM Spurs v Swansea City
La Liga
3:00 PM Malaga v Barcelona
Mexico
1:00 PM Puebla v Cruz Azul

MLS

5pm Chicago Fire v New York Red Bulls

Mon 26-Aug

EPL
3:00 PM Man Utd v Chelsea
La Liga
3:00 PM Granada v Real Madrid

Wed 28-Aug

Spanish Supercup 2nd leg
5:00 PM Barcelona v Atl. Madrid